High School boys basketball leaders

Bay State Conference

SCORING

NameSchoolGPPts.PPG
PJ DouglasBraintree1841222.8
Greg KelleyNewton North2041820.9
Nick WalchDedham1931116.4
DJ SantosMilton1826916.4
Brian HardWeymouth2030515.3
Emanuel HutchersonMilton1826914.9
Kerry HeckerNeedham1826314.6
Michael ThorpeNewton North2026313.8
Ryan WelchDedham1925413.4
Mike GoodwinNorwood1925313.3
Jacob PageBrookline1722613.2
Mark GustusNatick1823713.2
Nomso EmetaromFramingham1417512.5
Dante DavisBrookline1720912.3
Conor DowNeedham1821011.7
Jared TerrellWeymouth2022611.3
John MacsNatick1820011.1
Sean O'NeilNorwood1921111.1
Patrick DeeganWeymouth2020110.1
Evan KulakWellesley171699.9

Big Three

SCORING

NameSchoolGPPts.PPG
Matty BoddenDurfee1719.8
Leonardo MedinaBrockton1726015.3
Jaheem Allah SmithDurfee1711.0
Steven WynnNew Bedford1617310.8
Zachary GloverDurfee1710.4
Jonathan FortesNew Bedford1615310.2

Cape Ann

SCORING

NameSchoolGPPts.PPG
Joe MussachiaManchester Essex2045122.5
Josh AltmanRockport1736821.6
Adam BramantiMasconomet1830617.0
Darren LewisTriton2032816.4
Matt WelchNewburyport1016416.4
Matt CookHamilton-Wenham1726715.7
PJ DionneNorth Reading1726315.6
Vinny ScifoWilmington1929515.5
Mike MessmanGeorgetown1825314.1
Phil MacArthurRockport1722813.4
John DanielsMasconomet1823513.1
Matt SifferlenNorth Andover1924713.0
Mike MurphyWilmington1924512.9

Catholic Central

SCORING

NameSchoolGPPts.PPG
Carlos RibeiroSt. Clement1941922.1
Malcolm BrownPope John1735020.6
John LopesTrinity Catholic1834519.2
Erick DalmacyMarian2038419.2
Peter MatteraArlington Catholic2034417.2
Vytus ButkusArchbishop Williams1927914.8
Joey GlynnCardinal Spellman1928214.8
Nick GaglioloSt. Mary's1724614.5
Elvin SouffrantArchbishop Williams1926013.7
Paul PittsCardinal Spellman1925013.2
Earnest McNeilCathedral1721612.7
Shawn RoachCardinal Spellman1923812.5
Mark KalarisAustin Prep1923212.2
Ronsanto CampbellSt. Mary's1720512.1

Catholic Conference

SCORING

NameSchoolGPPts.PPG
Pat ConnaughtonSt. John's Prep1842623.7
Dan BrooksCatholic Memorial1833418.6
Pat DineenXaverian1833418.6

Dual County

SCORING

NameSchoolGPPts.PPG
TJ JannWestford2037618.8
Adam LewinWayland2036518.3
Wes SchrollActon-Boxborough1930616.1

Hockomock

SCORING

NameSchoolGPPts.PPG
Kyle GibsonFranklin2138218.2
Matt PalaziniFranklin2138018.1
Kris JoyceStoughton1832217.9
Jake LaymanKing Philip1730417.9
Nick BruhaOliver Ames1827615.4

Mayflower

SCORING

NameSchoolGPPts.PPG
Matt MederiosWestport1840623.6
Shawn BrownAvon1737121.9
Rickey LandaisBishop Connolly1532821.9
Steven ThomasChatham2042821.4
Saleek MarshallAvon1735221.3
Nick BarbozaSoutheastern1834519.2
Andrew MackayTri-County1732519.1
Randall WilliamsSoutheastern1833118.4
Steve DonovanTri-County1725814.4
Davas WrightBishop Connolly1622113.8
Adam SoaresWestport1820711.5

Northeastern

SCORING

NameSchoolGPPts.PPG
Jasper GrassaLynn Classical2146423.0
Antonio ReyesSalem2037218.6
Matt TemmeMarblehead1918.0
Omar BenabichaSaugus1918.0
Brian BoziarianSaugus1917.0
Curtis ManuelBeverly1716.2
Dino MalliosWinthrop2116.0
Greg CabralRevere1815.4
Trea WeathersRevere1814.5
Tommy StockwellMarblehead1911.0
Tom DeAngelisPeabody2022011.0
Brian SullivanSwampscott1811.0

South Coast

SCORING

NameSchoolGPPts.PPG
Ricky SilvaSeekonk1948625.6
Jules TavaresWareham1631819.9
Jordan RezendesWareham2135116.7
Siondeuh BurnetteApponequet1826514.7

Tri-Valley

SCORING

NameSchoolGPPts.PPG
Max MasucciHopkinton1727316.1

Updated: Friday, March 19, 2010, 6:25 p.m.

Schedules and results