HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Monday, September 17, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:09 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley39
Shawsheen19
 
FINAL
Whittier37
Minuteman23
 
FINAL
Northeast34
North Shore/Essex Aggie23
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster46
Advanced Math and Science17
Story
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley24
Shawsheen31
 
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie15
Northeast50
 
FINAL
Chelsea50
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)15
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster40
Advanced Math and Science15
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Presentation of Mary49
Minuteman15
 
 

Field hockey

 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name0
St. Bernard’s3
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech3
Blackstone Valley1
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett3
Malden3
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Shrewsbury2
Leominster0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mahar5
Turners Falls0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet0
Old Rochester0
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth3
Case1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag9
Leicester0
Story
FINAL
Auburn0
Uxbridge0
Story
FINAL
Grafton0
Shepherd Hill0
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Murdock0
Clinton0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Central Charter1
Fitchburg3
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)4
North Middlesex0
Story
FINAL
Marlborough3
Milford1
 
FINAL
Quabbin0
Nashoba1
Story
FINAL
Doherty0
St. Peter-Marian0
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville1
Burncoat3
Story
FINAL
Douglas1
Oxford2
Story
FINAL
Worcester North0
Worcester South14
Story
FINAL
Northbridge2
Nipmuc6
Story
FINAL
Pentucket0
Bishop Fenwick5
Story
FINAL
Seekonk1
Bishop Stang1
 
FINAL
Sturgis0
Bourne4
 
FINAL
Carver3
Silver Lake2
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South278
Falmouth232
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury168
Hamilton-Wenham128
 
FINAL
Pentucket115
Triton131
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic189
Austin Prep124
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian211
Holy Name199
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Minuteman195
Assabet167
Story
FINAL
Bay Path189
Blackstone Valley190
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen177
Monty Tech182
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Watertown27
Wilmington45
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Leominster231
Wachusett207
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Ware20.5
Palmer3.5
 
FINAL
Westfield255
Chicopee261
 
FINAL
Westfield255
Chicopee Comprehensive279
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Quincy281
Silver Lake256
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case83
Dighton-Rehoboth133
 
FINAL
Bourne105
Seekonk121
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett0
Auburn9
Story
FINAL
Millbury0
Shepherd Hill9
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge5
David Prouty4
Story
FINAL
Leicester9
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Northbridge3.5
Quaboag5.5
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua7
Grafton2
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Gardner21
Narragansett33
Story
FINAL
Clinton26
Oakmont28
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough0
Lunenburg1
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley11
Tahanto43
Story
FINAL
Bromfield33
Maynard21
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Sutton8
Oxford1
Story
FINAL
Malden Catholic42
Medford30
 
FINAL
Doherty0
Douglas9
Story
FINAL
Blue Hills5.5
Norfolk Aggie3.5
 
FINAL
Norwell30
Scituate42
 
FINAL
Durfee303
Bishop Feehan238
 
FINAL
Dartmouth265
Bishop Stang267
 
FINAL
BC High239
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)223
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard231
Whitman-Hanson244
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams140
North Quincy136
 
FINAL
Pembroke46
Weymouth26
 
FINAL
Monomoy24
Pope John Paul II30
 
FINAL
Fairhaven104
New Bedford91
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Boston City
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
Brighton1
Madison Park4
 
FINAL at Airport Stadium, East Boston
O'Bryant0
East Boston4
 
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
West Roxbury7
Snowden4
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex6
Amesbury0
 
FINAL
Ipswich6
Rockport1
Story
FINAL
Pentucket1
North Reading0
Story
FINAL
Newburyport3
Triton0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Marian1
Lowell Catholic3
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman2
Arlington Catholic1
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep1
Matignon8
 
FINAL
St. Mary’s1
Archbishop Williams2
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Bernard’s1
Holy Name2
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet1
Parker Charter3
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen3
Minuteman0
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Boston Collegiate0
Foxborough Charter3
 
FINAL
Codman Charter1
Pioneer Charter6
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Boston Trinity5
Covenant Christian3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet2
Dighton-Rehoboth2
 
FINAL
Bourne5
Case0
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett1
Tantasqua2
Story
FINAL
Grafton1
Shepherd Hill3
Story
FINAL
Quaboag1
Leicester2
Story
FINAL
Oxford0
Millbury7
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge0
Auburn2
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Tyngsborough1
Gardner0
Story
FINAL
Tahanto1
Lunenburg5
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Narragansett9
Murdock1
 
FINAL
Littleton1
Maynard3
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley3
Clinton3
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster1
Advanced Math and Science0
Story
FINAL
North Central Charter0
Trivium6
 
