HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Friday, September 14, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:09 a.m.
 

Football

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham21
No. 8 Walpole27
Story
FINAL
Newton North23
Milton10
Story
FINAL
Norwood10
No. 9 Natick14
Story
 
Merrimack Valley (Division 2)
FINAL
Tewksbury30
Haverhill22
 
FINAL
North Andover33
Lawrence12
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Nashoba41
Fitchburg7
Story
FINAL
Hudson8
Leominster34
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury34
Marlborough14
Story
FINAL
Gardner14
Clinton6
Story
FINAL
Littleton27
Lunenburg7
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth17
Fairhaven0
Story
FINAL
Bourne30
Greater New Bedford13
Story
FINAL
Case6
Wareham35
Story
 
Tri-County
FINAL
McCann Tech6
Pathfinder31
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 17 North Attleborough27
No. 10 BC High7
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Needham21
No. 16 Mansfield14
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Brockton0
No. 13 Reading12
Story
FINAL
New Bedford36
Silver Lake13
 
FINAL
Gloucester7
No. 15 Andover43
Story
FINAL
Woburn9
Billerica0
Story
FINAL
Holliston0
Auburn35
Story
FINAL
Dracut42
Somerville14
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua23
Doherty30
Story
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
Madison Park20
Latin Academy22
Story
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
Pembroke26
Boston Latin12
Story
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
East Boston22
O'Bryant20
Story
FINAL
Brighton2
Boston English0
Story
FINAL
Burke2
Charlestown0
Story
FINAL
Ashland20
West Roxbury12
Story
FINAL
Medway7
Milford35
Story
FINAL
Northbridge49
David Prouty0
Story
FINAL
Bartlett45
Quaboag6
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough48
Bellingham13
Story
FINAL
Assabet44
Ayer Shirley34
Story
FINAL
Franklin County Tech18
Nashoba Valley Tech8
 
FINAL
Lynnfield31
Amesbury27
Story
FINAL
Newburyport19
North Reading14
Story
FINAL
Saugus31
Manchester Essex12
Story
FINAL
Cathedral6
Triton34
Story
FINAL
Georgetown12
Revere32
Story
FINAL
Apponequet0
Bishop Feehan21
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang20
Old Rochester21
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard28
Bristol-Plymouth26
Story
FINAL
Mahar0
Lee19
Story
FINAL
Catholic Memorial0
Westford13
Story
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury21
Malden Catholic0
Story
FINAL
West Bridgewater26
Southeastern0
Story
FINAL
Blue Hills32
Nantucket14
Story
FINAL
Stoughton22
Taunton0
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames42
North Quincy22
Story
FINAL
Foxborough40
East Providence (R.I.)6
Story
FINAL
Carver27
Weston28
Story
FINAL
Wayland3
Nauset13
Story
FINAL
Belmont29
Bedford35
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle19
Lexington16
Story
FINAL
Westwood42
Dedham2
Story
FINAL
No. 7 King Philip40
Medfield8
Story
FINAL
Scituate6
Norton8
Story
FINAL
Norwell14
Randolph0
 
FINAL
Hanover14
East Bridgewater34
Story
FINAL
Sharon16
Rockland0
Story
FINAL
Canton21
Quincy12
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic6
Franklin31
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Burlington26
Arlington14
Story
FINAL
Winchester21
Melrose14
Story
FINAL
Hingham30
Cohasset26
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth14
No. 4 Barnstable55
Story
FINAL
Mashpee22
Falmouth0
Story
FINAL
Diman0
Sandwich20
 
FINAL
Abington13
Plymouth South7
Story
FINAL
St. Mary’s20
Marblehead21
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech6
Marian8
 
FINAL
Wakefield22
Lynn English16
Story
FINAL
Wilmington33
Waltham27
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep0
Stoneham42
Story
FINAL
Masconomet23
Salem8
Story
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough14
Chelmsford35
Story
FINAL
Newton South30
Medford7
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Everett33
Springfield Central14
Story
FINAL
Nashua South (N.H.)12
Lowell39
Story
FINAL
Upper Cape26
Pope John Paul II24
 
