high school girls hockey

BAY STATE CONFERENCE

CAREY
 LeagueAllHomeAwayGFGA
Braintree13-1-116-4-110-16-3-18347
Framingham11-3-213-3-26-2-27-18135
Newton North6-8-16-11-23-4-23-75050
Needham5-9-26-10-34-6-12-4-23439
Weymouth2-12-12-15-11-51-10-13877
Brookline0-150-190-130-622166
HERGET
 LeagueAllHomeAwayGFGA
Walpole10-4-312-6-47-0-35-6-17243
Wellesley10-4-312-7-36-3-26-4-17050
Norwood10-5-213-6-28-2-15-4-17434
Milton8-4-411-4-46-2-25-2-25229
Dedham8-4-511-4-57-2-24-2-36538
Natick0-140-160-50-1132102

CAPE ANN/NORTHEASTERN

 LeagueAllHomeAwayGFGA
Beverly/Danvers/Gloucester/Saugus8-0-214-4-47-0-27-4-26734
Marblehead/Swampscott8-1-311-6-56-1-35-5-26627
Lynn English/Revere/Winthrop1-1-54-4-63-3-41-1-23725
Masconomet/North Andover1-4-21-11-20-4-11-7-11445
Peabody0-50-100-40-6595
Wilmington/North Reading0-70-110-50-61247

CATHOLIC CENTRAL

 LeagueAllHomeAwayGFGA
St. Mary's6-025-0-115-0-110-015621
Arlington Catholic3-2-112-7-25-4-17-3-17856
Austin Prep2-3-18-9-33-4-15-5-25651
Archbishop Williams1-72-181-91-946122

CATHOLIC CONFERENCE

 LeagueAllHomeAwayGFGA
Fontbonne6-017-4-210-27-2-29832
Notre Dame (Hingham)2-2-19-11-15-5-14-66473
Ursuline1-48-11-14-34-8-17379
Mt. St. Joseph/Matignon0-3-11-9-10-51-4-12285

EASTERN INDEPENDENT

 LeagueAllHomeAwayGFGA
Pingree6-06-32-14-23535
Winsor3-23-42-21-21426
Newton Country Day3-2-13-5-12-31-2-12743
Berwick2-1-12-4-10-3-12-11823
Portsmouth Abbey2-72-110-82-32977
Dana Hall0-40-40-30-11731

FOUNDERS LEAGUE

 LeagueAllHomeAwayGFGA
Westminster1-05-13-02-1155
Hotchkiss0-01-00-01-031
Loomis Chaffee0-01-1-20-0-21-147
Trinity-Pawling0-00-00-00-000
Kent0-00-20-20-049
Choate0-13-1-12-01-1-1128

GREATER BOSTON

 LeagueAllHomeAwayGFGA
Cathedral (Springfield)9-118-3-18-010-3-110136
Shrewsbury8-116-2-112-1-14-111542
Medford3-3-111-5-24-2-17-3-16049
Shawsheen2-63-131-72-625100
Algonquin0-4-10-7-20-20-5-21932
Cambridge/Somerville0-61-8-31-5-10-3-22945

ISL

 LeagueAllHomeAwayGFGA
Governor's Academy8-111-17-14-06722
Nobles12-1-120-3-312-1-28-2-16818
Lawrence Academy8-3-110-5-34-3-16-2-26127
Thayer6-2-113-4-27-2-16-2-17936
Rivers9-4-114-9-17-77-2-15741
St. Paul's5-57-62-25-43240
Middlesex5-5-17-6-15-2-12-44034
Milton Academy4-6-16-8-13-73-1-12835
BB&N3-6-16-10-16-5-10-53352
Brooks2-53-51-32-22229
St. George's2-85-113-52-63762
St. Mark's2-10-12-14-22-80-6-21854
Groton0-103-152-61-91962

MERRIMACK VALLEY/DUAL COUNTY

LARGE
 LeagueAllHomeAwayGFGA
Acton-Boxborough11-2-117-4-313-2-34-29842
Arlington9-0-313-3-46-2-37-1-17334
Andover8-1-210-7-32-28-5-35566
Boston Latin5-6-16-9-13-73-2-14155
Billerica1-54-9-12-32-6-11430
Chelmsford0-52-13-12-70-6-13263
SMALL
 LeagueAllHomeAwayGFGA
Waltham8-4-212-5-29-2-13-3-17658
Lincoln-Sudbury7-4-210-6-36-3-14-3-23929
Newton South6-76-7-44-1-32-6-14240
Concord-Carlisle3-6-14-12-12-3-12-93962
Westford2-8-22-8-22-2-10-6-12636
Wayland/Weston0-120-140-80-61696

MIDDLESEX

 LeagueAllHomeAwayGFGA
Lexington16-019-1-110-0-19-19612
Winchester10-5-117-6-18-2-19-49653
Woburn10-5-114-7-38-2-16-5-29155
Wakefield8-6-110-9-16-34-6-18187
Stoneham7-7-29-8-26-3-13-5-16989
Reading/Lynnfield7-7-27-8-35-3-22-5-13533
Watertown/Melrose3-9-47-10-55-3-32-7-26668
Belmont3-134-162-112-52987
Burlington2-14-14-14-22-82-6-25094

SOUTHEASTERN

NORTH
 LeagueAllHomeAwayGFGA
Canton12-015-3-18-27-1-18632
Franklin12-612-79-43-35547
Medfield6-2-111-5-25-1-26-45637
Dover-Sherborn3-3-15-9-11-54-4-13053
Westwood5-7-27-9-24-3-13-6-13540
North Quincy/Quincy2-9-35-11-33-4-12-7-24754
Latin Academy2-11-13-13-12-8-11-52466
King Philip0-7-11-11-10-4-11-71264
SOUTH
 LeagueAllHomeAwayGFGA
Duxbury10-1-215-4-27-1-28-310035
Sandwich13-3-215-5-27-3-18-2-18233
Barnstable10-2-310-4-57-3-13-1-45727
Whitman-Hanson/Pembroke8-6-18-10-14-3-14-73749
Falmouth6-7-16-11-14-3-12-84855
Marshfield4-9-26-10-25-41-6-24854
Martha's Vineyard2-10-13-12-12-5-11-71964
Scituate0-15-11-16-11-60-10-134111

INDEPENDENT

 AllHomeAwayGFGA
Hingham20-4-113-27-2-112231
Medway/Ashland10-6-24-3-16-3-15435
Everett6-8-26-3-10-5-14454
Gloucester0-00-00-000
St. Bernard's0-00-00-000

Updated: Thursday, April 8, 2010, 4:10 p.m.

Schedules and results