HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Wednesday, September 12, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:09 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South35
Plymouth North24
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton46
Newton North17
 
FINAL
Natick20
Milton39
 
FINAL
Natick43
Newton North17
 
FINAL
Braintree50
Needham15
 
FINAL
Needham15
Dedham50
 
FINAL
Braintree15
Dedham49
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton42
Masconomet16
Story
FINAL
Newburyport21
Hamilton-Wenham38
 
FINAL
Georgetown30
North Reading26
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford35
Newton South20
 
FINAL
Boston Latin48
Newton South19
 
FINAL
Boston Latin40
Bedford19
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury26
Westford30
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan23
Coyle & Cassidy38
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Dracut44
Chelmsford18
 
FINAL
Billerica15
Lowell42
 
FINAL
Andover23
North Andover31
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Stoneham50
Winchester15
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Hudson43
Groton-Dunstable18
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford15
Northbridge50
Story
FINAL
Millbury50
Shepherd Hill15
Story
FINAL
Auburn30
Uxbridge27
Story
FINAL
David Prouty42
Tantasqua19
Story
FINAL
Bartlett26
Southbridge31
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton18
Bellingham41
Story
FINAL
Westwood34
Hopkinton24
 
FINAL
Medway27
Holliston28
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s23
Lexington Christian32
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South42
Plymouth North17
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline15
Norwood50
 
FINAL
Natick40
Newton North22
 
FINAL
Milton50
Newton North15
 
FINAL
Milton49
Natick15
 
FINAL
Needham16
Dedham45
 
FINAL
Needham16
Braintree47
 
FINAL
Braintree25
Dedham34
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport40
Hamilton-Wenham17
Story
FINAL
Pentucket29
Ipswich27
 
FINAL
Triton39
Masconomet20
 
FINAL
Georgetown41
North Reading17
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)18
Holy Name45
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin19
Newton South16
Story
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury16
Westford47
 
FINAL
Boston Latin17
Bedford37
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Dracut45
Chelmsford15
 
FINAL
Lowell24
Billerica31
 
FINAL
Andover19
North Andover39
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Stoneham34
Winchester21
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Hudson41
Groton-Dunstable17
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford50
Northbridge15
Story
FINAL
Millbury33
Shepherd Hill24
Story
FINAL
Auburn25
Uxbridge36
Story
FINAL
David Prouty41
Tantasqua20
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton15
Bellingham50
Story
FINAL
Westwood42
Hopkinton19
 
FINAL
Medway30
Holliston26
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Beaver Country Day25
Coyle & Cassidy36
 
 

Field hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 12 Dennis-Yarmouth0
No. 11 Sandwich1
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich1
Georgetown1
 
FINAL
Masconomet4
North Reading0
Story
FINAL
Newburyport2
Hamilton-Wenham1
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield2
Amesbury1
Story
FINAL
Rockport0
Manchester Essex5
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
North Brookfield1
Assabet2
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley18
Worcester North0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 9 Weston0
No. 15 Acton-Boxborough3
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Concord-Carlisle1
Story
FINAL
Wayland5
Newton South0
 
FINAL
Westford8
Waltham0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
Nipmuc4
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree5
Berwick0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon2
King Philip5
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Canton1
No. 7 Franklin1
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames2
North Attleborough1
 
FINAL
Milford0
No. 13 Mansfield4
 
FINAL
Stoughton2
Taunton1
 
FINAL
Foxborough1
Attleboro1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic6
Haverhill0
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Chelmsford1
No. 2 Andover2
 
FINAL
Methuen0
No. 20 North Andover4
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly5
Gloucester0
 
FINAL
Marblehead1
Saugus0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet2
Dighton-Rehoboth0
 
FINAL
Old Rochester5
Case0
 
FINAL
Fairhaven0
Bourne1
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn2
Quaboag0
Story
FINAL
David Prouty0
Northbridge3
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge3
Shepherd Hill0
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Tantasqua9
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham1
Ashland2
Story
FINAL
Medfield2
Westwood3
 
