HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Tuesday, September 4, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:09 a.m.
 

Field hockey

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Sutton5
Oxford0
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s4
Athol0
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Manchester Essex4
 
FINAL
Tantasqua0
Quabbin7
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
New Bedford1
Story
FINAL
Sandwich1
Barnstable0
 
FINAL
Westford1
Chelmsford2
Story
 

Boys’ golf

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South287
Marshfield263
 
FINAL
Plymouth North24.5
Falmouth47.5
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet163
Keefe Tech179
Story
FINAL
Bay Path192
Monty Tech176
 
FINAL
Shawsheen177
Worcester Tech235
 
Blackstone Valley
Nashoba Valley Tech
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford8
North Andover12
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers27.5
Marblehead44.5
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical17.5
Beverly54.5
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth113
Wareham65
 
FINAL
Wareham55
Seekonk116
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee25
Abington29
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge2
Oxford6
Story
FINAL
Leicester6
David Prouty2
Story
FINAL
Quaboag1.5
Tantasqua7.5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science4
Tahanto20
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable211
Fitchburg233
Story
FINAL
Doherty0
Sutton9
Story
FINAL
Douglas211
St. Bernard’s204
Story
FINAL
Westborough198
North Middlesex202
Story
FINAL
Oakmont230
St. Bernard’s204
Story
FINAL
West Boylston2.5
Hopedale9.5
Story
FINAL
Nauset269
Pembroke255
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Nonleague
7:00 P.M.
Mahar
Turners Falls
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater5
Carver1
 
FINAL
Cohasset5
Abington1
 
FINAL
Mashpee4
Monomoy2
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham0
Holliston7
 
FINAL
Westwood2
Dover-Sherborn5
Story
FINAL
Norton1
Medway4
Story
FINAL
Millis0
Medfield5
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton0
Ashland2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Leominster2
Westborough2
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury2
Tantasqua1
 
FINAL
Quabbin0
Oakmont0
Story
FINAL
Sandwich0
Barnstable5
Story
FINAL
Beverly4
Bishop Fenwick1
Story
FINAL
Plymouth North0
Duxbury1
Story
FINAL
Winthrop0
Northeast5
 
FINAL
Chelmsford0
Westford1
Story
FINAL
Norwell1
Hanover3
 
FINAL
Marshfield1
Scituate2
 
FINAL — SOOT Lynn City tourney (Semifinals)
Lynn Classical2
St. Mary’s2
Story
FINAL
Cambridge1
Lowell1
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Reading1
Woburn1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington4
Cohasset0
 
FINAL
Carver2
East Bridgewater1
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn3
Westwood2
 
FINAL
Millis0
Medfield3
 
FINAL
Hopkinton1
Ashland0
 
FINAL
Medway2
Norton2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tahanto0
Douglas5
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough4
North Middlesex0
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury3
Tantasqua1
Story
FINAL
Westborough4
Leominster0
Story
FINAL
Oakmont0
Quabbin2
Story
FINAL
Littleton3
Maynard3
 
FINAL
Norwell0
Marshfield2
 
FINAL
Brockton2
Pembroke0
 
FINAL
Sandwich3
Barnstable2
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly2
Pope John Paul II1
Story
FINAL
Arlington2
Wakefield0
 
FINAL
Melrose4
Reading1
 
FINAL
Wilmington1
Reading1
 
FINAL
Haverhill4
Pentucket1
 
FINAL
Mashpee7
Maimonides5
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep1
Cardinal Spellman3
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams1
Arlington Catholic3
Story
FINAL
Matignon0
Bishop Fenwick3
 
FINAL
St. Clement2
Marian3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
South Hadley3
Belchertown0
 
FINAL
Sabis Charter3
Holyoke0
 
FINAL
Putnam0
Chicopee3
 
FINAL
Springfield Central0
Chicopee Comprehensive3
 
FINAL
West Springfield3
Commerce1
 
FINAL
Renaissance0
Westfield3
 
FINAL
Needham3
Mansfield0
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames0
Brockton3
 
FINAL
Durfee0
Bishop Connolly3
 
5:00 P.M.
Bellingham
King Philip
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan3
Attleboro0
Story
FINAL
St. Joseph Central3
Everett0
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results