high school field hockey

ATLANTIC COAST

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Dennis-Yarmouth10-0-214-3-210-14-2-24.31.2
Sandwich8-1-213-2-38-1-25-1-13.10.4
Marshfield6-59-85-24-61.91.8
Falmouth3-2-25-3-33-2-22-1-12.01.0
Nauset4-76-92-34-61.32.2
Plymouth South1-93-92-51-40.83.7
Chatham0-00-00-00-0
Plymouth North0-81-111-40-70.74.7

BAY STATE

CAREY
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Framingham9-511-7-16-2-15-52.11.6
Needham5-5-26-5-24-3-22-21.41.7
Newton North5-4-46-5-42-1-24-4-21.31.5
Braintree2-10-14-10-13-41-6-11.02.3
Brookline1-8-42-9-40-3-12-6-30.51.5
HERGET
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Walpole16-022-111-111-04.30.4
Wellesley9-3-412-3-45-2-17-1-32.01.2
Natick8-4-48-5-44-2-24-3-22.41.9
Dedham5-7-310-9-34-3-36-61.32.0
Norwood4-9-14-9-14-4-10-50.91.9
Milton1-10-34-11-31-6-13-5-21.12.2

BIG THREE

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Durfee0-00-20-10-10.04.0
New Bedford0-00-30-20-11.02.7
Brockton0-00-30-10-20.04.7

CAPE ANN

DIVISION I
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Newburyport13-1-313-2-39-0-14-2-22.00.8
North Andover10-3-410-4-46-1-14-3-31.90.6
Pentucket11-3-511-4-55-3-26-1-31.81.0
Masconomet9-6-49-7-44-4-35-3-12.01.3
Wilmington6-8-26-8-24-4-12-4-11.31.3
Amesbury5-8-15-8-14-31-5-11.61.9
Triton1-11-11-11-11-3-10-80.52.5
DIVISION II
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Manchester Essex18-0-121-1-112-0-19-13.70.4
Rockport11-6-212-7-27-15-6-22.11.0
Georgetown8-5-59-5-55-2-34-3-22.11.4
Ipswich7-10-17-10-14-4-13-61.92.4
Lynnfield4-11-14-11-13-6-11-50.92.0
North Reading0-14-10-14-10-6-10-80.13.9
Hamilton-Wenham0-17-10-17-10-70-10-10.64.3

DUAL COUNTY

LARGE
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Acton-Boxborough14-021-110-011-13.40.4
Lincoln-Sudbury10-3-113-3-19-24-1-12.60.8
Westford4-6-18-8-15-33-5-11.81.2
Waltham1-8-22-8-22-3-10-5-11.02.3
Newton South0-120-130-100-30.13.8
SMALL
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Wayland11-3-312-4-37-0-25-4-11.80.6
Concord-Carlisle10-4-311-5-35-0-26-5-11.91.0
Weston9-3-411-5-47-2-24-3-22.01.2
Tyngsborough3-64-6-12-2-12-41.11.4
Bedford3-113-131-62-70.62.8
Arlington2-112-132-80-50.83.0

EASTERN ATHLETIC

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Bishop Stang7-016-18-18-02.80.4
Westport1-14-3-11-23-1-10.81.0
Martha's Vineyard2-3-13-6-31-3-22-3-11.02.2
West Bridgewater0-31-41-20-21.61.8
Somerset0-3-10-4-10-20-2-10.41.8

EIL

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Newton Country Day11-0-114-1-29-15-0-23.60.7
Winsor6-27-34-03-33.61.1
Dana Hall5-1-18-4-34-3-34-12.10.7
Pingree6-37-6-13-3-14-32.51.7
Bancroft5-37-54-23-32.41.5
Portsmouth Abbey4-54-101-73-31.11.9
Beaver Country Day2-112-121-41-80.12.9
Concord Academy1-71-91-50-40.23.0
Lexington Christian1-91-100-51-50.15.2

GREATER BOSTON

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Bishop Fenwick4-010-9-15-55-4-12.12.1
Everett2-33-132-81-50.73.2
Malden1-44-11-12-6-12-51.53.3

HOCKOMOCK

KELLY-REX
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Mansfield8-0-49-1-46-1-13-0-33.01.1
Franklin7-4-29-5-56-1-23-4-31.50.9
King Philip5-3-65-4-72-0-43-4-31.31.2
Attleboro1-4-42-4-50-0-32-4-20.91.3
North Attleborough1-10-13-11-12-4-11-71.32.4
DAVENPORT
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Canton9-0-116-1-111-1-15-03.30.4
Foxborough5-3-35-4-33-1-12-3-21.91.3
Oliver Ames7-4-58-5-65-3-33-2-31.41.5
Stoughton4-8-24-10-23-5-11-5-11.12.3
Sharon1-123-123-70-51.33.5

ISL

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Thayer11-115-17-18-02.30.8
Milton Academy8-28-36-22-11.71.0
Brooks9-413-5-17-26-3-12.20.7
Nobles6-37-54-33-21.81.3
Middlesex6-58-6-14-24-4-11.51.3
Rivers6-5-111-7-26-4-15-3-11.80.9
St. Mark's5-55-50-25-31.41.8
Lawrence Academy4-67-74-33-41.91.8
Governor's Academy4-65-7-13-42-3-11.51.7
Groton3-6-24-6-32-3-12-3-21.31.4
BB&N2-5-12-7-31-6-11-1-21.21.8
St. Paul's1-61-70-41-30.32.0
St. George's0-111-120-51-71.43.4