FINAL
Millis/Hopedale25
Cardinal Spellman18
Story
FINAL
Attleboro35
Dartmouth20
Story
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale18
Douglas40
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc44
Douglas17
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc50
Hopedale15
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman29
West Bridgewater28
 
FINAL
Middleborough15
Randolph50
 
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)22
Wachusett34
Story
FINAL
Main South36
Worcester South23
Story
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale24
Douglas32
Story
FINAL
Sutton30
Whitinsville Christian25
Story
FINAL
Sutton15
Blackstone-Millville50
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman33
West Bridgewater24
 
FINAL
Middleborough17
Randolph44
 
FINAL
Worcester South36
Main South23
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet10
Triton0
Story
FINAL
Pentucket1
Newburyport2
 
FINAL
North Reading2
Hamilton-Wenham0
 
FINAL
Lynnfield5
Rockport1
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex1
Ipswich0
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
North Central Charter1
Monty Tech3
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South0
Westford4
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Acton-Boxborough5
Bedford0
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle3
Waltham1
 
FINAL
Wayland1
No. 9 Weston1
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft1
Berwick6
Story
FINAL
Concord Academy0
Portsmouth Abbey1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford0
No. 5 Canton5
Story
FINAL
Taunton0
North Attleborough4
 
FINAL
No. 7 Franklin1
Attleboro1
Story
FINAL
Sharon0
Stoughton1
 
FINAL
No. 13 Mansfield3
King Philip3
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames1
Foxborough2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy3
Southfield1
 
FINAL
Athol1
Mohawk Trail3
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly2
Peabody1
 
FINAL
Saugus0
Swampscott2
Story
FINAL
Danvers5
Salem0
 
Marblehead
Gloucester
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne1
Apponequet6
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven1
Case4
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty0
Quaboag9
 
FINAL
Oxford0
Grafton1
Story
FINAL
Auburn10
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Northbridge3
Leicester1
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua0
Uxbridge1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood1
Hopkinton0
Story
FINAL
Holliston0
Medfield0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nashoba1
Algonquin0
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Wachusett6
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Shrewsbury3
Story
FINAL
Hudson1
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley1
Doherty5
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian3
Blackstone-Millville0
Story
FINAL
Burncoat1
Notre Dame (Worcester)2
Story
FINAL
Worcester South2
Assabet0
Story
FINAL
Westborough0
Quabbin4
Story
FINAL
Narragansett3
Maynard0
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough0
Littleton6
Story
FINAL
Hopedale2
St. Bernard’s0
Story
FINAL
Tahanto0
Gardner2
Story
FINAL
New Bedford4
Bridgewater-Raynham0
Story
FINAL
Revere0
Everett1
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
Dana Hall0
 
FINAL
Pingree2
Nobles3
Story
FINAL
Plymouth North0
Notre Dame (Hingham)5
Story
FINAL
Middleborough5
Hull0
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North48
Brookline60
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech198
Monty Tech190
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick5
Lexington Christian1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames161
King Philip164
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Fitchburg247
Leominster213
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case94
Fairhaven98
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn8
Millbury1
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Quaboag9
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua6
Oxford3
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
West Boylston45
Maynard9
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nipmuc178
Burncoat186
Story
FINAL
Triton131
Beverly154
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy234
Bishop Connolly323
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard257
Falmouth248
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Boston City
FINAL at Portsmouth, Boston
Snowden0
Brighton10
 
FINAL at Franklin Field No. 1, Boston
West Roxbury1
CASH10
 
FINAL at South Boston No. 1, Boston
Dorchester7
South Boston0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cristo Rey8
Pope John0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path0
Blackstone Valley3
 
FINAL
Parker Charter6
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin0
No. 15 Acton-Boxborough4
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy2
Landmark0
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
No. 3 Somerville2
No. 17 Medford2
 
FINAL
Everett0
Malden3
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton1
Milford4
 
