STATE-BY-STATE RESULTS -- ALABAMA TO FLORIDA

Here are the unofficial results of the US House elections held Nov. 2, 2010.
Winner Winners declared by the Associated Press are marked by a checkmark.
More US House Results

Alabama

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alabama - District 1
Winner Jo Bonner
GOP 128,803 83%
David Walter
CST 26,295 17%

Incumbent: Bonner

District includes: Mobile and southwest counties

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Alabama - District 2
Winner Martha Roby
GOP 111,332 51%
Bobby Bright
Dem 106,465 49%

Incumbent: Bright

District includes: Montgomery and southeast counties

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Alabama - District 3
Winner Mike Rogers
GOP 117,439 59%
Steve Segrest
Dem 79,990 41%

Incumbent: Rogers

District includes: Auburn

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Alabama - District 5
Winner Mo Brooks
GOP 130,927 58%
Steve Raby
Dem 95,078 42%

Incumbent: Republican Parker Griffith, who switched parties in 2009, and was defeated in the Republican primary by Brooks.

District includes: Huntsville, Decatur, Florence

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Alabama - District 7
Winner Terri Sewell
Dem 135,958 72%
Don Chamberlain
GOP 51,672 28%

Incumbent: Democrat Artur Davis, who ran for governor, but lost in the Democratic primary.

District includes: Tuscaloosa, Selma

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM

Alaska

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alaska - District 1
Winner Don Young
GOP 139,034 69%
Harry Crawford
Dem 61,867 31%

Incumbent: Young

District includes: State's only US House district

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM

Arizona

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Arizona - District 1
Winner Paul Gosar
GOP 99,336 50%
Ann Kirkpatrick
Dem 87,568 44%
Nicole Patti
Lib 12,888 6%

Incumbent: Kirkpatrick

District includes: Flagstaff, Prescott and northeast counties

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Arizona - District 2
Winner Trent Franks
GOP 142,608 65%
John Thrasher
Dem 67,299 31%
Powell Gammill
Lib 8,881 4%

Incumbent: Franks

District includes: Phoenix suburbs, including Glendale, Lake Havasu City, Bullhead City

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Arizona - District 3
Winner Ben Quayle
GOP 84,669 52%
Jon Hulburd
Dem 66,354 41%
Michael Shoen
Lib 7,872 5%
Leonard Clark
Grn 2,488 2%

Incumbent: Republican John Shadegg, who is not running for re-election.

District includes: North Phoenix suburbs

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Arizona - District 4
Winner Ed Pastor
Dem 44,930 66%
Janet Contreras
GOP 19,688 29%
Joe Cobb
Lib 2,072 3%
Rebecca DeWitt
Grn 1,769 3%

Incumbent: Pastor

District includes: Phoenix

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Arizona - District 5
Winner David Schweikert
GOP 87,653 53%
Harry Mitchell
Dem 71,286 43%
Nick Coons
Lib 7,754 5%

Incumbent: Mitchell

District includes: East Phoenix suburbs, including Tempe, Scottsdale

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Arizona - District 6
Winner Jeff Flake
GOP 129,944 66%
Rebecca Schneider
Dem 57,651 29%
Richard Grayson
Grn 5,998 3%
Darell Tapp
Lib 2,617 1%

Incumbent: Flake

District includes: East Phoenix suburbs, including Mesa, Chandler

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Arizona - District 7
Winner Raul Grijalva
Dem 66,854 49%
Ruth McClung
GOP 60,872 45%
Harley Meyer
Ind 3,847 3%
George Keane
Lib 3,653 3%

Incumbent: Grijalva

District includes: Tuscon, Yuma and southwest counties

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Arizona - District 8
Gabrielle Giffords
Dem 127,077 49%
Jesse Kelly
GOP 124,022 47%
Steven Stoltz
Lib 10,128 4%

Incumbent: Giffords

District includes: Tuscon suburbs, Sierra Vista and southeast counties

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM

Arkansas

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Arkansas - District 1
Winner Rick Crawford
GOP 92,558 52%
Chad Causey
Dem 77,551 43%
Ken Adler
Grn 8,455 5%

Incumbent: Democrat Marion Berry, who is not running for re-election.

District includes: Jonesboro and northeast counties

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Arkansas - District 2
Winner Tim Griffin
GOP 119,962 58%
Joyce Elliott
Dem 79,183 38%
Lance Levi
Ind 4,344 2%
Lewis Kennedy
Grn 3,550 2%

Incumbent: Democrat Vic Snyder, who is not running for re-election.