LIGHTHOUSE

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Nantucket0-03-3-21-1-12-2-11.31.4
Sturgis0-00-40-00-40.03.5

MASS. BAY INDEPENDENT

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Brimmer & May0-00-00-00-0
Learning Center0-00-00-00-0
Boston Trinity0-00-00-00-0
Gann Academy0-00-00-00-0
Greater Boston Academy0-00-00-00-0
Waring0-00-00-00-0
Waldorf0-00-00-00-0
Newman Prep0-00-00-00-0
Commonwealth0-00-00-00-0
Cambridge Weston0-00-00-00-0
BU Academy0-00-00-00-0
Elizabeth Seton0-00-00-00-0

MERRIMACK VALLEY

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Andover14-022-010-012-04.50.2
Chelmsford5-2-16-5-14-2-12-32.11.3
Tewksbury6-2-27-3-25-2-12-1-11.81.2
Lowell6-5-16-6-14-52-1-12.31.4
Methuen1-52-60-32-31.03.3
Central Catholic1-51-51-20-31.23.5
Haverhill0-40-40-10-30.34.8
Lawrence0-50-60-30-30.56.0
Dracut0-50-70-20-50.64.9

MIDDLESEX

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Watertown19-023-013-010-04.10.2
Belmont10-3-410-4-47-1-13-3-32.81.0
Winchester11-5-312-5-34-28-3-31.81.0
Reading9-5-39-6-33-2-26-4-11.91.6
Lexington9-7-210-8-24-4-16-4-12.01.4
Stoneham5-8-55-8-54-3-31-5-21.32.1
Woburn4-11-14-11-13-5-11-60.62.8
Wakefield3-9-53-9-51-4-52-50.81.8
Melrose1-141-140-71-70.54.5
Burlington0-9-50-9-50-6-10-3-40.62.6

NORTHEASTERN

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Beverly16-0-119-1-111-1-18-03.10.6
Marblehead13-1-215-2-28-2-17-0-12.30.5
Saugus11-3-213-4-23-310-1-22.10.6
Danvers8-8-110-8-16-24-6-12.61.7
Swampscott7-7-28-8-35-3-13-5-21.81.6
Gloucester5-9-27-9-22-3-25-61.11.7
Peabody4-11-16-11-13-7-13-41.21.7
Salem3-12-14-13-11-73-6-11.22.1
Revere0-160-180-110-70.44.2

OLD COLONY

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Barnstable0-04-3-22-0-12-3-11.21.1
Dartmouth0-00-00-00-0
Bridgewater-Raynham0-00-10-00-10.08.0
Taunton0-00-50-30-20.43.0

PATRIOT

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Scituate4-3-16-5-24-2-12-3-12.31.8
Middleborough0-8-10-12-20-5-10-7-10.44.7
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Hanover5-55-7-22-3-13-4-12.12.1
Pembroke1-8-12-8-31-31-5-30.62.2
 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Duxbury12-018-210-18-14.60.6
Hingham9-212-3-17-15-2-13.01.1
Silver Lake2-7-13-8-23-3-20-51.03.2

SOUTH COAST

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Old Rochester7-1-19-3-24-1-15-2-12.30.4
Apponequet7-3-47-8-44-4-23-4-21.51.4
Dighton-Rehoboth5-2-46-3-44-2-22-1-20.90.9
Wareham4-4-24-5-22-2-12-3-11.42.3
Fairhaven4-5-57-7-64-4-33-3-31.01.0
Bourne3-4-56-5-53-2-33-3-21.11.3
Seekonk2-4-42-6-42-3-20-3-20.81.9
Case0-9-30-10-30-5-20-5-10.31.9

SOUTH SHORE

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Cohasset9-0-212-1-28-14-0-22.70.5
Carver6-411-58-23-32.71.2
East Bridgewater3-2-24-3-42-1-22-2-21.50.8
Norwell3-44-6-12-3-12-31.41.6
Harwich1-3-12-4-10-3-12-11.71.9
Mashpee0-3-30-5-30-3-10-2-20.62.1
Hull0-6-21-6-30-4-21-2-10.72.9

TRI-VALLEY

 LeagueAllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Hopkinton10-1-213-4-26-0-17-4-11.81.1
Holliston2-0-13-0-13-0-10-02.30.5
Medfield5-2-28-4-36-1-12-3-21.70.8
Medway2-3-15-4-11-2-14-21.01.1
Westwood2-5-14-5-11-33-2-10.91.9
Dover-Sherborn1-4-13-6-21-32-3-21.01.0
Bellingham1-5-11-6-21-2-20-40.81.6
Ashland0-3-10-5-10-20-3-11.22.5

INDEPENDENT

 AllHomeAwayPF/GPA/G
Notre Dame (Hingham)5-9-22-3-23-61.22.2
Berwick0-00-00-0
Chapel Hill0-00-00-0
Landmark0-00-00-0
Ursuline0-110-40-70.23.3

Updated: Thursday, Jan. 27, 2011, 7:53 p.m.

Schedules and results