High school boys’ lacrosse standings

Updated: Sunday, Aug 5, 2012, 11:38 p.m.

Atlantic Coast

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Falmouth9-215-511-04-59.56.2
Marshfield2-12-52-30-27.97.4
Sandwich1-11-71-20-55.511.8
Nauset0-10-40-20-26.09.5
Dennis-Yarmouth0-20-30-20-16.311.3
Plymouth North0-20-40-10-35.512.3
Plymouth South0-30-50-20-30.813.2

Bay State Conference

Carey
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Needham10-116-69-47-211.05.9
Newton North9-214-68-46-29.65.7
Framingham8-312-67-15-59.26.2
Weymouth5-66-85-51-35.89.1
Brookline2-95-124-41-86.910.5
Braintree1-72-92-20-75.510.5
Herget
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Wellesley11-020-410-310-111.03.6
Walpole7-47-124-53-76.36.8
Norwood6-514-68-26-49.77.4
Natick3-75-82-63-26.59.1
Milton1-93-142-71-76.313.1
Dedham0-100-110-70-42.514.9

Cape & Islands

Cape Ann

Division I
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Masconomet10-117-510-27-313.27.5
Hamilton-Wenham6-310-88-32-510.38.3
North Andover7-410-106-24-88.87.7
Triton0-52-71-41-38.29.9
Pentucket0-100-100-20-83.514.5
Division II
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
North Reading15-122-214-28-011.85.3
Newburyport11-215-39-26-113.87.7
Lynnfield2-66-64-22-46.511.0
Georgetown1-64-83-51-39.310.6
Ipswich1-81-81-50-35.814.0
Manchester Essex0-70-90-20-73.314.4

Catholic Central

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Archbishop Williams9-116-49-27-212.16.5
Arlington Catholic9-215-67-28-410.06.7
Austin Prep8-310-73-17-69.15.9
Matignon4-54-73-51-26.19.3
Bishop Fenwick4-87-106-71-36.58.0
St. Mary’s3-85-93-32-67.610.1
Marian1-101-140-61-86.213.5
Lowell Catholic0-10-50-00-53.412.6

Catholic Conference

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Catholic Memorial7-119-413-26-211.45.9
St. John’s Prep5-310-105-45-68.28.3
BC High4-413-94-59-48.67.0
Xaverian4-410-94-56-47.86.6
Malden Catholic0-84-102-52-55.08.4

Catholic Conference (Worcester)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)3-016-514-12-410.66.4
St. Bernard’s1-27-114-63-57.38.6
St. Peter-Marian1-35-131-44-94.69.6

Commonwealth

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Shawsheen11-016-210-16-113.35.7
Northeast6-37-44-13-38.18.2
Nashoba Valley Tech4-25-64-21-411.39.3
Mystic Valley1-52-51-11-47.313.6
Lynn Tech0-10-10-10-02.010.0
Minuteman0-22-31-11-25.87.0
North Shore/Essex Aggie0-32-51-11-44.912.6
Upper Division
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Greater Lowell0-40-70-40-34.714.1
Lower Division
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Whittier0-22-31-01-33.810.0

Dual County League

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lincoln-Sudbury6-215-68-07-611.18.5
Acton-Boxborough7-314-49-25-213.97.3
Westford7-314-58-26-312.98.2
Newton South4-67-95-42-57.610.0
Waltham1-92-101-61-44.812.3
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Concord-Carlisle10-022-014-08-09.73.6
Weston5-415-610-25-48.15.8
Wayland2-85-124-41-86.38.8
Bedford0-71-101-40-65.28.6

Eastern Athletic Conference

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bishop Feehan4-19-75-44-38.16.4
Martha's Vineyard2-25-91-44-57.58.8
Bishop Stang1-23-41-22-26.97.0
Coyle & Cassidy0-20-30-10-22.711.3

Eastern Independent League

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Portsmouth Abbey7-010-64-26-413.36.4
Pingree5-17-66-51-17.58.7
Beaver Country Day4-35-53-12-49.012.2
Lexington Christian2-23-43-20-27.09.7
Landmark2-43-51-22-310.912.1
Berwick1-22-50-22-35.68.6
Bancroft2-74-101-43-65.611.6
Chapel Hill0-21-41-20-26.810.6
Concord Academy0-20-20-10-12.58.5

Greater Boston

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Medford3-013-68-15-59.78.5
Malden2-12-52-10-47.313.6
Cambridge0-44-141-13-135.511.6

Hockomock

Kelley-Rex
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Mansfield8-213-56-27-38.97.1
Franklin9-316-513-13-410.07.3
King Philip5-58-95-43-58.99.1
North Attleborough4-85-81-24-610.510.5
Davenport
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Foxborough10-116-49-17-36.83.4
Canton4-86-124-42-87.28.4
Sharon3-84-101-53-57.810.9
Oliver Ames2-103-132-101-34.410.0

Independent School League

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Middlesex14-114-19-05-19.34.3
St. Sebastian’s13-114-27-17-19.64.0
Governor’s Academy12-114-18-16-09.53.3
Rivers12-312-44-48-08.84.6
Roxbury Latin9-411-54-37-26.96.6
Groton7-69-67-22-47.96.3
Milton Academy7-67-66-31-37.48.3
Nobles6-88-93-45-58.57.9
Belmont Hill6-98-96-32-67.26.1
Thayer4-75-74-11-68.28.5
Brooks2-62-71-31-43.98.2
BB&N3-115-123-62-66.78.4
St. Paul’s2-83-81-52-34.87.5
St. George’s2-102-121-61-63.611.4
Lawrence Academy2-113-111-62-53.67.3
St. Mark’s1-101-110-51-64.29.4

