High School girls lacrosse leaders

MIAA

SCORING

NameSchoolGAPts.
Becca GravesBishop Fenwick12021141
Elizabeth MorseNeedham8255137
Elise KinchlaSandwich6257119
Blake DietrickWellesley7143114
Kim CorkumIpswich8324107
Casey FlightDover-Sherborn7431105
Mary Louise DixonWellesley4956105
Moira BarryFramingham7426100
Kelsey SheridanChelmsford663399
Mel SperlingWayland811798
Kathleen MarshallScituate494796
Sara NardoneTriton692695
Megan OlsenMatignon741993
Jenna KabatLincoln-Sudbury761490
Katie CorbettMarblehead395190
Olivia RaisnerMarblehead672289
Katie WelterNorwood434487
Vanessa CahillPentucket672186
Grace CelonaBishop Fenwick592786
Taryn SachitellaScituate691685

Atlantic Coast

SCORING

NameSchoolGAPts.
Elise KinchlaSandwich6257119
Jen RaeSandwich532881
Caroline WallSandwich611980
Ashley HolmesSandwich284472
Briana FountainMarshfield521971

Bay State Conference

SCORING

NameSchoolGAPts.
Elizabeth MorseNeedham8255137
Blake DietrickWellesley7143114
Mary Louise DixonWellesley4956105
Moira BarryFramingham7426100
Katie WelterNorwood434487
Lauren OliverBraintree661177
Sarah BuckleyWalpole492776
Tanner GaurinoFramingham412970

Cape Ann

SCORING

NameSchoolGAPts.
Kim CorkumIpswich8324107
Sara NardoneTriton692695
Vanessa CahillPentucket672186
Breanna YocumPentucket631477
Louisa del RioHamilton-Wenham492877
Jenna ArmstrongNorth Andover561874
Ally RobbindWilmington581169
Erin CurlyTriton64468

Catholic Central

SCORING

NameSchoolGAPts.
Becca GravesBishop Fenwick12021141
Megan OlsenMatignon741993
Grace CelonaBishop Fenwick592786
Julie CaccavaroArlington Catholic74781
Alyssa GuarracinoArchbishop Williams383977

Dual County

SCORING

NameSchoolGAPts.
Mel SperlingWayland811798
Jenna KabatLincoln-Sudbury761490
Maddie ActonLincoln-Sudbury502070
Kelsey McGovernActon-Boxborough511667

IGC

SCORING

NameSchoolGAPts.
Aminata DumbuyaChapel Hill56258
Kim MulvehillChapel Hill411354
Charlotte GreenbaumWaring181230

Merrimack Valley

SCORING

NameSchoolGAPts.
Kelsey SheridanChelmsford663399
Shawana StrazzereBillerica661581
Samantha PindaraChelmsford443074
Bianca SaccoCentral Catholic511970
Molly GleasonHaverhill412263
Christine KeenanCentral Catholic402363
Nicole DevoeTewksbury361854
Heather TimmonsBillerica351752

Northeastern

SCORING

NameSchoolGAPts.
Katie CorbettMarblehead395190
Olivia RaisnerMarblehead672289
Kiley FischerMarblehead363268
Maika StrogoffMarblehead311344

Patriot

SCORING

NameSchoolGAPts.
Kathleen MarshallScituate494796
Taryn SachitellaScituate691685
Katie GriffinDuxbury502676
Brianne PhelanQuincy522173

Tri-Valley

SCORING

NameSchoolGAPts.
Casey FlightDover-Sherborn7431105
Brooke RuddenHopkinton562985
Caroline KynochAshland532477
Bri McSweeneyHopkinton571168

Updated: Sunday, June 20, 2010, 1:53 p.m.

Schedules and results