District includes: Little Rock

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Arkansas - District 3
Winner Steve Womack
GOP 147,599 72%
David Whitaker
Dem 56,071 28%

Incumbent: Republican John Boozman, who is running for the US Senate.

District includes: Sacramento suburbs and counties to the east

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Arkansas - District 4
Winner Mike Ross
Dem 102,222 58%
Beth Anne Rankin
GOP 71,385 40%
Josh Drake
Grn 4,120 2%

Incumbent: Ross

District includes: Hot Springs, Pine Bluff, Camden, and southern counties

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM

California

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
California - District 1
Winner Mike Thompson
Dem 108,118 63%
Loren Hanks
GOP 54,556 32%
Carol Wolman
Grn 5,836 3%
Mike Rodrigues
Lib 4,317 2%

Incumbent: Thompson

District includes: Long, skinny district winds along the Pacific coast from the Oregon border to Napa Valley and the San Francisco suburbs.

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 2
Winner Wally Herger
GOP 99,303 57%
Jim Reed
Dem 75,487 43%

Incumbent: Herger

District includes: District stretches through the middle of the state from the Oregon border through Chico and Redding to the suburbs of Sacramento

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 3
Winner Dan Lungren
GOP 96,596 51%
Ami Bera
Dem 81,532 43%
Jerry Leidecker
AIP 4,902 3%
Art Tuma
Lib 4,585 2%
Mike Roskey
PFP 3,455 2%

Incumbent: Lungren

District includes: Sacramento suburbs

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 4
Winner Tom McClintock
GOP 141,059 61%
Clint Curtis
Dem 72,440 32%
Ben Emery
Grn 16,071 7%

Incumbent: McClintock

District includes: Susanville, Truckee and northeast counties

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 5
Winner Doris Matsui
Dem 89,152 72%
Paul Smith
GOP 31,956 26%
Gerald Frink
PFP 3,302 3%

Incumbent: Matsui

District includes: Sacramento and suburbs

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 6
Winner Lynn Woolsey
Dem 125,454 65%
Jim Judd
GOP 58,509 30%
Eugene Ruyle
PFP 4,346 2%
Joel Smolen
Lib 4,070 2%

Incumbent: Woolsey

District includes: Sonoma County and coastal portion of Marin County

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 7
Winner George Miller
Dem 87,473 67%
Rick Tubbs
GOP 42,546 33%

Incumbent: Miller

District includes: Concord and East Bay, El Cerrito, Vacaville

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 8
Winner Nancy Pelosi
Dem 113,516 80%
John Dennis
GOP 21,200 15%
Gloria La Riva
PFP 3,503 2%
Philip Berg
Lib 3,323 2%

Incumbent: Pelosi

District includes: San Francisco

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 9
Winner Barbara Lee
Dem 122,687 83%
Gerald Hashimoto
GOP 17,128 12%
Dave Heller
Grn 3,314 2%
James Eyer
Lib 2,843 2%
Larry Allen
PFP 1,186 1%

Incumbent: Lee

District includes: Oakland, Berkley, parts of Alameda County

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 10
Winner John Garamendi
Dem 92,094 58%
Gary Clift
GOP 60,949 38%
Jeremy Cloward
Grn 5,372 3%

Incumbent: Garamendi

District includes: Northeast San Francisco/Oakland suburbs, including Livermore

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 11
Jerry McNerney
Dem 83,751 48%
David Harmer
GOP 83,310 47%
David Christensen
AIP 8,914 5%

Incumbent: McNerney

District includes: East San Francisco/Oakland suburbs

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 12
Winner Jackie Speier
Dem 108,491 75%
Mike Moloney
GOP 32,959 23%
Mark Williams
Lib 3,316 2%

Incumbent: Speier

District includes: San Francisco and south suburbs, including San Mateo

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 13
Winner Pete Stark
Dem 86,660 72%
Forest Baker
GOP 34,469 28%

Incumbent: Stark

District includes: District on east coast of San Francisco Bay includes Alameda and Hayward.

