HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Thursday, September 13, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:09 a.m.
 

Football

 
Nonleague
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Worcester Tech18
Burncoat0
Story
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path42
Keefe Tech19
 
FINAL
Blackstone Valley28
Nashoba Valley Tech27
 
FINAL
Parker Charter15
Nashoba Valley Tech50
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie35
Mystic Valley24
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland46
Concord-Carlisle15
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Burlington48
Lexington15
 
FINAL
Wilmington33
Woburn26
 
FINAL
Wakefield38
Arlington21
 
FINAL
Melrose38
Reading18
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Bromfield21
Narragansett40
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Tahanto22
Clinton33
Story
FINAL
Murdock23
Ayer Shirley35
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Oakmont21
Clinton34
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley31
Gardner24
Story
FINAL
Murdock24
Gardner31
Story
FINAL
Oakmont27
Tahanto28
Story
FINAL
Pope John Paul II43
Bishop Stang16
 
FINAL
Monty Tech19
North Central Charter46
 
FINAL
North Central Charter43
Nashoba Valley Tech18
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path50
Keefe Tech15
 
FINAL
Monty Tech15
Keefe Tech50
 
FINAL
Monty Tech15
Bay Path50
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie32
Mystic Valley24
 
FINAL
Minuteman23
Greater Lawrence38
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)15
Northeast50
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland50
Concord-Carlisle15
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Burlington50
Lexington15
 
FINAL
Wilmington33
Woburn22
 
FINAL
Wakefield19
Arlington42
 
FINAL
Melrose30
Reading26
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett18
Southbridge37
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Bromfield31
Narragansett24
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Tahanto20
Clinton43
Story
FINAL
Murdock23
Ayer Shirley35
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Ayer Shirley28
Gardner27
Story
FINAL
Murdock23
Gardner33
Story
FINAL
Oakmont20
Clinton43
Story
FINAL
Oakmont25
Tahanto32
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 4 Walpole7
Brookline0
 
FINAL
Milton0
Newton North1
Story
FINAL
Braintree0
Norwood10
Story
FINAL
Needham0
No. 19 Natick1
Story
FINAL
Framingham1
Dedham5
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton0
Pentucket2
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang2
Martha's Vineyard4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Athol0
Frontier5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate1
Hingham2
 
FINAL
No. 3 Duxbury7
Hanover0
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater0
Norwell1
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Cohasset4
Mashpee0
 
FINAL
Hull0
Carver6
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Lunenburg5
Murdock0
Story
FINAL
Leicester0
North Brookfield0
Story
FINAL
Bromfield3
Clinton0
 
FINAL
Melrose0
Lexington7
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Belmont5
Wakefield1
Story
FINAL
Arlington1
Stoneham1
 
FINAL
Sturgis0
No. 8 Monomoy10
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham44.5
Wellesley63.5
 
FINAL
Braintree56
Milton52
 
FINAL
Norwood46
Brookline62
 
FINAL
Framingham58
Natick50
 
FINAL
Walpole49
Newton North59
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex149
Rockport137
Story
FINAL
Masconomet168
Hamilton-Wenham110
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s132
Archbishop Williams128
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Catholic Memorial250
Xaverian249
 
FINAL
BC High240
Malden Catholic253
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley178
Minuteman165
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech193
Worcester Tech227
Story
FINAL
Bay Path187
Shawsheen175
Story
FINAL
Assabet184
Nashoba Valley Tech183
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas3
Hopedale6
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan254
Coyle & Cassidy277
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley277
Martha's Vineyard235
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford50.5
Cambridge21.5
 
FINAL
Somerville33
Malden39
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield168
King Philip173
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Winchester25
Reading47
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Shrewsbury185
North Middlesex191
Story
FINAL
Wachusett209
Algonquin201
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable18.5
Westborough35.5
Story
FINAL
Nashoba33.5
Quabbin20.5
Story
FINAL
Hudson23
Marlborough31
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Amherst-Pelham303
Westfield254
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers41.5
Winthrop30.5
 
FINAL
Beverly37.5
Peabody34.5
 
FINAL
Marblehead51.5
Gloucester20.5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury213
North Quincy250
 