FINAL
Mansfield1
King Philip1
Story
FINAL
Attleboro0
Franklin0
Story
FINAL
Stoughton0
Sharon4
Story
FINAL
Foxborough0
No. 19 Oliver Ames2
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Old Colony2
Blue Hills1
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Commonwealth11
Learning Center2
 
FINAL
Brimmer & May5
Boston Trinity2
 
FINAL
Covenant Christian2
Cambridge Weston2
 
 
Nonleague
7:00 P.M.
Athol
Frontier
 
3:30 P.M.
Mahar
Greenfield
 
FINAL
Westfield3
Longmeadow1
 
FINAL
Westfield Tech4
Pioneer Valley Christian1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover4
North Quincy1
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake3
Whitman-Hanson1
Story
FINAL
Duxbury0
Scituate0
 
FINAL
Middleborough0
Pembroke5
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk1
Apponequet2
Story
FINAL
Case0
Old Rochester4
Story
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth2
Greater New Bedford2
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland1
Cohasset2
Story
FINAL
Hull2
Carver7
Story
FINAL
Mashpee6
Abington3
Story
FINAL
Monomoy0
Norwell2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill4
Bartlett1
Story
FINAL
Northbridge1
Leicester2
Story
FINAL
Auburn6
Southbridge1
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua2
Uxbridge1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn3
Medfield0
Story
FINAL
Millis1
Medway6
Story
FINAL
Holliston1
Westwood2
 
FINAL
Hopkinton1
Norton3
 
FINAL
Ashland2
Bellingham1
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Trivium0
Abby Kelley Foster4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burncoat1
Blackstone-Millville2
 
FINAL
St. Bernard’s0
Whitinsville Christian0
 
FINAL
Gardner0
Narragansett1
Story
FINAL
Maynard0
Weston3
 
FINAL
Tahanto2
Hudson6
 
FINAL
Bancroft3
Rocky Hill1
Story
FINAL
Littleton1
Lunenburg4
Story
FINAL
Salem2
Bishop Fenwick0
 
FINAL
No. 5 New Bedford4
Bridgewater-Raynham0
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater3
West Bridgewater0
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell3
Lowell Catholic3
Story
FINAL
Malden Catholic1
Cambridge2
 
FINAL
Upper Cape0
Pope John Paul II2
 
FINAL
Berwick0
Governor’s Academy2
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic0
Watertown3
 
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)1
New Testament6
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Boston City
FINAL at Ceylon, Boston
South Boston6
Burke1
 
FINAL at East Boston Stadium, East Boston
Madison Park0
East Boston4
 
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
Latin Academy0
O'Bryant0
 
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Nantucket11
Sturgis1
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley5
Bay Path0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley11
Presentation of Mary0
Story
FINAL
North Shore1
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)2
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 16 Concord-Carlisle1
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy1
Lexington Christian5
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford1
Somerville0
Story
FINAL
Malden1
Everett4
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford1
No. 2 Canton1
 
FINAL
Taunton0
North Attleborough4
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Franklin2
Attleboro0
 
FINAL
King Philip1
Mansfield6
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Sharon7
Stoughton1
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North1
Burncoat8
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
West Bridgewater4
Sacred Heart1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech2
Franklin County Tech2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Quincy0
Hingham7
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake0
No. 10 Whitman-Hanson1
Story
FINAL
Scituate0
No. 13 Duxbury1
Story
FINAL
North Quincy2
Hanover1
 
FINAL
Pembroke4
Middleborough0
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford2
Dighton-Rehoboth1
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester5
Case0
 
FINAL
Apponequet2
Seekonk0
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven5
Case0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset1
Rockland1
Story
FINAL
Carver3
Hull1
 
FINAL
Norwell8
Monomoy2
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester1
Northbridge5
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Tantasqua2
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Auburn5
Story
FINAL
Bartlett2
Shepherd Hill11
Story
FINAL
Quaboag0
David Prouty2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham0
Ashland1
 
