Dual County League standings

Updated: Sunday, Aug 5, 2012, 11:39 p.m.

Baseball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lincoln-Sudbury13-318-510-38-26.62.5
Acton-Boxborough12-416-88-58-35.83.8
Boston Latin9-611-105-46-66.14.6
Westford8-712-107-55-54.53.8
Newton South7-811-116-65-56.14.7
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Waltham9-711-107-54-56.75.4
Wayland7-97-153-74-84.19.4
Weston4-911-107-14-95.94.6
Bedford4-117-165-52-113.56.6
Concord-Carlisle3-123-151-72-83.56.2

Boys’ lacrosse

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lincoln-Sudbury6-215-68-07-611.18.5
Acton-Boxborough7-314-49-25-213.97.3
Westford7-314-58-26-312.98.2
Newton South4-67-95-42-57.610.0
Waltham1-92-101-61-44.812.3
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Concord-Carlisle10-022-014-08-09.73.6
Weston5-415-610-25-48.15.8
Wayland2-85-124-41-86.38.8
Bedford0-71-101-40-65.28.6

Girls’ lacrosse

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lincoln-Sudbury10-023-212-011-217.47.9
Westford8-318-59-29-314.48.9
Acton-Boxborough2-53-113-40-79.215.1
Waltham0-61-80-31-58.918.6
Newton South0-70-80-50-34.418.0
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Concord-Carlisle7-212-78-44-313.411.4
Wayland6-315-5-110-3-15-214.99.6
Weston2-43-93-40-510.815.3
Bedford1-64-81-43-412.315.4

Softball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Acton-Boxborough14-217-711-16-66.21.5
Boston Latin11-515-66-39-39.84.7
Westford9-610-115-35-86.66.3
Newton South5-97-104-53-56.25.1
Lincoln-Sudbury4-94-112-82-34.79.3
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bedford10-414-76-58-28.06.0
Concord-Carlisle11-514-76-48-38.43.0
Waltham2-73-101-62-44.69.0
Wayland0-90-120-50-73.115.3
Weston0-101-121-60-64.512.2

Boys’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Wayland13-219-213-16-13.71.2
Boston Latin10-416-510-06-53.21.7
Acton-Boxborough5-26-32-14-22.62.2
Weston6-410-66-34-33.31.7
Concord-Carlisle9-710-94-56-42.82.2
Westford5-46-53-13-42.72.3
Lincoln-Sudbury3-73-72-41-31.93.1
Newton South2-52-51-31-21.73.3
Bedford0-80-80-30-51.13.9
Waltham0-90-90-50-40.05.0

Girls’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Concord-Carlisle15-020-011-09-03.91.0
Acton-Boxborough14-217-29-18-13.61.4
Newton South12-516-510-26-33.61.3
Bedford6-612-63-39-33.51.5
Wayland5-66-63-33-32.32.7
Westford5-75-72-33-42.32.8
Weston5-105-102-63-41.73.2
Lincoln-Sudbury0-82-80-32-52.12.9
Boston Latin0-82-101-41-61.33.8
Waltham0-90-120-70-50.14.8

Boys’ track

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lincoln-Sudbury3-03-02-01-0105.839.2
Acton-Boxborough2-02-02-00-0104.540.0
Westford0-00-00-00-0
Newton South0-10-10-00-164.580.5
Waltham0-10-10-10-042.0103.0
Boston Latin0-50-50-00-528.2112.8
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bedford1-01-01-00-0101.034.0
Weston3-13-12-01-198.045.5
Wayland1-11-11-00-153.089.5
Concord-Carlisle0-10-10-10-056.089.0

Girls’ track

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lincoln-Sudbury2-12-11-11-083.359.3
Waltham2-12-10-02-181.058.0
Newton South5-2-15-2-14-1-11-181.362.4
Acton-Boxborough2-22-21-01-260.681.1
Westford1-11-11-10-085.058.0
Boston Latin2-42-41-11-356.779.0
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Weston3-33-33-10-266.074.5
Bedford1-11-11-00-167.068.0
Concord-Carlisle1-1-11-1-11-00-1-182.361.3
Wayland0-30-30-10-247.794.3