FINAL
Hanover255
Hingham260
Story
FINAL
Pembroke47
Quincy25
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson43
Middleborough29
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth136
Old Rochester123
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell28
Carver26
 
FINAL
Monomoy24.5
East Bridgewater29.5
Story
FINAL
Abington36
Rockland18
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett1
Leicester8
Story
FINAL
David Prouty0.5
Grafton8.5
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Northbridge8
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton235
Ashland254
 
FINAL
Medfield231
Dover-Sherborn225
Story
FINAL
Millis323
Norton257
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Clinton23.5
Gardner24.5
Story
FINAL
Narragansett32
Tyngsborough22
Story
FINAL
Oakmont30.5
Lunenburg23.5
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Tahanto20.5
Bromfield33.5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Chelmsford82
Westwood119
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang112
New Bedford108
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic53
Watertown19
 
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)224
Longmeadow246
Story
FINAL
Amesbury187
Wilmington177
 
FINAL
Central Catholic244
St. John’s Prep230
 
FINAL
Westfield Tech0.5
Hampshire Regional23.5
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline4
Walpole1
Story
FINAL
Natick3
No. 4 Needham4
 
FINAL
Dedham0
Framingham2
 
FINAL
Newton North1
Milton0
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Wellesley0
No. 7 Weymouth2
Story
FINAL
Norwood0
Braintree1
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
Charlestown0
O'Bryant1
 
FINAL at Ceylon, Boston
Madison Park1
Burke0
 
FINAL at Boston English, Boston
South Boston4
Boston English3
Story
FINAL
East Boston2
Boston International1
 
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Pope John Paul II0
Cape Cod Tech1
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 1 Masconomet0
Pentucket0
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Georgetown1
Rockport3
 
FINAL
North Reading1
Newburyport2
 
FINAL
Lynnfield0
Manchester Essex1
Story
FINAL
Ipswich7
Amesbury2
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham2
Triton0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech5
Monty Tech3
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen1
Northeast2
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence1
North Shore1
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley1
Minuteman1
 
FINAL
Chelsea1
Lynn Tech1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 2 Concord-Carlisle1
No. 20 Lincoln-Sudbury0
 
FINAL
Westford0
Weston0
 
FINAL
Wayland1
Newton South1
 
FINAL
Waltham0
Bedford4
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
Douglas1
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South1
Worcester North4
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Southeastern0
Holbrook1
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 8 North Andover2
Billerica1
 
FINAL
Central Catholic4
Tewksbury1
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Lowell2
Chelmsford0
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Watertown3
Wakefield0
 
FINAL
Wilmington0
Stoneham0
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Winchester3
Reading2
 
FINAL
Belmont1
Arlington0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Pathfinder0
Turners Falls3
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody3
Revere0
 
FINAL
Beverly2
Lynn Classical2
 
FINAL
Winthrop1
Gloucester8
Story
FINAL
Saugus2
No. 11 Danvers9
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton3
Oxford3
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Advanced Math and Science6
Story
FINAL
North Brookfield5
North Central Charter0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holy Name1
Doherty3
 
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Shrewsbury10
 
FINAL
Algonquin4
Quabbin0
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex1
Hudson6
 
FINAL
Wachusett1
Marlborough0
Story
FINAL
Nashoba2
Groton-Dunstable0
Story
FINAL
Archbishop Williams5
Innovation Academy0
 
FINAL
Dartmouth3
Bishop Stang0
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Bridgewater-Raynham1
 
FINAL
Maimonides3
Pope John0
Story
FINAL
Clinton5
Assabet0
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole1
Brookline0
 
FINAL
No. 20 Needham3
Natick0
Story
FINAL
Milton0
No. 4 Newton North5
Story
FINAL
Framingham1
Dedham2
 
FINAL
Braintree3
Norwood1
 
FINAL
Weymouth0
Wellesley2
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL at Portsmouth, Boston
West Roxbury1
Brighton0
 
FINAL at Franklin Field No. 2, Boston
New Mission5
Dorchester0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich2
Amesbury2
Story
FINAL
Pentucket1
Masconomet4
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex0
Lynnfield3
 