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 14
Winner Anna Eshoo
Dem 111,886 69%
Dave Chapman
GOP 46,094 28%
Paul Lazaga
Lib 4,931 3%

Incumbent: Eshoo

District includes: Coastal district east of San Jose includes Silicon Valley communities of Mountain View, Palo Alto, and Sunnyvale

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 15
Winner Mike Honda
Dem 92,664 67%
Scott Kirkland
GOP 45,851 33%

Incumbent: Honda

District includes: Tall, skinny district south of San Francisco includes Santa Clara, Cupertino, Milpitas

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 16
Winner Zoe Lofgren
Dem 84,366 68%
Daniel Sahagun
GOP 30,720 25%
Edward Gonzalez
Lib 9,459 8%

Incumbent: Lofgren

District includes: San Jose and suburbs

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 17
Winner Sam Farr
Dem 79,771 66%
Jeff Taylor
GOP 36,573 30%
Eric Petersen
Grn 2,156 2%
Mary Larkin
Lib 1,783 1%

Incumbent: Farr

District includes: Coastal district south of San Francisco includes Santa Cruz, and Monterey and Carmel areas

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 18
Winner Dennis Cardoza
Dem 53,490 58%
Michael Berryhill
GOP 39,370 42%

Incumbent: Cardoza

District includes: District west of San Jose includes Stockton, Modesto, and Merced

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 19
Winner Jeff Denham
GOP 91,890 65%
Loraine Goodwin
Dem 50,282 35%

Incumbent: Republican George Radanovich, who is not seeking re-election.

District includes: District west of San Francisco includes all or parts of Stanislaus, Mariposa, Madera, and Tuolumne counties

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 20
Andy Vidak
GOP 32,531 51%
Jim Costa
Dem 30,708 49%

Incumbent: Costa

District includes: Mid-state district includes Fresno, Hanford

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 23
Winner Lois Capps
Dem 88,448 57%
Tom Watson
GOP 59,252 38%
John Hager
Ind 4,367 3%
Darrell Stafford
Lib 2,578 2%

Incumbent: Capps

District includes: Long, thin district hugs the coast from north of San Luis Obispo south through Santa Barbara to Ventura and Oxnard.

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 24
Winner Elton Gallegly
GOP 120,442 60%
Timothy Allison
Dem 80,346 40%

Incumbent: Gallegly

District includes: Thousand Oaks, Lompoc, Simi Valley

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 25
Winner Buck McKeon
GOP 94,622 62%
Jackie Conaway
Dem 58,754 38%

Incumbent: McKeon

District includes: Largest California district in area stretches north from Santa Clarita near Los Angeles along nearly the entire Nevada border

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 26
Winner David Dreier
GOP 90,297 54%
Russ Warner
Dem 61,593 37%
David Miller
AIP 10,157 6%
Randall Weissbuch
Lib 5,290 3%

Incumbent: Dreier

District includes: Western Los Angeles County, and part of San Bernadino County

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 27
Winner Brad Sherman
Dem 84,688 65%
Mark Reed
GOP 45,255 35%

Incumbent: Sherman

District includes: Sherman Oaks

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 28
Winner Howard Berman
Dem 72,501 70%
Merlin Froyd
GOP 23,116 22%
Carlos Rodriguez
Lib 8,361 8%

Incumbent: Berman

District includes: North Hollywood

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 29
Winner Adam Schiff
Dem 85,335 65%
John Colbert
GOP 41,435 32%
William Cushing
Lib 4,117 3%

Incumbent: Schiff

District includes: Pasadena

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 30
Winner Henry Waxman
Dem 122,107 64%
Charles Wilkerson
GOP 61,089 32%
Erich Miller
Lib 3,900 2%
Richard Castaldo
PFP 2,395 1%

Incumbent: Waxman

District includes: Los Angeles

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 31
Winner Xavier Becerra
Dem 62,561 84%
Stephen Smith
GOP 11,855 16%

Incumbent: Becerra

District includes: Los Angeles

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 32
Winner Judy Chu
Dem 65,106 71%
Edward Schmerling
GOP 26,295 29%

Incumbent: Chu

District includes: El Monte

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 33
Winner Karen Bass
Dem 106,432 86%
James Andion
GOP 16,844 14%

Incumbent: Democrat Diane Watson, who is not running for re-election.