Boys’ volleyball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Lincoln-Sudbury13-119-210-19-1
Cambridge11-322-311-311-0
Newton South10-416-78-38-4
Westford10-411-86-45-4
Wayland5-99-105-64-4
Acton-Boxborough5-97-103-54-5
Arlington1-133-151-72-8
Boston Latin1-132-142-70-7

Boys’ cross-country

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Acton-Boxborough7-0-17-0-14-03-0-115.838.4
Lincoln-Sudbury5-0-15-0-11-0-14-015.536.2
Newton South4-14-13-01-123.238.2
Westford4-44-41-23-229.630.8
Boston Latin2-62-61-51-139.022.1
Waltham0-60-60-40-239.820.8
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Concord-Carlisle5-05-02-03-020.641.6
Weston3-43-41-32-129.430.4
Bedford3-53-51-22-332.827.3
Wayland0-70-70-30-446.316.6

Girls’ cross-country

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lincoln-Sudbury4-14-12-02-123.635.8
Acton-Boxborough5-25-21-24-025.635.7
Newton South5-25-25-10-121.940.9
Westford4-44-42-22-231.429.0
Boston Latin1-41-41-40-042.018.6
Waltham1-41-40-21-239.423.6
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Weston6-16-13-13-018.735.1
Concord-Carlisle4-34-32-02-325.135.3
Bedford2-62-60-32-335.424.3
Wayland1-61-60-21-441.120.1

Field hockey

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Lincoln-Sudbury9-3-211-6-24-4-17-2-12.21.4
Acton-Boxborough8-1-413-2-66-0-27-2-42.20.6
Westford6-5-38-7-44-2-34-5-11.81.4
Waltham3-9-13-12-12-6-11-61.12.6
Newton South0-120-150-70-80.14.8
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Weston13-1-216-3-29-1-17-2-13.41.0
Wayland7-4-28-5-24-2-14-3-12.21.4
Concord-Carlisle6-9-26-9-23-4-13-5-11.11.7
Bedford1-92-9-12-40-5-10.82.6

Boys’ golf

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Acton-Boxborough11-311-36-15-2
Westford8-510-56-34-2
Waltham6-68-71-67-1
Lincoln-Sudbury5-95-91-64-3
Newton South1-101-101-30-7
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Concord-Carlisle15-017-17-110-0
Weston9-410-46-34-1
Wayland8-58-64-14-5
Bedford3-113-111-62-5
Boston Latin0-130-140-80-6

Boys’ soccer

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Lincoln-Sudbury15-0-215-1-28-1-17-0-13.30.6
Acton-Boxborough8-6-211-8-34-3-27-5-11.41.1
Newton South7-5-29-8-32-4-27-4-11.41.6
Westford7-6-210-7-27-33-4-21.80.9
Waltham4-8-26-8-33-4-13-4-21.71.5
Boston Latin1-12-11-14-10-6-11-80.43.4
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Concord-Carlisle10-4-116-5-16-3-110-22.81.3
Bedford5-4-38-5-35-2-23-3-11.41.2
Wayland6-7-310-7-44-4-16-3-31.91.7
Weston1-122-142-60-80.52.3

Girls’ soccer

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Lincoln-Sudbury7-115-28-17-12.80.5
Acton-Boxborough5-2-113-5-36-2-17-3-22.10.8
Westford5-2-110-6-37-23-4-31.91.3
Newton South1-66-9-33-5-23-4-10.91.3
Waltham0-73-11-11-5-12-60.72.7
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Concord-Carlisle7-114-58-26-32.91.3
Weston5-38-8-14-3-14-52.21.3
Bedford5-3-19-9-25-4-14-5-11.91.1
Wayland3-5-15-11-32-6-23-5-10.91.4
Boston Latin0-82-17-10-102-7-10.83.7

