Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Michael Rodrigues
7,132 40%
John Mitchell
5,102 29%
Michael Coogan
3,456 19%
Lorne Lawless
2,087 12%
Town-by-town results
52 of 52 precincts reporting   
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Derek Maksy
Uncontested
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Daniel Wolf
11,844 65%
Sheila Lyons
6,274 35%
Town-by-town results
50 of 50 precincts reporting   
Republican Votes Pct
Winner James Crocker
9,733 68%
Eric Steinhilber
4,660 32%
Town-by-town results
50 of 50 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Barry Finegold
4,256 38%
Debbie Silberstein
3,193 28%
John Wilson
2,904 26%
John Kelly
912 8%
Town-by-town results
51 of 51 precincts reporting   
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Jamison Tomasek
3,407 59%
Patrick Rahilly
2,358 41%
Town-by-town results
51 of 51 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner James Welch
5,845 67%
Susan Dawson
1,508 17%
Ronald Patenaude
1,361 16%
Town-by-town results
60 of 60 precincts reporting   
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Robert Magovern
1,441 52%
Kenneth Condon
1,319 48%
Town-by-town results
60 of 60 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Eileen Donoghue
6,339 62%
Christian Doherty
3,949 38%
Town-by-town results
50 of 50 precincts reporting   
Republican Votes Pct
Winner James Buba
Uncontested
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Cynthia Creem
12,607 72%
Charles Rudnick
4,898 28%
Town-by-town results
51 of 51 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Katherine Clark
8,470 64%
Michael Day
4,773 36%
Town-by-town results
52 of 52 precincts reporting   
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Craig Spadafora
Uncontested
Democrats Votes Pct
Sal DiDomenico
7,009 51%
Timothy Flaherty
6,819 49%
Town-by-town results
66 of 66 precincts reporting   
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Barbara Bush
Uncontested
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner John Keenan
9,535 54%
Arthur Tobin
8,140 46%
Town-by-town results
52 of 52 precincts reporting   
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Daniel Dewey
Uncontested
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Sonia Chang-Diaz
10,018 76%
Hassan Williams
3,131 24%
Town-by-town results
73 of 73 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Steven Tolman
8,797 92%
William Feegbeh
741 8%
Town-by-town results
55 of 55 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Michael Rush
10,051 56%
Michael Walsh
7,758 44%
Town-by-town results
60 of 60 precincts reporting   
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Brad Williams
Uncontested
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Steven Baddour
Uncontested
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Stephen Cole
3,295 52%
Sean Downing
3,009 48%
Town-by-town results
54 of 54 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Susan Fargo
Uncontested
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Sandra Martinez
4,523 58%
Eric Dahlberg
3,245 42%
Town-by-town results
49 of 49 precincts reporting   
Democrats Votes Pct
Winner Brian Joyce
Uncontested
Republican Votes Pct
Winner Robert Burr
3,274 64%
Richard Livingston
1,820 36%
Town-by-town results
47 of 47 precincts reporting   

Voter resources

Complete Results