Maritime

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Dartmouth4-04-23-01-213.26.8
Barnstable0-01-61-20-45.610.0
Westport0-00-00-00-0
Bridgewater-Raynham0-00-40-00-45.315.0
Bishop Connolly0-00-40-10-32.010.3
Nantucket0-10-30-20-15.312.0
New Bedford0-40-50-20-33.613.2

Mayflower Athletic Conference

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Tri-County8-014-27-17-110.56.1
South Shore Voc-Tech5-29-34-15-28.46.1
Southeastern1-21-51-20-35.712.8
Bristol Aggie0-00-10-10-06.015.0
Cape Cod Tech0-10-20-20-05.511.5
Blue Hills0-20-60-30-32.211.5
Sacred Heart0-30-50-40-12.014.8
Upper Cape0-40-70-30-43.710.7

Merrimack Valley

Division I
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Billerica9-015-68-37-39.57.5
Andover6-311-79-42-310.15.7
Chelmsford2-34-102-52-57.010.0
Methuen0-74-84-50-36.79.4
Division II
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lowell5-35-103-42-67.610.1
Tewksbury3-34-62-22-46.58.4
Dracut3-43-102-31-75.99.5
Haverhill2-42-61-21-45.88.8
Central Catholic1-41-70-31-46.112.8

Mid-Mass.

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Grafton10-021-312-19-214.24.8
Tantasqua7-310-94-46-58.59.4
Nipmuc6-413-96-37-67.78.4
Shepherd Hill5-512-66-36-39.76.8
Northbridge1-97-115-62-57.28.0
Doherty/Burncoat1-92-140-82-66.110.4

Mid-Wach A

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Algonquin12-022-212-010-210.65.3
Westborough8-411-98-23-79.97.1
Shrewsbury8-411-97-54-48.35.8
Nashoba7-510-95-45-58.57.9
Groton-Dunstable5-78-105-43-67.17.9
Wachusett1-114-142-62-84.89.6
North Middlesex1-111-171-90-82.911.4

Mid-Wach B

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Tyngsborough14-021-111-010-113.64.1
Oakmont12-216-49-17-313.17.6
Littleton9-510-76-24-57.76.1
Milford8-610-105-45-68.38.1
Hudson7-711-106-45-69.610.5
Marlborough3-113-152-71-84.812.0
Leominster2-127-135-52-85.18.4
Bromfield1-132-172-80-96.612.3

Middlesex (Large)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Winchester8-217-67-210-48.66.5
Reading8-216-69-27-49.05.3
Lexington6-410-106-34-75.66.9
Woburn4-59-64-35-37.26.5
Arlington1-74-92-52-46.56.8
Belmont1-81-121-50-75.69.2

Middlesex (Small)

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Watertown1-06-52-34-28.77.5
Melrose3-17-57-40-111.19.9
Burlington0-13-61-32-38.48.8
Wakefield0-12-71-41-38.110.8
Wilmington0-10-50-10-45.615.4

Northeastern

North
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Beverly11-014-56-48-111.46.9
Marblehead10-216-57-39-210.16.1
Danvers0-50-80-30-56.910.8
Gloucester0-50-80-40-42.510.8
South
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Swampscott1-24-71-23-55.58.1
Peabody2-54-72-32-48.710.3
Lynn English/Lynn Classical0-00-60-20-43.213.5
Saugus0-22-42-20-26.810.3
Salem0-32-72-20-56.710.3

Patriot

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Duxbury8-022-218-14-112.44.4
Hingham5-218-413-15-311.96.0
Scituate5-218-514-24-313.36.1
Hanover4-211-56-05-513.38.8
Silver Lake3-310-47-13-39.16.9
Quincy2-52-91-41-53.512.6
Whitman-Hanson0-07-74-13-610.09.4
Pembroke0-50-90-30-65.314.6
North Quincy0-70-100-50-52.714.0

South Coast

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Apponequet1-01-30-01-33.58.3
Old Rochester4-110-33-27-19.44.9
Fairhaven1-11-21-10-19.310.7
Greater New Bedford1-32-31-11-27.25.6
Bourne0-20-20-10-12.59.5

South Shore

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Norwell4-015-79-26-511.08.4
Hull0-12-30-12-210.410.4
Cohasset0-13-100-33-78.311.6
Mashpee0-10-20-10-16.016.0
Abington0-10-70-10-66.011.6

Tri-Valley

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Dover-Sherborn11-119-410-19-311.25.0
Medfield9-116-514-12-412.86.8
Medway6-413-59-14-48.86.7
Hopkinton6-510-95-35-68.09.9
Bellingham0-40-90-40-51.915.6
Holliston0-50-60-40-25.313.5
Ashland0-64-72-32-49.310.1
Westwood0-63-81-42-47.010.6

Independents

 ALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Blackstone Valley13-69-14-58.27.2
Worcester Academy4-111-53-65.311.1
Assabet3-131-72-63.67.1
Cape Cod Academy0-30-20-12.06.7

Schedules and results