boston.com News your connection to The Boston Globe
2004 general election results

US House election results (Missouri-Wyoming)

* Results for Alabama-Mississippi
* Back to full election results

Here are the unofficial results of the 401 contested US House races across the United States. Another 34 races were uncontested. Winners declared by the Associated Press are denoted by a check mark (Winner); (i) denotes an incumbent.

Other results: President US Senate Governors Massachusetts

Party key: AIP -- American Independent; AmC -- American Constitution; CC -- Concerned Citizens; CEN -- Centrist Party; Con. -- Conservative; CST -- Constitution; Dem. -- Democrat; Grn. -- Green; HCP -- Healthcare Party; IAP -- Independent American; Ind. -- independent; Inp. -- Independence; ISC -- Independent Save Our Children; Lib. -- Libertarian; LUn. -- Liberty Union; Mnt. -- Mountain; Neb. -- Nebraska Party; NLP -- Natural Law Party; NP -- Non-partisan; PCH -- Personal Choice; PEC -- petitioning candidate; PFP -- Peace and Freedom; PJP -- Peace and Justice; Rep. -- Republican; RFC -- Randolph for Congress; RP -- Reform Party; SEP -- Socialist Equality; Soc. -- Socialist; Una -- Unaffiliated; UST -- US Taxpayers Party; WF - Working Families

MISSOURI
District 1
311 of 311 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner William Clay (Dem.) (i) 212,515 75%
Leslie Farr (Rep.) 64,636 23%
Terry Chadwick (Lib.) 3,914 1%
Robert Rehbein (CST.) 1,383 0%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
333 of 333 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Todd Akin (Rep.) (i) 228,397 65%
George Weber (Dem.) 115,215 33%
Darla Maloney (Lib.) 4,812 1%
David Leefe (CST.) 954 0%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
305 of 305 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Russ Carnahan (Dem.) 146,751 53%
Bill Federer (Rep.) 125,012 45%
Kevin Babcock (Lib.) 4,352 2%
William Renaud (CST.) 1,218 0%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
468 of 468 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ike Skelton (Dem.) (i) 190,632 66%
Jim Noland (Rep.) 93,245 32%
Bill Lower (Lib.) 2,826 1%
Raymond Lister (CST.) 1,259 0%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
648 of 648 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Emanuel Cleaver (Dem.) 159,251 55%
Jeanne Patterson (Rep.) 122,612 42%
Rick Bailie (Lib.) 5,792 2%
Darin Rodenberg (CST.) 2,021 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 6
498 of 498 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Sam Graves (Rep.) (i) 196,268 64%
Charles Broomfield (Dem.) 106,824 35%
Erik Buck (Lib.) 4,346 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 7
364 of 364 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Roy Blunt (Rep.) (i) 210,002 70%
Jim Newberry (Dem.) 84,322 28%
Kevin Craig (Lib.) 2,765 1%
Steve Alger (CST.) 1,001 0%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 8
521 of 521 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jo Ann Emerson (Rep.) (i) 193,524 72%
Dean Henderson (Dem.) 71,220 27%
Stan Cuff (Lib.) 1,804 1%
Leonard Davidson (CST.) 1,317 0%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 9
493 of 493 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Kenny Hulshof (Rep.) (i) 192,942 64%
Linda Jacobsen (Dem.) 101,722 34%
Tamara Millay (Lib.) 3,222 1%
Chris Earl (CST.) 1,446 0%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

MONTANA
District 1
881 of 881 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Denny Rehberg (Rep.) (i) 285,170 64%
Tracy Velazquez (Dem.) 145,299 33%
Mike Fellows (Lib.) 12,530 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

NEBRASKA
District 1
575 of 575 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jeff Fortenberry (Rep.) 139,773 54%
Matt Connealy (Dem.) 110,954 43%
Steven Larrick (Grn.) 7,065 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
409 of 409 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Lee Terry (Rep.) (i) 155,105 61%
Nancy Thompson (Dem.) 91,326 36%
Jack Graziano (Lib.) 4,708 2%
Dante Salvatierra (Grn.) 2,200 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
736 of 736 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tom Osborne (Rep.) (i) 215,416 87%
Donna Anderson (Dem.) 26,005 11%
Joseph Rosberg (Neb.) 3,294 1%
Roy Guisinger (Grn.) 1,513 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

