Football teams

 
— A —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
AbingtonAbington3ASouth Shore
Acton-BoxboroughActon1ADual County (Large)
AgawamAgawam1AA
AlgonquinNorthborough1Division I (A)
AmesburyAmesbury3ACape Ann (Small)
Amherst-PelhamAmherst1AA
AndoverAndover1Merrimack Valley (Large)
ApponequetLakeville3South Coast
Archbishop WilliamsBraintree3ACatholic Central (Large)
ArlingtonArlington2ADual County (Small)
Arlington CatholicArlington3ACatholic Central (Large)
AshlandAshland3ATri-Valley
AssabetMarlborough3Division III (C)
AtholAthol3Intercounty
AttleboroAttleboro1AOld Colony
AuburnAuburn2Division II (A)
Austin PrepReading3ACatholic Central (Large)
AyerAyer3Division III (B)
 
— B —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
BarnstableHyannis1AOld Colony
BartlettWebster2Division II (A)
Bay PathCharlton3Division III (C)
BedfordBedford2ADual County (Small)
BelchertownBelchertown3AIntercounty
BellinghamBellingham3ATri-Valley
BelmontBelmont2Middlesex
Belmont HillBelmontISL
BeverlyBeverly3Northeastern (Small)
BillericaBillerica1Merrimack Valley (Large)
Bishop ConnollyFall River4Mayflower (Large)
Bishop FeehanAttleboro3Eastern Athletic
Bishop FenwickPeabody3ACatholic Central (Large)
Bishop StangNorth Dartmouth3Eastern Athletic
Blackstone ValleyUpton3Division III (C)
Blue HillsCanton4Mayflower (Large)
BC HighDorchester1Catholic Conference
Boston EnglishBoston4Boston North
Boston LatinBoston1ADual County (Large)
BourneBourne3South Coast
BraintreeBraintree1ABay State Conference
Bridgewater-RaynhamBridgewater1AOld Colony
BrightonBrighton4ABoston South
Bristol-PlymouthTaunton4Mayflower (Large)
BrocktonBrockton1Big Three
BrooklineBrookline1ABay State Conference
BrooksNorth AndoverISL
BB&NCambridgeISL
BurkeDorchester4ABoston South
BurlingtonBurlington2Middlesex
BurncoatWorcester1Division I (C)
 
— C —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
CambridgeCambridge1Greater Boston
CantonCanton2Hockomock
Cape Cod TechHarwich4Mayflower (Large)
Cardinal SpellmanBrockton3ACatholic Central (Large)
CarverCarver3ASouth Shore
CaseSwansea3South Coast
CathedralBoston4ACatholic Central (Small)
Cathedral (Springfield)Springfield1Suburban
Catholic MemorialWest Roxbury1Catholic Conference
Central CatholicLawrence1Merrimack Valley (Large)
CharlestownCharlestown4Boston North
ChelmsfordChelmsford1Merrimack Valley (Large)
ChelseaChelsea4ACommonwealth (Small)
ChicopeeChicopee1Suburban
Chicopee ComprehensiveChicopee2ASuburban
ClintonClinton3Division III (A)
CohassetCohasset3ASouth Shore
CommerceSpringfield2ASuburban
Concord-CarlisleConcord2ADual County (Small)
Coyle & CassidyTaunton3Eastern Athletic
 
— D —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
DanversDanvers3Northeastern (Small)
DartmouthSouth Dartmouth1AOld Colony
David ProutySpencer2Division II (B)
Dean TechHolyoke3ATri-County
DedhamDedham2Bay State Conference
Dennis-YarmouthSouth Yarmouth2AAtlantic Coast
DexterBrooklineEvergreen
Dighton-RehobothDighton3South Coast
DimanFall River4Mayflower (Large)
DohertyWorcester1Division I (C)
DorchesterDorchester4ABoston South
Dover-SherbornDover3ATri-Valley
DracutDracut2Merrimack Valley (Small)
DruryNorth Adams2Berkshire
DurfeeFall River1Big Three
DuxburyDuxbury2APatriot (Keenan)
 
— E —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
East BostonEast Boston4Boston North
East BridgewaterEast Bridgewater3ASouth Shore
East LongmeadowEast Longmeadow2ASuburban
EasthamptonEasthampton3ATri-County
EverettEverett1Greater Boston
 
— F —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
FairhavenFairhaven3South Coast
FalmouthFalmouth2AAtlantic Coast
FitchburgFitchburg1Division I (A)
FoxboroughFoxborough2Hockomock
FraminghamFramingham1ABay State Conference
FranklinFranklin2Hockomock
Franklin County TechTurners Falls3ATri-County
FrontierSouth Deerfield3Intercounty
 
— G —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
GardnerGardner1Division I (B)
GeorgetownGeorgetown3ACape Ann (Small)
GloucesterGloucester1ANortheastern (Large)
Governor's AcademyByfieldISL
GraftonGrafton2Division II (B)
Greater LawrenceAndover4Commonwealth (Large)
Greater LowellTyngsborough4Commonwealth (Large)
Greater New BedfordNew Bedford3South Coast
GreenfieldGreenfield2AIntercounty
GrotonGrotonISL
Groton-DunstableGroton3Division III (A)
 
