girls indoor track standings and leaders

Updated: Sunday, Feb. 7, 2010, 6:55 p.m. Information provided weekly by the league or school.

 

ATLANTIC COAST

 LeagueAll
Dennis-Yarmouth5-05-0
Falmouth5-15-1
Marshfield4-14-1
Brockton5-35-3
Plymouth South2-52-5
Norwell1-61-6
Plymouth North0-50-5
Sandwich0-60-6
 
BEST PERFORMANCES
55 Dash - Jill Clapp, Marshfield 7.29. 55 Hurdles - Vanessa Clearveaux, Brockton 8.69. 300 - Julie McCauley, Marshfield 42.9. 600 - Meg Landry, Marshfield 1:46.3. 1,000 - Jocelyn Hubbard, Marshfield 3:14.5. Mile - Megan Barry, Dennis-Yarmouth 5:33.8. 2 Mile - Barry 12:29.0. High jump - Kristine Bunker, Falmouth 5-1; Jess Wagner, Plymouth South 5-1. Long jump - Kim Carderio, Falmouth 17-1. Shot put - Bailey Burke, Dennis Yarmouth 34-11.75. 4x200 - Brockton, 1:51.8. 4x400 - Dennis-Yarmouth 4:21.5.

 

BAY STATE

CAREY
 LeagueAll
Newton North6-06-0
Weymouth5-15-1
Framingham3-33-3
Brookline2-42-4
Braintree1-51-5
Needham1-51-5

HERGET
 LeagueAll
Milton5-15-1
Natick4-24-2
Wellesley4-24-2
Norwood2-32-3
Walpole2-32-3
Dedham0-60-6
 
BEST PERFORMANCES
55 Dash - Carla Forbes, Newton North 7.5. 55 Hurdles - Kayla Wong, Newton North 8.85. 300 - Forbes 42.55. 600 - Ariana Tabatabaie, Newton North 1:41.81. 1,000 - Jill Corcoran, Weymouth 3:02.47. 1 Mile - Margo Gillis, Newton North 5:07.65. 2 Mile - Jessica Kaliski, Wellesley 11:28.18. High jump - Emily Hutchinson, Newton North 5-4. Shot put - Rachel Ivil, Weymouth 35-3.5. Long jump - Forbes 17-00.5 4x400 - Newton North 4:06.25.

 

BIG THREE

 LeagueAll
New Bedford2-22-2
Durfee0-00-0
 
BEST PERFORMANCES
55 Dash - Vanessa Clervaux, Brockton 7.70. 55 Hurdles - Clerveaux 8.44. 300 - Kenzie Offley, New Bedford 44.82. 600 - Alicia Mizeel, Brockton 1:48.6. 1,000 - Margaret Midurski, New Bedford 3.33. 1 Mile - Maggie Poyant, New Bedford 6:17. 2 Mile - Poyant 13:40. Shot put - Courtney Williams, New Bedford 31-9. Long jump - Melissa Isidor, New Bedford 15-10.

 

BOSTON CITY

NORTH
 LeagueAll
O'Bryant4-04-0
Latin Academy4-14-1
West Roxbury3-23-2
Charlestown2-22-2
Madison Park2-22-2
Boston English0-40-4
East Boston0-40-4

SOUTH
 LeagueAll
New Mission5-05-0
Hyde Park4-04-0
South Boston4-14-1
Snowden3-23-2
Dorchester2-32-3
Fenway1-31-3
Brighton1-41-4
Burke0-50-5
 
BEST PERFORMANCES
55 Dash - Shanteana Samuels, South Boston 7.3. 55 Hurdles - Jasmine Hill, Latin Academy 10.2. 300 - Samuels 43.7. 600 - Roksana Kozub, O'Bryant 1:48.2. 1,000 - Kozub 3:42.0. 1 Mile - Kozub 6:09.4. 2 Mile - Eva MacDonald, Latin Academy 13:40.8. 4x200 - Latin Academy 1:57.1. 4x400 - Latin Academy 4:48.3. High jump - Jade Arnold-Scott, O'Bryant 4-10. Long jump - Nicolette Gordon, O'Bryant 16-4.25. Shot put - Adrienne Thornton, O'Bryant 34-5.

 

CAPE ANN

 LeagueAll
North Andover10-010-0
Pentucket9-19-1
Hamilton-Wenham8-28-2
Masconomet6-36-3
Ipswich6-46-4
Triton4-54-5
Newburyport4-64-6
Amesbury3-73-7
North Reading2-72-7
Lynnfield1-81-8
Wilmington0-100-10
 
BEST PERFORMANCES
55 Dash - Deanna Latham, Triton 7.1. 55 Hurdles - Taylor Burl, Newburyport; Natalie White, Hamilton-Wenham 8.0. 300 - Meghan Goodwin, Lynnfield 43.4. 600 - Erin Loughlin, Triton 1:44.1. 1,000 - Alana Poretta, Pentucket 3:03. 1 Mile - Abby D'Agostino, Masconomet 5:16.8. 2 Mile - Sarah Barrett, Masconomet 12:00.6. High jump - Latham 5-4. Shot put - Candice Waldie, North Andover 35-1. 4x400 - Amesbury 4:15.

