Girls Track teams

 
— A —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
AbingtonAbington4South Shore
Acton-BoxboroughActon1Dual County
AgawamAgawam1
AlgonquinNorthborough1Mid-Wach A
AmesburyAmesbury3Cape Ann
Amherst-PelhamAmherst1
AndoverAndover1Merrimack Valley
ApponequetLakeville3South Coast
Archbishop WilliamsBraintree4Catholic Central
ArlingtonArlington2Middlesex (Large)
Arlington CatholicArlington3Catholic Central
AshlandAshland4Tri-Valley
AssabetMarlborough1Colonial
AtholAthol1
AttleboroAttleboro1Hockomock
AuburnAuburn1SWCL
Austin PrepReading4Catholic Central
Ayer ShirleyAyer1Mid-Wach D
 
— B —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
BancroftWorcester1EIL
BarnstableHyannis1Old Colony
BartlettWebster1SWCL
Beaver Country DayChestnut Hill1EIL
BedfordBedford4Dual County
BellinghamBellingham4Tri-Valley
BelmontBelmont2Middlesex (Large)
BerwickSouth Berwick1EIL
BeverlyBeverly2Northeastern
BillericaBillerica1Merrimack Valley
Bishop ConnollyFall River4Mayflower
Bishop FeehanAttleboro3Eastern Athletic
Bishop FenwickPeabody3Catholic Central
Bishop StangNorth Dartmouth4Eastern Athletic
Blackstone ValleyUpton1Colonial
Blackstone-MillvilleBlackstone1Dual Valley
Blue HillsCanton4Mayflower
Boston EnglishBoston1Boston City
Boston LatinBoston1Dual County
BourneBourne3South Coast
BraintreeBraintree1Bay State
Bridgewater-RaynhamBridgewater1Old Colony
BrightonBrighton1Boston City
Bristol-PlymouthTaunton4Mayflower
BrocktonBrockton1Big Three
BromfieldHarvard1Mid-Wach C
BrooklineBrookline1Bay State
BrooksNorth Andover1ISL
BB&NCambridge1ISL
BurkeDorchester3Boston City
BurlingtonBurlington3Middlesex (Small)
BurncoatWorcester1Inter-High
 
— C —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
CambridgeCambridge1Greater Boston
CantonCanton3Hockomock
Cardinal SpellmanBrockton4Catholic Central
CarverCarver4South Shore
CaseSwansea4South Coast
CathedralBoston4Catholic Central
Cathedral (Springfield)Springfield1
Central CatholicLawrence2Merrimack Valley
CharlestownCharlestown2Boston City
ChelmsfordChelmsford1Merrimack Valley
ChelseaChelsea2Commonwealth
ChicopeeChicopee1
ClintonClinton1Mid-Wach C
CohassetCohasset4South Shore
CommerceSpringfield1
CASHDorchester3Boston City
Concord AcademyConcord1EIL
Concord-CarlisleConcord2Dual County
Coyle & CassidyTaunton4Eastern Athletic
 
— D —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
Dana HallWellesley1EIL
DanversDanvers3Northeastern
DartmouthSouth Dartmouth2Old Colony
David ProutySpencer1SWCL
DedhamDedham4Bay State
Dennis-YarmouthSouth Yarmouth2Atlantic Coast
Dighton-RehobothDighton3South Coast
DimanFall River3Mayflower
DohertyWorcester1Inter-High
DorchesterDorchester3Boston City
DouglasDouglas1Dual Valley
Dover-SherbornDover4Tri-Valley
DracutDracut2Merrimack Valley
DruryNorth Adams1
DurfeeFall River1Big Three
DuxburyDuxbury3Patriot
 
— E —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
East BostonEast Boston1Boston City
East BridgewaterEast Bridgewater4South Shore
East LongmeadowEast Longmeadow1
EverettEverett1Greater Boston
 
— F —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
FairhavenFairhaven4South Coast
FalmouthFalmouth1Atlantic Coast
FenwayBoston4
FitchburgFitchburg1Mid-Wach A
FontbonneMilton2Catholic Conference
FoxboroughFoxborough3Hockomock
FraminghamFramingham1Bay State
FranklinFranklin2Hockomock
Franklin County TechTurners Falls1
FrontierSouth Deerfield1
 
