South Shore standings

Updated: Sunday, Aug 5, 2012, 11:40 p.m.

Baseball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Cohasset14-319-312-17-27.02.4
East Bridgewater14-318-513-05-58.32.2
Harwich12-517-88-39-55.64.1
Rockland11-513-86-27-65.43.7
Norwell8-89-115-54-64.95.5
Mashpee7-913-116-47-75.75.1
Abington6-109-105-54-55.55.6
Carver1-151-161-70-92.89.4
Hull1-163-163-70-93.38.7

Boys’ lacrosse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Norwell4-015-79-26-511.08.4
Hull0-12-30-12-210.410.4
Cohasset0-13-100-33-78.311.6
Mashpee0-10-20-10-16.016.0
Abington0-10-70-10-66.011.6

Girls’ lacrosse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Norwell4-013-86-47-412.88.9
Cohasset1-14-4-13-11-3-111.410.9
Abington1-21-7-10-51-2-16.814.7
Hull0-13-31-12-211.212.3
Mashpee0-20-40-30-17.014.0

Softball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Abington14-023-313-110-28.31.3
East Bridgewater12-213-57-26-37.45.2
Norwell5-510-66-24-46.34.3
Rockland6-88-126-42-83.44.6
Carver4-65-83-52-33.26.2
Harwich1-61-71-20-51.47.0
Cohasset0-00-00-00-0
Mashpee0-70-70-40-31.47.9
Hull0-80-80-30-52.015.1

Boys’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Norwell2-02-50-12-41.63.4
Cohasset2-13-62-31-32.12.9
Rockland0-00-00-00-0
Mashpee0-00-30-20-10.05.0
Harwich0-13-21-22-03.21.8
Abington0-10-10-00-10.05.0
Carver0-10-30-10-20.34.7

Girls’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Cohasset6-010-16-14-03.61.4
Norwell9-312-47-35-13.41.6
Abington1-21-40-31-122.28.8
Harwich1-31-41-10-31.03.2
Carver1-43-42-31-12.92.1
Mashpee0-20-20-10-114.056.0
East Bridgewater0-20-40-10-30.84.3
Rockland0-20-40-10-30.04.0

Boys’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
East Bridgewater4-04-02-02-0103.532.5
Harwich2-02-11-01-164.072.0
Mashpee2-12-11-11-077.358.3
Carver2-32-32-10-259.276.8
Abington1-21-31-10-256.379.8
Rockland1-4-11-5-11-20-3-151.184.7
Cohasset0-2-10-3-10-1-10-257.079.0

Girls’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
East Bridgewater5-0-15-1-12-1-13-089.346.4
Carver2-0-12-1-12-00-1-182.360.8
Abington3-23-40-13-362.972.0
Rockland2-22-30-12-263.073.0
Cohasset1-41-51-30-245.793.2
Harwich0-20-20-20-052.084.0
Mashpee0-30-50-30-237.696.0

Boys’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
East Bridgewater7-08-05-03-019.339.6
Abington5-25-23-02-221.937.7
Norwell1-11-11-00-127.028.5
Mashpee0-20-20-10-155.015.0
Hull/Cohasset0-20-20-10-149.515.0
Rockland0-20-20-00-244.515.0
Harwich0-20-20-10-134.021.0
Carver0-20-40-20-239.520.0

Girls’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Norwell4-04-02-02-014.333.5
East Bridgewater6-17-15-12-019.143.1
Rockland3-23-20-13-130.830.0
Abington3-43-42-11-332.627.0
Carver1-21-41-20-233.224.4
Mashpee0-20-20-10-144.517.0
Hull/Cohasset0-20-20-10-138.520.0
Harwich0-40-40-20-236.812.8

Field hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Harwich11-1-116-3-210-1-16-2-14.30.8
Cohasset3-1-17-2-34-1-33-12.31.1
East Bridgewater3-2-15-4-14-11-3-12.22.2
Carver3-4-17-5-15-1-12-43.53.1
Norwell1-41-7-11-40-3-11.12.7
Hull0-30-30-00-30.08.7
Mashpee0-62-72-30-41.13.2

Football

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Mashpee7-013-06-07-030.010.2
East Bridgewater6-110-15-05-135.510.7
Cohasset5-26-42-24-222.514.5
Abington4-36-53-23-324.114.9
Hull3-46-54-22-319.425.7
Rockland2-54-63-31-315.517.7
Norwell1-62-92-40-59.725.9
Carver0-72-92-40-512.030.4

Boys’ golf

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Cohasset12-013-18-05-1
East Bridgewater8-58-77-21-5
Mashpee5-45-45-10-3
Abington7-69-65-14-5
Norwell7-67-74-23-5
Carver5-77-74-33-4
Harwich2-72-70-32-4
Rockland0-110-110-50-6

Boys’ soccer

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Norwell10-1-311-4-36-1-25-3-11.80.9
Cohasset9-4-210-6-36-3-14-3-22.11.4
Mashpee8-3-310-4-34-2-26-2-12.51.9
Carver7-6-28-7-24-3-14-4-12.42.2
East Bridgewater6-4-39-5-35-2-14-3-22.61.6
Rockland3-7-23-9-22-5-21-40.81.8
Abington1-6-41-8-40-4-11-4-31.22.9
Hull1-9-21-10-21-5-10-5-11.23.1
Harwich0-5-31-6-31-2-10-4-21.22.5

Girls’ soccer

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
East Bridgewater15-0-117-2-19-28-0-14.40.7
Norwell11-2-115-5-18-3-17-23.00.9
Carver10-5-212-5-27-2-15-3-13.21.8
Abington5-4-27-5-23-3-14-2-12.01.9
Hull4-8-15-8-14-3-11-52.43.1
Cohasset4-7-34-7-34-2-20-5-11.02.6
Rockland4-7-34-9-33-3-11-6-21.52.6
Mashpee1-9-11-9-11-30-6-10.73.4
Harwich0-120-120-70-50.53.9

Boys’ basketball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Norwell14-118-311-17-262.851.3
Rockland14-219-310-29-164.446.5
Carver12-418-512-26-367.862.6
Cohasset11-515-79-36-459.549.8
Abington6-107-135-72-655.057.3
Harwich4-105-104-31-754.862.3
Mashpee3-114-122-52-751.359.0
East Bridgewater3-125-133-72-647.855.7
Hull2-145-152-83-743.154.0

Girls’ basketball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Abington13-018-510-28-353.143.2
Norwell7-210-75-35-450.442.3
Hull8-514-87-47-451.943.8
Harwich5-48-54-34-257.550.8
East Bridgewater4-811-96-35-648.043.1
Cohasset4-94-122-72-537.342.3
Rockland2-83-132-81-542.152.9
Carver2-93-133-60-742.652.6

Boys’ hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
Norwell11-114-56-38-269.00048.000
Rockland7-2-112-5-19-1-13-475.00049.000
Mashpee/Upper Cape7-3-18-5-14-34-2-147.00048.000
Cohasset10-4-214-4-34-2-110-2-2123.00055.000
East Bridgewater1-16-73-43-345.00047.000
Abington4-6-18-7-13-45-3-158.00049.000
Hull3-83-9-10-53-4-122.00046.000
Harwich/Chatham1-9-13-10-13-7-10-335.00093.000
Carver/Sacred Heart0-91-120-41-83.00030.000

Schedules and results