high school softball

ATLANTIC COAST

 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Plymouth South9-115-510-35-25.91.9
Marshfield10-315-89-26-66.44.6
Plymouth North6-310-65-35-37.35.9
Sandwich7-59-54-25-37.32.3
Dennis-Yarmouth6-76-82-44-45.66.6
Nauset0-90-110-60-52.17.8
Falmouth0-100-130-60-72.118.8

BAY STATE CONFERENCE

CAREY
 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Newton North13-318-48-310-17.71.7
Braintree11-612-95-47-56.84.6
Framingham5-115-143-62-86.77.3
Weymouth4-94-132-72-62.65.7
Needham2-123-121-72-54.28.5
Brookline0-130-150-70-81.820.1
HERGET
 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Norwood17-022-111-111-08.31.2
Walpole10-512-84-58-36.05.4
Milton11-614-96-48-55.03.0
Natick7-57-63-34-34.04.7
Dedham6-910-104-56-54.44.9
Wellesley4-116-135-71-63.35.4

BIG THREE

 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Brockton3-18-134-74-63.34.9
New Bedford2-112-55-27-37.72.8
Durfee0-38-104-44-62.83.7

BOSTON CITY

NORTH
 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Burke10-210-36-04-316.611.0
Snowden4-14-12-12-018.211.2
Boston International3-13-12-01-118.816.3
Hyde Park7-37-34-13-214.59.7
Madison Park2-12-31-11-210.412.0
East Boston2-22-50-42-16.110.3
O'Bryant1-11-21-10-115.313.7
Fenway0-40-50-20-38.225.2
SOUTH
 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Latin Academy5-07-84-13-75.05.1
Dorchester1-01-11-10-05.516.5
South Boston7-17-24-13-117.311.8
Charlestown2-72-71-41-314.124.6
Brighton0-30-30-10-28.320.0
West Roxbury0-40-40-20-24.815.3
New Mission0-60-60-20-46.013.5
Boston English0-80-80-30-510.621.3

CAPE ANN

DIVISION I
 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Wilmington10-316-511-15-45.12.8
Masconomet7-311-87-54-36.25.0
Triton7-310-67-23-43.92.9
Newburyport4-27-42-25-27.32.5
North Andover7-411-86-65-24.93.6
Amesbury1-52-90-22-73.57.1
Pentucket1-72-91-31-62.55.7
DIVISION II
 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
North Reading9-413-68-25-46.63.6
Georgetown4-413-75-48-310.23.8
Ipswich4-55-83-42-43.96.5
Lynnfield3-46-93-33-66.56.5
Rockport0-54-61-63-07.06.2
Manchester Essex0-82-111-51-64.410.1

CATHOLIC CENTRAL

DIVISION I
 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
St. Mary's11-220-511-49-19.04.9
Cardinal Spellman9-218-411-27-27.12.0
Austin Prep9-517-810-37-56.93.2
Arlington Catholic8-517-68-29-46.72.7
Bishop Fenwick2-87-105-42-65.45.0
Archbishop Williams1-115-133-62-75.18.9
DIVISION II
 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Matignon11-515-68-37-39.74.8
Marian10-812-116-46-78.44.4
Pope John3-45-83-42-45.812.2
Lowell Catholic2-44-62-42-25.58.4
Trinity Catholic2-67-95-62-310.610.5
St. Clement0-84-122-72-55.114.4

CATHOLIC CONFERENCE

 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Notre Dame (Hingham)5-27-32-25-16.96.0
Fontbonne5-25-123-42-84.56.8
Ursuline7-311-117-44-75.76.3
Mt. St. Joseph5-413-87-46-410.74.7
Mt. Alvernia2-710-126-74-58.47.1
Nazareth0-60-110-40-75.522.4

CENTRAL MASS.

