High school girls’ track best performances

Updated: Sunday, May 12, 2013, 3:51 p.m.

MIAA

EventNameSchoolResult
100mDominique HallShrewsbury12.20
200mDominique HallShrewsbury25.30
400mChelsea OwusuWachusett58.60
800mKerri KeohaneTyngsborough2:23.70
1 mileAbigail McNultyBishop Feehan5:09.70
2 mileEmily KnoxNotre Dame (Worcester)11:28
110m high hurdlesAllie ComeauGardner15.90
400m hurdlesKrista FernandesCoyle & Cassidy1:09.10
High jumpAmy CollinsWachusett5-6
Long jumpSerena HookerAlgonquin17-2
Triple jumpChelsea OwusuWachusett7:02
Pole vaultBridget OwenAlgonquin2:06
Shot putMaggie RiseboroughMartha's Vineyard38-4
DiscusKelsey LeigherNotre Dame (Worcester)21:38
JavelinRachel QuayeOakmont23:27

Atlantic Coast

EventNameSchoolResult
200mClaire O'DonnellPlymouth North26.50

Central Mass.

EventNameSchoolResult
100mAllie SmileyNotre Dame (Worcester)12.90
200mAllie SmileyNotre Dame (Worcester)26.69
400mJane ClarkNotre Dame (Worcester)59.84
800mJane ClarkNotre Dame (Worcester)2:26
1 mileEmily KnoxNotre Dame (Worcester)5:26
2 mileEmily KnoxNotre Dame (Worcester)11:28
110m high hurdlesJulia WittNotre Dame (Worcester)17.20
400m hurdlesJulia WittNotre Dame (Worcester)1:13
High jumpJulia WittNotre Dame (Worcester)5-2
Long jumpTatyana GeorgeSt. Peter-Marian16-10
Triple jumpJulia WittNotre Dame (Worcester)33-4
Pole vaultMegan AudetteHoly Name7-6
Shot putOlivia MartinNotre Dame (Worcester)29-0
DiscusKelsey LeigherNotre Dame (Worcester)108-2
JavelinLiz WettengelNotre Dame (Worcester)92-3

Eastern Athletic Conference

EventNameSchoolResult
100mDanielle DeGraziaBishop Stang13.10
200mCassie GracaSomerset Berkley27.20
400mCassidy CabralSomerset Berkley1:02.30
800mBrynna HarumBishop Feehan2:25.20
1 mileAbigail McNultyBishop Feehan5:09.70
2 mileKelsey McGinnisSomerset Berkley11:30.80
400m hurdlesKrista FernandesCoyle & Cassidy1:09.10
High jumpAlaina ClarkCoyle & Cassidy4-10
High jumpMorgan SteeleSomerset Berkley4-10
High jumpTeresa YoderBishop Feehan4-10
Long jumpDanielle DeGraziaBishop Stang15-9
Shot putMaggie RiseboroughMartha's Vineyard38-4
DiscusMaggie RiseboroughMartha's Vineyard106-10
JavelinSarah GaughanBishop Feehan104-7

Midland League A

EventNameSchoolResult
100mDominique HallShrewsbury12.20
200mDominique HallShrewsbury25.30
400mChelsea OwusuWachusett58.60
800mKatie GobiWachusett2:27.90
1 mileKatie GobiWachusett5:35.60
2 mileOlivia MurrayShrewsbury12:20.90
110m high hurdlesAmy CollinsWachusett16.40
400m hurdlesBrittany CharlonneWachusett1:10.70
High jumpAmy CollinsWachusett5-6
Long jumpSerena HookerAlgonquin17-2
Triple jumpChelsea OwusuWachusett35-2
Pole vaultBridget OwenAlgonquin10-6
Shot putKelsey SheaShrewsbury33-3
DiscusKelsey SheaShrewsbury100-7
JavelinJulia JohnsonWachusett100-3

Midland League B

EventNameSchoolResult
100mAlison TobinHudson12.50
200mKristina MacLureNashoba26.40
400mMiriam WoodQuabbin1:01.10
800mKaylee CummingsHudson2:27
1 mileHannah CrowleyWestborough5:35
2 mileSammy FerraroGroton-Dunstable12:02
110m high hurdlesNicole MooarHudson16.20
400m hurdlesNicole MooarHudson1:10.20
High jumpJen SteurerWestborough5-0
Long jumpAlison TobinHudson16-7
Triple jumpNicole MooarHudson34-8.50
Pole vaultCourtney HoWestborough9-0
Pole vaultAlison TobinHudson9-0
Shot putRachel McCarronGroton-Dunstable31-6.50
DiscusLiz HastingsWestborough95-1
JavelinJustine ButlerMarlborough94-2

Wachusett League C

EventNameSchoolResult
100mLaura HazelClinton13.30
200mJulia Rembetsy-BrownOakmont27.60
400mSydney SanfordLunenburg1:02.70
800mKerri KeohaneTyngsborough2:23.70
1 mileBrooke HanselLunenburg5:18
2 mileRenee CappsNarragansett11:31
110m high hurdlesAllie ComeauGardner15.90
400m hurdlesRylie HammondNarragansett1:10.90
400m hurdlesWhitney MansfieldLunenburg1:10.90
High jumpMonique DanielsClinton4-10
High jumpWhitney MansfieldLunenburg4-10
High jumpTess Rembetsy-BrownOakmont4-10
High jumpBrogan UlfLunenburg4-10
Long jumpSophia HolmanLunenburg15-5.50
Triple jumpAllie ComeauGardner33-5
Pole vaultHannah LeahyLunenburg8-6
Pole vaultMarissa VasquezLunenburg8-6
Shot putGaelin FarrellNarragansett37-4
DiscusRachel QuayeOakmont98-6
JavelinRachel QuayeOakmont117-3

Wachusett League D

EventNameSchoolResult
100mAmanda BensonWest Boylston13.10
200mBryanna PetersAyer Shirley27.30
400mSarah HeitmeyerLittleton1:01.90
800mRyleigh LevensailorAyer Shirley2:35
1 mileAlana JohnstonLittleton5:43
2 mileSilvia JacksonLittleton12:28
110m high hurdlesShannon RiodanLittleton16.10
High jumpMaddy NortonAyer Shirley5-0
Long jumpSarah HeitmeyerLittleton16-0
Triple jumpSarah HeitmeyerLittleton32-2
Shot putAshley ChiassonMaynard31-4
DiscusAshley ChiassonMaynard95-9
JavelinAnnabelle DentinoMaynard95-5
Best performances are submitted weekly by league representatives.

Schedules and results