 

CATHOLIC CENTRAL

 LeagueAll
Trinity Catholic--

 

CATHOLIC CONFERENCE

 LeagueAll
Fontbonne--
Mt. Alvernia--
Ursuline--

 

COMMONWEALTH

 LeagueAll
Greater Lawrence--
Lynn Tech--
North Shore--

 

DUAL COUNTY

LARGE
 LeagueAll
Newton South-4-0
Lincoln-Sudbury-3-1
Acton-Boxborough-2-2
Waltham-1-3
Westford-0-0
Boston Latin-0-4

SMALL
 LeagueAll
Concord-Carlisle-2-0
Notre Dame (Hingham)-2-1
Weston-2-1
Wayland-1-3
Arlington-0-4
Bedford--
 
BEST PERFORMANCES
55 Dash-Ezra Banks, Newton South 7.41; Rebecca Robinson, Arlington 7.41. 55 Hurdles-Savana Craib, Acton-Boxborough 9.52; Isabel Stern, Wayland 9.43. 300-Andrea Keklak, Lincoln-Sudbury 42.13; Rebecca Robinson, Arlington 41.37. 600-Kathy O'Keefe, Newton South 1:38.87; Kelsey Whitaker, Notre Dame (Hingham) 1:45.04. 1,000-O'Keefe, Newton South 3:00.23; Katie Jessee, Concord-Carlisle 3:14.98. Mile-Christine Davis, Acton-Boxborough 5:13.24; Caroline Kimbal-Katz, Concord-Carlisle 5:33.64. 2 Mile-O'Keefe, Newton South 11:23.45; Jessee, Concord-Carlisle 11:58.06. High jump-Craib, Acton-Boxborough 5-0; Leah Potter, Lincoln-Sudbury 5-0; Emily Chicojay, Arlington 4-10; Alexa Barach, Concord-Carlisle 4-10. Long jump-Ezra Banks, Newton South 16-25; Olivia Pattsos, Concord-Carlisle 17-5.25. Shot put-Emily Raczelowski, Westford 32-6.25; Marina Boebel, Bedford 32-9.5. 4x400-Boston Latin, 4:12.0; Concord-Carlisle 4.23.4.

 

EASTERN ATHLETIC

 LeagueAll
Bishop Feehan6-06-0
Bishop Stang5-15-1
East Bridgewater3-23-2
Coyle & Cassidy3-33-3
Somerset2-42-5
West Bridgewater1-51-5
Mashpee0-00-0
 
BEST PERFORMANCES
55 Dash - Alyssa Perrault, Bishop Feehan 7.3. 55 Hurdles - Kylene Carey, East Bridgewater 8.6. 300 - Elaine Martin, Bishop Feehan 43.2. 600 - Katie Darmody, Bishop Stang 1:42.8. 1,000 - Jen Thomas, Bishop Feehan 2:58.5. 1 Mile - Thomas 5:17.5. 2 Mile - Anisa Arsenault, Bishop Feehan 11:22.7. High jump - Carey 5-0. Shot put - Haley Linehan, Bishop Feehan 32-10.5. Long jump - Sarah Murphy, Bishop Stang 16-6. 4x400 - Serena Gengron, Elaine Martin, Jen Thomas, Annie Galvin, Bishop Feehan 4:25.1.

 

GREATER BOSTON

 LeagueAll
Cambridge3-03-0
Somerville3-03-0
Malden1-21-2
Medford1-21-2
Everett0-40-4
 
BEST PERFORMANCES
50 - N. Genard, Somerville, 7-0.
55 meters - C. Bien-Aime, Cambridge, 7.3.
300 - Ozit, Somerville, 42.3
600 - S. Garcynski, Somerville, 1:35.7
1,000 - Plett, Somerville, 3:18.1
Mile - Boyne, Cambridge, 6:14.1
2-mile - Kernan, Everett, 13.31.7
HJ - Boyne, Cambridge, 4-8.
Shot - J. Masse, Somerville, 36-11.75
4x400 - Somerville, 4:51.3.

 

HOCKOMOCK

 LeagueAll
Canton--
Foxborough--
Franklin--
King Philip--
Mansfield--
North Attleborough--
Oliver Ames--
Sharon--
Stoughton--

 

MERRIMACK VALLEY

 LeagueAll
Andover--
Billerica--
Central Catholic--
Chelmsford--
Dracut--
Haverhill--
Lawrence--
Lowell--
Methuen--
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)--
Tewksbury--

 

MIDDLESEX

 LeagueAll
Lexington8-08-0
Burlington7-17-1
Reading7-17-1
Melrose6-26-2
Stoneham4-44-4
Woburn4-44-4
Watertown2-62-6
Belmont1-71-7
Wakefield1-71-7
Winchester0-80-8
 
BEST PERFORMANCES
55 Dash - Jasmine Bertrand-Haliday, Melrose 7.6. 55 Hurdles - Allyson Crooke, Lexington 8.7. 300 - Jessica McCarthy, Burlington 43.29. 600 - Taylor Havican, Stoneham 1:42.2. 1,000 - Caroline Hammond, Lexington 3:13.0. 1 Mile - Kelli Halligan, Melrose 5:26.5. 2 Mile - Emma McGowan, Melrose 12:23.1. 4x400 - Lexington 4:09.0. High jump - Rachel Thomas, Watertown; Shareen Salem, Lexington 5-02.0. Long jump - Crooke 17-02.75. Shot put - Sarah DiTonno, Wakefield 35-07.5.