 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
St. Peter-Marian6-018-38-110-26.41.7
Holy Name3-311-96-45-55.33.4
Notre Dame (Worcester)2-410-114-56-65.55.7
St. Bernard's1-56-142-84-64.16.3

COLONIAL

 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Monty Tech14-123-114-19-09.71.5
Assabet11-316-56-310-210.43.8
Blackstone Valley12-415-66-49-29.93.6
Worcester Tech9-612-86-56-39.85.1
Nashoba Valley Tech5-97-134-53-85.76.8
Bay Path2-105-123-62-65.812.5
Parker Charter1-102-111-61-54.513.2
Keefe Tech0-111-120-51-71.920.1

COMMONWEALTH

LARGE
 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Shawsheen8-010-46-24-26.03.2
Greater Lowell6-110-28-12-19.93.6
Whittier0-41-61-30-32.75.4
Presentation of Mary0-60-70-10-62.010.1
SMALL
 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
North Shore9-312-57-15-48.64.5
Mystic Valley5-310-44-26-29.65.3
Minuteman6-58-53-35-28.34.6
Northeast3-64-84-30-54.96.3
Greater Lawrence1-51-50-11-45.312.2
Lynn Tech0-50-70-50-21.314.6

DUAL COUNTY

LARGE
 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Acton-Boxborough16-219-410-19-37.11.2
Boston Latin13-318-410-38-17.61.7
Westford10-711-114-57-65.26.5
Lincoln-Sudbury5-85-102-43-66.05.6
Newton South5-105-102-73-34.18.5
Waltham0-170-200-100-102.712.5
SMALL
 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Concord-Carlisle17-023-214-29-08.51.8
Bedford12-412-67-25-47.46.3
Arlington7-89-115-64-54.66.2
Weston5-129-131-88-57.08.7
Tyngsborough4-128-132-66-75.76.1
Wayland3-144-142-72-74.87.7

DUAL VALLEY

 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Nipmuc11-118-59-29-36.53.7
Douglas8-414-77-37-48.63.8
Hopedale8-413-95-48-57.24.2
Blackstone-Millville8-411-87-34-58.24.3
Sutton5-79-114-75-43.53.9
Whitinsville Christian2-104-112-62-55.57.6
North Brookfield0-122-181-101-83.815.7

EASTERN ATHLETIC

 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Bishop Feehan6-220-410-210-27.43.0
Somerset5-216-69-27-45.53.2
Bishop Stang4-36-72-44-33.53.9
Coyle & Cassidy3-58-104-54-56.25.3
Martha's Vineyard0-64-101-53-55.37.3

EASTERN INDEPENDENT

 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Winsor6-18-14-04-112.04.8
Dana Hall6-18-26-12-111.06.4
Bancroft4-35-61-34-35.76.4
Newton Country Day4-45-63-42-28.57.5
Berwick4-44-53-11-42.95.7
Pingree3-35-42-23-27.06.2
Portsmouth Abbey3-45-64-11-57.63.7
Lexington Christian3-55-52-43-110.36.5
Beaver Country Day1-83-91-52-46.412.2
Concord Academy0-11-10-11-012.512.5

GREATER BOSTON

 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Malden9-014-58-16-45.22.9
Everett6-312-87-25-64.93.6
Medford3-49-87-42-45.85.6
Somerville1-52-121-61-64.59.6
Cambridge0-70-160-60-101.512.4

HOCKOMOCK

 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
King Philip17-024-114-110-08.61.0
Mansfield12-416-59-27-35.82.0
North Attleborough11-513-86-57-34.23.8
Franklin10-611-85-46-44.53.3
Canton6-98-104-44-63.35.2
Oliver Ames6-1113-117-56-64.34.0
Sharon4-128-123-75-52.73.6
Stoughton4-124-162-82-82.35.7
Foxborough2-133-150-83-72.27.2

INTER-HIGH

 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Doherty6-011-116-55-65.85.2
Burncoat3-311-106-55-54.44.2
Worcester South3-34-162-72-95.07.9
Worcester North0-63-151-72-84.226.7