FINAL
Triton0
Hamilton-Wenham2
 
FINAL
Newburyport4
North Reading0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Parker Charter7
Nashoba Valley Tech1
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Chelsea0
Shawsheen7
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford1
Waltham1
 
FINAL
Weston1
No. 14 Westford3
 
FINAL
Newton South0
Wayland1
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Acton-Boxborough5
Boston Latin0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
Nipmuc7
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica0
North Andover1
 
FINAL
No. 7 Chelmsford1
Lowell0
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Melrose0
Burlington0
 
FINAL
Stoneham1
Wilmington3
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
No. 6 Winchester6
Reading1
 
FINAL
Belmont2
Arlington4
 
FINAL
No. 18 Lexington2
Woburn0
 
 
Nonleague
4:00 P.M.
Athol
Smith Academy
 
FINAL
Westfield1
Chicopee Comprehensive1
 
FINAL
Westfield Tech0
Pathfinder1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere1
No. 1 Peabody8
 
FINAL
Danvers0
Saugus0
 
FINAL
Gloucester0
Winthrop1
 
FINAL
Salem4
Lynn English1
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical2
Beverly9
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton6
Oxford5
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 8 Medfield2
Millis0
 
FINAL
Medway1
Millis2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Quabbin0
Algonquin2
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Shrewsbury7
Story
FINAL
Hudson0
North Middlesex1
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable0
Nashoba2
Story
FINAL
Marlborough3
Wachusett1
 
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian1
Marian1
Story
FINAL
Lincoln School (R.I.)1
Portsmouth Abbey8
 
FINAL
No. 11 Bishop Feehan2
Brockton0
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic1
Cambridge2
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
Dartmouth2
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian65
Notre Dame (Worcester)79
Story
FINAL
Fontbonne75
Mt. Alvernia90
 
 
Southern
FINAL
Ursuline90
Bishop Stang96
 
FINAL
Apponequet71
Bishop Feehan95
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth1
Marshfield3
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton0
No. 5 Newton North3
 
FINAL
Framingham0
Dedham3
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Braintree3
Norwood1
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Walpole1
No. 9 Brookline3
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Needham3
Natick2
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Weymouth0
No. 14 Wellesley3
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet2
No. 11 Lynnfield3
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 10 Cardinal Spellman1
Archbishop Williams3
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick3
St. Mary’s0
Story
FINAL
Pope John3
Cathedral0
 
FINAL
St. Clement3
St. Joseph’s Prep0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Whittier0
Shawsheen3
Story
3:30 P.M.
Greater Lawrence
Chelsea
 
FINAL
Fellowship Christian0
North Shore3
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford0
Boston Latin3
 
FINAL
Wayland0
Newton South3
 
FINAL
Weston0
Westford3
Story
FINAL
Waltham3
Acton-Boxborough0
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle0
No. 2 Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
 
Hockomock
5:00 P.M.
Mansfield
Milford
 
FINAL
Foxborough3
Attleboro1
 
FINAL
No. 16 Franklin0
Canton3
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough3
Oliver Ames0
 
FINAL
King Philip3
Sharon2
 
FINAL
Taunton0
Stoughton3
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech3
Southeastern0
 
FINAL
Tri-County2
Old Colony3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Tewksbury3
Lowell1
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Ayer Shirley3
Story
 
Nonleague
3:30 P.M.
Rockland
Randolph
 
FINAL
Southwick-Tolland3
South Hadley1
 
FINAL
Sabis Charter0
Springfield Sci-Tech3
 
FINAL
Amherst-Pelham1
Agawam3
 
FINAL
Ware3
Mohawk Trail1
 
4:00 P.M.
Putnam
Dean Tech
 
FINAL
Commerce2
Springfield Central3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Quincy3
No. 6 North Quincy1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mystic Valley3
Greater Lowell0
 
FINAL
Fontbonne3
Austin Prep0
 
FINAL
Bethany Christian0
Sutton3
Story
FINAL
Leominster3
Worcester South0
 
FINAL
Frontier3
Medfield1
 
FINAL
Burncoat1
St. Peter-Marian3
Story
FINAL
Maimonides0
Mt. Alvernia3
 
FINAL
Falmouth0
No. 1 Barnstable3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results