HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Tuesday, September 11, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:09 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley21
Framingham34
 
FINAL
Weymouth24
Framingham32
 
FINAL
Wellesley30
Weymouth27
 
FINAL
Brookline17
Walpole45
 
FINAL
Brookline15
Norwood50
 
FINAL
Walpole15
Norwood50
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech22
Main South38
Story
FINAL
Bay Path38
Monty Tech17
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford19
Stoughton41
 
FINAL
Sharon15
Canton50
 
FINAL
North Attleborough26
Franklin30
 
FINAL
King Philip29
Taunton28
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Shrewsbury36
Wachusett19
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg38
Algonquin23
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Marlborough47
Nashoba16
Story
FINAL
Westborough19
Quabbin39
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical36
Saugus19
Story
FINAL
Winthrop50
Beverly15
 
FINAL
Gloucester15
Salem50
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham20
Silver Lake42
 
FINAL
Middleborough50
Whitman-Hanson15
Story
FINAL
Hanover22
North Quincy/Quincy39
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian31
Abby Kelley Foster26
Story
FINAL
Tri-County50
Hopedale15
Story
FINAL
Clinton15
Assabet50
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood43
Walpole15
 
FINAL
Weymouth17
Framingham45
 
FINAL
Wellesley39
Weymouth17
 
FINAL
Wellesley19
Framingham42
 
FINAL
Brookline24
Walpole33
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech50
Main South15
Story
FINAL
Main South50
Parker Charter15
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford41
Stoughton19
 
FINAL
Sharon31
Canton26
 
FINAL
North Attleborough47
Franklin16
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames20
Foxborough41
 
FINAL
King Philip17
Taunton46
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Fitchburg50
Algonquin15
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury40
Wachusett18
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Marlborough41
Nashoba18
Story
FINAL
Westborough28
Quabbin27
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Winthrop50
Beverly15
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough50
Whitman-Hanson15
Story
FINAL
Hingham22
Silver Lake39
 
FINAL
Hanover35
North Quincy20
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tri-County50
Hopedale15
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian15
Abby Kelley Foster50
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian15
Worcester South50
 
 

Field hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline4
Braintree1
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Walpole3
Wellesley0
 
FINAL
Norwood4
Dedham2
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)3
Holy Name0
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley2
Bishop Stang0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 3 Duxbury8
Pembroke1
Story
FINAL
Hingham2
Middleborough1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
No. 8 Monomoy10
Carver0
 
FINAL
Norwell0
No. 6 Cohasset5
 
FINAL
Hull0
East Bridgewater2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill4
Southbridge0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Murdock1
North Central Charter2
 
FINAL
St. Bernard’s5
Douglas0
Story
FINAL
Wilmington1
Lexington1
Story
FINAL
Medfield3
Bishop Fenwick0
 
FINAL
No. 1 Watertown2
Arlington0
Story
FINAL
Stoneham0
No. 14 Belmont3
 
FINAL
No. 18 Winchester5
Wakefield0
 
FINAL
Burlington1
No. 16 Reading3
 
FINAL
Sturgis0
Mashpee5
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth256
Marshfield254
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth58.5
Framingham49.5
 
FINAL
Norwood56
Milton52
 
FINAL
Natick28
Walpole80
Story
FINAL
Newton North55
Braintree53
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket165
Masconomet166
Story
FINAL
North Reading118
Triton131
 
FINAL
Ipswich153
Rockport118
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name226
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)190
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet179
Shawsheen172
Story
FINAL
Bay Path181
Worcester Tech228
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc2
Hopedale7
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley277
Bishop Feehan234
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy288
Bishop Stang275
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge30
Somerville42
 
FINAL
Medford44.5
Everett27.5
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames162
Franklin157
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough182
Taunton167
 
FINAL
Foxborough145
Sharon167
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Stoneham24
Melrose48
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin203
Fitchburg227
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Quabbin10.5
Westborough43.5
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Saugus40
Gloucester32
 
FINAL
Lynn English20
Beverly52
Story
FINAL
Winthrop19
Marblehead52
 
FINAL
Salem33.5
Revere138.5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Quincy18
Scituate50
 