 

NORTHEASTERN

NORTH
 LeagueAll
Beverly5-07-0
Peabody4-24-2
Revere3-24-2
Salem2-32-4
Lynn Classical1-41-6
Lynn English0-50-7

SOUTH
 LeagueAll
Marblehead4-06-0
Danvers4-16-1
Swampscott2-14-1
Gloucester1-22-2
Saugus1-42-5
Winthrop0-51-4
 
BEST PERFORMANCES
50 Dash - Emily Doucette, Gloucester 6.3. 50 Hurdles - Jenny Fucillo, Winthrop, 7.8. 300 - Keroack 43.6. 600 - Rachel Kaczynski, Danvers 1:34.9. 1,000 - Monica Adler, Beverly 2:45.7. 1 Mile - Adler 5:21.9. 2 Mile - Adler 11:30.0. High jump - Megan Taylor, Danvers 5-0. Shot put - Marlene Christenson, Danvers 33-4.5. 4x400 - Marblehead, 4:15.

 

OLD COLONY

 LeagueAll
Attleboro--
Barnstable--
Bridgewater-Raynham--
Dartmouth--
Taunton--

 

PATRIOT

FISHER
 LeagueAll
Hanover--
Middleborough--
North Quincy--
Pembroke--
Randolph--
Rockland--

KEENAN
 LeagueAll
Duxbury--
Hingham--
Scituate--
Silver Lake--
Whitman-Hanson--

 

SOUTH COAST

 LeagueAll
Dighton-Rehoboth7-17-1
Old Rochester7-17-1
Seekonk7-17-1
Greater New Bedford6-26-2
Fairhaven4-34-3
Case4-54-5
Wareham2-52-5
Apponequet0-60-6
Diman0-60-6
Bourne0-70-7
 
BEST PERFORMANCES
50 Dash - Vincino, Old Rochester 6.2. 50 Hurdles - Morse, Old Rochester 7.6. 300 - Vincino 44.2. 600 - Salit, Seekonk 1:45.1. 1,000 - Salit 3:15.7. 1 Mile - Salit 5:51. 2 Mile - Belcher 12:36.7. Shot put - Chauvin, Seekonk 39-9.5. 4x400 - Greater New Bedford 4:29.8. High jump - Clarkson, Seekonk 5-2.

 

TRI-COUNTY

 LeagueAll
Cardinal Spellman6-06-0
Bishop Fenwick5-15-1
Marian4-24-2
Arlington Catholic3-33-3
Austin Prep2-42-4
Archbishop Williams1-51-5
Cathedral0-60-6
 
BEST PERFORMANCES
55 Dash - Ellen O'Leary, Bishop Fenwick 7.78. 55 Hurdles - Brittany Dolan, Bishop Fenwick 9.56. 300 - Katie Powers, Cardinal Spellman 44.25. 600 - O'Leary 1:40.85. 1,000 - Powers 3:10.64. 1 Mile - Powers 5:18.51. 2 Mile - Erica Gagnon, Archbishop Williams 12:17.76. High jump - Rebecca Gonsalves, Arlington Catholic 5-0. Long jump - O'Leary 15-5.25. Shot put - Meredith Ross, Bishop Fenwick 30-3.5. 4x400 - Bishop Fenwick 4:24.90.

 

TRI-VALLEY

 LeagueAll
Hopkinton7-07-0
Westwood7-17-1
Holliston6-26-2
Medfield5-25-2
Ashland3-43-4
Norton3-43-4
Medway1-71-7
Millis1-71-7
Bellingham0-70-7
 
BEST PERFORMANCES
45 Dash - Courtney Williams, Norton 5.8; Molly Morningstar, Hopkinton 5.8; Tayla Allen, Westwood 5.8. 45 Hurdles - Alex Stanton, Medfield 6.8. 300 - Kendra Costello, Holliston 44.5. 600 - Kim Bolick, Hopkinton 1:43. 1,000 - Tamara Mills, Hopkinton 3:16.3. 1 Mile - Kellie Lodge, Hopkinton 5:32.8. 2 Mile - Nicole Pettit, Westwood 11:50. High jump - Kate Dreyer, Ashland 5-0; Cecily Boyce, Hopkinton 5-0. Shot put - Vickie Palmetier, Holliston 33-2. 4x400 - Jarvis, Lynds, Cavedon, Bolick, Hopkinton 4:30.1. 4 x 800 - Anderson, Mills, Bolick, Lodge, Hopkinton 10:10.

Updated: Sunday, Feb. 7, 2010, 6:55 p.m.

Schedules and results