high school girls basketball

ATLANTIC COAST

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Plymouth South11-115-58-27-350.643.1
Marshfield10-116-68-48-257.446.9
Falmouth7-410-114-56-644.743.2
Nauset4-68-94-44-548.951.6
Sandwich4-65-133-92-446.350.2
Plymouth North2-105-153-82-743.054.3
Dennis-Yarmouth0-101-150-71-832.752.7

BAY STATE CONFERENCE

CAREY
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Newton North15-219-411-18-356.240.8
Needham12-315-610-05-649.541.0
Brookline8-912-107-45-651.450.2
Braintree7-89-114-65-548.050.6
Framingham5-126-133-83-546.549.5
Weymouth2-122-131-41-935.352.9
HERGET
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Wellesley17-121-211-010-257.340.6
Natick10-711-116-45-749.350.5
Walpole9-712-107-55-552.748.5
Norwood9-710-85-35-548.347.1
Dedham1-142-161-61-1031.450.9
Milton1-142-181-101-839.552.0

BIG THREE

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
New Bedford3-219-312-17-261.540.0
Brockton2-217-47-310-161.947.1
Durfee2-317-79-28-554.051.2

BOSTON CITY

NORTH
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Fenway11-115-56-29-357.742.9
Latin Academy11-315-78-47-351.740.4
Snowden7-77-73-34-437.141.9
Charlestown2-42-52-20-334.948.1
Madison Park2-62-72-20-534.344.1
East Boston1-61-70-31-427.148.1
South Boston0-70-90-40-521.155.6
SOUTH
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
New Mission14-115-38-27-156.237.3
Burke12-414-58-26-355.743.9
West Roxbury9-39-48-01-449.939.9
Brighton7-89-106-33-742.548.9
O'Bryant3-53-82-31-546.052.8
Boston English1-61-61-20-428.152.3
Hyde Park1-101-101-40-631.048.6
Dorchester0-100-110-40-727.354.4

CAPE ANN

DIVISION I
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Pentucket16-026-114-112-060.336.0
North Andover12-315-77-58-240.439.4
Masconomet11-415-96-79-250.443.2
Newburyport8-88-105-43-645.147.7
Wilmington7-813-103-710-352.848.3
Triton4-94-112-22-942.950.4
Amesbury3-113-122-51-738.749.9
DIVISION II
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Ipswich19-119-39-310-052.041.3
North Reading9-713-86-37-547.342.5
Manchester Essex7-912-127-65-650.649.0
Lynnfield4-114-133-51-840.850.3
Hamilton-Wenham3-104-114-30-841.052.0
Georgetown3-147-162-95-739.746.8
Rockport1-121-141-60-822.548.5

CATHOLIC CENTRAL

DIVISION 1
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Archbishop Williams11-220-711-39-454.848.6
Arlington Catholic9-318-59-39-253.343.7
St. Mary's8-417-77-510-257.345.8
Cardinal Spellman7-514-88-36-548.747.6
Bishop Fenwick7-717-98-59-463.551.3
Austin Prep2-108-114-64-543.942.4
Matignon2-1210-135-55-842.152.0
DIVISION 2
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Pope John11-117-48-39-143.733.5
Lowell Catholic12-216-59-37-249.037.8
St. Clement7-511-107-44-643.147.3
Trinity Catholic6-710-85-45-442.536.5
Marian5-95-133-72-636.941.4
Cathedral2-123-142-71-736.147.8
North Cambridge Catholic1-112-141-61-818.939.4

CATHOLIC CONFERENCE

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Mt. St. Joseph1-114-78-26-547.545.0
Mt. Alvernia1-17-134-73-637.544.5
Nazareth0-10-170-90-826.654.2
Ursuline0-45-113-52-639.843.5

COMMONWEALTH

LARGE
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Minuteman9-013-26-27-042.536.2
Whittier4-05-32-33-056.847.4
Shawsheen6-611-106-55-543.840.0
Greater Lawrence2-43-83-30-547.454.9
Greater Lowell2-57-67-30-338.334.8
Lynn Tech2-74-113-41-732.943.7
SMALL
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Mystic Valley9-310-86-24-637.335.6
Presentation of Mary3-15-33-02-342.942.0
Northeast6-46-74-22-535.736.5
Essex Aggie5-56-54-22-349.539.2
Chelsea3-54-81-43-445.347.4
Fellowship Christian0-50-60-20-416.841.0
North Shore0-60-90-40-520.646.3

