Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Berkshire, Hampshire & Franklin
Winner Benjamin Downing
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Downing

Updated 03:26 PM
Bristol & Norfolk
Winner James Timilty
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Timility

Updated 03:26 PM
1st Bristol & Plymouth
Winner Michael Rodrigues
Dem 29,875 62%
Derek Maksy
GOP 18,196 38%

Incumbent: Democrat Joan Menard of Fall River, who is not running for reelection

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
2nd Bristol & Plymouth
Winner Mark Montigny
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Montigny

Updated 03:26 PM
Cape & Islands
Winner Daniel Wolf
Dem 44,831 57%
James Crocker
GOP 33,209 43%

Incumbent: Democrat Robert O'Leary of Barnstable, who is running for Congress

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
1st Essex
Winner Steven Baddour
Dem 34,408 59%
Stephen Cole
GOP 23,917 41%

Incumbent: Baddour

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
2nd Essex
Winner Frederick Berry
Dem 37,062 62%
Richard Jolitz
GOP 18,926 31%
Matthew Fraser
Ind 4,223 7%

Incumbent: Berry

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
1st Essex & Middlesex
Winner Bruce Tarr
GOP Uncontested

Incumbent: Tarr

Updated 03:26 PM
2nd Essex & Middlesex
Winner Barry Finegold
Dem 25,348 53%
Jamison Tomasek
GOP 19,922 42%
Jodi Oberto
Ind 2,532 5%

Incumbent: Democrat Susan Tucker of Andover, who is not running for reelection

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
3rd Essex & Middlesex
Winner Thomas McGee
Dem 32,790 68%
Christopher Dent
GOP 15,772 32%

Incumbent: McGee

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Hampden
Winner James Welch
Dem 21,538 61%
Robert Magovern
GOP 13,805 39%

Incumbent: Democrat Stephen Buoniconti of West Springfield, who is not running for reelection

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
1st Hampden & Hampshire
Winner Gale Candaras
Dem 30,096 58%
Thomas McCarthy
GOP 21,634 42%

Incumbent: Candaras

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
2nd Hampden & Hampshire
Winner Michael Knapik
GOP Uncontested

Incumbent: Knapik

Updated 03:26 PM
Hampshire & Franklin
Winner Stanley Rosenberg
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Rosenberg

Updated 03:26 PM
1st Middlesex
Winner Eileen Donoghue
Dem 24,493 55%
James Buba
GOP 16,296 36%
Patrick O'Connor
Ind 4,146 9%

Incumbent: Democrat Steven Panagiotakos of Lowell, who is not running for reelection

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
2nd Middlesex
Winner Pat Jehlen
Dem 32,812 67%
David Carnevale
GOP 16,116 33%

Incumbent: Jehlen

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
3rd Middlesex
Winner Susan Fargo
Dem 35,058 57%
Sandra Martinez
GOP 26,703 43%

Incumbent: Fargo

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
4th Middlesex
Winner Kenneth Donnelly
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Donnelly

Updated 03:26 PM
Middlesex & Essex
Winner Katherine Clark
Dem 30,053 52%
Craig Spadafora
GOP 27,466 48%

Incumbent: Republican Richard Tisei of Wakefield, who is running for lieutenant governor

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
1st Middlesex & Norfolk
Winner Cynthia Creem
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Creem

Updated 03:26 PM
2nd Middlesex & Norfolk
Winner Karen Spilka
Dem 34,449 59%
Edward McGrath
GOP 23,676 41%

Incumbent: Spilka

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Middlesex, Suffolk & Essex
Winner Sal DiDomenico
Dem 29,268 78%
Barbara Bush
GOP 8,474 22%

Incumbent: DiDomenico

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Middlesex & Worcester
Winner James Eldridge
Dem 37,948 57%
George Thompson
GOP 28,085 43%

Incumbent: Eldridge

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Norfolk, Bristol & Middlesex
Winner Richard Ross
GOP Uncontested

Incumbent: Ross

Updated 03:26 PM
Norfolk, Bristol & Plymouth
Winner Brian Joyce
Dem 38,228 63%
Robert Burr
GOP 22,531 37%

Incumbent: Joyce

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Norfolk & Plymouth
Winner John Keenan
Dem 29,943 56%
Daniel Dewey
GOP 18,553 35%
Laura Innis
Ind 5,144 10%

Incumbent: Democrat Michael Morrissey of Quincy, who is not running for reelection

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Plymouth & Barnstable
Winner Therese Murray
Dem 38,739 52%
Thomas Keyes
GOP 35,150 48%

Incumbent: Murray

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
1st Plymouth & Bristol
Winner Marc Pacheco
Dem 34,068 58%
David Pottier
GOP 24,623 42%

Incumbent: Pacheco

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
2nd Plymouth & Bristol
Winner Thomas Kennedy
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Kennedy

Updated 03:26 PM
Plymouth & Norfolk
Winner Robert Hedlund
GOP 52,514 75%
Paul Kearney
Ind 17,837 25%

Incumbent: Hedlund

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
1st Suffolk
Winner Jack Hart
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Hart

Updated 03:26 PM
2nd Suffolk
Winner Sonia Chang-Diaz
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Chang-Diaz

Updated 03:26 PM
1st Suffolk & Middlesex
Winner Anthony Petruccelli
Dem 29,428 75%
Frank Addivinola
GOP 9,774 25%

Incumbent: Petruccelli

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
2nd Suffolk & Middlesex
Winner Steven Tolman
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Tolman

Updated 03:26 PM
Suffolk & Norfolk
Winner Michael Rush
Dem 36,867 68%
Brad Williams
GOP 17,593 32%

Incumbent: Democrat Marion Walsh of Boston, who is not running for reelection

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
1st Worcester
Winner Harriette Chandler
Dem 32,166 62%
William Higgins
GOP 19,550 38%

Incumbent: Chandler

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
2nd Worcester
Winner Michael Moore
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Moore

Updated 03:26 PM
Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire & Franklin
Winner Stephen Brewer
Dem 39,030 66%
Daniel Dubrule
GOP 19,842 34%

Incumbent: Brewer

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Worcester & Middlesex
Winner Jennifer Flanagan
Dem 30,484 59%
Neal Heeren
GOP 21,254 41%

Incumbent: Flanagan

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Worcester & Norfolk
Winner Richard Moore
Dem 31,578 54%
Kimberly Roy
GOP 27,398 46%

Incumbent: Moore

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM

Voter resources

Complete Results