Democrats Votes Pct
Gailanne Cariddi
3,664 52%
David Bissaillon
2,475 35%
Edward MacDonald
969 14%
Town-by-town results
21 of 21 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Paul Mark
2,888 45%
Thomas Szczepaniak
2,321 36%
Noreen Suriner
1,270 20%
Town-by-town results
22 of 23 precincts reporting   
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Michael Case
947 77%
Rosanne Frieri
286 23%
Town-by-town results
22 of 23 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Steve D'Amico
Uncontested
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Steven Howitt
1,464 77%
David Saad
428 23%
Town-by-town results
12 of 12 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Kevin Aguiar
1,955 54%
Alan Silvia
1,675 46%
Town-by-town results
12 of 12 precincts reporting   
Republican Votes Pct
Winner CJ Ferry
Uncontested
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Paul Schmid
2,121 47%
David Dennis
1,397 31%
John Rodrigues
1,034 23%
Town-by-town results
13 of 13 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Christopher Markey
2,214 48%
Robert Tavares
1,319 29%
Raymond Medeiros
1,082 23%
Town-by-town results
14 of 14 precincts reporting   
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Joe Michaud
Uncontested
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Robert Koczera
1,923 77%
Sean Burke
580 23%
Town-by-town results
15 of 15 precincts reporting   
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Ivo Almeida
Uncontested
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Jerald Parisella
1,997 60%
Scott Houseman
1,327 40%
Town-by-town results
12 of 12 precincts reporting   
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Brett Schetzsle
Uncontested
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Mark Falzone
2,725 55%
Anthony Guardia
2,201 45%
Town-by-town results
14 of 14 precincts reporting   
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Donald Wong
1,851 81%
Raymond Igou
423 19%
Town-by-town results
14 of 14 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner David Torrisi
Uncontested
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Kevin Begley
993 71%
Stanley Novak
415 29%
Town-by-town results
13 of 13 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Patricia Commane
2,170 75%
Frank Bonet
736 25%
Town-by-town results
12 of 12 precincts reporting   
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Paul Adams
1,233 55%
Sal Tabit
1,002 45%
Town-by-town results
12 of 12 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Barbara L'Italien
Uncontested
Republican Votes Pct
Winner James Lyons
1,677 73%
John Thorlin
608 27%
Town-by-town results
12 of 12 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Denise Andrews
1,490 37%
David Roulston
971 24%
Roxann Wedegartner
746 18%
Lee Chauvette
705 17%
Martin McGuane
134 3%
Town-by-town results
17 of 17 precincts reporting   
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Steven Adam
Uncontested
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Brian Ashe
Uncontested
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Marie Angelides
1,192 57%
Enrico Villamaino
908 43%
Town-by-town results
13 of 13 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Rosemary Sandlin
2,101 64%
Mark Del Negro
1,178 36%
Town-by-town results
13 of 13 precincts reporting   
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Nicholas Boldyga
Uncontested
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Michael Finn
Uncontested
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Gregory Neffinger
696 57%
Dean Vogel
530 43%
Town-by-town results
14 of 14 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Sean Curran
2,257 79%
Christopher Asselin
589 21%
Town-by-town results
17 of 17 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Jesse Reich
1,098 53%
Jane Morriss
529 26%
Anthony Saboliauskas
446 22%
Town-by-town results
12 of 12 precincts reporting   
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Sheila Harrington
1,926 57%
Cornelius Sullivan
1,456 43%
Town-by-town results
12 of 12 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Chris Walsh
1,883 53%
Pam Richardson
1,674 47%
Town-by-town results
11 of 11 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Ruth Balser
4,393 89%
John Bortone
530 11%
Town-by-town results
14 of 14 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Kevin Conway
1,608 59%
Jarrett Scarpaci
1,099 41%
Town-by-town results
11 of 11 precincts reporting   
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Marc Lombardo
1,939 73%
Brion Cangiamila
727 27%
Town-by-town results
11 of 11 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Stat Smith
2,498 55%
John Hanlon
2,050 45%
Town-by-town results
19 of 19 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Paul Brodeur
Uncontested
Republican Votes Pct
Winner David Lucas
1,551 52%
Monica Medeiros
1,034 35%
Eric Estevez
398 13%
Town-by-town results
18 of 18 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Tackey Chan
2,684 51%
Joseph Keegan
2,572 49%
Town-by-town results
13 of 13 precincts reporting   
Republican Votes Pct
Winner John Iredale
Uncontested
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Mark Cusack
2,936 49%
James Daiute
1,510 25%
James Regan
1,487 25%
Town-by-town results
14 of 14 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Denise Garlick
2,798 46%
Gerald Wasserman
2,570 43%
Gary McNeill
653 11%
Town-by-town results
13 of 13 precincts reporting   
Republican Votes Pct
Winner John O'Leary
1,690 72%
Joshua Levy
652 28%
Town-by-town results
13 of 13 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Rhonda Nyman
Uncontested
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Korey Welch
1,961 66%
Jared Valanzola
1,019 34%
Town-by-town results
13 of 13 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Christine Canavan
1,476 52%
Matthew Albanese
1,340 48%
Town-by-town results
12 of 12 precincts reporting   
Republican Votes Pct
Winner John Cruz
Uncontested
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Thomas Calter
Uncontested
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Joseph Truschelli
1,788 61%
Ben Quelle
1,123 39%
Town-by-town results
13 of 13 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Nicholas Collins
3,267 49%
Mark McGonagle
2,478 37%
Michael McGee
762 11%
Jacob Bombard
191 3%
Town-by-town results
21 of 21 precincts reporting   
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Patrick Brennan
Uncontested
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Carlos Henriquez
719 36%
Barry Lawton
678 34%
Althea Garrison
400 20%
Roy Owens
226 11%
Town-by-town results
19 of 19 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Russell Holmes
910 37%
Karen Payne
622 25%
Darrin Howell
442 18%
Kathy Gabriel
409 17%
Divo Monteiro
78 3%
Town-by-town results
18 of 18 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Edward Coppinger
2,600 36%
Kelly Ann Tynan
1,538 22%
Robert Joyce
932 13%
Paul Sullivan
859 12%
Pam Julian
814 11%
Matthew Benedetti
399 6%
Town-by-town results
18 of 18 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Jeffrey Sanchez
3,204 81%
Jeffrey Herman
745 19%
Town-by-town results
20 of 20 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Patrick Gerry
1,219 65%
Amy Feeley-Knuuttila
660 35%
Town-by-town results
18 of 18 precincts reporting   
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Richard Bastien
Uncontested
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Geraldo Alicea
Uncontested
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Peter Durant
1,013 68%
Michael Jaynes
472 32%
Town-by-town results
12 of 12 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner John Mahoney
1,555 28%
Margot Barnet
1,415 25%
Joffrey Smith
858 15%
Gina DiBaro
747 13%
Donald Sharry
520 9%
Mike Perotto
516 9%
Town-by-town results
11 of 11 precincts reporting   

Voter resources

Complete Results