NEVADA
District 1
454 of 454 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Shelley Berkley (Dem.) (i) 132,416 66%
Russ Mickelson (Rep.) 62,544 31%
Jim Duensing (Lib.) 5,818 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
807 of 807 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Gibbons (Rep.) (i) 193,300 67%
Winner Jim Gibbons (Rep.) (i) 193,300 75%
Angie Cochran (Dem.) 78,905 27%
Angie Cochran (Dem.) 78,905 31%
Janine Hansen (IAP.) 10,500 4%
Janine Hansen (IAP.) 10,500 4%
Brendan Trainor (Lib.) 4,929 2%
Brendan Trainor (Lib.) 4,929 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
532 of 532 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jon Porter (Rep.) (i) 161,176 54%
Tom Gallagher (Dem.) 119,564 40%
Joseph Silvestri (Lib.) 9,173 3%
Richard O'Dell (IAP.) 6,027 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

NEW HAMPSHIRE
District 1
113 of 113 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jeb Bradley (Rep.) (i) 204,560 63%
Justin Nadeau (Dem.) 118,493 37%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
188 of 188 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Charles Bass (Rep.) (i) 191,031 59%
Paul Hodes (Dem.) 123,393 38%
Richard Kahn (Lib.) 11,258 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

NEW JERSEY
District 1
486 of 486 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Rob Andrews (Dem.) (i) 193,794 75%
Daniel Hutchison (Rep.) 64,038 25%
Arturo Croce (Ind.) 1,079 0%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
497 of 498 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Frank LoBiondo (Rep.) (i) 162,673 65%
Timothy Robb (Dem.) 82,207 33%
Willie Norwood (Ind.) 1,924 1%
Michael Matthews (Ind.) 1,638 1%
Jose Alcantara (Ind.) 1,337 1%
Costantino Rozzo (Ind.) 562 0%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
482 of 483 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Saxton (Rep.) (i) 181,670 63%
Herb Conaway (Dem.) 99,925 35%
Edward Forchion (Ind.) 4,544 2%
Frank Orland (Ind.) 835 0%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
464 of 465 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Chris Smith (Rep.) (i) 184,629 67%
Amy Vasquez (Dem.) 88,815 32%
Richard Edgar (Ind.) 1,865 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
449 of 449 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Scott Garrett (Rep.) (i) 164,241 58%
Anne Wolfe (Dem.) 115,684 41%
Victor Kaplan (Ind.) 1,777 1%
Thomas Phelan (Ind.) 1,403 0%
Gregory Pason (Ind.) 527 0%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 6
485 of 485 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Frank Pallone (Dem.) (i) 149,279 67%
Sylvester Fernandez (Rep.) 69,333 31%
Virginia Flynn (Ind.) 2,698 1%
Mac Dara Lyden (Ind.) 2,238 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 7
586 of 586 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mike Ferguson (Rep.) (i) 153,639 57%
Steve Brozak (Dem.) 111,413 41%
Thomas Abrams (Ind.) 1,972 1%
Matthew Williams (Ind.) 1,941 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 8
429 of 430 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bill Pascrell (Dem.) (i) 145,144 69%
George Ajjan (Rep.) 60,489 29%
Joseph Fortunato (Ind.) 3,739 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 9
418 of 418 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Steve Rothman (Dem.) (i) 138,410 67%
Edward Trawinski (Rep.) 65,573 32%
David Daly (Ind.) 1,442 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 10
478 of 479 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Donald Payne (Dem.) (i) 147,438 97%
Toy-Ling Washington (Ind.) 2,825 2%
Sara Lobman (Ind.) 1,938 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 11
547 of 549 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Rodney Frelinghuysen (Rep.) (i) 188,078 68%
James Buell (Dem.) 85,147 31%
John Mele (Ind.) 1,580 1%
Austin Lett (Ind.) 1,317 0%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 12
524 of 524 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Rush Holt (Dem.) (i) 161,602 59%
Bill Spadea (Rep.) 110,285 40%
Ken Chazotte (Ind.) 1,423 1%
Daryl Brooks (Ind.) 1,332 0%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 13
433 of 434 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bob Menendez (Dem.) (i) 117,356 76%
Richard Piatkowski (Rep.) 34,411 22%
Dick Hester (Ind.) 1,247 1%
Herbert Shaw (Ind.) 1,044 1%
Angela Lariscy (Ind.) 858 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

NEW MEXICO
District 1
447 of 447 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Heather Wilson (Rep.) (i) 147,548 54%
Richard Romero (Dem.) 123,470 46%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
503 of 503 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Steve Pearce (Rep.) (i) 130,426 60%
Gary King (Dem.) 86,155 40%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
534 of 534 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tom Udall (Dem.) (i) 174,809 69%
Gregory Tucker (Rep.) 79,825 31%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

