HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Thursday, September 6, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:09 a.m.
 

Football

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westborough22
Shepherd Hill38
Story
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Worcester Tech9
Worcester South37
Story
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North25
Dennis-Yarmouth38
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech18
Assabet37
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland47
Hopkinton16
 
FINAL
Medway35
Norton21
Story
FINAL
Bellingham41
Holliston20
Story
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn30
Westwood25
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Narragansett27
Oakmont28
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Douglas21
Abby Kelley Foster38
Story
FINAL
Tahanto21
Hudson38
Story
FINAL
Littleton32
Gardner25
Story
FINAL
Nashoba20
Algonquin39
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater27
West Bridgewater28
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy21
West Bridgewater34
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham26
West Bridgewater32
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater30
Coyle & Cassidy25
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham38
Coyle & Cassidy17
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater30
Bridgewater-Raynham28
 
FINAL
Oakmont30
Murdock25
 
FINAL
Narragansett31
Murdock24
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North28
Dennis-Yarmouth27
 
FINAL
Marshfield23
Sandwich33
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley40
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)15
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway17
Norton44
 
FINAL
Ashland41
Hopkinton18
Story
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn18
Westwood37
 
FINAL
Bellingham50
Holliston12
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Oakmont42
Narragansett18
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Douglas15
Abby Kelley Foster50
Story
FINAL
Nashoba21
Algonquin40
Story
FINAL
Tahanto24
Hudson44
Story
FINAL
Littleton26
Gardner29
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater33
West Bridgewater24
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham33
West Bridgewater22
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater27
Bridgewater-Raynham29
 
FINAL
Narragansett25
Murdock32
 
FINAL
Oakmont36
Murdock19
 
 

Field hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South4
Plymouth North0
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North5
Braintree0
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham3
Triton1
Story
FINAL
Georgetown0
Rockport1
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield0
Manchester Essex1
 
FINAL
Masconomet5
Pentucket2
Story
FINAL
North Reading0
Newburyport3
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle2
Wayland4
 
FINAL
Westford3
Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
FINAL
Waltham1
Weston6
Story
FINAL
Newton South0
Acton-Boxborough8
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Smith Academy2
Athol0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody5
Gloucester1
Story
FINAL
Beverly4
Saugus0
 
FINAL
Swampscott6
Revere0
 
FINAL
Danvers0
Marblehead1
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne1
Seekonk2
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull0
Monomoy10
 
FINAL
Carver1
Cohasset8
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge0
Oxford9
Story
FINAL
Quaboag6
Shepherd Hill1
Story
FINAL
Leicester0
Auburn10
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood7
Medway3
Story
FINAL
Bellingham1
Hopkinton0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Assabet0
Clinton2
Story
FINAL
Durfee0
Westport3
Story
FINAL
West Bridgewater5
Ursuline2
 
FINAL
Sandwich1
Duxbury4
Story
FINAL
Lexington4
Burlington1
 
FINAL
Hingham4
Bridgewater-Raynham1
Story
 

Boys’ golf

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich234
Falmouth239
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North50
Wellesley58
Story
FINAL
Needham55
Brookline53
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham86
Pentucket140
 
FINAL
Ipswich145
Amesbury156
Story
FINAL
North Reading123
Masconomet180
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman148
Bishop Fenwick168
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech199
Blackstone Valley182
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech179
Minuteman183
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton5.5
Nipmuc3.5
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang259
Martha's Vineyard249
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley296
Coyle & Cassidy275
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden22.5
Medford49.5
 
FINAL
Everett41.5
Somerville31.5
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough178
King Philip155
 
FINAL
Stoughton202
Canton166
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Melrose37
Wakefield35
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Woburn30
Reading42
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westfield262
Ludlow246
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem20.5
Beverly51.5
 
FINAL
Swampscott42.5
Winthrop29.5
 
FINAL
Marblehead50
Saugus22
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy34
Middleborough38
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson289
Duxbury249
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake258
Hingham232
 
FINAL
Hanover53.5
Quincy18.5
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne101
Dighton-Rehoboth132
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester123
Fairhaven94
 
FINAL
Seekonk121
Greater New Bedford78
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell31
East Bridgewater23
 
FINAL
Abington19.5
Cohasset34.5
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury2
Grafton7
Story
FINAL
Oxford3
Bartlett5
Story
FINAL
Quaboag3
Auburn6
Story
FINAL
Northbridge6.5
David Prouty2.5
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua9
Southbridge0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway250
Medfield229
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton210
Dover-Sherborn218
 
FINAL
Holliston218
Hopkinton248
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Doherty255
Holy Name188
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex29
Groton-Dunstable25
Story
FINAL
Wachusett27
Nashoba27
Story
FINAL
Danvers137
Arlington Catholic167
 