— H —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
Hamilton-WenhamHamilton3ACape Ann (Small)
HanoverHanover3Patriot (Fisher)
HaverhillHaverhill2Merrimack Valley (Small)
Hebron (Maine)HebronEvergreen
HinghamHingham2APatriot (Keenan)
HolbrookHolbrook4AMayflower (Small)
HoldernessPlymouthEvergreen
HollistonHolliston3ATri-Valley
Holy NameWorcester1Division I (C)
HolyokeHolyoke1AA
Holyoke CatholicGranby3ATri-County
Hoosac ValleyCheshire2Berkshire
HopkintonHopkinton3ATri-Valley
HudsonHudson3Division III (A)
HullHull3ASouth Shore
Hyde (Conn.)WoodstockEvergreen
Hyde (Maine)BathEvergreen
Hyde ParkHyde Park4ABoston South
 
— I —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
IpswichIpswich3ACape Ann (Small)
 
— K —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
Keefe TechFramingham3Division III (C)
Kents HillKents HillEvergreen
Kimball UnionMeridenEvergreen
King PhilipWrentham2Hockomock
 
— L —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
Latin AcademyDorchester4ABoston South
LawrenceLawrence2Merrimack Valley (Small)
Lawrence AcademyGrotonISL
LeeLee2Berkshire
LeicesterLeicester2Division II (B)
LeominsterLeominster1Division I (A)
LexingtonLexington2Middlesex
Lincoln-SudburySudbury1ADual County (Large)
LittletonLittleton3Division III (B)
LongmeadowLongmeadow1AA
LowellLowell1Merrimack Valley (Large)
Lowell CatholicLowell4ACatholic Central (Small)
LudlowLudlow2ASuburban
LunenburgLunenburg3Division III (A)
Lynn ClassicalLynn1ANortheastern (Large)
Lynn EnglishLynn1ANortheastern (Large)
Lynn TechLynn4Commonwealth (Large)
LynnfieldLynnfield3ACape Ann (Small)
 
— M —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
Madison ParkBoston4Boston North
MaharOrange3Intercounty
MaldenMalden1Greater Boston
Malden CatholicMalden1Catholic Conference
Manchester EssexManchester4Commonwealth (Large)
MansfieldMansfield2Hockomock
MarbleheadMarblehead3Northeastern (Small)
MarianFramingham4ACatholic Central (Small)
MarlboroughMarlborough1Division I (B)
MarshfieldMarshfield2AAtlantic Coast
Martha's VineyardOak Bluffs3Eastern Athletic
MasconometTopsfield2ACape Ann (Large)
MashpeeMashpee3ASouth Shore
MatignonCambridge4ACatholic Central (Small)
MaynardMaynard3Division III (B)
McCann TechNorth Adams3ATri-County
MedfieldMedfield3ATri-Valley
MedfordMedford1Greater Boston
MedwayMedway3ATri-Valley
MelroseMelrose2Middlesex
MethuenMethuen2Merrimack Valley (Small)
MiddleboroughMiddleborough3Patriot (Fisher)
MiddlesexConcordISL
MilfordMilford1Division I (B)
MillburyMillbury2Division II (B)
MillisMillis3ATri-Valley
MiltonMilton2Bay State Conference
Milton AcademyMiltonISL
MinnechaugWilbraham1AA
MinutemanLexington4ACommonwealth (Small)
Mohawk TrailShelburne Falls3Intercounty
Monty TechFitchburg3Division III (C)
Monument Mtn.Great Barrington2Berkshire
Mt. GreylockWilliamstown2Berkshire
MurdockWinchendon3Division III (B)
Mystic ValleyMalden4ACommonwealth (Small)
 
— N —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
NantucketNantucket4AMayflower (Small)
NarragansettBaldwinville3Division III (B)
NashobaBolton1Division I (B)
Nashoba Valley TechWestford3Division III (C)
NatickNatick2Bay State Conference
NausetNorth Eastham2AAtlantic Coast
NeedhamNeedham1ABay State Conference
New BedfordNew Bedford1Big Three
New HamptonNew HamptonEvergreen
NewburyportNewburyport3ACape Ann (Small)
Newton NorthNewton1ABay State Conference
Newton SouthNewton1ADual County (Large)
NipmucUpton2Division II (A)
NoblesDedhamISL
North AndoverNorth Andover2ACape Ann (Large)
North AttleboroughNorth Attleborough2Hockomock
North MiddlesexTownsend1Division I (B)
North QuincyQuincy2APatriot (Keenan)
North ReadingNorth Reading3ACape Ann (Small)
North ShoreMiddleton4ACommonwealth (Small)
NorthamptonNorthampton1AA
NorthbridgeWhitinsville2Division II (A)
NortheastWakefield4ACommonwealth (Small)
NortonNorton3ATri-Valley
NorwellNorwell3ASouth Shore
NorwoodNorwood2Bay State Conference
 
