Football teams

 
— A —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
AbingtonAbington4South Shore
Acton-BoxboroughActon1ADual County (Large)
AgawamAgawam1AA
AlgonquinNorthborough1Mid-Wach B
AmesburyAmesbury3ACAL/NEC (Division 3)
Amherst-PelhamAmherst1AA
AndoverAndover1Merrimack Valley (Division 1)
ApponequetLakeville3ASouth Coast
Archbishop WilliamsBraintree4Catholic Central (Large)
ArlingtonArlington2Middlesex (Large)
Arlington CatholicArlington4Catholic Central (Large)
AshlandAshland4Tri-Valley (Small)
AssabetMarlborough6Vocational
AtholAthol3Intercounty
AttleboroAttleboro2Hockomock (Kelley-Rex)
AuburnAuburn3SWCL A
Austin PrepReading4Catholic Central (Large)
Ayer ShirleyAyer6Mid-Wach D
 
— B —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
BarnstableHyannis1AOld Colony
BartlettWebster5SWCL B
Bay PathCharlton6Vocational
BedfordBedford3Dual County (Small)
BelchertownBelchertown3Intercounty
BellinghamBellingham4Tri-Valley (Small)
BelmontBelmont2Middlesex (Large)
Belmont HillBelmontBISL
BeverlyBeverly2ACAL/NEC (Division 2)
BillericaBillerica1Merrimack Valley (Division 1)
Bishop ConnollyFall River4AMayflower (Large)
Bishop FeehanAttleboro3AEastern Athletic
Bishop FenwickPeabody4Catholic Central (Large)
Bishop StangNorth Dartmouth3AEastern Athletic
Blackstone ValleyUpton6Vocational
Blue HillsCanton4AMayflower (Large)
BC HighBoston1Catholic Conference
Boston EnglishBoston4ABoston North
Boston LatinBoston3Dual County (Small)
BourneBourne3ASouth Coast
BraintreeBraintree1Bay State
Bridgewater-RaynhamBridgewater1AOld Colony
BrightonBrighton5Boston South
Bristol-PlymouthTaunton4AMayflower (Large)
BrocktonBrockton1Big Three
BrooklineBrookline1Bay State
BrooksNorth AndoverCISL
BB&NCambridgeBISL
BurkeDorchester5Boston South
BurlingtonBurlington2AMiddlesex (Small)
BurncoatWorcester3Inter-High
 
— C —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
CambridgeCambridge1AGreater Boston
CantonCanton3Hockomock (Davenport)
Cape Cod TechHarwich4
Cardinal SpellmanBrockton4Catholic Central (Large)
CarverCarver4South Shore
CaseSwansea3
CathedralBoston4ACatholic Central (Small)
Cathedral (Springfield)Springfield1Suburban
Catholic MemorialWest Roxbury1Catholic Conference
Central CatholicLawrence1Merrimack Valley (Division 1)
CharlestownCharlestown4ABoston North
ChelmsfordChelmsford1Merrimack Valley (Division 1)
ChelseaChelsea4ACommonwealth (Small)
ChicopeeChicopee1Suburban
Chicopee ComprehensiveChicopee1Suburban
ClintonClinton5Mid-Wach C
CohassetCohasset4South Shore
CommerceSpringfield2Suburban
Concord-CarlisleConcord3Dual County (Small)
Coyle & CassidyTaunton3AEastern Athletic
 
— D —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
DanversDanvers2ACAL/NEC (Division 2)
DartmouthSouth Dartmouth1AOld Colony
David ProutySpencer5SWCL B
Dean TechHolyoke4Tri-County
DedhamDedham2A
Dennis-YarmouthSouth Yarmouth2AAtlantic Coast
DexterBrooklineCEvergreen
Dighton-RehobothDighton3ASouth Coast
DimanFall River4AMayflower (Large)
DohertyWorcester2Inter-High
DorchesterDorchester5Boston South
Dover-SherbornDover4Tri-Valley (Small)
DracutDracut2Merrimack Valley (Division 2)
DruryNorth Adams2Berkshire
DurfeeFall River1Big Three
DuxburyDuxbury2Patriot (Keenan)
 