FINAL
Norton1
Hopkinton4
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Medfield1
Dover-Sherborn0
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Maynard0
Tahanto0
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science4
North Brookfield2
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster3
Trivium0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holy Name1
Westborough5
Story
FINAL
Millbury5
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic0
Tyngsborough6
 
FINAL
Gardner1
Narragansett1
Story
FINAL
Boston English0
Dedham6
 
FINAL
Worcester South5
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Story
FINAL
Foxborough Charter0
Pioneer Valley Christian0
 
FINAL
Berwick5
Hyde (Conn.)0
Story
FINAL
Marian7
Mt. Alvernia0
Story
FINAL
Randolph1
Ursuline5
Story
FINAL
Plymouth North4
Natick2
Story
FINAL
St. Mary’s3
Fontbonne0
 
FINAL
Milton0
Notre Dame (Hingham)5
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech0
Norfolk Aggie7
 
FINAL
No. 18 Lexington2
Waltham0
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley94
Newton North92
Story
FINAL
Weymouth72
Framingham85
 
FINAL
Brookline76
Walpole102
 
FINAL
Dedham64
Needham104
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic93
Lowell85
 
FINAL
Andover101
Methuen80
 
FINAL
North Andover73
Chelmsford89
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)76
Haverhill98
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough99
Bishop Stang84
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North0
Dennis-Yarmouth3
Story
FINAL
Nauset0
Plymouth South3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham1
North Reading3
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Foxborough Charter3
Pioneer Charter0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie3
Blue Hills0
 
FINAL
Diman1
Old Colony3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen0
No. 7 Central Catholic3
Story
FINAL
North Andover3
Billerica0
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford0
No. 18 Andover3
 
FINAL
Lawrence0
Dracut3
 
 
Middlesex
4:00 P.M.
Wakefield
Watertown
 
FINAL
No. 4 Reading3
Winchester0
 
FINAL
Lexington3
Woburn0
 
FINAL
Stoneham3
Wilmington0
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Marlborough0
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Westborough3
Shrewsbury1
Story
FINAL
Wachusett0
North Middlesex3
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Nashoba0
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Chicopee3
Southwick-Tolland2
 
5:00 P.M.
East Longmeadow
Amherst-Pelham
 
FINAL
Minnechaug1
Longmeadow3
 
FINAL
Commerce0
Agawam3
 
5:00 P.M.
Holyoke
Chicopee Comprehensive
 
5:00 P.M.
Franklin County Tech
Belchertown
 
FINAL
Westfield0
West Springfield3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham0
Duxbury3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet2
Seekonk3
Story
FINAL
Bourne2
Fairhaven3
 
FINAL
Old Rochester0
No. 13 Case3
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford3
Dighton-Rehoboth0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway3
Millis0
 
5:30 P.M.
Ashland
Bellingham
 
FINAL
Holliston0
Westwood3
 
FINAL
Norton0
Hopkinton3
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)3
Abby Kelley Foster0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holbrook2
Milton3
 
FINAL
Sharon2
Dedham3
Story
FINAL
No. 8 New Bedford3
Somerset Berkley0
 
FINAL
Durfee0
Dartmouth3
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic0
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
 
FINAL
No. 20 Arlington Catholic3
Cambridge0
 
FINAL
Austin Prep1
Ursuline3
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia1
Marian3
 
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Greater Lawrence3
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy3
Bishop Connolly0
Story
FINAL
Medfield3
Notre Dame (Hingham)2
Story
FINAL
Swampscott0
Salem3
 
FINAL
Beverly3
Saugus0
 
FINAL
Revere3
Lynn English0
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake3
Bridgewater-Raynham0
 
FINAL
Putnam1
Tantasqua3
Story
FINAL
Douglas0
Millbury3
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Worcester North3
Story
FINAL
Pope John Paul II3
Upper Cape0
Story
FINAL
University Park0
Doherty3
Story
FINAL
Lenox3
Everett0
 
FINAL
St. Bernard’s2
Monty Tech3
 
FINAL
Worcester Tech0
Worcester South1
 
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Tri-County2
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results