District includes: Los Angeles

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 34
Winner Lucille Roybal-Allard
Dem 58,502 77%
Wayne Miller
GOP 17,077 23%

Incumbent: Roybal-Allard

District includes: Los Angeles

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 35
Winner Maxine Waters
Dem 80,723 79%
Bruce Brown
GOP 20,995 21%

Incumbent: Waters

District includes: Los Angeles

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 36
Winner Jane Harman
Dem 92,214 60%
Mattie Fein
GOP 54,061 35%
Herb Peters
Lib 8,441 5%

Incumbent: Harman

District includes: Venice

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM

California, continued

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
California - District 37
Winner Laura Richardson
Dem 69,411 69%
Star Parker
GOP 22,841 23%
Nick Dibs
Ind 8,164 8%

Incumbent: Richardson

District includes: Carson

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 38
Winner Grace Napolitano
Dem 71,932 74%
Robert Vaughn
GOP 25,225 26%

Incumbent: Napolitano

District includes: Norwalk

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 39
Winner Linda Sanchez
Dem 69,025 64%
Larry Andre
GOP 34,502 32%
John Smith
AIP 4,435 4%

Incumbent: Sanchez

District includes: Lakewood

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 40
Winner Ed Royce
GOP 89,940 67%
Christina Avalos
Dem 43,823 33%

Incumbent: Royce

District includes: Fullerton

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 41
Winner Jerry Lewis
GOP 101,081 63%
Pat Meagher
Dem 58,642 37%

Incumbent: Lewis

District includes: Redlands

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 42
Winner Gary Miller
GOP 96,584 62%
Michael Williamson
Dem 50,143 32%
Mark Lambert
Lib 9,264 6%

Incumbent: Miller

District includes: Diamond Bar

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 43
Winner Joe Baca
Dem 53,825 65%
Scott Folkens
GOP 28,388 35%

Incumbent: Baca

District includes: San Bernardino

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 44
Winner Ken Calvert
GOP 88,121 55%
Bill Hedrick
Dem 70,742 45%

Incumbent: Calvert

District includes: Corona

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 45
Winner Mary Bono Mack
GOP 90,314 52%
Steve Pougnet
Dem 72,907 42%
Bill Lussenheide
AIP 11,104 6%

Incumbent: Bono Mack

District includes: Palm Springs

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 46
Winner Dana Rohrabacher
GOP 105,208 62%
Ken Arnold
Dem 64,378 38%

Incumbent: Rohrabacher

District includes: Huntington Beach

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 47
Winner Loretta Sanchez
Dem 32,613 51%
Van Tran
GOP 27,013 42%
Ceci Iglesias
Ind 4,484 7%

Incumbent: Sanchez

District includes: Santa Ana

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 48
Winner John Campbell
GOP 108,699 60%
Beth Krom
Dem 65,193 36%
Mike Binkley
Lib 6,463 4%

Incumbent: Campbell

District includes: Newport Beach

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 49
Winner Darrell Issa
GOP 92,548 63%
Howard Katz
Dem 46,635 32%
Dion Clark
AIP 5,007 3%
Mike Paster
Lib 3,194 2%

Incumbent: Issa

District includes: North San Diego suburbs

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 50
Winner Brian Bilbray
GOP 104,407 57%
Francine Busby
Dem 71,109 39%
Miriam Clark
PFP 3,852 2%
Lars Grossmith
Lib 3,838 2%

Incumbent: Bilbray

District includes: North San Diego suburbs

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 51
Winner Bob Filner
Dem 61,625 60%
Nick Popaditch
GOP 41,631 40%

Incumbent: Filner

District includes: San Diego

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 52
Winner Duncan D. Hunter
GOP 102,158 63%
Ray Lutz
Dem 51,339 32%
Michael Benoit
Lib 7,509 5%

Incumbent: Hunter

District includes: East San Diego suburbs

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
California - District 53
Winner Susan Davis
Dem 74,196 62%
Michael Crimmins
GOP 41,238 34%
Paul Dekker
Lib 4,254 4%

Incumbent: Davis

District includes: San Diego

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM

Colorado

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Colorado - District 1
Winner Diana DeGette
Dem 127,188 67%
Mike Fallon
GOP 54,446 29%
Gary Swing
Grn 2,544 1%
Clint Jones
Lib 2,496 1%
Chris Styskal
AmC 1,885 1%

Incumbent: DeGette

District includes: Denver

99% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Colorado - District 2
Winner Jared Polis
Dem 140,997 57%
Stephen Bailey
GOP 93,520 38%
Jenna Goss
AmC 6,683 3%
Curtis Harris
Lib 4,749 2%

