Candidate Party Votes Pct.
1st Barnstable
Winner Cleon Turner
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Turner

Updated 11:14 AM
2nd Barnstable
Winner Brian Mannal
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Democrat Demetrius Atsalis lost his party's primary.

Updated 11:14 AM
3rd Barnstable
Winner David Vieira
GOP Uncontested

Incumbent: Vieira

Updated 11:14 AM
4th Barnstable
Winner Sarah Peake
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Peake

Updated 11:14 AM
5th Barnstable
Winner Randy Hunt
GOP 12,448 56%
Patrick Ellis
Dem 9,689 44%

Incumbent: Hunt

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
Barnstable, Dukes & Nantucket
Winner Timothy Madden
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Madden

Updated 11:14 AM
1st Berkshire
Winner Gailanne Cariddi
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Cariddi

Updated 11:14 AM
2nd Berkshire
Winner Paul Mark
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Mark

Updated 11:14 AM
3rd Berkshire
Winner Tricia Farley- Bouvier
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Farley-Bouvier

Updated 11:14 AM
4th Berkshire
Winner Smitty Pignatelli
Dem 16,598 82%
Lee Laugenour
Grn 3,611 18%

Incumbent: Pignatelli

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
1st Bristol
Winner Jay Barrows
GOP Uncontested

Incumbent: Barrows

Updated 11:14 AM
2nd Bristol
DEMS PICK UP SEAT
Winner Paul Heroux
Dem 9,658 58%
George Ross
GOP 6,927 42%

Incumbent: Ross

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
3rd Bristol
Winner Shaunna O'Connell
GOP 9,280 57%
Sherry Costa-Hanlon
Dem 7,116 43%

Incumbent: O'Connell

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
4th Bristol
Steven Howitt
GOP 11,948 61%
Keith Carreiro
Dem 7,497 39%

Incumbent: Howitt

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
5th Bristol
Winner Patricia Haddad
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Haddad

Updated 11:14 AM
6th Bristol
Winner David Sullivan
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Sullivan

Updated 11:14 AM
7th Bristol
Winner Alan Silvia
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Democrat Kevin Aguiar lost his party's primary.

Updated 11:14 AM
8th Bristol
Winner Paul Schmid
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Schmid

Updated 11:14 AM
9th Bristol
Winner Christopher Markey
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Markey

Updated 11:14 AM
10th Bristol
Winner William Straus
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Straus

Updated 11:14 AM
11th Bristol
Winner Robert Koczera
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Koczera

Updated 11:14 AM
12th Bristol
Winner Keiko Orrall
GOP 10,180 58%
Roger Brunelle
Dem 7,460 42%

Incumbent: Orrall

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
13th Bristol
Winner Antonio Cabral
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Cabral

Updated 11:14 AM
14th Bristol
Winner Elizabeth Poirier
GOP Uncontested

Incumbent: Poirier

Updated 11:14 AM
1st Essex
Winner Michael Costello
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Costello

Updated 11:14 AM
2nd Essex
GOP PICKS UP SEAT
Winner Leonard Mirra
GOP 12,538 52%
Barry Fogel
Dem 11,527 48%

Incumbent: Democrat Harriett Stanley is not seeking re-election.

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
3rd Essex
Winner Brian Dempsey
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Dempsey

Updated 11:14 AM
4th Essex
Winner Brad Hill
GOP Uncontested

Incumbent: Hill

Updated 11:14 AM
5th Essex
Winner Ann-Margaret Ferrante
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Ferrante

Updated 11:14 AM
6th Essex
Winner Jerry Parisella
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Parisella

Updated 11:14 AM
7th Essex
Winner John Keenan
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Keenan

Updated 11:14 AM
8th Essex
Winner Lori Ehrlich
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Ehrlich

Updated 11:14 AM
9th Essex
Winner Donald Wong
GOP Uncontested

Incumbent: Wong

Updated 11:14 AM
10th Essex
Winner Robert Fennell
Dem 10,601 83%
Dwight Caufield
GOP 2,184 17%

Incumbent: Fennell

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
11th Essex
Winner Steven Walsh
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Walsh

Updated 11:14 AM
12th Essex
Winner Joyce Spiliotis
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Spiliotis

Updated 11:14 AM
13th Essex
Winner Theodore Speliotis
Dem 13,988 63%
Daniel Bennett
GOP 8,294 37%

Incumbent: Speliotis

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
14th Essex
Winner Diana DiZoglio
Dem 11,133 63%
Karin Rhoton
GOP 6,555 37%

Incumbent: Democrat David Torrisi lost his party's primary.