— O —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
O'BryantRoxbury4ABoston South
OakmontAshburnham3Division III (A)
Old ColonyRochester4AMayflower (Small)
Old RochesterMattapoisett3South Coast
Oliver AmesNorth Easton2Hockomock
OxfordOxford2Division II (B)
 
— P —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
PalmerPalmer3Tri-County
PathfinderPalmer3ATri-County
PeabodyPeabody1ANortheastern (Large)
PembrokePembroke3Patriot (Fisher)
PentucketWest Newbury2ACape Ann (Large)
PingreeSouth HamiltonEvergreen
Pioneer Valley RegionalNorthfield2ATri-County
PittsfieldPittsfield2Berkshire
Plymouth NorthPlymouth2AAtlantic Coast
Plymouth SouthPlymouth2AAtlantic Coast
PomfretPomfretEvergreen
Pope JohnEverett4ACatholic Central (Small)
Portsmouth AbbeyMiddletownEvergreen
ProctorAndoverEvergreen
PutnamSpringfield3Intercounty
 
— Q —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
QuabbinBarre2Division II (A)
QuaboagWarren2Division II (B)
QuincyQuincy3Patriot (Fisher)
 
— R —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
RandolphRandolph3Patriot (Fisher)
ReadingReading2Middlesex
RevereRevere1ANortheastern (Large)
RiversWestonISL
RocklandRockland3Patriot (Fisher)
Roxbury LatinWest RoxburyISL
 
— S —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
St. Bernard'sFitchburg3Division III (A)
St. ClementMedford4ACatholic Central (Small)
St. George'sNewportISL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)Shrewsbury1Division I (A)
St. John's PrepDanvers1Catholic Conference
St. Joseph CentralPittsfield2Berkshire
St. Mark'sSouthboroughISL
St. Mary'sLynn3ACatholic Central (Large)
St. Paul'sConcordISL
St. Peter-MarianWorcester1Division I (C)
St. Sebastian'sNeedhamISL
SalemSalem1ANortheastern (Large)
SandwichSandwich2AAtlantic Coast
SaugusSaugus3Northeastern (Small)
ScituateScituate2APatriot (Keenan)
SeekonkSeekonk3South Coast
SharonSharon2Hockomock
ShawsheenBillerica4Commonwealth (Large)
Shepherd HillDudley2Division II (A)
ShrewsburyShrewsbury1Division I (A)
Silver LakeKingston2APatriot (Keenan)
SomersetSomerset3Eastern Athletic
SomervilleSomerville1Greater Boston
South BostonSouth Boston4Boston North
South HadleySouth Hadley2ASuburban
South Shore Voc-TechHanover4Mayflower (Large)
SouthbridgeSouthbridge2Division II (B)
SoutheasternSouth Easton4Mayflower (Large)
Springfield CentralSpringfield1AA
Springfield Sci-TechSpringfield3Intercounty
StonehamStoneham2Middlesex
StoughtonStoughton2Hockomock
SwampscottSwampscott3Northeastern (Small)
 
— T —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
TaconicPittsfield2Berkshire
TantasquaFiskdale2Division II (A)
TauntonTaunton1AOld Colony
TewksburyTewksbury2Merrimack Valley (Small)
ThayerBraintreeISL
TiltonTiltonEvergreen
Tri-CountyFranklin4AMayflower (Small)
Trinity CatholicNewton4ACatholic Central (Small)
TritonByfield2ACape Ann (Large)
Turners FallsMontague3Intercounty
TyngsboroughTyngsborough2ADual County (Small)
 
— U —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
UxbridgeUxbridge2Division II (B)
 
— V —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
Vermont AcademySaxtons RiverEvergreen
 
— W —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
WachusettHolden1Division I (A)
WahconahDalton2Berkshire
WakefieldWakefield2Middlesex
WalpoleWalpole2Bay State Conference
WalthamWaltham1ADual County (Large)
WareWare3Tri-County
WarehamWareham3South Coast
WatertownWatertown2Middlesex
WaylandWayland2ADual County (Small)
WellesleyWellesley2Bay State Conference
West BoylstonWest Boylston3Division III (B)
West BridgewaterWest Bridgewater4AMayflower (Small)
West RoxburyWest Roxbury4Boston North
West SpringfieldWest Springfield2ASuburban
WestboroughWestborough1Division I (B)
WestfieldWestfield1AA
WestfordWestford1ADual County (Large)
WestonWeston2ADual County (Small)
WestwoodWestwood3ATri-Valley
WeymouthWeymouth1ABay State Conference
Whitman-HansonWhitman2APatriot (Keenan)
WhittierHaverhill4Commonwealth (Large)
WilmingtonWilmington2ACape Ann (Large)
WinchesterWinchester2Middlesex
WinthropWinthrop3Northeastern (Small)
WoburnWoburn2Middlesex
Worcester NorthWorcester1Division I (C)
Worcester SouthWorcester1Division I (C)
Worcester TechWorcester3Division III (C)
 
— X —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
XaverianWestwood1Catholic Conference

Updated: Wednesday, June 23, 2010, 1:53 p.m.

Schedules and results