NEW YORK
District 1
452 of 452 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Timothy Bishop (Dem.) (i) 150,916 56%
William Manger (Rep.) 117,826 44%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
506 of 506 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Steve Israel (Dem.) (i) 156,268 66%
Richard Hoffmann (Rep.) 78,858 34%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
545 of 545 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Peter King (Rep.) (i) 167,008 63%
Blair Mathies (Dem.) 97,534 37%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
556 of 556 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Carolyn McCarthy (Dem.) (i) 154,830 63%
James Garner (Rep.) 91,736 37%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
455 of 455 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Gary Ackerman (Dem.) (i) 112,821 71%
Stephen Graves (Rep.) 45,042 28%
Gonzalo Policarpio (FAA.) 1,164 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 7
490 of 490 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Joseph Crowley (Dem.) (i) 94,233 80%
Joseph Cinquemani (Rep.) 23,234 20%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 8
559 of 559 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jerrold Nadler (Dem.) (i) 144,139 80%
Peter Hort (Rep.) 36,945 20%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 9
511 of 511 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Anthony Weiner (Dem.) (i) 103,214 70%
Gerard Cronin (Rep.) 43,627 30%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 10
594 of 594 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Edolphus Towns (Dem.) (i) 124,719 91%
Harvey Clarke (Rep.) 10,222 7%
Mariana Blume (Con.) 1,369 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 11
526 of 526 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Major Owens (Dem.) (i) 131,328 94%
Sol Lieberman (Con.) 4,748 3%
Lorraine Stevens (Inp.) 4,234 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 12
467 of 467 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Nydia Velazquez (Dem.) (i) 97,658 85%
Paul Rodriguez (Rep.) 17,141 15%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 13
523 of 523 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Vito Fossella (Rep.) (i) 105,105 59%
Frank Barbaro (Dem.) 72,677 41%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 14
509 of 509 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Carolyn Maloney (Dem.) (i) 163,865 81%
Anton Srdanovic (Rep.) 38,267 19%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 15
473 of 473 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Charles Rangel (Dem.) (i) 145,798 90%
Kenneth Jefferson (Rep.) 12,926 8%
Jessie Fields (Inp.) 4,076 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 16
441 of 441 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jose Serrano (Dem.) (i) 100,859 95%
Ali Mohamed (Rep.) 5,299 5%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 17
615 of 616 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Eliot Engel (Dem.) (i) 126,113 75%
Matt Brennan (Rep.) 38,140 23%
Kevin Brawley (Con.) 3,209 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 18
692 of 693 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Nita Lowey (Dem.) (i) 160,287 70%
Richard Hoffman (Rep.) 70,078 30%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 19
619 of 619 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Sue Kelly (Rep.) (i) 164,356 67%
Michael Jaliman (Dem.) 82,269 33%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 20
629 of 629 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Sweeney (Rep.) (i) 184,336 66%
Doris Kelly (Dem.) 92,574 33%
Morris Guller (CEN.) 1,334 0%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 21
662 of 662 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Michael McNulty (Dem.) (i) 176,882 71%
Warren Redlich (Rep.) 73,586 29%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 22
614 of 614 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Maurice Hinchey (Dem.) (i) 158,017 67%
William Brenner (Rep.) 77,641 33%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 23
597 of 597 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John McHugh (Rep.) (i) 154,051 71%
Robert Johnson (Dem.) 63,191 29%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 24
540 of 540 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Sherwood Boehlert (Rep.) (i) 137,049 57%
Jeffrey Miller (Dem.) 81,581 34%
David Walrath (Con.) 22,695 9%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 25
645 of 646 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner James Walsh (Rep.) (i) 175,805 91%
Howie Hawkins (PJP.) 18,072 9%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 26
605 of 619 precincts -- 98%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Thomas Reynolds (Rep.) (i) 145,051 56%
Jack Davis (Dem.) 115,878 44%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 27
665 of 667 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Brian Higgins (Dem.) 138,855 51%
Nancy Naples (Rep.) 135,363 49%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 28
684 of 692 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Louise Slaughter (Dem.) (i) 147,098 72%
Michael Laba (Rep.) 50,812 25%
Francina Cartonia (Inp.) 5,531 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 29
630 of 630 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Kuhl (Rep.) 132,270 51%
Samara Barend (Dem.) 106,380 41%
Mark Assini (Con.) 16,607 6%
John Ciampoli (Inp.) 5,620 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