— E —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
East BostonEast Boston4ABoston North
East BridgewaterEast Bridgewater4South Shore
East LongmeadowEast Longmeadow2Suburban
EasthamptonEasthampton4Tri-County
EverettEverett1AGreater Boston
 
— F —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
FairhavenFairhaven3ASouth Coast
FalmouthFalmouth2AAtlantic Coast
FitchburgFitchburg1Mid-Wach A
FoxboroughFoxborough3Hockomock (Davenport)
FraminghamFramingham1Bay State
FranklinFranklin2Hockomock (Kelley-Rex)
Franklin County TechTurners Falls4Tri-County
FrontierSouth Deerfield3Intercounty
 
— G —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
GardnerGardner2Mid-Wach C
GeorgetownGeorgetown3ACAL/NEC (Division 4)
GloucesterGloucester2ACAL/NEC (Division 2)
Governor's AcademyByfieldBISL
GraftonGrafton4SWCL A
Greater LawrenceAndover4Commonwealth (Large)
Greater LowellTyngsborough4ACommonwealth (Small)
Greater New BedfordNew Bedford3ASouth Coast
GreenfieldGreenfield3Intercounty
GrotonGrotonCISL
Groton-DunstableGroton3Mid-Wach C
 
— H —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
Hamilton-WenhamHamilton3ACAL/NEC (Division 4)
HanoverHanover3Patriot (Fisher)
HarwichHarwich5
HaverhillHaverhill2Merrimack Valley (Division 2)
Hebron (Maine)HebronCEvergreen
HinghamHingham2Patriot (Keenan)
HolbrookHolbrook5Mayflower (Small)
HoldernessPlymouthCEvergreen
HollistonHolliston3Tri-Valley (Large)
Holy NameWorcester2Central Mass.
HolyokeHolyoke1AA
Hoosac ValleyCheshire2Berkshire
HopkintonHopkinton3Tri-Valley (Large)
HudsonHudson3Mid-Wach B
HullHull4South Shore
Hyde (Conn.)WoodstockCEvergreen
Hyde (Maine)BathCEvergreen
 
— I —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
IpswichIpswich3ACAL/NEC (Division 4)
 
— K —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
Keefe TechFramingham6Vocational
Kents HillKents HillCEvergreen
King PhilipWrentham2Hockomock (Kelley-Rex)
 
— L —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
Latin AcademyDorchester5Boston South
LawrenceLawrence2Merrimack Valley (Division 2)
Lawrence AcademyGrotonBISL
LeeLee2Berkshire
LeicesterLeicester5SWCL B
LeominsterLeominster1Mid-Wach A
LexingtonLexington2Middlesex (Large)
Lincoln-SudburySudbury1ADual County (Large)
LittletonLittleton6Mid-Wach D
LongmeadowLongmeadow1AA
LowellLowell1Merrimack Valley (Division 1)
Lowell CatholicLowell4ACatholic Central (Small)
LudlowLudlow2Suburban
LunenburgLunenburg4Mid-Wach C
Lynn ClassicalLynn1ACAL/NEC (Division 1)
Lynn EnglishLynn1ACAL/NEC (Division 1)
Lynn TechLynn4Commonwealth (Large)
LynnfieldLynnfield3ACAL/NEC (Division 4)
 
