Catholic Central standings

Updated: Sunday, Aug 5, 2012, 11:39 p.m.

Baseball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Matignon9-314-68-36-35.73.4
Arlington Catholic8-414-87-47-45.24.3
St. Mary’s6-612-910-32-64.62.8
Bishop Fenwick6-612-116-56-64.73.9
Austin Prep5-713-116-67-55.33.6
Archbishop Williams4-810-96-44-54.74.9
Cardinal Spellman4-84-133-51-83.25.4
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lowell Catholic12-014-77-37-48.73.4
Trinity Catholic8-411-86-45-47.36.0
Marian8-411-107-54-55.85.0
Pope John5-56-104-42-65.26.0
Cristo Rey4-67-83-54-35.58.1
St. Clement1-93-143-70-73.59.6
Cathedral1-112-172-70-102.910.7

Boys’ golf

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bishop Fenwick0-00-00-00-0
Matignon0-00-00-00-0
Pope John0-00-00-00-0
Trinity Catholic0-00-00-00-0

Boys’ lacrosse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Archbishop Williams9-116-49-27-212.16.5
Arlington Catholic9-215-67-28-410.06.7
Austin Prep8-310-73-17-69.15.9
Matignon4-54-73-51-26.19.3
Bishop Fenwick4-87-106-71-36.58.0
St. Mary’s3-85-93-32-67.610.1
Marian1-101-140-61-86.213.5
Lowell Catholic0-10-50-00-53.412.6

Girls’ lacrosse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Archbishop Williams14-018-38-110-212.15.8
Bishop Fenwick11-2-112-6-27-4-25-213.69.9
Arlington Catholic7-49-7-14-35-4-111.910.5
Marian2-72-91-41-58.412.5
St. Mary’s2-92-112-40-77.914.2
Austin Prep1-4-11-7-10-21-5-19.111.1
Lowell Catholic1-5-14-5-13-2-11-310.112.5
Matignon1-8-13-8-12-41-4-19.515.2

Softball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Cardinal Spellman11-217-412-35-15.23.0
St. Mary’s13-417-610-47-28.53.8
Arlington Catholic7-611-89-22-65.73.5
Matignon9-814-106-38-76.34.4
Archbishop Williams7-712-97-25-76.54.4
Bishop Fenwick4-99-117-42-76.34.8
Austin Prep2-125-153-92-62.37.3
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Marian14-515-59-26-37.72.9
Trinity Catholic6-312-48-34-17.72.7
St. Clement3-45-102-43-69.313.1
Lowell Catholic1-43-72-31-41.23.2
Pope John1-81-130-61-75.812.4
Cristo Rey0-00-00-00-0
Cathedral0-61-111-70-42.616.4

Boys’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Austin Prep5-09-43-16-33.21.8
Lowell Catholic6-17-34-13-22.82.2
St. Mary’s7-310-86-44-42.32.7
Cardinal Spellman4-34-70-24-52.12.9
Arlington Catholic1-71-90-61-31.53.5
Bishop Fenwick0-90-140-100-40.54.5

Girls’ tennis

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Austin Prep13-015-66-29-43.61.4
Archbishop Williams10-315-511-14-43.41.7
Bishop Fenwick10-310-76-44-33.41.6
Arlington Catholic5-75-73-32-42.02.8
Cardinal Spellman5-95-113-52-62.12.9
St. Mary’s1-115-125-60-61.23.6
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lowell Catholic6-310-63-27-43.11.9
Pope John1-82-101-61-41.13.9
Matignon1-82-110-72-40.74.3

Boys’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Cardinal Spellman1-01-00-01-096.039.0
Archbishop Williams7-17-17-10-093.338.6
St. Mary’s4-14-23-11-168.950.9
Bishop Fenwick7-27-23-24-085.444.4
Arlington Catholic2-32-31-01-361.069.8
Trinity Catholic0-20-20-10-123.0106.0
Marian0-30-30-10-245.389.0
Matignon0-30-30-20-130.7101.0
Austin Prep0-30-30-00-329.791.7
Cathedral0-30-30-00-322.0104.0

Girls’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Cardinal Spellman8-09-02-07-0104.927.7
Bishop Fenwick8-18-14-14-0101.332.1
Archbishop Williams7-37-37-30-078.851.9
Arlington Catholic2-32-31-01-358.869.2
St. Mary’s2-42-6-12-2-10-452.462.0
Marian1-31-30-21-147.687.4
Trinity Catholic0-20-20-10-15.5120.5
Austin Prep0-40-40-10-336.894.0
Matignon0-40-40-20-220.8104.3
Cathedral0-40-40-10-38.3119.5

Boys’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Cardinal Spellman6-08-03-05-017.841.5
Archbishop Williams3-24-22-12-123.733.7
Austin Prep3-34-32-22-127.130.7
Arlington Catholic3-33-31-22-128.828.5
Lowell Catholic2-23-30-33-024.732.0
Marian1-11-10-11-028.027.0
Bishop Fenwick2-33-31-22-128.031.2
Matignon0-60-70-50-241.917.7

Girls’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Arlington Catholic7-08-02-06-020.041.1
Bishop Fenwick3-14-12-02-123.435.0
Lowell Catholic1-22-20-22-030.331.3
Archbishop Williams0-10-10-00-143.020.0
Marian0-10-10-10-029.027.0
Matignon0-10-20-20-048.016.0
Cardinal Spellman0-20-30-20-135.321.0
Austin Prep0-30-40-30-143.819.3

