Hosts Mindy Kaling and Carson Daly revealed the nominees for the 66th Primetime Emmy Awards at the Television Academy headquarters in North Hollywood on Thursday, July 10. Check out which shows and stars made this year’s nominations list.

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES:

Bryan Cranston, “Breaking Bad”

Advertisement - Continue Reading Below

Jeff Daniels, “The Newsroom”

Jon Hamm, “Mad Men”

Woody Harrelson, “True Detective”

Matthew McConaughey, “True Detective”

Kevin Spacey, “House of Cards”

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES:

Lizzy Caplan, “Masters of Sex”

Claire Danes, “Homeland”

Michelle Dockery, “Downton Abbey”

Julianna Margulies, “The Good Wife”

Kerry Washington, “Scandal”

Robin Wright, “House of Cards”

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A MINISERIES OR MOVIE:

Benedict Cumberbatch, “Sherlock: His Last Vow”

Chiwetel Ejiofor, “Dancing On The Edge”

Idris Elba, “Luther”

Martin Freeman, “Fargo”

Mark Ruffalo, “The Normal Heart”

Billy Bob Thornton, “Fargo”

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A MINISERIES OR MOVIE:

Helena Bonham Carter, “Burton And Taylor”

Minnie Driver, “Return To Zero”

Jessica Lange, “American Horror Story: Coven”

Sarah Paulsone, “American Horror Story: Coven”

Cicely Tyson, “The Trip To Bountiful”

Kristen Wiig, “The Spoils Of Babylon”

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES:

Louis C.K., “Louie”

Don Cheadle, “House of Lies”

Ricky Gervais, “Derek”

Matt LeBlanc, “Episodes”

William H. Macy, “Shameless”

Jim Parsons, “The Big Bang Theory”

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES:

Lena Dunham, “Girls”

Edie Falco, “Nurse Jackie”

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep”

Melissa McCarthy, “Mike & Molly”

Amy Poehler, “Parks and Recreation”

Taylor Schilling, “Orange is the New Black”

OUTSTANDING VARIETY SERIES:

“The Colbert Report”

“The Daily Show with Jon Stewart”

“Jimmy Kimmel Live”

“Real Time With Bill Maher”

“Saturday Night Live”

“The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon”

OUTSTANDING REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM:

“The Amazing Race”

“Dancing With The Stars”

“Project Runway”

“So You Think You Can Dance”

“Top Chef”

“The Voice”

OUTSTANDING MINISERIES OR MOVIE:

“American Horror Story: Coven”

“Bonnie & Clyde”

“Fargo”

“Luther”

“Treme”

“The White Queen”

OUTSTANDING TELEVISION MOVIE:

“Killing Kennedy”

“Muhammad Ali’s Greatest Fight”

“The Normal Heart”

“Sherlock: His Last Vow”

“The Trip to Bountiful”

OUTSTANDING COMEDY SERIES:

“The Big Bang Theory”

“Louie”

“Modern Family”

“Orange is the New Black”

“Silicon Valley”

“Veep”

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES:

“Breaking Bad”

“Downton Abbey”

“Game of Thrones”

“House of Cards”

“Mad Men”

“True Detective”

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES:

Andre Braugher, “Brooklyn Nine-Nine”

Adam Driver, “Girls”

Ty Burrell, “Modern Family”

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, “Modern Family”

Fred Armisen, “Portlandia”

Tony Hale, “Veep”

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES:

Julie Bowen, “Modern Family”

Allison Janney, “Mom”

Kate Mulgrew, “Orange is the New Black”

Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live”

Mayim Bialik, “The Big Bang Theory”

Anna Chlumsky, “Veep”

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A COMEDY SERIES:

“Episodes,” directed by Iain B. MacDonald

“Glee,” directed by Paris Barclay

“Louie,” directed by Louis C.K.

“Modern Family,” directed by Gail Mancuso

“Orange is the New Black,” directed by Jodie Foster

“Silicon Valley,” directed by Mike Judge

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A COMEDY SERIES:

“Episodes,” written by David Crane and Jeffrey Klarik

“Louie,” written by Louis C.K.

“Orange is the New Black,” written by Liz Friedman and Jenji Kohan

“Silicon Valley,” written by Alec Berg

“Veep,” story and teleplay by Simon Blackwell and Tony Roche, story by Armando Iannucci

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES:

Nathan Lane, “Modern Family”

Steve Buscemi, “Portlandia”

Jimmy Fallon, “Saturday Night Live”

Louis C.K., “Saturday Night Live”

Bob Newhart, “The Big Bang Theory”

Gary Cole, “Veep”

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES:

Uzo Aduba, “Orange is the New Black”

Laverne Cox, “Orange is the New Black”

Natasha Lyonne, “Orange is the New Black”

Tina Fey, “Saturday Night Live”

Melissa McCarthy, “Saturday Night Live”

Joan Cusack, “Shameless”

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES:

Aaron Paul, “Breaking Bad”

Jim Carter, “Downton Abbey”

Peter Dinklage, “Game of Thrones”