Incumbent: Polis

District includes: Boulder

94% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Colorado - District 3
Winner Scott Tipton
GOP 126,227 50%
John Salazar
Dem 114,763 46%
Gregory Gilman
Lib 5,482 2%
Jake Segrest
Una 4,769 2%

Incumbent: Salazar

District includes: Pueblo, Grand Junction and south and west half of state

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Colorado - District 4
Winner Cory Gardner
GOP 129,919 53%
Betsy Markey
Dem 99,907 41%
Doug Aden
AmC 11,240 5%
Ken Waszkiewicz
Una 3,546 1%

Incumbent: Markey

District includes: Fort Collins and eastern counties

98% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Colorado - District 5
Winner Doug Lamborn
GOP 149,187 66%
Kevin Bradley
Dem 66,243 29%
Brian Scott
AmC 5,676 3%
Jerell Klaver
Lib 5,492 2%

Incumbent: Lamborn

District includes: Colorado Springs

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Colorado - District 6
Winner Mike Coffman
GOP 205,493 66%
John Flerlage
Dem 97,133 31%
Rob McNealy
Lib 8,667 3%

Incumbent: Coffman

District includes: South and southeast Denver suburbs

96% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Colorado - District 7
Winner Ed Perlmutter
Dem 105,616 53%
Ryan Frazier
GOP 83,742 42%
Buck Bailey
Lib 9,434 5%

Incumbent: Perlmutter

District includes: Lakewood, Arvada and northeast Denver suburbs

98% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM

Connecticut

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Connecticut - District 1
Winner John Larson
Dem 139,113 61%
Ann Brickley
GOP 84,084 37%
Ken Krayeske
Grn 2,565 1%
Christopher Hutchinson
Ind 976 0%

Incumbent: Larson

District includes: Greater Hartford area

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Connecticut - District 2
Winner Joe Courtney
Dem 146,554 60%
Janet Peckinpaugh
GOP 94,698 39%
Scott Deshefy
Grn 3,220 1%

Incumbent: Courtney

District includes: New London and eastern counties

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Connecticut - District 3
Winner Rosa DeLauro
Dem 142,486 65%
Jerry Labriola
GOP 73,714 34%
Charles Pillsbury
Grn 3,015 1%

Incumbent: DeLauro

District includes: New Haven

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Connecticut - District 4
Dan Debicella
GOP 96,929 50%
Winner Jim Himes
Dem 95,841 50%

Incumbent: Himes

District includes: Stamford, Bridgeport

83% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Connecticut - District 5
Winner Chris Murphy
Dem 120,339 54%
Sam Caligiuri
GOP 101,097 46%

Incumbent: Murphy

District includes: Waterbury, Danbury and northwest counties

99% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM

Delaware

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Delaware - District 1
Winner John Carney
Dem 173,443 57%
Glen Urquhart
GOP 125,408 41%
Earl Lofland
IPD 3,704 1%
Brent Wangen
Lib 1,986 1%
Jeffrey Brown
BEP 961 0%

Incumbent: Republican Mike Castle, who ran for US Senate, but lost in his party's primary.

District includes: State's only US House district

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM

Florida

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Florida - District 1
Winner Jeff Miller
GOP 169,511 80%
Joe Cantrell
NPA 23,064 11%
John Krause
NPA 18,106 9%

Incumbent: Miller

District includes: Pensacola and western counties

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Florida - District 2
Winner Steve Southerland
GOP 134,912 54%
Allen Boyd
Dem 104,415 41%
Paul McKain
NPA 7,058 3%
Dianne Berryhill
NPA 5,653 2%

Incumbent: Boyd

District includes: Tallahassee, Panama City

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Florida - District 3
Winner Corrine Brown
Dem 92,537 63%
Michael Yost
GOP 50,400 34%
Terry Martin-Back
NPA 4,555 3%

Incumbent: Brown

District includes: Gainsville, Orlando

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Florida - District 4
Winner Ander Crenshaw
GOP 175,162 77%
Troy Stanley
NPA 51,620 23%

Incumbent: Crenshaw

District includes: Jacksonville and northeast counties

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Florida - District 5
Winner Richard Nugent
GOP 208,443 67%
Jim Piccillo
Dem 100,649 33%

Incumbent: Republican Ginny Brown-Waite, who is not running for re-election.

