Mayflower Athletic Conference standings

Updated: Sunday, Aug 5, 2012, 11:40 p.m.

Baseball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bishop Connolly5-17-34-13-24.54.2
Bristol-Plymouth4-16-35-11-26.35.0
Southeastern12-512-55-37-25.73.5
Diman1-12-31-21-13.85.2
Chatham1-11-71-40-34.18.4
South Shore Voc-Tech2-42-52-30-25.37.0
Sacred Heart1-21-31-20-14.06.3
Westport1-31-91-30-62.36.2
Tri-County0-20-40-30-13.312.0
Blue Hills0-30-30-20-14.78.7
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
West Bridgewater5-16-24-12-15.92.4
Upper Cape3-14-43-21-24.33.3
Avon7-713-79-24-56.03.9
Old Colony4-44-42-12-35.54.8
Holbrook5-97-93-34-64.45.0
Norfolk Aggie0-32-31-11-25.47.0
Cape Cod Tech0-31-51-30-23.58.3

Boys’ lacrosse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Tri-County8-014-27-17-110.56.1
South Shore Voc-Tech5-29-34-15-28.46.1
Southeastern1-21-51-20-35.712.8
Bristol Aggie0-00-10-10-06.015.0
Cape Cod Tech0-10-20-20-05.511.5
Blue Hills0-20-60-30-32.211.5
Sacred Heart0-30-50-40-12.014.8
Upper Cape0-40-70-30-43.710.7

Softball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
West Bridgewater17-317-47-210-212.54.2
Holbrook4-87-94-33-67.17.6
Norfolk Aggie2-43-42-21-24.48.9
Tri-County0-00-00-00-0
Westport0-00-10-00-18.09.0
Bristol-Plymouth0-00-10-10-01.07.0
Blue Hills0-20-30-30-01.013.7
Diman0-30-60-30-31.510.5
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Avon12-019-511-48-110.23.1
Nantucket1-01-41-40-02.68.2
Upper Cape2-43-51-32-25.110.1
Old Colony1-51-61-30-34.99.4
Sacred Heart0-02-12-10-04.35.0
Cape Cod Tech0-00-00-00-0
Chatham0-00-40-20-21.813.8
Bishop Connolly0-20-20-10-14.515.0
Southeastern0-20-20-10-13.022.0
South Shore Voc-Tech0-60-60-30-30.315.3

Boys’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Chatham0-01-10-11-03.02.0
Westport0-01-11-10-01.53.5
Bishop Connolly0-01-21-10-12.32.7
Cape Cod Tech0-00-00-00-0
West Bridgewater0-00-20-00-20.54.5
Sacred Heart0-00-50-40-10.45.8

Girls’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Westport3-03-52-21-32.32.6
West Bridgewater4-45-91-44-51.63.4
Bishop Connolly1-22-60-52-11.43.4
Cape Cod Tech0-00-00-00-0
Chatham0-00-10-00-10.05.0
Sacred Heart0-20-70-40-31.33.7

Boys’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Blue Hills2-02-01-01-0100.529.5
West Bridgewater7-17-16-11-092.942.8
Tri-County2-13-12-01-191.041.3
Diman2-12-12-00-1107.026.7
Bristol-Plymouth1-11-11-00-179.056.0
Southeastern1-11-10-01-152.577.5
Bishop Connolly1-21-20-11-148.070.7
Holbrook2-72-70-12-632.295.7
Upper Cape0-00-00-00-0
Sacred Heart0-40-40-30-123.098.8

Girls’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Sacred Heart7-07-03-04-086.945.4
Tri-County2-02-0-11-01-0-186.747.0
West Bridgewater6-26-26-20-093.142.2
Blue Hills1-21-21-10-172.063.3
Southeastern1-21-20-01-262.369.0
Bristol-Plymouth1-21-21-10-161.071.3
Diman1-21-21-10-157.369.7
Holbrook1-71-70-11-631.093.1
Upper Cape0-00-00-00-0
Bishop Connolly0-30-30-10-218.0104.0

Boys’ cross-country

Division I
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Diman3-13-10-13-020.837.5
Southeastern2-22-20-12-126.827.8
Bristol-Plymouth2-22-31-21-139.628.2
Bishop Connolly1-11-10-01-135.522.5
Sacred Heart2-82-81-61-234.824.2
Division II
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
West Bridgewater10-010-26-14-121.737.5
Norfolk Aggie3-14-21-23-026.531.0
Bristol Aggie2-22-22-20-031.828.5
Tri-County2-22-30-22-132.829.6
Upper Cape0-40-40-00-445.516.8
Old Colony0-40-40-20-244.318.5

Girls’ cross-country

Division I
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Sacred Heart4-26-25-11-123.838.6
Martha's Vineyard0-03-11-02-123.038.3
Bishop Connolly0-20-20-10-150.015.0
Diman0-31-30-11-234.827.0
Division II
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
West Bridgewater7-012-05-07-016.845.8
Norfolk Aggie2-13-11-02-121.339.8
Bristol Aggie1-21-21-10-133.725.7
Old Colony0-20-20-00-250.015.0
Upper Cape0-20-30-10-249.315.0