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
15th Essex
Winner Linda Campbell
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Campbell

Updated 11:14 AM
16th Essex
Winner Marcos Devers
Dem 9,253 84%
Jose Santiago
Unr 1,707 16%

Incumbent: Devers

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
17th Essex
DEMS PICK UP SEAT
Winner Frank Moran
Dem 8,392 63%
Kevin Cuff
Unr 4,828 37%

Incumbent: Republican Paul Adams is running for the State Senate.

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
18th Essex
Winner James Lyons
GOP 11,735 51%
Barbara L'Italien
Dem 11,210 49%

Incumbent: Lyons

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
1st Franklin
Winner Stephen Kulik
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Kulik

Updated 11:14 AM
2nd Franklin
Denise Andrews
Dem 8,264 45%
Susannah Lee
GOP 8,084 44%
Richard Schober
Ind 1,906 10%

Incumbent: Andrews

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
1st Hampden
Winner Todd Smola
GOP Uncontested

Incumbent: Smola

Updated 11:14 AM
2nd Hampden
Winner Brian Ashe
Dem 12,589 57%
Marie Angelides
GOP 9,466 43%

Incumbent: Ashe

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
3rd Hampden
Winner Nicholas Boldyga
GOP 11,672 61%
Samuel Salvatore DiSanti
Dem 7,403 39%

Incumbent: Boldyga

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
4th Hampden
Winner Donald Humason
GOP Uncontested

Incumbent: Humason

Updated 11:14 AM
5th Hampden
Winner Aaron Vega
Dem 9,514 61%
Linda Vacon
GOP 3,200 20%
Jerome Hobert
Grn 2,933 19%

Incumbent: Democrat Michael Kane lost his party's primary.

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
6th Hampden
Winner Michael Finn
Dem 9,469 64%
Lincoln Blackie
Ind 5,401 36%

Incumbent: Finn

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
7th Hampden
Winner Thomas Petrolati
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Petrolati

Updated 11:14 AM
8th Hampden
Winner Joseph Wagner
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Wagner

Updated 11:14 AM
9th Hampden
Winner Sean Curran
Dem 12,026 85%
Robert Underwood
Unr 2,163 15%

Incumbent: Curran

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
10th Hampden
Winner Cheryl Rivera
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Rivera

Updated 11:14 AM
11th Hampden
Winner Benjamin Swan
Dem 9,935 77%
Norman Oliver
Ind 2,977 23%

Incumbent: Swan

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
12th Hampden
Winner Angelo Puppolo
Dem 13,228 70%
Dennis McCarthy
GOP 5,603 30%

Incumbent: Puppolo

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
1st Hampshire
Winner Peter Kocot
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Kocot

Updated 11:14 AM
2nd Hampshire
Winner John Scibak
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Scibak

Updated 11:14 AM
3rd Hampshire
Winner Ellen Story
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Story

Updated 11:14 AM
1st Middlesex
Winner Sheila Harrington
GOP Uncontested

Incumbent: Harrington

Updated 11:14 AM
2nd Middlesex
Winner James Arciero
Dem 15,012 65%
Valerie Wormell
GOP 8,056 35%

Incumbent: Arciero

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
3rd Middlesex
Winner Kate Hogan
Dem 14,051 64%
Chuck Kuniewich
GOP 7,855 36%

Incumbent: Hogan

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
4th Middlesex
Danielle Gregoire
Dem 9,111 51%
Steven Levy
GOP 8,881 49%

Incumbent: Levy

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
5th Middlesex
Winner David Linsky
Dem 14,736 65%
William Callahan
GOP 8,078 35%

Incumbent: Linsky

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
6th Middlesex
Winner Chris Walsh
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Walsh

Updated 11:14 AM
7th Middlesex
Winner Tom Sannicandro
Dem 10,012 71%
Jon Fetherston
GOP 4,078 29%

Incumbent: Sannicandro

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
8th Middlesex
Winner Carolyn Dykema
Dem 14,096 61%
Marty Lamb
GOP 8,882 39%

Incumbent: Dykema

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
9th Middlesex
Winner Thomas Stanley
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Stanley