FINAL
Middleborough256
Hingham231
Story
FINAL
Duxbury246
Pembroke257
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson243
North Quincy267
 
FINAL
Silver Lake253
Hanover246
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth121
Greater New Bedford90
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven82
Bourne117
 
FINAL
Seekonk129
Apponequet126
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland17.5
Mashpee36.5
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield244
Hopkinton233
 
FINAL
Medfield233
Millis304
 
FINAL
Millis304
Hopkinton244
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Lowell21
Groton-Dunstable33
Story
FINAL
Northeast26.5
Malden45.5
 
FINAL
Watertown21
Belmont51
 
FINAL
Burlington33
Winchester38
 
FINAL
Winchendon27
Winchester45
 
FINAL
Lexington43
Wilmington29
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury6.5
Auburn2.5
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science187
Nashoba Valley Tech184
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree4
Brookline2
Story
FINAL
Newton North0
No. 7 Weymouth3
Story
FINAL
Dedham2
Norwood0
 
FINAL
No. 10 Wellesley0
Walpole2
Story
FINAL
Framingham2
No. 4 Needham2
 
FINAL
Natick5
Milton0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
Boston English0
Madison Park1
 
FINAL at King Field, South Boston
O'Bryant0
South Boston1
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 14 Georgetown2
Lynnfield0
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Chelsea6
Northeast1
Story
FINAL
Greater Lowell3
Shawsheen4
 
FINAL
North Shore3
Minuteman1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 2 Concord-Carlisle2
Waltham1
 
FINAL
Wayland0
No. 20 Lincoln-Sudbury1
Story
FINAL
Bedford0
No. 15 Acton-Boxborough2
Story
FINAL
Westford1
Boston Latin0
Story
FINAL
Weston2
Newton South1
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian1
Blackstone-Millville0
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Foxborough Charter0
Pioneer Charter2
Story
 
MBIL
FINAL
Boston Trinity0
Waring5
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 8 North Andover4
Haverhill1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Ware4
Putnam Science (Conn.)2
 
FINAL
Chicopee2
Westfield0
 
FINAL
Franklin County Tech0
Pathfinder3
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn English2
Peabody2
 
FINAL
Revere1
Saugus1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell0
Cohasset1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty1
Leicester0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston7
Millis0
 
FINAL
Norton0
Dover-Sherborn2
Story
FINAL
Bellingham0
Westwood4
 
FINAL
Medfield2
Hopkinton0
 
FINAL
Medway2
Ashland1
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Central Charter0
St. Mary's (Worcester)1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL at Millbury High School, Millbury
Abby Kelley Foster1
Douglas4
Story
FINAL
Worcester North1
Nipmuc0
 
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Leominster7
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable1
Algonquin1
Story
FINAL
Quabbin0
North Middlesex2
Story
FINAL
Westborough2
Wachusett1
Story
FINAL
Marlborough4
Shrewsbury1
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech2
Innovation Academy5
 
FINAL
Reading0
Wilmington2
Story
FINAL
Durfee1
Dartmouth1
 
FINAL
Maimonides1
St. Joseph’s Prep0
 
FINAL
No. 9 Lowell3
Everett0
 
FINAL
Watertown0
Winchester0
 
FINAL
Randolph4
Holbrook1
 
FINAL
Triton1
Amesbury0
 
FINAL
Belmont3
Wakefield0
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich0
Plymouth North1
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 20 Needham2
Framingham0
Story
FINAL
Brookline4
Braintree4
Story
FINAL
Weymouth1
No. 4 Newton North4
 
FINAL
Walpole1
Wellesley1
 
FINAL
Natick2
Milton0
Story
FINAL
Norwood2
Dedham4
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at Reservation, Boston
East Boston1
New Mission2
 
3:30 P.M. at Millennium, Boston
Burke
West Roxbury
 
FINAL at Hynes, Boston
Brighton0
Latin Academy6
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield1
Georgetown1
 