Boys’ golf

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Southeastern1-01-01-00-0
Bristol-Plymouth1-01-01-00-0
Old Colony1-01-10-01-1
Tri-County1-0-11-0-11-00-0-1
Blue Hills1-4-11-4-11-1-10-3
Sacred Heart0-01-11-10-0
Diman0-01-21-10-1
Bishop Connolly0-01-30-21-1
Cape Cod Tech0-00-00-00-0
West Bridgewater0-00-00-00-0
Upper Cape0-00-00-00-0
Chatham0-00-10-00-1
South Shore Voc-Tech0-00-20-10-1
Westport0-10-60-20-4

Boys’ soccer

Division I
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Bristol-Plymouth3-04-22-12-12.51.8
Blue Hills8-2-48-3-45-2-33-1-12.31.5
Sacred Heart1-1-11-3-11-2-10-10.82.0
Bishop Connolly1-2-12-3-10-12-2-11.72.3
Diman0-1-10-1-10-10-0-11.01.5
Southeastern0-1-10-4-10-2-10-21.62.8
Westport0-1-10-4-10-10-3-10.42.4
Division II
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
West Bridgewater11-3-211-6-25-3-16-3-13.11.7
Holbrook3-2-14-5-11-2-13-32.52.7
Old Colony1-3-12-5-11-31-2-10.81.6
Tri-County0-20-40-20-21.35.3
Upper Cape0-3-10-3-10-20-1-10.53.0
Avon0-30-80-40-40.46.8
Norfolk Aggie0-40-40-10-30.34.5

Girls’ soccer

Division I
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Holbrook1-01-30-21-11.32.5
Sacred Heart13-114-69-55-12.91.4
Bishop Connolly6-5-16-9-11-4-15-51.52.4
Blue Hills6-4-36-6-32-5-14-1-21.71.7
West Bridgewater0-21-80-21-60.63.8
Division II
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Old Colony2-1-13-2-12-11-1-11.82.3
Diman1-12-32-10-22.82.8
Norfolk Aggie1-1-22-7-20-4-12-3-11.33.4
Avon0-02-11-01-12.31.3
Upper Cape0-00-00-00-0
South Shore Voc-Tech0-00-00-00-0
Bristol-Plymouth0-4-10-6-10-3-10-30.63.4
Southeastern0-50-70-40-30.35.3
Tri-County0-60-80-40-40.13.3

Girls’ volleyball

Division I
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Holbrook15-020-39-111-2
Bristol-Plymouth18-218-59-39-2
Norfolk Aggie10-410-86-34-5
Sacred Heart5-35-64-31-3
Tri-County5-46-73-23-5
Bishop Connolly5-65-103-52-5
Diman4-94-122-52-7
Westport1-51-71-20-5
Division II
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Avon8-38-55-23-3
Bristol Aggie8-610-65-25-4
Blue Hills7-118-115-53-6
Old Colony3-103-101-52-5
South Shore Voc-Tech3-115-113-52-6
Upper Cape1-61-71-30-4
Cape Cod Tech0-60-100-40-6
Southeastern0-71-70-31-4

Boys’ basketball

Division I
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Blue Hills10-110-66-24-456.146.5
Southeastern4-16-63-33-353.355.6
Tri-County1-21-31-20-146.057.3
Sacred Heart1-21-51-20-342.857.5
Westport0-04-23-11-162.860.3
Bishop Connolly0-11-51-40-155.058.7
Bristol-Plymouth0-31-41-20-252.857.6
Diman0-31-51-30-246.565.0
Division II
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Holbrook14-016-37-29-160.836.4
Avon11-413-96-47-564.649.3
West Bridgewater3-43-71-52-244.354.0
South Shore Voc-Tech3-65-65-40-248.751.1
Norfolk Aggie1-71-71-20-532.063.3
Old Colony0-40-40-20-226.069.8
Upper Cape0-40-60-30-341.367.5
Bristol Aggie0-60-60-20-426.572.3

Girls’ basketball

Division I
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Blue Hills9-112-27-05-254.940.7
Southeastern6-47-44-13-354.043.5
Sacred Heart4-36-55-21-342.542.5
Westport4-37-74-33-442.342.4
Diman4-34-42-12-342.141.9
Bishop Connolly1-35-43-12-340.240.9
Bristol-Plymouth0-40-40-40-024.846.8
Tri-County0-50-50-20-326.849.2
Division II
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Old Colony8-19-16-03-158.336.6
West Bridgewater9-39-35-14-242.131.7
Upper Cape5-26-32-24-139.840.9
Norfolk Aggie6-37-44-13-342.537.5
Holbrook6-78-95-33-634.933.8
Bristol Aggie2-32-30-22-136.035.4
Avon4-124-162-82-829.441.9
South Shore Voc-Tech0-110-120-80-423.248.6

Boys’ hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
Blue Hills9-112-7-17-2-15-589.00074.000
Diman4-26-5-23-1-13-4-140.00032.000
Tri-County/Millis3-43-93-40-533.00053.000
South Shore Voc-Tech3-54-92-42-534.00078.000
Nantucket2-43-83-20-645.00066.000
Southeastern/West Bridgewater1-62-10-32-5-20-5-138.00067.000
Avon/Holbrook0-00-00-00-00.0000.000

Schedules and results