NORTH CAROLINA
District 1
263 of 263 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner G.K. Butterfield (Dem.) (i) 134,186 64%
Greg Dority (Rep.) 76,038 36%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
169 of 169 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bob Etheridge (Dem.) (i) 134,336 63%
Billy Creech (Rep.) 80,487 37%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
219 of 219 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Walter Jones (Rep.) (i) 166,137 71%
Roger Eaton (Dem.) 68,504 29%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
187 of 187 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner David Price (Dem.) (i) 215,019 64%
Todd Batchelor (Rep.) 120,005 36%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
247 of 247 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Virginia Foxx (Rep.) 167,080 59%
Jim Harrell (Dem.) 117,005 41%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 6
212 of 212 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Howard Coble (Rep.) (i) 205,752 73%
William Jordan (Dem.) 75,438 27%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 7
216 of 216 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mike McIntyre (Dem.) (i) 169,507 72%
Ken Plonk (Rep.) 65,545 28%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 8
200 of 200 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Robin Hayes (Rep.) (i) 123,976 55%
Beth Troutman (Dem.) 99,941 45%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 9
183 of 183 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Sue Myrick (Rep.) (i) 209,283 70%
Jack Flynn (Dem.) 88,835 30%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 10
215 of 215 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Patrick McHenry (Rep.) 157,598 64%
Anne Fischer (Dem.) 88,061 36%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 11
278 of 278 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Charles Taylor (Rep.) (i) 158,793 55%
Patsy Keever (Dem.) 130,425 45%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 12
184 of 184 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mel Watt (Dem.) (i) 155,182 67%
Ada Fisher (Rep.) 76,755 33%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 13
201 of 201 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Brad Miller (Dem.) (i) 156,910 59%
Virginia Johnson (Rep.) 110,665 41%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

NORTH DAKOTA
District 1
607 of 607 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Earl Pomeroy (Dem.) (i) 184,654 60%
Duane Sand (Rep.) 125,284 40%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

OHIO
District 1
722 of 722 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Steve Chabot (Rep.) (i) 167,991 60%
Greg Harris (Dem.) 111,320 40%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
750 of 750 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Rob Portman (Rep.) (i) 221,785 72%
Charles Sanders (Dem.) 87,156 28%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
668 of 668 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mike Turner (Rep.) (i) 192,150 62%
Jane Mitakides (Dem.) 115,879 38%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
658 of 658 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Michael Oxley (Rep.) (i) 163,459 59%
Ben Konop (Dem.) 115,422 41%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
646 of 646 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Paul Gillmor (Rep.) (i) 194,559 67%
Robin Weirauch (Dem.) 95,481 33%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 7
574 of 574 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dave Hobson (Rep.) (i) 182,621 65%
Kara Anastasio (Dem.) 98,032 35%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 8
543 of 543 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Boehner (Rep.) (i) 195,923 69%
Jeff Hardenbrook (Dem.) 87,769 31%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 9
687 of 687 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Marcy Kaptur (Dem.) (i) 199,936 68%
Larry Kaczala (Rep.) 94,109 32%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 10
642 of 642 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dennis Kucinich (Dem.) (i) 167,221 60%
Edward Herman (Rep.) 94,120 34%
Barbara Ferris (NP.) 17,753 6%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 12
546 of 546 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Pat Tiberi (Rep.) (i) 194,246 62%
Edward Brown (Dem.) 118,537 38%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 13
569 of 569 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Sherrod Brown (Dem.) (i) 196,139 67%
Robert Lucas (Rep.) 95,025 33%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 14
660 of 660 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Steven LaTourette (Rep.) (i) 197,761 63%
Capri Cafaro (Dem.) 117,241 37%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 15
504 of 504 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Deborah Pryce (Rep.) (i) 162,155 60%
Mark Brown (Dem.) 107,622 40%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 16
613 of 613 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ralph Regula (Rep.) (i) 197,990 67%
Jeff Seemann (Dem.) 99,210 33%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 17
649 of 649 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tim Ryan (Dem.) (i) 208,331 77%
Frank Cusimano (Rep.) 61,727 23%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 18
640 of 640 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bob Ney (Rep.) (i) 173,499 66%
Brian Thomas (Dem.) 88,560 34%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

OKLAHOMA
District 1
349 of 349 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Sullivan (Rep.) (i) 187,129 60%
Doug Dodd (Dem.) 116,716 38%
John Krymski (Ind.) 7,054 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
579 of 579 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dan Boren (Dem.) 179,559 66%
Wayland Smalley (Rep.) 92,950 34%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
574 of 574 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Frank Lucas (Rep.) (i) 215,490 82%
Gregory Wilson (Ind.) 46,615 18%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
420 of 420 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tom Cole (Rep.) (i) 198,945 78%
Charlene Bradshaw (Ind.) 56,861 22%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
324 of 324 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ernest Istook (Rep.) (i) 180,396 66%
Bert Smith (Dem.) 92,707 34%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

