boys swimming standings and leaders

Updated: Sunday, Feb. 7, 2010, 6:57 p.m. Information provided weekly by the league or school.

 

BAY STATE

 LeagueAll
Framingham5-05-0
Needham4-14-1
Brookline3-23-2
Newton North2-32-3
Natick1-41-4
Wellesley0-50-5
 
BEST PERFORMANCES
200 Medley relay - Framingham 1:47.94. 200 Free - Sam Rolf, Newton North 1:57.15. 200 IM - Tim Gladyshev, Brookline 2:06.45. 50 Free - Mike Ricci, Needham 23.05. Diving - Rohan Bhatt, Wellesley 295.5. 100 Butterfly - Gladyshev 56.5. 100 Free - Zach Albert, Brookline 51.4. 500 Free - Ryan Weeks, Framingham 5:18.34. 200 Free Relay - Needham 1:36.79. 100 Backstroke - Aiden Breen, Newton North 1:01.10. 100 Breaststroke - Gladyshev 1:01.80. 400 Free relay - Needham 3:38.11.

 

BIG THREE

 LeagueAll
Brockton--
Durfee--
New Bedford--

 

CATHOLIC CONFERENCE

 LeagueAll
BC High--
Catholic Memorial--
Malden Catholic--
St. John's Prep--
Xaverian--

 

DUAL COUNTY

LARGE
 LeagueAll
Lincoln-Sudbury9-19-1
Westford8-58-5
Boston Latin2-72-7
Acton-Boxborough0-00-0
Newton South0-00-0

SMALL
 LeagueAll
Weston12-012-0
Wayland7-27-2
Concord-Carlisle8-48-4
Tyngsborough0-80-8
 
BEST PERFORMANCES
Medley relay - Storer, Mackie, Boyd, Tse, Lincoln-Sudbury 1:42.16. 200 Free - Justin Tse, Lincoln-Sudbury 1:48.87. Individual medley - Tim Storer, Lincoln-Sudbury 2:03.86. 50 Free - Travis Downs, Wayland 22.59. Diving - Sean O'Brien, Concord-Carlisle 334.75. 100 Fly - Matt Tynan, Westford 55.89. 100 Free - Downs 48.98. 500 Free - Tynan 4:50.72. 200 Free relay - Svensson, Lewtan, Valle, Szeto, Preavher, Weston 1:33.05. 100 Backstroke - Jack Blyzinskj, Weston 56.82. 100 Breaststroke - Mike Ren, Wayland 1:04.14. 400 Free relay - Mackie, Fleming, Storer, Tse, Lincoln-Sudbury 3:24.72.

 

EASTERN ATHLETIC

 LeagueAll
Bishop Feehan--
Bishop Stang--
Coyle & Cassidy--

 

HOCKOMOCK

 LeagueAll
Canton--
Mansfield--
North Attleborough--
Oliver Ames--
Sharon--
Stoughton--

 

MERRIMACK VALLEY

 LeagueAll
Andover--
Central Catholic--
Chelmsford--
Haverhill--
Lowell--

 

MIDDLESEX

 LeagueAll
Lexington5-07-2
Reading4-110-2
Winchester3-23-2
Belmont2-33-7
Melrose1-41-5
Burlington0-50-10
 
BEST PERFORMANCES
200 Medley Relay - Lexington 1:44.56. 200 Free - Taylor Patch, Lexington 1:52.56. 200 IM - Connor Daly, Reading 2:02.48. 50 Free - Mike Woodbury, Lexington 23.18. Diving - Jack Nally, Reading 199.50. 100 Butterfly - Mike Lin, Lexington 55.16. 100 Free - Woodbury, Lexington 51.02. 500 Free - Daly 4:59.55. 200 Free Relay: Reading 1:35.95. 100 Back - Lin 54.29. 100 Breast - Daly, Reading, 1:01.40. 400 Free Relay - Lexington 3:29.72.

 

NORTHEASTERN

 LeagueAll
Beverly--

 

OLD COLONY

 LeagueAll
Attleboro--
Barnstable--
Taunton--

 

PATRIOT

 LeagueAll
Quincy--
Hanover--
Middleborough--
Pembroke--
Randolph--
Duxbury--
Hingham--
Scituate--
Silver Lake--

 

TRI-VALLEY

 LeagueAll
Holliston--
Hopkinton--
Medfield--
Norton--
Westwood--

Updated: Sunday, Feb. 7, 2010, 6:57 p.m.

Schedules and results