DUAL COUNTY

LARGE
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Westford16-020-310-110-260.340.3
Newton South12-415-59-16-461.645.9
Lincoln-Sudbury12-414-88-36-555.844.4
Acton-Boxborough10-613-87-26-652.244.1
Waltham5-95-103-42-642.155.1
Boston Latin2-123-132-51-834.255.3
SMALL
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Weston9-411-75-56-244.440.8
Bedford11-512-97-45-548.145.6
Concord-Carlisle7-98-124-84-438.843.0
Wayland5-107-114-53-640.247.8
Arlington1-142-171-91-830.345.9
Tyngsborough0-131-140-71-745.661.2

EASTERN ATHLETIC

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Coyle & Cassidy7-119-412-07-453.442.7
Bishop Feehan6-114-88-26-657.146.2
Bishop Stang4-47-84-43-451.749.8
Martha's Vineyard1-51-110-61-539.552.2
Somerset0-71-120-61-639.454.6

EASTERN INDEPENDENT

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Portsmouth Abbey14-115-510-25-346.236.5
Beaver Country Day14-216-57-29-345.735.8
Pingree9-310-116-44-734.337.4
Lexington Christian5-47-63-24-436.435.2
Winsor5-55-83-32-530.240.0
Dana Hall4-87-95-52-437.436.8
Newton Country Day4-114-124-50-732.842.1
Berwick2-94-103-61-432.641.1
Bancroft1-71-70-21-532.041.6
Concord Academy0-80-90-20-724.739.2

GREATER BOSTON

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Somerville7-114-710-34-449.043.5
Cambridge4-26-142-74-739.548.8
Medford5-38-95-33-644.945.5
Everett2-58-94-44-543.549.1
Malden0-74-131-73-633.844.4

HOCKOMOCK

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Oliver Ames16-125-115-010-160.540.9
Foxborough13-417-49-38-154.145.6
Franklin11-517-810-37-554.044.2
Mansfield10-619-99-510-452.745.0
Sharon9-613-78-45-356.248.8
North Attleborough7-811-108-33-748.546.8
Canton4-136-143-73-749.459.2
Stoughton2-154-161-93-743.555.2
King Philip1-151-170-71-1039.462.1

IGC

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Cambridge Weston12-213-47-16-340.132.3
Brimmer & May11-316-68-38-349.935.7
Montrose9-59-72-37-445.441.3
Woodward8-58-63-25-434.337.1
Chapel Hill3-83-91-72-228.835.8
Waring1-112-110-62-528.640.8
Landmark1-111-130-91-427.944.5

ISL

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Nobles11-018-68-310-351.238.3
Rivers11-120-612-28-447.237.1
Thayer9-314-74-510-250.643.0
Governor's Academy6-39-92-47-543.741.2
Milton Academy7-49-73-36-441.842.3
Groton7-49-105-44-646.944.7
St. George's6-410-86-24-654.551.4
St. Paul's3-66-134-72-635.144.2
Brooks3-75-143-52-942.848.4
St. Mark's3-75-161-104-630.746.6
BB&N2-85-172-103-735.747.4
Middlesex1-113-173-70-1032.747.4
Lawrence Academy0-111-180-111-731.549.4

LIGHTHOUSE

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Nantucket2-09-25-04-259.837.2
Sturgis2-25-41-34-134.239.7
Cape Cod Academy1-11-60-21-436.352.1
Provincetown0-20-80-50-333.041.4

MASS. BAY INDEPENDENT

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Newman Prep5-06-24-12-123.926.9
Waldorf1-11-20-11-128.738.3
Commonwealth1-21-20-01-226.032.7
BU Academy1-41-61-50-125.334.3
Boston Trinity0-02-20-02-236.339.0
Learning Center0-00-10-00-138.045.0
Winchendon0-00-10-10-031.050.0
Elizabeth Seton0-10-10-00-120.023.0

MAYFLOWER

DIVISION I
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
West Bridgewater12-113-38-05-351.940.8
Westport4-26-65-11-550.850.3
Bishop Connolly8-511-88-23-650.545.9
Chatham2-54-52-22-336.245.6
Sacred Heart1-43-92-31-639.351.6
Holbrook1-63-72-41-335.045.4
DIVISION II
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Blue Hills18-219-311-28-151.235.0
South Shore Voc-Tech11-512-87-55-345.441.4
Southeastern3-43-42-11-350.747.6
Diman2-82-81-31-534.550.1
Bristol-Plymouth1-91-90-41-531.644.8
Tri-County0-90-90-40-520.148.2
DIVISION III
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Avon14-414-68-16-546.936.4
Old Colony8-58-54-14-443.340.3
Norfolk Aggie7-68-85-23-642.440.8
Cape Cod Tech2-34-62-42-234.743.9
Upper Cape2-92-101-51-535.355.5
Bristol Aggie0-90-90-30-624.247.4