OREGON
District 1
198 of 198 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner David Wu (Dem.) (i) 192,640 58%
Goli Ameri (Rep.) 127,736 38%
Dean Wolf (CST.) 13,011 4%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
202 of 202 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Greg Walden (Rep.) (i) 242,112 72%
John McColgan (Dem.) 86,106 26%
Jim Lindsay (Lib.) 4,594 1%
Jack Brown (CST.) 3,930 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
201 of 201 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Earl Blumenauer (Dem.) (i) 233,705 71%
Tami Mars (Rep.) 77,555 24%
Walt Brown (Soc.) 9,891 3%
Dale Winegarden (CST.) 6,661 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
205 of 205 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Peter DeFazio (Dem.) (i) 215,142 61%
Jim Feldkamp (Rep.) 133,965 38%
Jacob Boone (Lib.) 2,948 1%
Michael Marsh (CST.) 1,665 0%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
195 of 195 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Darlene Hooley (Dem.) (i) 173,002 53%
Jim Zupancic (Rep.) 144,439 44%
Jerry Defoe (Lib.) 5,823 2%
Joseph Bitz (CST.) 2,660 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

     
PENNSYLVANIA
District 1
691 of 691 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Robert Brady (Dem.) (i) 208,233 86%
Deborah Williams (Rep.) 32,415 13%
Christopher Randolph (RFC.) 774 0%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
740 of 740 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Chaka Fattah (Dem.) (i) 246,192 88%
Stewart Bolno (Rep.) 33,233 12%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
422 of 422 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Phil English (Rep.) (i) 164,456 60%
Steven Porter (Dem.) 109,145 40%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
520 of 520 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Melissa Hart (Rep.) (i) 202,493 63%
Stevan Drobac (Dem.) 114,746 36%
Steven Larchuk (HCP.) 3,197 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
566 of 566 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Peterson (Rep.) (i) 190,337 88%
Thomas Martin (Lib.) 25,467 12%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 6
327 of 327 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Gerlach (Rep.) (i) 156,763 51%
Lois Murphy (Dem.) 150,741 49%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 7
432 of 432 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Curt Weldon (Rep.) (i) 192,609 59%
Paul Scoles (Dem.) 132,159 40%
David Jahn (Lib.) 2,667 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 8
341 of 341 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Michael Fitzpatrick (Rep.) 181,737 55%
Virginia Schrader (Dem.) 142,402 43%
Arthur Farnsworth (Lib.) 3,740 1%
Erich Lukas (CST.) 897 0%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 9
508 of 508 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bill Shuster (Rep.) (i) 182,770 69%
Paul Politis (Dem.) 80,297 31%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 10
543 of 543 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Don Sherwood (Rep.) (i) 190,321 93%
Veronica Hannevig (CST.) 14,450 7%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 11
579 of 579 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Paul Kanjorski (Dem.) (i) 169,878 94%
Kenneth Brenneman (CST.) 9,896 6%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 13
509 of 509 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Allyson Schwartz (Dem.) 168,233 56%
Melissa Brown (Rep.) 124,256 41%
John McDermott (CST.) 5,180 2%
Chuck Moulton (Lib.) 3,811 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 15
320 of 320 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Charles Dent (Rep.) 170,386 59%
Joe Driscoll (Dem.) 114,344 39%
Richard Piotrowski (Lib.) 3,650 1%
Greta Browne (Grn.) 2,176 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 16
306 of 306 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Joseph Pitts (Rep.) (i) 181,799 64%
Lois Herr (Dem.) 97,076 34%
William Hagen (Grn.) 3,212 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 17
445 of 445 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tim Holden (Dem.) (i) 170,449 59%
Scott Paterno (Rep.) 112,242 39%
Russ Diamond (Lib.) 5,729 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 18
550 of 550 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tim Murphy (Rep.) (i) 195,308 63%
Mark Boles (Dem.) 115,756 37%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 19
286 of 286 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Todd Platts (Rep.) (i) 220,192 91%
Charles Steel (Grn.) 8,897 4%
Mickey Paoletta (Lib.) 8,440 3%
Lester Searer (CST.) 3,951 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

RHODE ISLAND
District 1
271 of 271 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Patrick Kennedy (Dem.) (i) 118,944 64%
Dave Rogers (Rep.) 66,746 36%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
306 of 306 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Langevin (Dem.) (i) 147,247 75%
Chuck Barton (Rep.) 40,735 21%
Edward Morabito (Ind.) 5,905 3%
Dorman Hayes (ISC.) 3,205 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

SOUTH CAROLINA
District 1
354 of 354 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Henry Brown (Rep.) (i) 177,162 88%
James Dunn (Grn.) 23,957 12%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
321 of 321 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Joe Wilson (Rep.) (i) 181,398 65%
Michael Ellisor (Dem.) 92,929 33%
Steve Lefemine (CST.) 4,435 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
255 of 255 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bob Inglis (Rep.) 186,175 70%
Brandon Brown (Dem.) 77,474 29%
Faye Walters (Grn.) 3,237 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
377 of 377 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Spratt (Dem.) (i) 151,410 63%
Albert Spencer (Rep.) 88,939 37%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 6
416 of 416 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Clyburn (Dem.) (i) 158,847 67%
Gary McLeod (Rep.) 78,435 33%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