Updated 11:14 AM
10th Middlesex
Winner John Lawn
Dem 10,406 76%
Francis Stanton
GOP 3,290 24%

Incumbent: Lawn

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
11th Middlesex
Winner Kay Khan
Dem 14,329 74%
Greer Swiston
GOP 4,935 26%

Incumbent: Khan

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
12th Middlesex
Winner Ruth Balser
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Balser

Updated 11:14 AM
13th Middlesex
Winner Thomas Conroy
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Conroy

Updated 11:14 AM
14th Middlesex
Winner Cory Atkins
Dem 13,620 65%
Michael Benn
GOP 7,298 35%

Incumbent: Atkins

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
15th Middlesex
Winner Jay Kaufman
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Kaufman

Updated 11:14 AM
16th Middlesex
Winner Thomas Golden
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Golden

Updated 11:14 AM
17th Middlesex
Winner David Nangle
Dem 10,196 77%
Martin Burke
GOP 3,086 23%

Incumbent: Nangle

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
18th Middlesex
Winner Kevin Murphy
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Murphy

Updated 11:14 AM
19th Middlesex
Winner James Miceli
Dem 15,717 74%
Douglas Sears
GOP 5,660 26%

Incumbent: Miceli

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
20th Middlesex
Winner Bradley Jones
GOP Uncontested

Incumbent: Jones

Updated 11:14 AM
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
21st Middlesex
Winner Kenneth Gordon
Dem 11,765 55%
Walter Zenkin
GOP 9,536 45%

Incumbent: Vacant since Democrat Charles Murphy resigned in August.

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
22nd Middlesex
Winner Marc Lombardo
GOP 11,328 61%
James O'Donnell
Unr 7,300 39%

Incumbent: Lombardo

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
23rd Middlesex
Winner Sean Garballey
Dem 18,918 81%
Joseph Monju
GOP 4,351 19%

Incumbent: Garballey

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
24th Middlesex
Winner David Rogers
Dem 12,338 57%
James Gammill
Oth 4,857 22%
Tommasina Olson
GOP 4,420 20%

Incumbent: Democrat William Brownsberger is not running for re-election.

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
25th Middlesex
Winner Marjorie Decker
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Democrat Alice Wolf is not running for re-election.

Updated 11:14 AM
26th Middlesex
Winner Timothy Toomey
Dem 10,772 68%
Mike Connolly
Oth 3,968 25%
Thomas Vasconcelos
GOP 1,010 6%

Incumbent: Toomey

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
27th Middlesex
Winner Denise Provost
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Provost

Updated 11:14 AM
28th Middlesex
Winner Stat Smith
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Smith

Updated 11:14 AM
29th Middlesex
Winner Jonathan Hecht
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Hecht

Updated 11:14 AM
30th Middlesex
Winner James Dwyer
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Dwyer

Updated 11:14 AM
31st Middlesex
Winner Jason Lewis
Dem 13,858 60%
George Georgountzos
GOP 9,341 40%

Incumbent: Lewis

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
32nd Middlesex
Winner Paul Brodeur
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Brodeur

Updated 11:14 AM
33rd Middlesex
Winner Christopher Fallon
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Fallon

Updated 11:14 AM
34th Middlesex
Winner Carl Sciortino
Dem 13,731 84%
David Rajczewski
GOP 2,578 16%

Incumbent: Sciortino

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
35th Middlesex
Winner Paul Donato
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Donato

Updated 11:14 AM
36th Middlesex
Winner Colleen Garry
Dem 12,057 59%
Cathy Richardson
GOP 8,530 41%

Incumbent: Garry

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
37th Middlesex
Winner Jennifer Benson
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Benson

Updated 11:14 AM
1st Norfolk
Winner Bruce Ayers
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Ayers

Updated 11:14 AM
2nd Norfolk
Winner Tackey Chan
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Chan

Updated 11:14 AM
3rd Norfolk
Winner Ronald Mariano
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Mariano

Updated 11:14 AM
4th Norfolk
Winner James Murphy
Dem 15,787 81%
Robert Thomas
Cnl 3,666 19%

Incumbent: Murphy

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
5th Norfolk
Winner Mark Cusack
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Cusack

Updated 11:14 AM
6th Norfolk
Winner William Galvin
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Galvin

Updated 11:14 AM
7th Norfolk
Winner Walter Timilty
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Timilty

Updated 11:14 AM
8th Norfolk
Winner Louis Kafka
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Kafka

Updated 11:14 AM
9th Norfolk
Winner Daniel Winslow
GOP Uncontested

Incumbent: Winslow

Updated 11:14 AM
10th Norfolk
Winner Jeffrey Roy
Dem 11,835 54%
Richard Eustis
GOP 9,961 46%

Incumbent: Vacant after Democrat James Vallee resigned in June.