MERRIMACK VALLEY

LARGE
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Andover15-126-315-011-365.147.4
Central Catholic12-221-312-19-261.142.2
Lowell9-413-77-36-449.942.2
Billerica4-105-144-61-845.052.2
Haverhill1-104-123-61-631.244.2
SMALL
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Tewksbury11-613-78-25-550.945.7
Methuen6-86-102-44-654.562.3
Lawrence3-73-71-32-445.858.2
Dracut2-62-61-11-544.557.6
Chelmsford2-83-101-72-342.853.8
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)0-30-70-20-529.048.4

MIDDLESEX

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Melrose15-320-49-011-456.740.3
Stoneham15-318-412-16-355.542.6
Reading15-318-411-17-350.140.4
Woburn13-516-610-26-445.538.5
Winchester12-614-79-35-444.739.3
Belmont6-127-134-53-842.444.5
Wakefield6-127-133-74-636.348.2
Watertown5-137-144-73-742.047.6
Lexington3-153-172-81-933.648.2
Burlington0-180-190-90-1030.450.3

NORTHEASTERN

NORTH
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Peabody15-218-410-38-160.047.6
Lynn English15-216-68-58-155.448.7
Revere12-416-59-27-357.245.6
Lynn Classical8-911-96-45-546.144.5
Salem4-96-113-53-640.246.8
Beverly0-130-140-70-740.457.6
SOUTH
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Danvers12-514-76-48-353.643.7
Swampscott9-613-97-56-447.141.4
Gloucester9-610-106-34-757.448.7
Winthrop3-114-144-90-531.749.2
Marblehead2-103-142-61-841.650.9
Saugus1-132-161-81-840.257.6

OLD COLONY

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Dartmouth7-08-124-44-852.356.0
Taunton4-38-135-63-752.950.6
Bridgewater-Raynham4-46-143-83-644.352.6
Barnstable3-46-93-43-538.746.0
Attleboro0-70-190-100-935.858.6

PATRIOT

FISHER
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Hanover12-415-78-37-455.444.3
Quincy9-711-108-53-549.344.9
Rockland9-79-105-34-742.540.5
Randolph4-67-113-54-645.948.2
Pembroke1-142-150-72-832.249.9
Middleborough0-140-160-90-730.856.7
KEENAN
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Whitman-Hanson13-218-49-29-250.140.3
Scituate12-317-510-17-452.742.2
Hingham11-412-96-56-445.348.5
Silver Lake9-713-88-35-545.939.7
Duxbury8-711-124-67-645.045.6
North Quincy0-130-170-80-937.658.5

SOUTH COAST

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Old Rochester15-116-59-37-253.941.5
Dighton-Rehoboth14-216-68-38-352.043.7
Wareham6-47-54-23-358.352.9
Case4-55-72-33-442.853.5
Fairhaven2-43-82-31-548.959.7
Greater New Bedford2-52-60-22-451.555.5
Bourne1-71-91-40-542.749.0
Seekonk1-71-90-51-433.659.0
Apponequet1-111-131-70-633.052.5

SOUTH SHORE

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Cohasset15-025-014-011-058.234.6
Hull11-314-46-38-154.739.5
Carver10-414-78-26-550.241.9
Abington7-612-109-23-846.242.4
Harwich4-99-106-33-753.853.3
Norwell3-84-112-62-544.951.1
East Bridgewater2-118-114-64-545.749.6
Mashpee0-113-123-70-534.156.4

TRI-VALLEY

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Medfield16-219-612-17-552.542.9
Ashland15-418-68-410-246.740.5
Hopkinton11-612-87-35-547.943.2
Westwood9-511-66-45-251.643.8
Millis11-715-87-48-448.440.4
Holliston8-78-105-23-842.345.3
Medway4-84-91-53-438.349.1
Dover-Sherborn4-105-113-52-637.642.8
Norton2-152-171-81-942.550.6
Bellingham0-160-170-100-736.261.6

INDEPENDENT

 AllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Fontbonne22-212-110-161.842.3
Gann Academy10-56-34-243.441.8
South Shore Christian9-24-15-154.041.8
Notre Dame (Hingham)9-114-45-749.651.0
Maimonides4-73-51-235.339.7
Community Charter0-00-00-0
Boston Collegiate0-00-00-0
New Testament0-30-20-129.354.7

Updated: Thursday, April 8, 2010, 4:09 p.m.

Schedules and results