Eastern Independent League standings

Updated: Sunday, Aug 5, 2012, 11:39 p.m.

Baseball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Berwick8-013-27-16-17.42.8
Pingree5-18-106-22-84.25.9
Portsmouth Abbey5-37-124-53-75.18.5
Lexington Christian6-59-67-42-27.33.6
Concord Academy3-33-31-22-15.76.3
Bancroft5-77-74-33-46.45.7
Beaver Country Day1-72-81-31-55.48.1
Landmark1-71-70-21-52.68.8
Chapel Hill0-12-21-01-25.313.5

Boys’ lacrosse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Portsmouth Abbey7-010-64-26-413.36.4
Pingree5-17-66-51-17.58.7
Beaver Country Day4-35-53-12-49.012.2
Lexington Christian2-23-43-20-27.09.7
Landmark2-43-51-22-310.912.1
Berwick1-22-50-22-35.68.6
Bancroft2-74-101-43-65.611.6
Chapel Hill0-21-41-20-26.810.6
Concord Academy0-20-20-10-12.58.5

Girls’ lacrosse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Dana Hall7-08-35-13-213.69.5
Pingree7-19-32-37-013.17.7
Portsmouth Abbey5-29-34-15-215.69.5
Newton Country Day3-24-20-24-012.09.3
Berwick3-34-31-23-111.19.4
Winsor3-33-42-21-212.014.9
Concord Academy1-21-20-21-09.013.3
Beaver Country Day2-63-81-52-310.514.7
Lexington Christian1-54-73-41-38.811.1
Bancroft0-82-112-50-69.114.5

Softball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Pingree7-28-56-22-36.14.8
Lexington Christian7-311-34-27-110.15.4
Bancroft7-38-65-23-46.96.3
Newton Country Day6-38-53-35-27.77.5
Dana Hall5-36-75-21-58.59.5
Portsmouth Abbey4-47-53-24-39.75.8
Winsor3-63-72-21-57.46.5
Berwick2-83-81-42-44.07.7
Beaver Country Day1-81-91-30-64.714.2
Phillips Exeter0-01-41-00-44.63.0
Concord Academy0-20-30-10-23.715.0

Boys’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Concord Academy4-04-02-02-04.30.8
Beaver Country Day4-15-33-02-33.83.0
Pingree4-25-25-20-03.61.4
Berwick2-22-21-01-23.82.3
Portsmouth Abbey2-34-82-22-62.63.3
Bancroft1-71-111-60-50.95.3
Landmark0-20-20-00-20.05.0

Girls’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Newton Country Day6-010-04-06-04.70.6
Beaver Country Day7-113-16-17-03.61.4
Bancroft4-26-43-13-32.72.5
Dana Hall1-32-40-22-22.22.8
Berwick1-41-51-30-21.73.3
Concord Academy0-41-51-30-21.83.0
Pingree0-50-70-30-41.13.9
Chapel Hill--------

Boys’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Beaver Country Day0-00-00-00-0
Berwick0-00-00-00-0
Concord Academy0-00-00-00-0
Bancroft0-00-10-00-156.0126.0
Chapel Hill--------

Girls’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Beaver Country Day0-00-00-00-0
Berwick0-00-00-00-0
Concord Academy0-00-00-00-0
Dana Hall0-00-00-00-0
Newton Country Day0-00-00-00-0
Bancroft0-00-10-00-181.0112.0
Chapel Hill--------

Boys’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Beaver Country Day4-04-01-03-016.845.8
Concord Academy3-03-01-02-021.738.0
Bancroft2-12-12-10-027.328.7
Chapel Hill0-00-00-00-0
Landmark0-10-10-00-135.016.0
Lexington Christian0-20-20-20-049.015.0
Berwick0-20-20-10-142.019.0
Pingree0-30-30-10-235.723.7