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
11th Norfolk
Winner Paul McMurtry
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: McMurtry

Updated 11:14 AM
12th Norfolk
Winner John Rogers
Dem 12,427 61%
James Stanton
GOP 8,060 39%

Incumbent: Rogers

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
13th Norfolk
Winner Denise Garlick
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Garlick

Updated 11:14 AM
14th Norfolk
Winner Alice Peisch
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Peisch

Updated 11:14 AM
15th Norfolk
Winner Frank Smizik
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Smizik

Updated 11:14 AM
1st Plymouth
Winner Vinny deMacedo
GOP Uncontested

Incumbent: deMacedo

Updated 11:14 AM
2nd Plymouth
Winner Susan Gifford
GOP Uncontested

Incumbent: Gifford

Updated 11:14 AM
3rd Plymouth
Winner Garrett Bradley
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Bradley

Updated 11:14 AM
4th Plymouth
Winner James Cantwell
Dem 16,077 68%
Stephen Coulter
GOP 7,434 32%

Incumbent: Cantwell

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
5th Plymouth
Rhonda Nyman
Dem 12,849 58%
Korey Welch
GOP 9,401 42%

Incumbent: Nyman

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
6th Plymouth
Josh Cutler
Dem 11,623 55%
Karen Barry
GOP 9,461 45%

Incumbent: Republican Daniel Webster is not running for re-election.

Town-by-town results

92% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
7th Plymouth
Winner Geoff Diehl
GOP 10,926 54%
Robert Toomey
Dem 9,198 46%

Incumbent: Diehl

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
8th Plymouth
Winner Angelo D'Emilia
GOP 9,284 52%
Marilee Hunt
Dem 8,458 48%

Incumbent: D'Emilia

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
9th Plymouth
Winner Michael Brady
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Brady

Updated 11:14 AM
10th Plymouth
Winner Christine Canavan
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Canavan

Updated 11:14 AM
11th Plymouth
Winner Claire Cronin
Dem 11,354 63%
Daniel Murphy
GOP 6,602 37%

Incumbent: Democrat Geraldine Creedon is not running for re-election.

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
12th Plymouth
Winner Thomas Calter
Dem 13,378 63%
Debra Betz
GOP 8,008 37%

Incumbent: Calter

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
1st Suffolk
Winner Carlo Basile
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Basile

Updated 11:14 AM
2nd Suffolk
Winner Gene O'Flaherty
Dem 10,188 82%
Charles Klauder
GOP 2,238 18%

Incumbent: O'Flaherty

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
3rd Suffolk
Winner Aaron Michlewitz
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Michlewitz

Updated 11:14 AM
4th Suffolk
Winner Nick Collins
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Collins

Updated 11:14 AM
5th Suffolk
Winner Carlos Henriquez
Dem 9,110 78%
Althea Garrison
Oth 2,553 22%

Incumbent: Henriquez

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
6th Suffolk
Winner Russell Holmes
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Holmes

Updated 11:14 AM
7th Suffolk
Winner Gloria Fox
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Fox

Updated 11:14 AM
8th Suffolk
Winner Marty Walz
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Walz

Updated 11:14 AM
9th Suffolk
Winner Byron Rushing
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Rushing

Updated 11:14 AM
10th Suffolk
Winner Edward Coppinger
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Coppinger

Updated 11:14 AM
11th Suffolk
Winner Elizabeth Malia
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Malia

Updated 11:14 AM
12th Suffolk
Winner Linda Forry
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Forry

Updated 11:14 AM
13th Suffolk
Winner Martin Walsh
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Walsh

Updated 11:14 AM
14th Suffolk
Winner Angelo Scaccia
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Scaccia

Updated 11:14 AM
15th Suffolk
Winner Jeffrey Sanchez
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Sanchez

Updated 11:14 AM
16th Suffolk
Winner Kathi-Anne Reinstein
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Reinstein