ISL

 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Nobles12-113-26-07-210.13.1
BB&N10-314-59-25-39.26.6
Governor's Academy8-38-54-24-38.04.0
Middlesex6-46-55-21-34.57.0
Lawrence Academy6-46-63-23-45.35.9
Rivers5-58-53-35-28.37.2
Milton Academy5-57-55-22-38.86.1
Thayer5-67-75-32-48.49.1
St. George's3-85-104-31-74.94.9
St. Mark's2-72-81-31-52.711.6
Brooks2-92-112-40-74.28.5
St. Paul's0-90-100-30-73.15.8

MAYFLOWER

LARGE
 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Blue Hills9-111-37-14-28.14.1
Norfolk Aggie9-510-58-12-410.78.8
West Bridgewater2-22-51-21-33.09.0
Diman0-10-40-10-31.315.8
Tri-County0-21-30-11-23.06.5
Bristol-Plymouth0-20-20-10-12.09.0
Westport0-20-40-20-23.39.3
Holbrook0-40-40-20-22.013.0
SMALL
 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Avon19-020-312-28-112.72.0
Old Colony2-23-31-22-18.87.3
Southeastern3-43-52-11-48.911.8
Upper Cape1-41-50-21-36.015.8
Cape Cod Tech1-41-80-41-44.211.3
Chatham1-51-61-20-47.314.1
Sacred Heart0-10-50-20-34.012.2
South Shore Voc-Tech0-80-100-40-63.319.0

MERRIMACK VALLEY

DIVISION I
 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Central Catholic14-021-210-211-07.11.3
Tewksbury11-414-77-37-45.82.1
Lowell8-510-66-24-47.25.7
Chelmsford6-411-76-25-56.23.3
Methuen8-711-88-43-46.63.8
Billerica2-72-102-50-51.84.9
DIVISION II
 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Dracut2-38-64-24-48.13.2
Andover2-92-110-82-33.810.5
Lawrence1-73-81-32-53.710.5
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)0-11-61-50-14.011.4
Haverhill0-70-80-30-51.613.8

MID-WACH A

 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Milford13-024-112-112-08.01.2
Shrewsbury10-316-68-38-310.05.2
Leominster8-415-68-47-25.63.8
Wachusett6-68-125-63-65.76.5
Algonquin4-89-134-75-616.54.4
Fitchburg1-114-143-61-84.89.5
North Middlesex1-113-152-91-63.012.1

MID-WACH B

 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Gardner12-118-48-310-14.01.6
Hudson9-420-69-411-26.22.7
Groton-Dunstable8-518-68-410-25.81.6
Quabbin6-614-87-47-46.03.2
Marlborough4-86-143-63-84.26.4
Nashoba3-105-153-72-85.79.9
Westborough2-104-163-81-82.88.5

MID-WACH C

 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Narragansett9-018-510-18-46.92.0
Clinton5-310-114-56-65.06.5
Oakmont4-410-106-54-57.04.6
Lunenburg3-68-96-32-65.44.0
Littleton0-84-142-72-74.19.9

MID-WACH D

 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Murdock10-020-312-08-39.02.7
Ayer6-410-97-33-65.25.5
Maynard6-48-114-54-66.26.6
Tahanto5-59-95-44-57.15.6
West Boylston3-77-123-64-68.19.3
Bromfield0-100-180-90-92.610.9

MIDDLESEX

 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Stoneham15-320-514-16-47.62.4
Burlington12-414-69-35-36.23.0
Reading14-515-79-26-57.63.1
Lexington11-515-88-37-57.83.7
Wakefield12-614-710-24-55.02.5
Woburn8-910-116-44-75.04.3
Melrose2-114-112-42-74.510.2
Winchester1-123-133-40-92.08.6
Watertown0-60-150-70-81.512.5
Belmont0-140-150-60-91.79.7