— M —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
Madison ParkBoston4ABoston North
MaharOrange3Intercounty
MaldenMalden1AGreater Boston
Malden CatholicMalden1Catholic Conference
Manchester EssexManchester3ACAL/NEC (Division 4)
MansfieldMansfield2Hockomock (Kelley-Rex)
MarbleheadMarblehead2ACAL/NEC (Division 2)
MarianFramingham4ACatholic Central (Small)
MarlboroughMarlborough2Mid-Wach B
MarshfieldMarshfield2AAtlantic Coast
Martha's VineyardOak Bluffs3AEastern Athletic
MasconometTopsfield1ACAL/NEC (Division 1)
MashpeeMashpee4South Shore
MatignonCambridge4ACatholic Central (Small)
MaynardMaynard6Mid-Wach D
McCann TechNorth Adams4Tri-County
MedfieldMedfield3Tri-Valley (Large)
MedfordMedford1AGreater Boston
MedwayMedway3Tri-Valley (Large)
MelroseMelrose2AMiddlesex (Small)
MethuenMethuen2Merrimack Valley (Division 2)
MiddleboroughMiddleborough3Patriot (Fisher)
MiddlesexConcordCISL
MilfordMilford1Mid-Wach A
MillburyMillbury4SWCL B
MillisMillis4Tri-Valley (Small)
MiltonMilton2ABay State
Milton AcademyMiltonBISL
MinnechaugWilbraham1AA
MinutemanLexington4A
Mohawk TrailShelburne Falls3Intercounty
Monty TechFitchburg6Vocational
Monument Mtn.Great Barrington2Berkshire
Mt. GreylockWilliamstown2Berkshire
MurdockWinchendon5Mid-Wach D
Mystic ValleyMalden4ACommonwealth (Small)
 
— N —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
NantucketNantucket5Mayflower (Small)
NarragansettBaldwinville5Mid-Wach D
NashobaBolton2Mid-Wach B
Nashoba Valley TechWestford6Vocational
NatickNatick2ABay State
NausetNorth Eastham2AAtlantic Coast
NeedhamNeedham1Bay State
New BedfordNew Bedford1Big Three
New HamptonNew HamptonCEvergreen
NewburyportNewburyport3ACAL/NEC (Division 3)
Newton NorthNewton1Bay State
Newton SouthNewton1ADual County (Large)
NipmucUpton4
NoblesDedhamBISL
North AndoverNorth Andover1ACAL/NEC (Division 1)
North AttleboroughNorth Attleborough2Hockomock (Kelley-Rex)
North MiddlesexTownsend1Mid-Wach B
North QuincyQuincy2Patriot (Keenan)
North ReadingNorth Reading3ACAL/NEC (Division 4)
North ShoreMiddleton4ACommonwealth (Small)
NorthamptonNorthampton1AA
NorthbridgeWhitinsville4SWCL A
NortheastWakefield4Commonwealth (Large)
NortonNorton4Tri-Valley (Small)
NorwellNorwell4South Shore
NorwoodNorwood2ABay State
 
— O —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
O'BryantRoxbury5Boston South
OakmontAshburnham3Mid-Wach C
Old ColonyRochester5Mayflower (Small)
Old RochesterMattapoisett3ASouth Coast
Oliver AmesNorth Easton3Hockomock (Davenport)
OxfordOxford4SWCL A
 
— P —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
PalmerPalmer3Tri-County
PathfinderPalmer4Tri-County
PeabodyPeabody1ACAL/NEC (Division 1)
PembrokePembroke3Patriot (Fisher)
PentucketWest Newbury3ACAL/NEC (Division 3)
PingreeSouth HamiltonCEvergreen
Pioneer Valley RegionalNorthfield4Tri-County
PittsfieldPittsfield2Berkshire
Plymouth NorthPlymouth2AAtlantic Coast
Plymouth SouthPlymouth2AAtlantic Coast
Pope JohnEverett4ACatholic Central (Small)
Pope John Paul IIHyannis4ACatholic Central (Small)
Portsmouth AbbeyMiddletownCEvergreen
ProctorAndoverCEvergreen
PutnamSpringfield3Intercounty
 
— Q —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
QuabbinBarre3Mid-Wach C
QuaboagWarren6
QuincyQuincy3Patriot (Fisher)
 
— R —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
RandolphRandolph3
ReadingReading2Middlesex (Large)
RevereRevere1ACAL/NEC (Division 1)
RiversWestonCISL
RocklandRockland4South Shore
Roxbury LatinWest RoxburyCISL
 
