Greater Boston standings

Updated: Sunday, Aug 5, 2012, 11:39 p.m.

Baseball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Everett7-112-97-35-64.63.6
Malden7-217-69-28-45.82.2
Medford4-36-122-34-94.14.9
Cambridge2-77-93-54-44.84.3
Somerville0-72-130-72-64.59.2

Boys’ lacrosse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Medford3-013-68-15-59.78.5
Malden2-12-52-10-47.313.6
Cambridge0-44-141-13-135.511.6

Girls’ lacrosse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Malden1-02-71-31-45.412.6
Medford0-04-54-20-38.210.4
Cambridge0-10-110-70-45.213.7

Softball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Malden8-023-313-210-18.01.8
Everett5-314-78-36-48.46.1
Medford5-35-143-52-95.87.2
Somerville1-73-113-40-72.78.7
Cambridge1-72-152-60-92.18.4

Boys’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Latin Academy11-014-46-28-23.41.5
Cambridge8-213-59-14-43.51.4
Somerville4-55-85-30-52.52.5
Medford4-65-73-22-52.32.8
Malden3-55-75-30-41.53.5
O'Bryant1-51-51-10-41.04.0
Everett0-80-80-10-70.34.8

Girls’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Cambridge9-113-47-16-33.51.5
Malden2-12-32-10-22.22.8
Somerville1-22-41-21-22.22.8
Everett1-41-41-10-31.04.0
O'Bryant0-11-41-20-21.63.4
Medford0-21-31-20-12.03.0
Latin Academy0-20-20-10-10.54.5

Boys’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Malden3-03-12-01-171.063.3
Cambridge1-01-00-01-084.045.0
Somerville2-12-12-10-068.365.0
Everett1-31-31-10-266.367.3
Medford0-30-30-00-346.385.7

Girls’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Somerville4-04-03-01-088.344.3
Malden2-12-21-11-150.052.0
Cambridge1-21-20-21-065.762.7
Everett1-31-31-10-256.568.3
Medford0-20-20-00-230.098.0

Boys’ volleyball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Somerville0-06-73-23-5
Malden0-00-00-00-0

Boys’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Malden4-04-02-02-019.839.5
Medford2-22-20-22-027.529.0
Cambridge1-11-10-01-132.525.0
Somerville1-21-20-21-027.731.3
Everett0-30-30-20-143.716.7

Girls’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Malden4-04-02-02-019.840.0
Cambridge1-11-10-01-128.528.5
Somerville1-11-11-10-027.528.5
Medford1-31-30-21-133.023.8
Everett0-20-20-10-141.518.5

Field hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Bishop Fenwick3-06-11-33-8-33-31.92.3
Malden1-14-6-14-2-10-42.13.1
Everett0-31-11-10-61-5-10.84.7

Football

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Everett4-013-08-05-041.312.5
Malden3-16-43-23-225.017.8
Cambridge2-22-82-40-416.333.0
Somerville1-31-90-31-66.827.5
Medford0-41-90-51-46.124.4

Boys’ golf

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Medford8-09-05-04-0
Cambridge5-35-63-32-3
Malden4-3-14-4-13-1-11-3
Everett1-5-11-8-11-40-4-1
Somerville0-70-90-40-5

Boys’ soccer

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Medford6-212-5-15-1-17-42.21.0
Somerville5-1-213-3-45-1-48-22.41.2
Cambridge3-3-29-7-26-53-2-22.11.5
Everett3-3-25-8-42-4-13-4-31.52.2
Malden0-82-112-50-61.23.1

Girls’ soccer

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Medford7-0-112-5-17-3-15-23.20.8
Cambridge3-1-27-4-32-25-2-32.31.6
Everett3-2-26-6-34-2-32-42.12.0
Somerville1-5-11-12-10-71-5-10.93.3
Malden0-60-120-70-50.35.1

Girls’ volleyball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Cambridge8-012-57-25-3
Somerville6-212-65-17-5
Everett2-54-112-62-5
Medford2-64-142-62-8
Malden1-62-81-51-3

Boys’ basketball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Cambridge4-28-86-22-661.759.1
Somerville5-313-87-56-359.159.1
Everett4-44-152-82-754.157.3
Medford3-39-96-13-854.053.3
Malden2-69-106-23-857.961.4

Girls’ basketball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Medford6-212-87-45-443.540.5
Somerville6-210-113-77-449.249.6
Everett4-410-106-54-543.542.8
Cambridge4-44-141-83-643.854.8
Malden0-82-181-101-830.248.4

Girls’ gymnastics

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYAVG. PTS.
Cambridge0-00-00-00-0
Malden0-00-00-00-0
Medford0-00-00-00-0
Peabody0-00-20-20-0117.7

Boys’ hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
Medford6-09-134-75-668.00066.000
Somerville4-311-8-16-4-15-455.00065.000
Everett3-413-6-27-3-16-3-187.00049.000
Cambridge0-66-12-12-5-14-757.00069.000

Boys’ indoor track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Malden2-02-02-00-065.018.5
Cambridge1-01-01-00-060.022.0
Somerville2-22-22-00-238.344.3
Everett1-21-21-00-228.357.0
Medford0-20-20-00-236.547.0

Girls’ indoor track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Cambridge1-01-01-00-055.031.0
Somerville3-13-12-01-151.534.3
Medford2-12-11-01-148.337.7
Malden1-21-21-10-137.748.0
Everett0-30-30-10-227.058.3

Coed swimming

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Somerville2-02-3-11-11-2-169.875.5
Everett0-00-00-00-0
Malden0-00-1-10-00-1-179.090.0
Medford0-20-50-20-368.682.0

Wrestling

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Cambridge2-04-52-12-4
Malden/Northeast0-11-81-20-6
Everett0-11-130-41-9

Schedules and results