FINAL
Holliston2
Hopkinton0
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Oakmont3
Narragansett0
Story
FINAL
Littleton4
Gardner0
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Clinton2
Tahanto1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin2
Westborough0
Story
FINAL
Leominster3
Fitchburg0
 
FINAL
Wachusett2
North Middlesex0
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury5
Marlborough0
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable0
Nashoba4
Story
FINAL
Holy Name2
Burncoat4
Story
FINAL
Quabbin0
St. Peter-Marian0
Story
FINAL
Worcester South0
Monty Tech1
 
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0
Worcester Academy3
Story
FINAL
Grafton0
Hopedale6
Story
FINAL
BB&N1
Dana Hall2
 
FINAL
Southfield3
Concord Academy0
 
FINAL
Malden0
Peabody4
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton67.5
Natick30.5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton185
Masconomet114
 
FINAL
Newburyport123
Pentucket142
Story
FINAL
Amesbury165
Lynnfield163
Story
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham122
North Reading155
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex142
Ipswich127
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman111
Archbishop Williams156
Story
FINAL
Marian54
Lowell Catholic102
 
FINAL
Austin Prep132
St. Mary’s140
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Catholic Memorial262
BC High243
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet189
Blackstone Valley195
Story
FINAL
Bay Path167
Keefe Tech177
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen170
Minuteman186
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Weston101
Bedford74
 
FINAL
Westford124
Waltham83
 
FINAL
Wayland105
Boston Latin58
 
FINAL
Wayland105
Acton-Boxborough111
 
FINAL
Boston Latin58
Acton-Boxborough111
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy2.5
Bancroft3.5
Story
FINAL
Lexington Christian4.5
Beaver Country Day1.5
 
FINAL
Berwick6
Pingree0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton185
Milford162
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Belmont31.5
Reading40.5
 
FINAL
Woburn19
Arlington53
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin201
North Middlesex200
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg258
Wachusett203
Story
FINAL
Leominster233
Shrewsbury196
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Westborough33.5
Hudson21.5
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable29
Nashoba24
Story
FINAL
Marlborough34.5
Quabbin19.5
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Winthrop42
Salem30
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake231
Whitman-Hanson238
 
FINAL
Hanover56
North Quincy16
Story
FINAL
Hingham226
Quincy269
Story
FINAL
Pembroke57.5
Middleborough14.5
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet106
Dighton-Rehoboth119
Story
FINAL
Bourne109
Case101
 
FINAL
Fairhaven96
Greater New Bedford92
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater25
Mashpee28
 
FINAL
Carver15.5
Abington38.5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett0.5
Shepherd Hill8.5
Story
FINAL
Northbridge3
Auburn6
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood233
Norton277
 
FINAL
Hopkinton277
Norton253
 
FINAL
Westwood253
Hopkinton231
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Lunenburg23
Clinton30
Story
FINAL
Oakmont22
Narragansett32
Story
FINAL
Gardner32
Tyngsborough22
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Littleton43
Maynard11
 
Ayer Shirley
Bromfield
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holy Name156
Burncoat168
Story
FINAL
Grafton5
Nipmuc4
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard271
Bishop Fenwick237
 
FINAL
St. Bernard’s2
Douglas7
Story
FINAL
Sutton7.5
Leicester1.5
Story
FINAL
St. John’s Prep231
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)217
Story
FINAL
Winchester45
Stoneham27
 
FINAL
Melrose42.5
Arlington29.5
 
FINAL
Wakefield26.5
Swampscott45.5
Story
FINAL
Doherty321
Tantasqua256
Story
FINAL
Brockton296
Xaverian244
 
FINAL
Taunton129
New Bedford87
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey5
Landmark1
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy279
Sacred Heart353
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield4
Falmouth2
 
FINAL
Plymouth North0
No. 12 Nauset4
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Sandwich2
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
CASH0
Dorchester7
Story
FINAL at Millennium, Boston
Latin Academy1
West Roxbury0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep0
Bishop Fenwick0
 