District includes: Spring Hill, and Tampa, Orlando suburbs

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Florida - District 6
Winner Cliff Stearns
GOP 178,779 71%
Steve Schonberg
NPA 71,381 29%

Incumbent: Stearns

District includes: Jacksonville suburbs, Ocala

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Florida - District 7
Winner John Mica
GOP 184,868 69%
Heather Beaven
Dem 82,999 31%

Incumbent: Mica

District includes: Daytona Beach, Palm Coast, St. Augustine

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Florida - District 8
Winner Daniel Webster
GOP 123,464 56%
Alan Grayson
Dem 84,036 38%
Peg Dunmire
TEA 8,324 4%
George Metcalfe
NPA 4,140 2%

Incumbent: Grayson

District includes: Orlando, Altamonte Springs

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Florida - District 9
Winner Gus Bilirakis
GOP 162,891 71%
Anita de Palma
Dem 65,295 29%

Incumbent: Bilirakis

District includes: Clearwater, north Tampa suburbs

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Florida - District 10
Winner Bill Young
GOP 137,837 66%
Charlie Justice
Dem 71,228 34%

Incumbent: Young

District includes: St. Petersburg

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Florida - District 11
Winner Kathy Castor
Dem 89,211 60%
Mike Prendergast
GOP 60,033 40%

Incumbent: Castor

District includes: Tampa

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Florida - District 12
Winner Dennis Ross
GOP 101,245 48%
Lori Edwards
Dem 86,515 41%
Randy Wilkinson
TEA 22,668 11%

Incumbent: Republican Adam Putnam, who is running for commissioner of agriculture.

District includes: Brandon, Winter Haven

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Florida - District 13
Winner Vern Buchanan
GOP 183,615 69%
James Golden
Dem 82,992 31%

Incumbent: Buchanan

District includes: Bradenton, Sarasota

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Florida - District 14
Winner Connie Mack
GOP 187,331 69%
James Roach
Dem 74,067 27%
William St. Claire
NPA 11,746 4%

Incumbent: Mack

District includes: Cape Coral, Naples, Fort Meyers

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Florida - District 15
Winner Bill Posey
GOP 156,865 65%
Shannon Roberts
Dem 85,440 35%

Incumbent: Posey

District includes: Kissimmee, Melbourne

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Florida - District 16
Winner Tom Rooney
GOP 157,405 67%
Jim Horn
Dem 77,767 33%

Incumbent: Rooney

District includes: Port St. Lucie, Port Charlotte, Okeechobee

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Florida - District 17
Winner Frederica Wilson
Dem 104,036 86%
Roderick Vereen
NPA 16,538 14%

Incumbent: Democrat Kendrick Meek, who is running for US Senate.

District includes: Miami

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Florida - District 18
Winner Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
GOP 100,068 69%
Rolando Banciella
Dem 45,392 31%

Incumbent: Ros-Lehtinen

District includes: Miami, South Miami suburbs, Key West

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Florida - District 19
Winner Ted Deutch
Dem 128,760 63%
Joe Budd
GOP 76,555 37%

Incumbent: Deutch

District includes: Palm Beach, Delray Beach

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Florida - District 20
Winner Debbie Wasserman Schultz
Dem 98,417 60%
Karen Harrington
GOP 62,222 38%
Stanley Blumenthal
NPA 1,620 1%
Robert Kunst
NPA 1,237 1%

Incumbent: Wasserman Schultz

District includes: Fort Lauderdale, Hollywood

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Florida - District 22
Winner Allen West
GOP 115,411 54%
Ron Klein
Dem 97,051 46%

Incumbent: Klein

District includes: Boca Raton, Fort Lauderdale, Miami

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Florida - District 23
Winner Alcee Hastings
Dem 96,815 79%
Bernard Sansaricq
GOP 25,627 21%

Incumbent: Hastings

District includes: Fort Lauderdale, West Palm Beach, Fort Pierce

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Florida - District 24
Winner Sandra Adams
GOP 145,932 60%
Suzanne Kosmas
Dem 98,612 40%

Incumbent: Kosmas

District includes: Orlando suburbs, Titusville, New Smyrna Beach,

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM
Florida - District 25
Winner David Rivera
GOP 74,386 52%
Joe Garcia
Dem 60,123 42%
Roly Arrojo
TEA 4,235 3%
Craig Porter
Oth 3,186 2%

Incumbent: Republican Mario Diaz-Balart, who is running for the 21st District US House seat being vacated by his brother Lincoln.

District includes: Homestead, Everglades City, Miami suburbs

100% reporting | Updated 03:26 PM

Voter resources

Complete Results