Girls’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Winsor6-010-14-06-119.640.8
Pingree7-17-14-13-018.342.6
Newton Country Day5-17-14-13-020.140.6
Dana Hall3-23-21-02-232.229.4
Berwick4-34-31-33-029.330.1
Bancroft1-32-32-20-134.223.6
Concord Academy1-41-40-31-136.623.8
Beaver Country Day1-61-60-21-436.022.9
Lexington Christian0-60-70-50-243.916.7
Portsmouth Abbey--------

Field hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Dana Hall9-0-116-2-19-1-17-13.40.5
Pingree9-112-75-47-32.71.5
Portsmouth Abbey6-38-53-25-32.31.0
Winsor5-2-16-4-14-3-12-12.61.2
Newton Country Day6-4-28-6-25-33-3-22.81.3
Bancroft4-67-72-35-42.13.8
Berwick1-32-50-32-21.32.6
Concord Academy2-82-90-42-50.53.6
Beaver Country Day2-92-10-11-8-11-20.93.5
Lexington Christian1-91-90-51-40.74.0

Boys’ golf

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Bancroft--------
Beaver Country Day--------
Berwick--------
Chapel Hill--------
Concord Academy--------
Landmark--------
Lexington Christian--------
Pingree--------

Boys’ soccer

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Beaver Country Day8-2-211-3-34-3-17-0-22.30.9
Concord Academy8-4-19-4-14-3-15-12.21.2
Pingree8-5-110-6-14-3-16-32.21.8
Berwick6-7-17-8-22-15-7-21.21.4
Lexington Christian2-74-81-43-41.72.0
Bancroft1-82-8-12-4-10-40.62.2
Landmark0-101-101-70-30.93.5
Portsmouth Abbey--------

Girls’ soccer

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Winsor4-1-16-1-15-01-1-13.10.8
Bancroft8-4-112-5-18-24-3-12.61.4
Beaver Country Day7-4-28-4-25-2-13-2-12.50.9
Dana Hall3-1-23-6-22-4-11-2-11.02.1
Newton Country Day5-0-67-3-64-1-43-2-21.51.0
Lexington Christian5-5-16-6-16-1-10-51.81.1
Pingree2-1-42-2-41-2-31-0-11.60.6
Berwick3-7-46-7-51-2-15-5-41.31.0
Concord Academy0-5-10-6-10-1-10-50.62.7
Portsmouth Abbey--------

Girls’ volleyball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Concord Academy2-05-23-12-1
Pingree2-13-43-20-2
Newton Country Day2-48-84-24-6
Portsmouth Abbey0-00-00-00-0
Lexington Christian0-10-10-10-0

Boys’ basketball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Beaver Country Day16-026-216-210-063.743.0
Pingree13-319-810-49-454.444.8
Berwick9-714-127-47-858.352.8
Bancroft9-714-1210-44-855.052.9
Concord Academy7-79-84-35-552.050.4
Landmark2-105-102-53-541.352.6
Lexington Christian1-111-141-70-741.566.3
Portsmouth Abbey1-132-222-120-1036.356.9

Girls’ basketball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Beaver Country Day15-120-312-28-152.331.6
Lexington Christian11-414-67-37-336.832.1
Berwick11-411-86-45-444.337.1
Dana Hall8-58-86-52-337.641.0
Winsor7-67-75-12-630.536.0
Newton Country Day7-87-84-43-436.538.0
Bancroft5-99-123-66-638.540.7
Portsmouth Abbey3-113-193-100-929.546.1
Pingree2-102-151-31-1233.145.2
Concord Academy0-110-110-70-421.748.5

Girls’ hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
Pingree5-07-34-23-135.00027.000
Berwick2-02-1-10-1-12-014.0006.000
Newton Country Day6-26-33-13-226.00022.000
Portsmouth Abbey5-37-76-41-353.00034.000
Winsor3-53-53-30-226.00024.000
Beaver Country Day0-50-50-10-40.00040.000
Dana Hall0-60-60-10-511.00028.000

Wrestling

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Beaver Country Day2-04-12-02-1
Landmark2-02-21-01-2
Concord Academy0-00-20-10-1
Lexington Christian0-10-40-10-3
Chapel Hill0-30-60-40-2

Schedules and results