FINAL
Cathedral1
Marian2
 
FINAL
St. Mary’s2
Cardinal Spellman0
Story
FINAL
Pope John2
St. Joseph’s Prep2
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic0
No. 6 St. John’s Prep5
Story
FINAL
Xaverian3
Catholic Memorial1
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech1
Bay Path3
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech2
Parker Charter1
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley1
Whittier0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton6
Hopedale0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft0
Concord Academy5
 
FINAL
Pingree1
Berwick1
 
FINAL
Beaver Country Day7
Landmark0
 
FINAL
Lexington Christian2
Portsmouth Abbey1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield2
Milford4
 
FINAL
King Philip2
Sharon3
Story
FINAL
Taunton3
Stoughton0
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough0
No. 19 Oliver Ames2
Story
FINAL
Attleboro2
Foxborough0
 
FINAL
Franklin1
Canton0
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Prospect Hill7
Community Charter1
Story
FINAL
Salem Academy0
Boston Collegiate2
 
FINAL
Boston Prep5
Pacific Rim Charter1
 
FINAL
MATCH Charter6
KIPP Academy1
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Gann Academy0
Brimmer & May5
 
FINAL
BU Academy0
Cambridge Weston3
 
FINAL
Commonwealth4
Newman Prep6
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Athol2
Palmer3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough0
No. 18 Hingham5
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson0
North Quincy1
 
FINAL
Hanover1
Silver Lake3
Story
FINAL
Quincy1
Scituate2
 
FINAL
Duxbury1
Pembroke0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester3
Fairhaven3
 
FINAL
Seekonk1
Greater New Bedford1
Story
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth0
Bourne2
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset5
Hull2
Story
FINAL
Mashpee1
East Bridgewater3
Story
FINAL
Carver1
Norwell0
Story
FINAL
Abington0
Rockland1
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett1
Oxford0
Story
FINAL
David Prouty3
Northbridge2
Story
FINAL
Grafton2
Millbury1
Story
FINAL
Auburn4
Quaboag2
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Shepherd Hill4
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Tantasqua6
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Bromfield6
Tahanto1
Story
FINAL
Oakmont3
Gardner0
 
FINAL
Lunenburg1
Tyngsborough0
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Maynard3
Ayer Shirley1
Story
FINAL
Narragansett3
Clinton8
Story
FINAL
Murdock0
Littleton7
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)3
Burncoat1
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy2
BB&N2
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Advanced Math and Science1
Story
FINAL
Middlesex0
Northfield Mt. Hermon3
 
FINAL
Bridgton Academy0
Belmont Hill1
 
FINAL
No. 5 New Bedford3
Somerset Berkley0
 
FINAL
No. 16 BC High4
Brockton1
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex5
Whittier1
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard2
Barnstable2
 
FINAL
Westfield Tech6
Hampden1
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth0
No. 19 Marshfield2
 
FINAL
Sandwich7
Dennis-Yarmouth1
 
FINAL
Plymouth North4
Nauset0
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL at Charlestown High School, Charlestown
O'Bryant6
Charlestown0
 
FINAL at South Boston No. 2, Boston
Dorchester1
South Boston3
 
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Pope John Paul II7
Cape Cod Tech0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick5
Austin Prep2
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic7
Matignon0
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep3
Pope John1
Story
FINAL
Marian8
St. Clement0
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman3
St. Mary’s1
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path0
Monty Tech8
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Minuteman6
Presentation of Mary0
 
FINAL
Shawsheen7
Northeast0
Story
FINAL
North Shore3
Chelsea1
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton0
Nipmuc3
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft1
Concord Academy1
Story
FINAL
Winsor1
Lexington Christian2
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford0
Mansfield2
Story
FINAL
Stoughton1
Taunton3
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Franklin5
No. 2 Canton2
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Sharon3
King Philip0
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough0
Oliver Ames1
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Brimmer & May3
Gann Academy0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie6
Blue Hills1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake1
Hanover2
Story
FINAL
Scituate3
Quincy0
 