— S —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
St. Bernard'sFitchburg4
St. ClementMedford4ACatholic Central (Small)
St. George'sNewportCISL
St. John's (Shrewsbury)Shrewsbury1Central Mass.
St. John's PrepDanvers1Catholic Conference
St. Joseph CentralPittsfield2Berkshire
St. Mark'sSouthboroughCISL
St. Mary'sLynn4Catholic Central (Large)
St. Paul'sConcordCISL
St. Peter-MarianWorcester2Central Mass.
St. Sebastian'sNeedhamBISL
SalemSalem2ACAL/NEC (Division 2)
SandwichSandwich2AAtlantic Coast
SaugusSaugus3ACAL/NEC (Division 3)
ScituateScituate3Patriot (Fisher)
SeekonkSeekonk3ASouth Coast
SharonSharon3Hockomock (Davenport)
ShawsheenBillerica4Commonwealth (Large)
Shepherd HillDudley2SWCL A
ShrewsburyShrewsbury1Mid-Wach A
Silver LakeKingston2Patriot (Keenan)
Somerset BerkleySomerset3AEastern Athletic
SomervilleSomerville1AGreater Boston
South BostonSouth Boston4ABoston North
South HadleySouth Hadley2Suburban
South Shore Voc-TechHanover5Mayflower (Small)
SouthbridgeSouthbridge4SWCL B
SoutheasternSouth Easton4AMayflower (Large)
Springfield CentralSpringfield1AA
Springfield Sci-TechSpringfield3Intercounty
StonehamStoneham2AMiddlesex (Small)
StoughtonStoughton3Hockomock (Davenport)
SwampscottSwampscott2ACAL/NEC (Division 2)
 
— T —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
TaconicPittsfield2Berkshire
TantasquaFiskdale3SWCL A
TauntonTaunton1AOld Colony
TewksburyTewksbury2Merrimack Valley (Division 2)
ThayerBraintreeBISL
TiltonTiltonCEvergreen
Tri-CountyFranklin4AMayflower (Large)
Trinity CatholicNewton4ACatholic Central (Small)
TritonByfield3ACAL/NEC (Division 3)
Turners FallsMontague3Intercounty
TyngsboroughTyngsborough5Mid-Wach C
 
— U —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
Upper CapeBourne5Mayflower (Small)
UxbridgeUxbridge5SWCL B
 
— V —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
Vermont AcademySaxtons RiverCEvergreen
 
— W —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
WachusettHolden1Mid-Wach A
WahconahDalton2Berkshire
WakefieldWakefield2AMiddlesex (Small)
WalpoleWalpole2ABay State
WalthamWaltham1ADual County (Large)
WareWare3Tri-County
WarehamWareham3ASouth Coast
WatertownWatertown2AMiddlesex (Small)
WaylandWayland3Dual County (Small)
WellesleyWellesley2ABay State
West BoylstonWest Boylston5Mid-Wach D
West BridgewaterWest Bridgewater5Mayflower (Small)
West RoxburyWest Roxbury4ABoston North
West SpringfieldWest Springfield1Suburban
WestboroughWestborough2Mid-Wach B
WestfieldWestfield1AA
WestfordWestford1ADual County (Large)
WestonWeston3Dual County (Small)
WestwoodWestwood3Tri-Valley (Large)
WeymouthWeymouth1Bay State
Whitman-HansonWhitman2Patriot (Keenan)
WhittierHaverhill4Commonwealth (Large)
WilmingtonWilmington2AMiddlesex (Small)
WinchesterWinchester2Middlesex (Large)
WinthropWinthrop3ACAL/NEC (Division 3)
WoburnWoburn2Middlesex (Large)
Worcester NorthWorcester3Inter-High
Worcester SouthWorcester3Inter-High
Worcester TechWorcester6Vocational
 
— X —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
XaverianWestwood1Catholic Conference

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 11:13 p.m.

Schedules and results