SOUTH DAKOTA
District 1
827 of 827 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Stephanie Herseth (Dem.) (i) 207,910 53%
Larry Diedrich (Rep.) 178,801 46%
Terry Begay (Lib.) 2,806 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

TENNESSEE
District 1
248 of 248 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bill Jenkins (Rep.) (i) 172,456 74%
Graham Leonard (Dem.) 56,317 24%
Ralph Ball (Ind.) 3,057 1%
Michael Peavler (Ind.) 1,597 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
198 of 198 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Duncan (Rep.) (i) 215,595 79%
John Greene (Dem.) 52,076 19%
Charles Howard (Ind.) 4,700 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
265 of 265 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Zach Wamp (Rep.) (i) 166,087 65%
John Wolfe (Dem.) 84,260 33%
June Griffin (Ind.) 2,822 1%
Doug Vandagriff (Ind.) 1,595 1%
Jean Howard-Hill (Ind.) 1,405 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
396 of 396 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Lincoln Davis (Dem.) (i) 138,428 55%
Janice Bowling (Rep.) 109,955 44%
Ken Martin (Ind.) 3,992 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
190 of 190 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Cooper (Dem.) (i) 168,613 69%
Scott Knapp (Rep.) 74,814 31%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 6
287 of 287 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bart Gordon (Dem.) (i) 167,370 64%
Nick Demas (Rep.) 87,472 34%
Patrick Lyons (Ind.) 3,863 1%
Norman Saliba (Ind.) 1,800 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 8
309 of 309 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Tanner (Dem.) (i) 171,694 74%
James Hart (Rep.) 59,902 26%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 9
212 of 212 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Harold Ford (Dem.) (i) 189,668 82%
Ruben Fort (Rep.) 41,380 18%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