FINAL
Hingham6
Middleborough0
Story
FINAL
Pembroke0
No. 13 Duxbury4
 
FINAL
No. 10 Whitman-Hanson1
North Quincy0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk5
Greater New Bedford4
 
FINAL
Wareham0
Case1
 
FINAL
Bourne0
Dighton-Rehoboth1
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester0
Fairhaven2
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull1
Cohasset2
 
FINAL
Norwell2
Carver2
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater5
Mashpee1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge6
David Prouty0
Story
FINAL
Oxford4
Bartlett2
Story
FINAL
Millbury2
Grafton3
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua7
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill6
Uxbridge3
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Oakmont1
Gardner0
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough1
Lunenburg2
Story
FINAL
Littleton1
Bromfield2
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Maynard2
Ayer Shirley0
 
FINAL
Narragansett7
Clinton2
Story
FINAL
Tahanto9
Murdock0
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
North Brookfield6
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hudson1
Leominster4
Story
FINAL
Worcester North0
Assabet6
Story
FINAL at Ursuline, Boston
Latin Academy1
Ursuline6
 
FINAL
Burncoat0
Holy Name5
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian2
Leicester4
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s2
Parker Charter1
Story
FINAL
BB&N0
Worcester Academy2
Story
FINAL
Dana Hall0
Thayer4
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley7
Greater Lawrence0
Story
Pembroke0
 
FINAL
Providence Country Day1
Beaver Country Day5
 
FINAL
Milton Academy1
Phillips Andover3
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South3
Sacred Heart0
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Central Catholic87
Norwood96
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield1
Plymouth South3
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth3
Nauset0
 
FINAL
Plymouth North3
Falmouth2
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Peabody3
Beverly0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon0
No. 20 Arlington Catholic3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Blackstone Valley3
Story
FINAL
Assabet1
Worcester Tech3
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech3
University Park2
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Whittier0
Northeast3
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale1
Sutton3
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Holbrook3
Norfolk Aggie0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford3
Lawrence0
 
FINAL
Methuen3
Tewksbury1
 
FINAL
Billerica0
Haverhill3
 
FINAL
No. 7 Central Catholic3
Lowell0
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Andover3
Dracut0
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Winchester3
Watertown0
 
FINAL
No. 3 Melrose3
Lexington0
 
FINAL
Wilmington0
No. 4 Reading3
Story
FINAL
Arlington0
Stoneham3
Story
FINAL
Woburn0
Burlington3
Story
 
Nonleague
5:00 P.M.
Chicopee Comprehensive
Chicopee
 
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Regional0
Mahar3
 
FINAL
Greenfield0
Frontier3
 
FINAL
West Springfield0
Holyoke3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough0
Quincy3
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake1
Hanover3
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson0
Pembroke3
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford0
Seekonk3
 
FINAL
Wareham0
No. 13 Case3
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester1
Fairhaven3
 
FINAL
Bourne3
Dighton-Rehoboth0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland0
Medway3
 
FINAL
Millis3
Holliston0
 
FINAL
Hopkinton0
Medfield3
Story
FINAL
Westwood0
Bellingham3
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science1
St. Mary's (Worcester)3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 1 Barnstable3
Brockton0
Story
3:30 P.M.
Bridgewater-Raynham
Durfee
 
FINAL
No. 11 Lynnfield3
Pope John0
Story
FINAL
North Andover3
North Reading0
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang1
Dartmouth3
Story
4:00 P.M.
Sturgis
Cape Cod Tech
 
FINAL
Hingham0
Rockland3
 
FINAL
Apponequet3
Westport0
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill3
North Middlesex0
Story
FINAL
Salem3
Lynn Classical2
 
FINAL
Saugus1
Revere3
 
FINAL at Cambridge Rindge & Latin, Cambridge
Boston Latin3
Cambridge2
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley3
Diman0
 
FINAL
BB&N3
Pingree0
 
FINAL
Millbury3
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy3
Bancroft0
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s0
Whitinsville Christian3
Story
FINAL
Belmont3
Everett0
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy3
Cambridge2
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results