Boys’ golf

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Arlington Catholic7-08-04-04-0
St. Mary’s9-211-44-27-2
Austin Prep8-210-35-15-2
Cardinal Spellman3-65-82-43-4
Bishop Fenwick0-60-80-50-3
Archbishop Williams0-81-100-51-5
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Matignon6-26-23-23-0
Marian5-45-42-23-2
Lowell Catholic2-63-73-50-2
Trinity Catholic1-51-50-21-3

Boys’ soccer

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Cardinal Spellman12-022-115-17-04.60.6
St. Mary’s10-515-610-15-52.71.3
Archbishop Williams8-2-214-3-37-2-37-13.21.1
Bishop Fenwick6-5-110-10-27-53-5-21.91.7
Arlington Catholic5-8-25-8-33-42-4-32.02.5
Austin Prep4-10-14-13-12-6-12-71.44.1
Marian1-10-14-10-22-52-5-21.43.1
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Lowell Catholic7-2-210-7-26-4-14-3-12.91.5
Matignon7-6-19-7-15-3-14-42.81.8
Cristo Rey4-1-45-2-43-1-12-1-31.70.6
Pope John4-4-26-10-24-6-22-41.12.5
Trinity Catholic2-9-13-9-12-3-11-61.83.5
Cathedral0-8-10-10-10-60-4-10.84.8

Girls’ soccer

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Cardinal Spellman10-0-117-3-19-28-1-13.20.9
St. Mary’s8-3-115-5-19-36-2-12.71.1
Bishop Fenwick6-2-49-4-68-1-21-3-41.61.1
Austin Prep3-5-45-7-52-1-33-6-21.41.7
Matignon2-7-45-9-43-4-32-5-11.92.2
Arlington Catholic1-5-64-6-72-3-22-3-51.21.2
Archbishop Williams1-7-48-8-45-2-33-6-11.91.7
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Lowell Catholic10-014-47-27-23.71.6
Pope John6-3-17-5-22-3-25-22.61.6
Marian4-3-17-9-12-45-5-12.82.5
St. Clement3-5-15-8-12-43-4-11.43.9
Trinity Catholic2-7-12-11-12-5-10-61.24.4
Cristo Rey0-90-90-40-50.34.8

Girls’ volleyball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Cardinal Spellman12-021-311-210-1
Bishop Fenwick10-217-78-39-4
Austin Prep6-413-87-36-5
Archbishop Williams6-510-105-75-3
Arlington Catholic4-77-113-54-6
Matignon2-97-114-43-7
St. Mary’s0-135-143-62-8
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Marian11-019-29-110-1
St. Clement10-416-611-15-5
Pope John9-415-68-27-4
Lowell Catholic6-76-124-72-5
Trinity Catholic4-77-104-53-5
Cristo Rey0-80-90-40-5
Cathedral0-100-110-50-6

Boys’ basketball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
St. Mary’s10-320-612-48-266.851.3
Arlington Catholic9-316-58-28-367.257.4
Cardinal Spellman9-318-611-37-364.850.3
Cathedral7-413-65-28-467.459.3
Bishop Fenwick3-87-135-62-752.259.9
Archbishop Williams3-98-125-53-756.960.3
Austin Prep0-111-171-100-736.958.3
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Pope John13-019-610-29-467.953.8
Matignon9-410-75-45-352.149.9
St. Clement7-510-94-66-356.555.5
Marian6-610-136-84-550.054.1
Cristo Rey5-66-113-33-848.954.5
Trinity Catholic1-101-141-60-843.671.3
Lowell Catholic0-101-121-60-647.059.8

Girls’ basketball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Arlington Catholic11-121-412-09-451.439.5
Archbishop Williams11-120-69-211-463.849.3
St. Mary’s6-612-114-78-451.044.6
Cardinal Spellman4-65-132-63-736.945.3
Bishop Fenwick4-88-133-95-443.845.2
Austin Prep3-99-115-74-437.446.3
Matignon1-98-106-52-542.946.5
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Marian10-116-69-47-239.829.4
Pope John10-218-610-58-144.330.8
Lowell Catholic8-412-107-55-541.638.7
Cathedral6-68-95-33-640.540.1
St. Clement5-78-115-43-740.840.7
Trinity Catholic1-101-151-60-922.648.2
Cristo Rey0-100-120-40-811.945.2

Boys’ hockey

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
St. Mary’s9-0-119-3-311-18-2-3108.00044.000
Austin Prep7-3-110-7-47-3-23-4-280.00061.000
Arlington Catholic6-2-29-8-45-3-24-5-267.00055.000
Archbishop Williams4-5-18-9-23-3-25-672.00057.000
Matignon5-97-11-13-4-14-749.00082.000
Bishop Fenwick1-11-21-16-21-7-20-922.00099.000
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
Lowell Catholic9-1-111-6-24-47-2-274.00051.000
St. Bernard’s6-58-10-34-3-24-7-162.00056.000
Marian3-45-11-34-5-11-6-268.00085.000
Trinity Catholic1-6-19-8-17-52-3-146.00079.000
St. Clement/Pope John0-5-13-12-12-5-11-745.000120.000

Girls’ hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
St. Mary’s6-121-4-110-111-3-1109.00040.000
Arlington Catholic5-221-3-111-1-110-288.00035.000
Archbishop Williams2-413-98-35-681.00058.000
Austin Prep0-67-134-43-930.00051.000

Coed swimming

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Arlington Catholic3-04-10-04-182.469.2
Austin Prep4-14-11-13-089.275.8
Bishop Fenwick4-24-21-13-187.577.8
Cardinal Spellman3-23-23-10-185.883.0
Matignon1-22-21-11-177.882.5
St. Mary’s1-31-50-31-277.589.5
Archbishop Williams0-61-60-41-277.090.9

Schedules and results