— G —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
GardnerGardner1Mid-Wach C
GloucesterGloucester2Northeastern
Governor's AcademyByfield1ISL
GraftonGrafton1SWCL
Greater LawrenceAndover2Commonwealth
Greater LowellTyngsborough2Commonwealth
Greater New BedfordNew Bedford2South Coast
GreenfieldGreenfield1
GrotonGroton1ISL
Groton-DunstableGroton1Mid-Wach B
 
— H —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
Hamilton-WenhamHamilton4Cape Ann
HampshireWesthampton1
HanoverHanover4Patriot
HarwichHarwich4South Shore
HaverhillHaverhill1Merrimack Valley
HinghamHingham3Patriot
HolbrookHolbrook4Mayflower
HollistonHolliston3Tri-Valley
Holy NameWorcester1Central Mass.
HolyokeHolyoke1
Holyoke CatholicChicopee1
Hoosac ValleyCheshire1
HopedaleHopedale1Dual Valley
HopkintonHopkinton3Tri-Valley
HudsonHudson1Mid-Wach B
 
— I —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
IpswichIpswich3Cape Ann
 
— K —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
Keefe TechFramingham1Colonial
King PhilipWrentham2Hockomock
 
— L —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
Latin AcademyDorchester3Boston City
LawrenceLawrence1Merrimack Valley
Lawrence AcademyGroton1ISL
LeicesterLeicester1SWCL
LenoxLenox1
LeominsterLeominster1Mid-Wach A
LexingtonLexington1Middlesex (Large)
Lincoln-SudburySudbury1Dual County
LittletonLittleton1Mid-Wach D
LongmeadowLongmeadow1
LowellLowell1Merrimack Valley
LudlowLudlow1
LunenburgLunenburg1Mid-Wach C
Lynn ClassicalLynn1Northeastern
Lynn EnglishLynn1Northeastern
Lynn TechLynn3Commonwealth
LynnfieldLynnfield4Cape Ann
 
— M —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
Madison ParkBoston1Boston City
MaharOrange1
MaldenMalden1Greater Boston
MansfieldMansfield2Hockomock
MarbleheadMarblehead3Northeastern
MarianFramingham4Catholic Central
MarlboroughMarlborough1Mid-Wach B
MarshfieldMarshfield2Atlantic Coast
Martha's VineyardOak Bluffs3Eastern Athletic
MasconometTopsfield2Cape Ann
MashpeeMashpee4South Shore
MatignonCambridge4Catholic Central
MaynardMaynard1Mid-Wach D
MedfieldMedfield3Tri-Valley
MedfordMedford1Greater Boston
MedwayMedway4Tri-Valley
MelroseMelrose3Middlesex (Small)
MethuenMethuen1Merrimack Valley
MiddleboroughMiddleborough3Patriot
MiddlesexConcord1ISL
MilfordMilford1Mid-Wach A
MillburyMillbury1SWCL
MillisMillis4Tri-Valley
MiltonMilton3Bay State
Milton AcademyMilton1ISL
MinnechaugWilbraham1
Mohawk TrailShelburne Falls1
MonsonMonson1
Monty TechFitchburg1Colonial
Monument Mtn.Great Barrington1
Mt. AlverniaNewton4Catholic Conference
Mt. GreylockWilliamstown1
Mt. St. JosephBoston4Catholic Conference
MurdockWinchendon1Mid-Wach D
Mystic ValleyMalden4Commonwealth
 
— N —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
NarragansettBaldwinville1Mid-Wach C
NashobaBolton1Mid-Wach B
Nashoba Valley TechWestford1Colonial
NatickNatick2Bay State
NausetNorth Eastham2Atlantic Coast
NeedhamNeedham2Bay State
New BedfordNew Bedford1Big Three
New MissionBoston1Boston City
NewburyportNewburyport4Cape Ann
Newton Country DayNewton1EIL
Newton NorthNewton1Bay State
Newton SouthNewton1Dual County
NipmucUpton1Dual Valley
North AndoverNorth Andover2Cape Ann
North AttleboroughNorth Attleborough2Hockomock
North MiddlesexTownsend1Mid-Wach A
North QuincyQuincy1Patriot
North ReadingNorth Reading4Cape Ann
NorthamptonNorthampton1
NorthbridgeWhitinsville1SWCL
NortheastWakefield3Commonwealth
NortonNorton4Tri-Valley
NorwellNorwell4
NorwoodNorwood2Bay State
Notre Dame (Hingham)Hingham2Catholic Conference
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)Tyngsborough4Merrimack Valley
Notre Dame (Worcester)Worcester1Central Mass.
 