FINAL
Ipswich0
North Reading0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)2
Greater Lowell0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 9 Acton-Boxborough4
Bedford1
 
FINAL
Boston Latin1
No. 14 Westford8
 
FINAL
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury4
Wayland1
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Concord-Carlisle7
Waltham1
 
FINAL
Weston2
Newton South2
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Waring2
Landmark3
Story
FINAL
Montrose7
Gann Academy0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill0
North Andover3
Story
FINAL
Dracut0
Billerica1
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Central Catholic3
No. 7 Chelmsford0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
McCann Tech4
Westfield Tech0
 
FINAL
Pathfinder2
Putnam0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham2
Silver Lake4
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 8 Medfield3
Hopkinton0
Story
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn5
Norton1
 
FINAL
Ashland2
Medway3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable1
Algonquin5
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Leominster7
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex1
Quabbin2
Story
FINAL
Marlborough1
Shrewsbury0
Story
FINAL
Wachusett2
Westborough1
Story
FINAL
Arlington5
Stoneham1
 
FINAL
Marblehead1
Manchester Essex0
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)3
No. 11 Bishop Feehan1
Story
FINAL
Randolph5
Mt. Alvernia2
Story
FINAL
Somerville2
Lynn English1
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep3
Maimonides1
 
FINAL
Melrose0
No. 18 Lexington0
 
FINAL
Belmont2
Wakefield0
 
FINAL
Woburn0
Burlington2
Story
FINAL
Watertown0
No. 6 Winchester5
 
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Innovation Academy1
 
FINAL
Dartmouth1
Durfee1
 
FINAL
Beverly7
Lowell0
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree84
Framingham97
 
FINAL
Natick99
Brookline73
Story
FINAL
Dedham74
Walpole95
 
FINAL
Weymouth74
Needham93
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen80
Central Catholic90
Story
FINAL
Haverhill76
Andover105
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Chelmsford84
Melrose78
Story
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia92
Brockton88
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 19 Weymouth1
No. 5 Newton North3
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Needham3
Framingham0
 
FINAL
No. 9 Brookline3
No. 17 Braintree1
Story
FINAL
Natick3
Milton0
 
FINAL
Norwood3
Dedham0
 
FINAL
No. 12 Walpole0
No. 14 Wellesley3
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 10 Cardinal Spellman3
Matignon2
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep0
Archbishop Williams3
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Arlington Catholic3
Bishop Fenwick2
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep3
Lowell Catholic1
 
FINAL
Cathedral0
Marian3
 
FINAL
Pope John0
St. Clement3
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Ursuline0
Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Story
 
Commonwealth
3:30 P.M.
Shawsheen
Greater Lawrence
 
FINAL
Presentation of Mary2
Greater Lowell3
 
3:30 P.M.
Whittier
Fellowship Christian
 
FINAL
North Shore3
Chelsea0
 
FINAL
Northeast3
Lynn Tech0
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford1
Acton-Boxborough3
 
FINAL
Wayland0
No. 2 Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
FINAL
Weston3
Newton South0
 
FINAL
Waltham0
Westford3
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle2
Boston Latin3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford0
King Philip3
 
FINAL
Foxborough0
North Attleborough3
 
FINAL
Stoughton0
No. 16 Franklin3
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames3
Mansfield2
 
FINAL
Canton3
Attleboro0
Story
FINAL
Sharon3
Taunton1
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North3
Worcester South1
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Southeastern2
Bristol Aggie3
 
FINAL
Old Colony3
Blue Hills1
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Westborough3
Marlborough0
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury0
Wachusett3
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg1
Hudson3
Story
FINAL
Clinton0
Ayer Shirley3
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable3
Leominster1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Ludlow3
Franklin County Tech0
 
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech2
Putnam3
 
FINAL
Longmeadow3
East Longmeadow0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 6 North Quincy3
Duxbury1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Reading1
Burlington3
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Mystic Valley0
 
FINAL
Randolph1
Mt. Alvernia3
 
FINAL
Burncoat0
Douglas3
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Pembroke3
 
FINAL
Tantasqua3
Commerce0
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep3
Maimonides0
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results