FINAL
North Brookfield10
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Story
 
Nonleague
4:00 P.M.
Innovation Academy
Greater Lawrence
 
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)2
Xaverian4
Story
FINAL
Malden Catholic1
Bishop Fenwick0
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian2
Burncoat3
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Weymouth3
Silver Lake1
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan2
King Philip1
Story
FINAL
Lawrence2
Northeast2
 
FINAL
Seekonk1
Coyle & Cassidy3
 
FINAL
Montrose9
Landmark2
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley4
Pope John1
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard3
Dennis-Yarmouth1
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Boston City
FINAL at Boston English, Boston
East Boston6
Boston English0
Story
FINAL at Boston English, Boston
Burke2
Snowden2
 
FINAL at Reservation, Boston
Charlestown0
New Mission6
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex1
Amesbury4
 
FINAL
Ipswich1
Rockport0
Story
FINAL
Pentucket0
North Reading0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon1
Austin Prep9
 
FINAL
Marian1
Lowell Catholic2
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic0
Cardinal Spellman8
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name1
St. Bernard’s0
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Parker Charter2
Assabet0
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas0
Hopedale8
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian0
Nipmuc6
Story
FINAL
Sutton4
Blackstone-Millville0
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty7
Worcester North0
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie3
Tri-County0
 
FINAL
Southeastern0
Sacred Heart4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mohawk Trail0
Athol1
 
FINAL
Mahar3
Greenfield0
 
FINAL
Granby3
Ware0
 
FINAL
Westfield4
Amherst-Pelham1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough0
Quincy0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven5
Greater New Bedford2
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth1
Apponequet6
 
FINAL
Wareham0
Old Rochester10
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford0
Millbury4
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill0
Grafton0
Story
FINAL
Leicester0
Quaboag1
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua5
Bartlett0
Story
FINAL
Auburn1
Uxbridge0
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Gardner0
Tyngsborough4
 
FINAL
Lunenburg2
Littleton1
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley2
Clinton5
Story
FINAL
Narragansett4
Murdock0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL at Dedham High School, Dedham
Latin Academy0
Dedham6
 
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science6
Worcester South1
Story
FINAL
Brockton0
West Bridgewater0
 
FINAL
Hanover5
Rockland1
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick3
Dracut1
 
FINAL
Pingree1
Governor’s Academy3
Story
FINAL
Williams (Conn.)0
St. Mary’s4
Story
FINAL
North Quincy8
Malden0
Story
FINAL
Billerica1
Everett0
 
FINAL
Barnstable4
Nantucket1
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Big Three
FINAL
Brockton3
Durfee0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Charlestown2
East Boston3
 
FINAL
Boston International3
Dorchester2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams3
St. Mary’s0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Monty Tech0
Story
FINAL
University Park3
Worcester Tech1
Story
 
Mayflower
3:30 P.M.
Upper Cape
Cape Cod Tech
 
FINAL
Old Colony3
Southeastern2
 
FINAL
Blue Hills3
South Shore Voc-Tech1
 
FINAL
Diman1
Bristol-Plymouth3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
South Hadley3
Springfield Sci-Tech1
 
5:00 P.M.
Mohawk Trail
Franklin County Tech
 
FINAL
Springfield Central0
Sabis Charter3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover3
Hingham1
Story
4:00 P.M.
Duxbury
Silver Lake
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson3
Middleborough2
 
FINAL
Pembroke3
Quincy1
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven3
Greater New Bedford1
 
FINAL
Wareham0
Old Rochester3
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth3
Apponequet1
 
FINAL
No. 13 Case1
Bourne3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Dartmouth3
Falmouth0
 
FINAL
Taunton0
No. 8 New Bedford3
 
FINAL
North Shore0
North Reading3
 
5:00 P.M.
Austin Prep
Mystic Valley
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
No. 10 Cardinal Spellman3
 
FINAL
Burncoat0
Sutton3
Story
FINAL
No. 6 North Quincy3
Rockland0
Story
FINAL
Hopedale3
Bethany Christian0
Story
5:15 P.M.
Medford
Revere
 
FINAL
North Middlesex2
Dracut3
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua0
Shrewsbury3
Story
FINAL
Worcester North0
Shepherd Hill3
Story
FINAL
Assabet3
Advanced Math and Science1
Story
FINAL
Boston Tech Academy2
Boston International3
 
FINAL
Ayer Shirley3
St. Bernard’s1
Story
FINAL
Doherty1
St. Peter-Marian3
Story
FINAL
Millbury3
Whitinsville Christian2
Story
FINAL
Malden1
Stoneham3
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable3
Abby Kelley Foster0
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results