— O —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
O'BryantRoxbury3Boston City
OakmontAshburnham1Mid-Wach C
Old RochesterMattapoisett4South Coast
Oliver AmesNorth Easton3Hockomock
OxfordOxford1SWCL
 
— P —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
PalmerPalmer1
Parker CharterDevens1Colonial
PeabodyPeabody1Northeastern
PembrokePembroke4Patriot
PentucketWest Newbury3Cape Ann
Pioneer Valley RegionalNorthfield1
PittsfieldPittsfield1
Plymouth NorthPlymouth2Atlantic Coast
Plymouth SouthPlymouth1Atlantic Coast
Presentation of MaryMethuen4Commonwealth
PutnamSpringfield1
 
— Q —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
QuabbinBarre1Mid-Wach B
QuaboagWarren1SWCL
 
— R —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
RandolphRandolph3Patriot
ReadingReading2Middlesex (Large)
RevereRevere1Northeastern
RocklandRockland4South Shore
 
— S —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
Sabis CharterSpringfield1
Sacred HeartKingston4Mayflower
St. Bernard'sFitchburg1
St. George'sNewport1ISL
St. Mary'sLynn4Catholic Central
St. Paul'sConcord1ISL
St. Peter-MarianWorcester1Central Mass.
SalemSalem1Northeastern
SandwichSandwich2Atlantic Coast
SaugusSaugus3Northeastern
ScituateScituate3Patriot
SeekonkSeekonk4South Coast
SharonSharon2Hockomock
ShawsheenBillerica3Commonwealth
Shepherd HillDudley1SWCL
ShrewsburyShrewsbury1Mid-Wach A
Silver LakeKingston2Patriot
SnowdenBoston4Boston City
Somerset BerkleySomerset3Eastern Athletic
SomervilleSomerville1Greater Boston
South BostonSouth Boston2Boston City
South HadleySouth Hadley1
SoutheasternSouth Easton3Mayflower
Southwick-TollandSouthwick1
Springfield CentralSpringfield1
Springfield Sci-TechSpringfield1
StonehamStoneham3Middlesex (Small)
StoughtonStoughton2Hockomock
SuttonSutton1Dual Valley
SwampscottSwampscott4Northeastern
 
— T —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
TaconicPittsfield1
TahantoBoylston1Mid-Wach D
TantasquaFiskdale1SWCL
TauntonTaunton1Old Colony
TewksburyTewksbury2Merrimack Valley
ThayerBraintree1ISL
Tri-CountyFranklin4Mayflower
Trinity CatholicNewton4Catholic Central
TritonByfield3Cape Ann
Turners FallsMontague1
TyngsboroughTyngsborough1Mid-Wach C
 
— U —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
University ParkWorcester1
Upper CapeBourne3Mayflower
UrsulineDedham4Catholic Conference
UxbridgeUxbridge1SWCL
 
— W —
SchoolCommunityDivisionConference
WachusettHolden1Mid-Wach A
WahconahDalton1
WakefieldWakefield3Middlesex (Small)
WalpoleWalpole3Bay State
WalthamWaltham1Dual County
WarehamWareham3South Coast
WatertownWatertown4Middlesex (Small)
WaylandWayland3Dual County
WellesleyWellesley3Bay State
West BoylstonWest Boylston1Mid-Wach D
West BridgewaterWest Bridgewater4Mayflower
West RoxburyWest Roxbury1Boston City
West SpringfieldWest Springfield1
WestboroughWestborough1Mid-Wach B
WestfieldWestfield1
WestfordWestford2Dual County
WestonWeston4Dual County
WestwoodWestwood4Tri-Valley
WeymouthWeymouth1Bay State
Whitinsville ChristianWhitinsville1Dual Valley
Whitman-HansonWhitman2Patriot
WhittierHaverhill3Commonwealth
WilmingtonWilmington3Middlesex (Small)
WinchesterWinchester3Middlesex (Large)
WinthropWinthrop4Northeastern
WoburnWoburn2Middlesex (Large)
Worcester AcademyWorcester1
Worcester NorthWorcester1Inter-High
Worcester SouthWorcester1Inter-High
Worcester TechWorcester1Colonial

Updated: Sunday, Aug. 5, 2012, 11:13 p.m.

Schedules and results