Updated 11:14 AM
17th Suffolk
Winner Kevin Honan
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Honan

Updated 11:14 AM
18th Suffolk
Winner Michael Moran
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Moran

Updated 11:14 AM
19th Suffolk
Winner Robert DeLeo
Dem 11,442 78%
Paul Caruccio
GOP 3,299 22%

Incumbent: DeLeo

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
1st Worcester
Winner Kimberly Ferguson
GOP Uncontested

Incumbent: Ferguson

Updated 11:14 AM
2nd Worcester
DEMS PICK UP SEAT
Winner Jonathan Zlotnik
Dem 8,512 51%
Richard Bastien
GOP 8,181 49%

Incumbent: Bastien

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
3rd Worcester
Winner Stephen DiNatale
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: DiNatale

Updated 11:14 AM
4th Worcester
Winner Dennis Rosa
Dem 10,323 57%
Justin Brooks
GOP 7,739 43%

Incumbent: Rosa

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
5th Worcester
Winner Anne Gobi
Dem 14,051 70%
Jason Petraitis
GOP 6,106 30%

Incumbent: Gobi

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
6th Worcester
Winner Peter Durant
GOP 9,666 56%
Kathleen Walker
Dem 7,743 44%

Incumbent: Durant

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
7th Worcester
Winner Paul Frost
GOP Uncontested

Incumbent: Frost

Updated 11:14 AM
8th Worcester
Winner Kevin Kuros
GOP 10,475 51%
Robert Dubois
Dem 9,972 49%

Incumbent: Kuros

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
9th Worcester
Winner George Peterson
GOP Uncontested

Incumbent: Peterson

Updated 11:14 AM
10th Worcester
Winner John Fernandes
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Fernandes

Updated 11:14 AM
11th Worcester
Winner Matthew Beaton
GOP Uncontested

Incumbent: Beaton

Updated 11:14 AM
12th Worcester
Winner Harold Naughton
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Naughton

Updated 11:14 AM
13th Worcester
Winner John Mahoney
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Mahoney

Updated 11:14 AM
14th Worcester
Winner James O'Day
Dem 9,541 61%
William McCarthy
GOP 4,692 30%
Winthrop Handy
Ind 1,366 9%

Incumbent: O'Day

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
15th Worcester
DEMS PICK UP SEAT
Winner Mary Keefe
Dem 7,425 76%
Brian O'Malley
GOP 2,403 24%

Incumbent: Vacant since Democrat Vincent Pedone resigned in January.

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
16th Worcester
Winner John Fresolo
Dem Uncontested

Incumbent: Fresolo

Updated 11:14 AM
17th Worcester
Winner John Binienda
Dem 10,355 77%
William LeBeau
GOP 3,166 23%

Incumbent: Binienda

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM
18th Worcester
Winner Ryan Fattman
GOP 13,391 70%
Donald Bourque
Dem 5,729 30%

Incumbent: Fattman

Town-by-town results

100% reporting | Updated 11:14 AM

Other results

Massachusetts races
National races

Key to party abbreviations

AIP -- American Independent
AmC -- American Constitution
AmE -- Americans Elect
AmP -- America's Party
ATP -- American Third Position
Cnl -- Constitutional
Con -- Conservative
CST -- Constitution
DCG -- DC Statehood Green
Dem -- Democratic
GOP -- Republican
GRP -- Grass Roots
Grn -- Green
IAP -- Independent American
IGr -- Independent Green
Ind -- independent
Inp -- Independence
IP -- Independent Party
IPD -- Independent Party of Delaware
JP -- Justice Party
Lib -- Libertarian
LUn -- Liberty Union
Mnt -- Mountain
NLP -- Natural Law
NMI -- New Mexico Independent
NPA -- No party affiliation
NPD -- No party designation
Obj -- Objectivist
Oth -- Other
PAG -- Pacific Green
PEC -- Petitioning candidate
PFP -- Peace & Freedom
Prg -- Progressive
Pro -- Prohibition
PSL -- Party of Socialism and Liberation
RP -- Reform
SEP -- Socialist Equality
Soc -- Socialist
SPU -- Socialist USA
SWP -- Socialist Workers
Una -- Unaffiliated
Unr -- Unenrolled
UST -- Taxpayers
WTP -- We the People
WYC -- Wyoming Country