NORTHEASTERN

NORTH
 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Lynn Classical13-417-59-38-27.52.5
Lynn English6-46-63-33-34.55.3
Peabody8-69-75-24-55.35.8
Beverly4-95-111-54-63.64.1
Salem2-62-72-50-21.33.0
Revere2-93-120-63-64.07.1
SOUTH
 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Swampscott12-413-68-45-25.44.2
Danvers10-414-59-35-27.13.5
Winthrop8-412-64-38-35.25.7
Marblehead5-87-105-32-74.15.0
Saugus4-85-84-31-52.53.3
Gloucester1-91-121-60-63.29.2

OLD COLONY

 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Taunton8-118-512-16-44.32.0
Bridgewater-Raynham4-212-66-36-34.91.9
Dartmouth4-47-133-64-73.22.9
Attleboro1-41-140-61-81.35.5
Barnstable0-60-90-30-62.17.9

PATRIOT

FISHER
 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Middleborough17-023-114-19-07.41.1
Quincy12-515-67-48-23.11.2
Hanover12-515-75-410-37.23.3
Randolph2-114-143-51-93.67.1
Pembroke2-143-143-70-72.16.8
Rockland1-151-201-80-122.98.8
KEENAN
 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Silver Lake12-415-78-47-37.22.3
Whitman-Hanson10-514-75-59-26.53.5
Duxbury9-613-76-57-24.42.1
North Quincy8-88-104-44-64.46.9
Scituate7-108-126-52-73.25.1
Hingham5-145-163-62-103.48.9

SOUTH COAST

 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Dighton-Rehoboth16-021-212-09-211.11.5
Case11-215-510-25-38.54.8
Fairhaven7-49-57-32-28.65.1
Apponequet3-43-71-32-42.17.4
Wareham2-52-70-22-54.210.9
Greater New Bedford2-64-72-22-55.46.1
Seekonk2-62-101-51-53.68.8
Old Rochester1-71-91-40-52.16.8
Bourne0-100-110-60-51.711.1

SOUTH SHORE

 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Harwich11-320-415-25-27.61.3
Norwell10-415-59-36-28.44.0
Abington10-414-78-26-56.72.9
East Bridgewater9-510-86-34-56.64.4
Cohasset4-75-93-32-63.75.4
Mashpee3-97-104-53-57.48.5
Carver2-82-111-51-61.84.4
Hull0-90-90-30-62.615.4

SWCL

EAST
 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Uxbridge10-613-96-47-54.44.5
Northbridge11-811-116-45-76.34.9
Grafton9-710-115-55-66.67.6
Millbury8-911-105-56-56.04.6
Oxford4-126-143-53-94.25.1
CENTRAL
 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Tantasqua12-216-69-27-47.54.0
Shepherd Hill9-511-107-34-75.34.1
Auburn9-712-106-46-65.44.9
WEST
 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Leicester12-714-88-46-49.23.9
Bartlett12-712-76-46-36.25.7
Quaboag8-813-97-46-56.25.1
Southbridge2-144-162-82-85.210.9
David Prouty1-155-152-73-86.98.1

TRI-VALLEY

 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Bellingham18-222-312-110-28.43.2
Hopkinton17-218-310-18-28.22.1
Ashland15-417-68-29-49.34.8
Medway8-78-85-33-54.46.2
Holliston10-914-97-37-66.23.8
Medfield3-93-102-51-53.59.4
Dover-Sherborn3-116-121-55-75.98.9
Norton2-102-101-61-43.28.1
Westwood2-142-152-90-64.89.2
Millis0-100-120-50-72.112.4

WORCESTER COUNTY

 LeagueAllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
St. Mary's (Worcester)0-01-151-70-86.321.3

INDEPENDENT

 AllHomeAwayR/GRA/G
Maimonides3-30-13-29.810.0
Nantucket3-43-20-24.96.7
Provincetown1-20-21-04.710.3
Hamilton-Wenham0-00-00-0
North Cambridge Catholic0-00-00-0
Bishop Connolly0-20-10-11.06.0
South Shore Christian0-30-10-26.012.3
Cathedral0-50-20-35.213.4

Updated: Wednesday, June 23, 2010, 2:11 p.m.

Schedules and results