High 5

David Harrison, Weymouth: The junior quarterback figured in all of his team’s four touchdowns, rushing for three and throwing a scoring pass to Keison Cunningham in the fourth quarter in a 25-15 Bay State Carey title-clinching victory over Framingham.

Kevin Mackie, Mansfield: Thanks to a pair of short touchdowns runs in the fourth quarter from the senior back, in addition to a 6-yard scoring plunge in the first quarter, the Panthers captured the Hockomock Kelly-Rex title in a 28-21 win against Franklin.

Advertisement - Continue Reading Below

Jack Malafronte, Abington: In a 22-16 South Shore League victory over East Bridgewater, the senior fullback rushed for 182 yards and three touchdowns.

Marcus Middleton, Stoughton: The senior two-way threat took the opening kickoff back 90 yards for a touchdown and also rushed for 104 yards on nine carries in a 25-21 victory at Bridgwater-Raynham.

Austin Roberts, Brockton: The Boxers captured the Big Three title with a 35-12 victory over New Bedford in which their senior quarterback rushed for 258 yards on 17 carries and three touchdowns.

Doncaster’s Top 10 Teams

1. Duxbury (10-0); beat Whitman-Hanson, 35-0

2. Abington (10-0); beat East Bridgewater, 22-16

3. Walpole (9-1); lost to Natick, 21-14

4. Weymouth (8-2); beat Framingham, 25-15

5. Sharon (8-2); beat Foxborough, 14-7

6. Stoughton (9-1); beat Bridgewater-Raynham, 25-21

7. Blue Hills (9-1); beat Greater Lawrence, 22-16

8. Wareham (8-2); beat Greater New Bedford, 21-14

9. Hingham (7-3); beat Hanover, 35-7

10. Plymouth South (7-3); beat Nauset, 13-12

Week 11 slate

Saturday: Tri-County at Old Colony, 1

Wednesday: Archbishop Williams at Cardinal Spellman, 6

Thursday, Nov. 22: Abington at Whitman-Hanson, 10; Blue Hills at Bristol-Plymouth, 10; Bourne at Wareham, 10; Bridgewater-Raynham at Brockton, 10; Canton at Stoughton, 10; Dedham at Norwood, 10; East Bridgewater at Rockland, 10; Foxborough at Mansfield, 10; Hanover at Norwell, 10; Holbrook/Avon at West Bridgewater, 10; Holliston at Westwood, 10; Hull at Cohasset, 10; Marshfield at Duxbury, 10; Middleborough at Carver, 10; Milton at Braintree, 10; Old Rochester at Apponequet, 10; Pembroke at Silver Lake, 10; Plymouth South at Plymouth North, 10; Quincy at North Quincy, 10; Scituate at Hingham, 10; Sharon at Oliver Ames, 10; Southeastern at South Shore Voc-Tech, 10; Walpole at Weymouth, 10; St. John’s Prep at Xaverian, 10:15