Girls’ volleyball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Lincoln-Sudbury10-019-312-17-2
Boston Latin9-415-510-35-2
Westford6-512-76-46-3
Acton-Boxborough5-617-68-39-3
Newton South4-710-85-35-5
Waltham2-94-112-52-6
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Concord-Carlisle7-58-106-32-7
Weston2-24-112-42-7
Bedford2-34-141-53-9
Wayland1-71-121-50-7

Boys’ basketball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Acton-Boxborough7-122-212-110-160.346.1
Westford6-218-510-58-068.153.3
Boston Latin5-317-69-58-160.952.8
Lincoln-Sudbury1-63-143-70-747.857.6
Newton South0-72-161-71-952.264.1
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Wayland6-216-67-39-359.152.6
Waltham6-210-126-34-956.857.9
Concord-Carlisle5-313-107-36-751.652.5
Bedford3-56-144-52-950.260.2
Weston0-82-181-91-953.566.0

Girls’ basketball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Westford11-118-411-27-259.943.2
Lincoln-Sudbury8-316-75-411-347.139.4
Acton-Boxborough8-314-87-47-449.342.0
Newton South5-67-113-64-545.051.9
Boston Latin3-87-114-53-635.541.1
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bedford10-219-310-09-351.437.3
Concord-Carlisle4-79-113-76-442.544.2
Waltham4-86-153-63-939.146.6
Weston3-83-140-93-533.351.2
Wayland0-100-180-90-929.750.3

Girls’ gymnastics

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYAVG. PTS.
Westford1-01-20-01-2132.3
Acton-Boxborough0-00-30-20-1131.0
Newton South0-13-32-21-1128.9

Boys’ indoor track

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lincoln-Sudbury4-04-02-02-064.544.3
Newton South3-13-12-11-054.843.8
Acton-Boxborough2-22-22-00-258.341.3
Westford1-31-31-10-242.058.0
Boston Latin0-3-10-3-10-00-3-133.559.5
Waltham0-40-40-10-337.569.8
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Weston4-04-01-03-064.930.4
Concord-Carlisle3-13-12-11-059.833.5
Bedford1-2-11-2-11-1-10-144.451.9
Wayland1-31-31-20-134.561.8

Girls’ indoor track

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lincoln-Sudbury4-04-02-02-063.133.4
Newton South3-13-11-12-054.540.5
Acton-Boxborough2-22-21-01-257.040.8
Boston Latin2-32-30-12-235.254.8
Waltham1-31-31-20-131.963.6
Westford0-40-40-20-234.562.8
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Notre Dame (Hingham)5-05-01-04-071.623.8
Concord-Carlisle4-14-12-12-061.429.2
Weston2-32-30-22-146.046.8
Wayland2-32-31-31-037.651.2
Bedford0-50-50-40-119.665.6

Boys’ swimming

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Acton-Boxborough6-18-14-04-191.781.5
Lincoln-Sudbury2-12-10-02-192.784.0
Westford3-26-24-12-194.382.5
Newton South0-30-60-50-183.4106.7
Bedford0-51-50-21-368.885.8
Boston Latin0-50-50-30-283.292.4
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Weston6-09-08-01-095.180.9
Concord-Carlisle3-25-33-02-390.385.4
Wayland3-410-47-13-385.173.0
Arlington0-00-30-00-371.789.7

Girls’ swimming

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Westford2-24-22-12-193.885.6
Lincoln-Sudbury1-31-30-11-285.592.0
Newton South0-20-30-20-186.096.3
Bedford0-41-40-11-376.687.6
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Wayland5-013-08-05-090.876.1
Weston3-16-15-11-0100.185.6
Concord-Carlisle2-14-12-02-192.684.0
Arlington0-00-20-00-273.097.0

Wrestling

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Lincoln-Sudbury9-014-15-09-1
Boston Latin6-212-7-18-3-14-4
Waltham3-24-41-13-3
Westford1-24-54-40-1
Newton South1-34-81-43-4
Acton-Boxborough0-20-30-20-1
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Arlington1-115-36-19-2
Concord-Carlisle2-32-30-22-1
Wayland1-43-81-42-4
Weston0-54-84-20-6

Schedules and results