FINAL
Algonquin29
Hudson25
Story
FINAL
Winchester41.5
Wilmington30.5
Story
FINAL
Leominster26
Marlborough45.5
Story
FINAL
Clinton20.5
West Boylston33.5
Story
FINAL
Stoneham143
Austin Prep163
 
FINAL
Littleton34.5
Oakmont19.5
Story
FINAL
Barnstable244
St. John’s Prep235
Story
FINAL
Nantucket28.5
Pope John Paul II25.5
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South1
Plymouth North2
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree2
Newton North0
 
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Pope John Paul II0
Nantucket3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Marian0
Cardinal Spellman4
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley1
Shawsheen3
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell4
Whittier0
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence0
Northeast4
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton2
Nipmuc0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell1
North Andover2
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy1
Quincy4
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne3
Greater New Bedford3
Story
FINAL
Case2
Fairhaven3
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver0
Cohasset2
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater4
Abington1
Story
FINAL
Norwell2
Rockland0
 
FINAL
Monomoy4
Hull0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett0
Grafton4
Story
FINAL
Leicester3
Auburn0
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Millbury3
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua2
Northbridge0
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Oxford7
 
FINAL
Quaboag0
Shepherd Hill6
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton1
Dover-Sherborn2
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science1
South Lancaster3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burncoat0
Quabbin1
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex1
Gardner0
Story
FINAL
Leominster5
Worcester South1
 
FINAL
Nashoba0
Westborough2
 
FINAL
Maynard1
Oakmont1
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin2
Catholic Memorial0
 
FINAL
Pathfinder0
Bay Path6
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy1
Westport0
Story
FINAL
Beverly8
Amesbury1
Story
FINAL
Gloucester1
Lynnfield1
 
FINAL
Hingham5
Sandwich3
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth1
Barnstable5
 
FINAL
Everett1
Malden Catholic2
Story
FINAL
Stoneham1
Winchester2
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Plymouth North3
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North3
Braintree0
Story
FINAL
Weymouth1
Framingham1
 
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Nantucket9
Pope John Paul II1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Marian1
Matignon3
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville2
Douglas6
Story
FINAL
Hopedale6
Whitinsville Christian0
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford2
Dracut0
 
FINAL
North Andover5
Lowell2
Story
FINAL
Methuen0
Andover4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westfield3
Longmeadow0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne4
Greater New Bedford2
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset0
Carver1
 
FINAL
Rockland0
Norwell4
Story
FINAL
Abington0
East Bridgewater2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton7
Bartlett0
Story
FINAL
Millbury4
Uxbridge3
Story
FINAL
Oxford8
Southbridge1
Story
FINAL
Auburn3
Leicester0
Story
FINAL
Northbridge3
Tantasqua0
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill2
Quaboag0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton0
Medfield3
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster1
Advanced Math and Science4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Gardner0
North Middlesex5
Story
FINAL
Westborough1
Nashoba2
Story
FINAL
Leominster1
Oakmont3
 
FINAL
Pathfinder1
Bay Path1
Story
FINAL
Stoneham0
Winchester1
 
FINAL
Dartmouth0
Sandwich0
 
FINAL
Avon0
Randolph1
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman4
Brockton0
Story
FINAL
Sharon7
Bishop Connolly0
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic9
Greater Lawrence1
Story
FINAL
Triton2
Everett1
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech1
Franklin County Tech3
 
FINAL
Rockport2
North Shore0
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North0
Plymouth South3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick3
Cardinal Spellman0
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic3
Austin Prep0
 
FINAL
St. Mary’s1
Matignon3
 
FINAL
Marian3
Pope John0
Story
FINAL
Cathedral0
St. Clement3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech3
Nashoba Valley Tech0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen1
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
 
3:30 P.M.
Whittier
Greater Lawrence
 
FINAL
Presentation of Mary3
Lynn Tech0
 
3:30 P.M.
Northeast
Fellowship Christian
 
 
Hockomock
5:15 P.M.
Taunton
Milford
 
FINAL
Mansfield3
Foxborough0
 
FINAL
Attleboro0
Stoughton3
 
FINAL
North Attleborough1
Canton3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie1
Bristol-Plymouth3
 
 
Nonleague
5:00 P.M.
Putnam
Holyoke
 
FINAL
Chicopee3
Springfield Central0
 
FINAL
Sabis Charter0
Westfield3
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley3
Durfee1
 
FINAL
Masconomet1
Acton-Boxborough3
 
FINAL
Chelsea1
Mystic Valley3
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly2
Coyle & Cassidy3
 
5:00 P.M.
Westport
Bishop Stang
 
FINAL
Ursuline3
Avon0
 
FINAL
Fontbonne3
Hingham0
Story
FINAL at Latin Academy, Boston
Boston Latin3
Latin Academy1
Story
FINAL
Taconic3
Everett0
 
FINAL
Framingham0
Concord-Carlisle3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results