TEXAS
District 1
349 of 349 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Louis Gohmert (Rep.) 156,798 61%
Max Sandlin (Dem.) (i) 96,187 38%
Dean Tucker (Lib.) 2,152 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
228 of 228 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ted Poe (Rep.) 139,299 55%
Nick Lampson (Dem.) (i) 107,897 43%
Sandra Saulsbury (Lib.) 3,900 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
184 of 184 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Sam Johnson (Rep.) (i) 179,099 86%
Paul Jenkins (Ind.) 16,850 8%
James Vessels (Lib.) 13,204 6%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
378 of 378 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ralph Hall (Rep.) (i) 187,197 68%
Jim Nickerson (Dem.) 82,946 30%
Kevin Anderson (Lib.) 3,550 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
281 of 281 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jeb Hensarling (Rep.) (i) 148,617 64%
Bill Bernstein (Dem.) 75,809 33%
John Gonzalez (Lib.) 6,101 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 6
313 of 313 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Joe Barton (Rep.) (i) 168,703 66%
Morris Meyer (Dem.) 83,587 33%
Stephen Schrader (Lib.) 3,246 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 7
193 of 193 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Culberson (Rep.) (i) 174,009 64%
John Martinez (Dem.) 90,239 33%
Paul Staton (Ind.) 3,673 1%
Drew Parks (Lib.) 3,325 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 8
274 of 274 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Kevin Brady (Rep.) (i) 179,127 69%
James Wright (Dem.) 77,082 30%
Paul Hansen (Lib.) 3,686 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 9
146 of 146 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Al Green (Dem.) 113,840 72%
Arlette Molina (Rep.) 41,877 27%
Stacey Bourland (Lib.) 1,952 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 10
239 of 239 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Michael McCaul (Rep.) 181,545 84%
Robert Fritsche (Lib.) 35,463 16%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 11
436 of 436 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mike Conaway (Rep.) 176,967 77%
Wayne Raasch (Dem.) 50,265 22%
Jeffrey Blunt (Lib.) 3,339 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 12
300 of 300 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Kay Granger (Rep.) (i) 173,126 72%
Felix Alvarado (Dem.) 66,271 28%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 13
474 of 474 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mac Thornberry (Rep.) (i) 188,183 92%
M. J. Smith (Lib.) 15,894 8%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 15
298 of 298 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ruben Hinojosa (Dem.) (i) 96,475 58%
Michael Thamm (Rep.) 67,413 41%
William Cady (Lib.) 2,349 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 16
162 of 162 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Silvestre Reyes (Dem.) (i) 108,282 68%
David Brigham (Rep.) 49,818 31%
Brad Clardy (Lib.) 2,216 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 17
324 of 324 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Chet Edwards (Dem.) (i) 125,220 51%
Arlene Wohlgemuth (Rep.) 116,131 47%
Clyde Garland (Lib.) 3,383 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 18
223 of 223 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Sheila Jackson Lee (Dem.) (i) 135,249 89%
Tom Bazan (Ind.) 9,735 6%
Brent Sullivan (Lib.) 7,144 5%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 19
394 of 394 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Randy Neugebauer (Rep.) (i) 136,627 58%
Charlie Stenholm (Dem.) (i) 93,688 40%
Richard Peterson (Lib.) 3,529 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 20
304 of 304 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Charlie Gonzalez (Dem.) (i) 112,280 65%
Roger Scott (Rep.) 54,807 32%
Jessie Bouley (Lib.) 2,371 1%
Michael Idrogo (Ind.) 1,963 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 21
315 of 315 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Lamar Smith-L (Rep.) (i) 209,500 62%
Rhett Smith-R (Dem.) 120,905 35%
Jason Pratt (Lib.) 10,198 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 22
216 of 216 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tom DeLay (Rep.) (i) 149,901 55%
Richard Morrison-R (Dem.) 111,741 41%
Michael Fjetland (Ind.) 5,301 2%
Tom Morrison-T (Lib.) 4,872 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 23
360 of 360 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Henry Bonilla (Rep.) (i) 170,507 69%
Joe Sullivan (Dem.) 72,376 29%
Nazirite Perez (Lib.) 3,272 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 24
237 of 237 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Kenny Marchant (Rep.) 154,222 64%
Gary Page (Dem.) 82,444 34%
James Lawrence (Lib.) 4,327 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 25
227 of 227 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Lloyd Doggett (Dem.) (i) 108,487 68%
Rebecca Klein (Rep.) 49,316 31%
James Werner (Lib.) 2,652 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 26
277 of 277 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Michael Burgess (Rep.) (i) 180,295 66%
Lico Reyes (Dem.) 89,705 33%
James Gholston (Lib.) 4,200 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 27
261 of 261 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Solomon Ortiz (Dem.) (i) 111,954 63%
Willie Vaden (Rep.) 61,893 35%
Christopher Claytor (Lib.) 3,500 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 28
276 of 276 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Henry Cuellar (Dem.) 106,213 59%
Jim Hopson (Rep.) 69,446 39%
Ken Ashby (Lib.) 4,294 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 29
156 of 156 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Gene Green (Dem.) (i) 77,856 94%
Clifford Messina (Lib.) 4,839 6%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 30
244 of 244 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Eddie Bernice Johnson (Dem.) (i) 144,210 93%
John Davis (Lib.) 10,785 7%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 31
231 of 231 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner John Carter (Rep.) (i) 159,905 65%
Jon Porter (Dem.) 79,784 32%
Celeste Adams (Lib.) 6,863 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 32
191 of 191 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Pete Sessions (Rep.) (i) 109,604 54%
Martin Frost (Dem.) (i) 88,757 44%
Michael Needleman (Lib.) 3,332 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

UTAH
District 1
634 of 638 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Rob Bishop (Rep.) (i) 193,538 68%
Steve Thompson (Dem.) 81,836 29%
Charles Johnston (CST.) 4,363 2%
Richard Soderberg (PCH.) 4,007 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
741 of 742 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Matheson (Dem.) (i) 170,403 55%
John Swallow (Rep.) 130,884 43%
Jeremy Petersen (CST.) 3,310 1%
Patrick Diehl (Grn.) 1,914 1%
Ronald Amos (PCH.) 1,076 0%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
553 of 553 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Chris Cannon (Rep.) (i) 139,635 61%
Beau Babka (Dem.) 79,214 35%
Ronald Winfield (CST.) 4,735 2%
Jim Dexter (Lib.) 3,399 1%
Curtis James (PCH.) 2,048 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

VERMONT
District 1
257 of 260 precincts -- 99%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bernie Sanders (Ind.) (i) 201,340 68%
Greg Parke (Rep.) 72,004 24%
Larry Drown (Dem.) 21,259 7%
Jane Newton (LUn.) 2,992 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

VIRGINIA
District 1
189 of 189 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jo Ann Davis (Rep.) (i) 217,598 80%
William Lee (Ind.) 54,822 20%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
148 of 148 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Thelma Drake (Rep.) 132,522 55%
David Ashe (Dem.) 107,847 45%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
205 of 205 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Bobby Scott (Dem.) (i) 156,217 69%
Winsome Sears (Rep.) 68,619 31%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
226 of 226 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Randy Forbes (Rep.) (i) 179,389 65%
Jonathan Menefee (Dem.) 97,455 35%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
295 of 295 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Virgil Goode (Rep.) (i) 172,328 64%
Al Weed (Dem.) 98,069 36%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 7
231 of 231 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Eric Cantor (Rep.) (i) 223,724 76%
W. Brad Blanton (Ind.) 72,538 24%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 8
145 of 145 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Moran (Dem.) (i) 162,605 60%
Lisa Marie Cheney (Rep.) 101,976 37%
James Hurysz (Ind.) 8,495 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 9
319 of 319 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Rick Boucher (Dem.) (i) 148,050 59%
Kevin Triplett (Rep.) 97,040 39%
Seth Davis (Ind.) 4,426 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 10
177 of 177 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Frank Wolf (Rep.) (i) 195,291 64%
James Socas (Dem.) 109,943 36%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 11
154 of 154 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tom Davis (Rep.) (i) 168,180 60%
Ken Longmyer (Dem.) 110,243 39%
Joseph Oddo (Ind.) 3,926 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