Mandy Patinkin, “Homeland”

Jon Voight, “Ray Donovan”

Josh Charles, “The Good Wife”

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES:

Anna Gunnl, “Breaking Bad”

Maggie Smithll, “Downton Abbey”

Joanne Froggattl, “Downton Abbey”

Lena Headey, “Game of Thrones”

Christina Hendricks, “Mad Men”

Christine Baranski, “The Good Wife”

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A DRAMA SERIES:

“Boardwalk Empire,” directed by Tim Van Patten

“Breaking Bad,” directed by Vince Gilligan

“Downton Abbey,” directed by David Evans

“Game of Thrones,” directed by Neil Marshall

“House of Cards,” directed by Carl Franklin

“True Detective,” directed by Cary Joji Fukunaga

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A DRAMA SERIES:

“Breaking Bad,” written by Vince Giligan

“Breaking Bad,” written by Moira Walley-Beckett

“Games of Thrones,” written by David Benioff and D.B. Weiss

“House of Cards,” written by Beau Willimon

“True Detective,” written by Nic Pizzolatto

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES:

Paul Giamatti, “Downton Abbey”

Reg E. Cathey, “House of Card”

Robert Morse, “Mad Men”

Beau Bridges, “Masters of Sex”

Joe Morton, “Scandal”

Dylan Baker, “The Good Wife”

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES:

Diana Rigg, “Game of Thrones”

Kate Mara, “Mad Men”

Allison Janney, “Masters of Sex”

Kate Burton, “Scandal”

Margo Martindale, “The Americans”

Jane Fonda, “The Newsroom”

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE:

Colin Hanks, “Fargo”

Martin Freeman, “Sherlock: His Last Vow”

Jim Parsons, “The Normal Heart”

Joe Mantello, “The Normal Heart”

Alfred Molina, “The Normal Heart”

Matt Bomer, “The Normal Heart”

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE:

Kathy Bates, “American Horror Story: Coven”

Angela Bassett, “American Horror Story: Coven”

Frances Conroy, “American Horror Story: Coven”

Alison Tolman, “Fargo”

Ellen Burstyn, “Flowers in the Attic”

Julia Roberts, “The Normal Heart”

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A DRAMATIC SPECIAL:

“American Horror Story: Coven,” directed by Alfonso Gomez-Rejon

“Fargo,” directed by Adam Bernstein

“Fargo,” directed by Colin Bucksey

“Muhammad Ali’s Greatest Fight,” directed by Stephen Frears

“Sherlock: His Last Vow,” directed by Nick Hurran

“The Normal Heart,” directed by Ryan Murphy

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A DRAMATIC SPECIAL:

“American Horror Story: Coven,” written by Ryan Murphy and Brad Falchuk

“Fargo,” written by Noah Hawley

“Luther,” written by Neil Cross

“Sherlock: His Last Vow,” written by Steven Moffat

“The Normal Heart,” screenplay by Larry Kramer

“Treme,” written by David Simon and Eric Overmyer

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY SERIES:

“Portlandia,” directed by Jonathan Krisel

“Saturday Night Live,” directed by Don Roy King

“The Colbert Report,” directed by James Hoskinson

“The Daily Show With Jon Stewart,” directed by Chuck O’Neil

“The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon,” directed by Dave Diomedi

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A VARIETY SERIES:

“Inside Amy Schumer”

“Key & Peele”

“Portlandia”

“The Colbert Report”

“The Daily Show With Jon Stewart”

“The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon”

OUTSTANDING VARIETY SPECIAL:

“AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute To Mel Brooks”

“Best Of Late Night With Jimmy Fallon Primetime Special”

“Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays”

“Sarah Silverman: We Are Miracles”

“The Beatles: The Night That Changed America”

“The Kennedy Center Honors”

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL:

“Six By Sondheim,” directed by James Lipine

“The Beatles: The Night That Changed America,” directed by Gregg Gelfand

“The Kennedy Center Honors,” directed by Louis J. Horvitz

“The Oscars,” directed by Hamish Hamilton

“The Sound of Music Live!”, directed by Beth McCarthy Miller, theatrical direction by Rob Ashford

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL:

“67th Annual Tony Awards”

“Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays”

“Sarah Silverman: We Are Miracles”

“The 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards”

“The Beatles: The Night That Changed America”

OUTSTANDING HOST FOR A REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM:

Betty White, “Betty White’s Off Their Rockers”

Tom Bergeron, “Dancing With The Stars”

Jane Lynch, “Hollywood Game Night”

Heidi Klum & Tim Gunn, “Project Runway”

Cat Deeley, “So You Think You Can Dance”

Anthony Bourdain, “The Taste”

OUTSTANDING UNSTRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM:

“Alaska: The Last Frontier”

“Deadliest Catch”

“Flipping Out”

“Million Dollar Listing New York”

“Wahlburgers”

“Wild Things With Dominic Monaghan”

OUTSTANDING STRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM:

“Antiques Roadshow”

“Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives”

“MythBusters”

“Shark Tank”

“Undercover Boss”

“Who Do You Think You Are?”