WASHINGTON
District 1
776 of 776 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jay Inslee (Dem.) (i) 204,121 62%
Randy Eastwood (Rep.) 117,850 36%
Charles Moore (Lib.) 5,798 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
665 of 665 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Rick Larsen (Dem.) (i) 202,383 64%
Suzanne Sinclair (Rep.) 106,333 34%
Bruce Guthrie (Lib.) 7,966 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
593 of 593 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Brian Baird (Dem.) (i) 193,626 62%
Thomas Crowson (Rep.) 119,027 38%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
685 of 685 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Doc Hastings (Rep.) (i) 154,627 63%
Sandy Matheson (Dem.) 92,486 37%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
858 of 858 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Cathy McMorris (Rep.) 179,600 60%
Don Barbieri (Dem.) 121,333 40%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 6
496 of 496 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Norm Dicks (Dem.) (i) 202,919 69%
Doug Cloud (Rep.) 91,228 31%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 7
1,123 of 1,123 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim McDermott (Dem.) (i) 272,302 81%
Carol Cassady (Rep.) 65,226 19%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 8
851 of 851 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Dave Reichert (Rep.) 173,298 52%
Dave Ross (Dem.) 157,148 47%
Spencer Garrett (Lib.) 6,053 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 9
639 of 639 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Adam Smith (Dem.) (i) 162,433 63%
Winner Adam Smith (Dem.) (i) 162,433 56%
Paul Lord (Rep.) 88,304 31%
Paul Lord (Rep.) 88,304 34%
Robert Losey (Grn.) 5,934 2%
Robert Losey (Grn.) 5,934 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

WEST VIRGINIA
District 1
705 of 705 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Alan Mollohan (Dem.) (i) 164,850 68%
Alan Parks (Rep.) 78,268 32%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
622 of 622 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Shelley Capito (Rep.) (i) 145,115 57%
Erik Wells (Dem.) 104,253 41%
Julian Martin (Mnt.) 3,132 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
638 of 638 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Nick Rahall (Dem.) (i) 140,968 65%
Rick Snuffer (Rep.) 75,325 35%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

WISCONSIN
District 1
271 of 271 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Paul Ryan (Rep.) (i) 233,343 65%
Jeff Thomas (Dem.) 116,286 33%
Norman Aulabaugh (Ind.) 4,253 1%
Don Bernau (Lib.) 2,947 1%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 2
397 of 397 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tammy Baldwin (Dem.) (i) 251,627 63%
Dave Magnum (Rep.) 145,803 37%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 3
624 of 624 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Ron Kind (Dem.) (i) 204,870 56%
Dale Schultz (Rep.) 157,959 44%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 4
346 of 346 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Gwen Moore (Dem.) 212,280 70%
Gerald Boyle (Rep.) 85,917 28%
Tim Johnson (Ind.) 3,730 1%
Robert Raymond (Ind.) 1,862 1%
Colin Hudson (CST.) 898 0%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 5
360 of 360 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Jim Sensenbrenner (Rep.) (i) 271,167 67%
Bryan Kennedy (Dem.) 129,403 32%
Tim Peterson (Lib.) 6,547 2%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 6
402 of 402 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Tom Petri (Rep.) (i) 238,611 67%
Jef Hall (Dem.) 107,103 30%
Carol Ann Rittenhouse (Grn.) 10,054 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 7
702 of 702 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner David Obey (Dem.) (i) 240,988 86%
Mike Miles (Grn.) 26,188 9%
Larry Oftedahl (CST.) 12,819 5%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

District 8
437 of 437 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Mark Green (Rep.) (i) 248,076 70%
Dottie Le Clair (Dem.) 105,388 30%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

WYOMING
District 1
482 of 482 precincts -- 100%
Candidate Votes Pct.
Winner Barbara Cubin (Rep.) (i) 131,682 55%
Ted Ladd (Dem.) 99,982 42%
Lewis Stock (Lib.) 6,553 3%
Last updated: 04:35 PM

Copyright 2004, The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.