HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Tuesday, September 18, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:09 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield24
Dennis-Yarmouth37
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman25
Marian30
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic23
Lowell Catholic37
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick24
Lowell Catholic39
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic50
St. John’s Prep15
 
FINAL
BC High27
Xaverian28
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian43
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)20
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian20
Douglas41
Story
FINAL
Sutton50
Hopedale15
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Belmont1
Stoneham0
 
FINAL
Woburn20
Burlington43
 
FINAL
Lexington18
Wilmington44
 
FINAL
Reading30
Wakefield25
 
FINAL
Arlington19
Melrose42
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Wachusett20
North Middlesex41
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury24
Fitchburg36
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Hudson50
Nashoba15
Story
FINAL
Marlborough24
Quabbin33
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester15
Apponequet50
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth15
Apponequet50
 
FINAL
Seekonk17
Greater New Bedford46
 
FINAL
Seekonk18
Bourne47
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver29
Abington26
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Narragansett42
Nashoba17
Story
FINAL
St. Mary’s33
Marian28
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman18
St. Mary’s38
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II40
Sturgis19
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield32
Dennis-Yarmouth25
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman20
Marian38
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic24
Bishop Fenwick35
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic15
Lowell Catholic47
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick24
Lowell Catholic31
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)15
Fontbonne50
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian45
Notre Dame (Worcester)18
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian27
Douglas28
Story
FINAL
Sutton35
Hopedale20
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Woburn18
Burlington45
 
FINAL
Belmont24
Stoneham34
 
FINAL
Lexington19
Wilmington36
 
FINAL
Reading44
Wakefield16
 
FINAL
Arlington31
Melrose24
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin22
Leominster37
Story
FINAL
Wachusett23
North Middlesex38
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury15
Fitchburg50
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Quabbin20
Marlborough35
Story
FINAL
Hudson50
Nashoba15
Story
FINAL
Westborough35
Groton-Dunstable20
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester20
Apponequet43
 
Dighton-Rehoboth
Apponequet0
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater15
Rockland50
 
FINAL
Abington32
Carver23
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Narragansett30
Nashoba25
Story
FINAL
St. Mary’s26
Marian30
 
FINAL
St. Mary’s46
Cardinal Spellman16
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II41
Sturgis20
 
 

Field hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield1
Plymouth South4
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Sandwich6
Nauset0
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield6
North Reading0
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wakefield1
No. 1 Watertown7
Story
FINAL
Melrose0
Burlington4
 
FINAL
Stoneham0
Wilmington3
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
No. 14 Belmont3
Arlington0
 
FINAL
Lexington6
Woburn0
 
 
Nonleague
3:30 P.M.
Athol
Amherst-Pelham
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere0
Beverly8
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland0
Medfield1
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Lunenburg1
Oakmont4
 
FINAL
Gardner1
Bromfield2
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Tahanto0
Tyngsborough3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Ursuline0
King Philip5
Story
FINAL
Barnstable0
Notre Dame (Hingham)0
 
FINAL
Lawrence0
Rockport4
 
FINAL
No. 8 Monomoy2
Scituate3
 
FINAL
Bellingham0
Norwood4
 
FINAL
Foxborough8
Brockton2
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield256
Nauset266
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth67.5
Dedham40.5
 
FINAL
Brookline51
Needham57
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading130
Ipswich108
 
FINAL
Masconomet173
Amesbury139
Story
FINAL
Triton159
Rockport144
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham130
Lynnfield160
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s152
Cardinal Spellman144
 
FINAL
Austin Prep116
Arlington Catholic183
 
FINAL
Matignon112
Marian71
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick99
Archbishop Williams150
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian245
Malden Catholic254
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian231
St. Bernard’s229
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang249
Bishop Feehan236
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Landmark0
Pingree6
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge30
Malden41
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip157
Franklin164
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames172
Foxborough175
 
FINAL
Attleboro178
Taunton167
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic9.5
North Andover10.5
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Watertown34
Wakefield37
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
North Middlesex106
Fitchburg122
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Quabbin15
Groton-Dunstable39
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Minnechaug254
Westfield260
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Saugus22.5
Danvers49.5
 
FINAL
Revere14.5
Beverly57.5
 
FINAL
Winthrop42
Gloucester30
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover52.5
Middleborough19.5
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell24
Mashpee29
 
FINAL
Abington25.5
Monomoy28.5
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn232
Bellingham244
 
FINAL
Westwood240
Medfield245
 
FINAL
Norton284
Hopkinton249
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Bromfield25.5
West Boylston16.5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Reading42
Wilmington30
 
FINAL
Clinton33
Maynard21
Story
FINAL
Bishop Connolly0
Somerset Berkley9
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill224
Wachusett203
Story
FINAL
Catholic Memorial243
Quincy277
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech16.5
Pope John Paul II37.5
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich1
No. 12 Nauset5
 
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Marshfield3
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 10 Wellesley3
Norwood0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at Franklin Field No. 1, Boston
Boston International2
CASH3
 
FINAL at Boston English, Boston
Burke13
Boston English0
 
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
Dorchester1
Latin Academy0
 
FINAL at Charlestown High School, Charlestown
South Boston2
Charlestown3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham1
No. 1 Masconomet2
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton3
Blackstone-Millville0
Story
FINAL
Douglas2
Hopedale0
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley3
Coyle & Cassidy6
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan0
Bishop Stang0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford0
No. 19 Oliver Ames0
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South0
Doherty0
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica0
No. 9 Lowell4
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wilmington0
Watertown0
 
FINAL
Stoneham4
Burlington2
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Woburn2
Arlington2
 
FINAL
No. 13 Lexington1
Reading0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Monson4
Athol0
 
3:30 P.M.
Granby
Mahar
 
FINAL
Pathfinder0
Springfield Sci-Tech4
 
7:00 P.M.
Ware
Pioneer Valley Christian
 
FINAL
Agawam1
Westfield0
 
FINAL
St. Mary (Westfield)1
Westfield Tech0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem0
Beverly1
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Danvers7
Winthrop0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester3
Wareham1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston1
Hopkinton0
Story
FINAL
Bellingham0
Dover-Sherborn4
 
FINAL
Westwood7
Millis1
 
FINAL
Medfield1
Medway0
 
FINAL
Ashland1
Norton0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Fitchburg2
Wachusett4
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill1
Algonquin1
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable9
North Middlesex1
Story
FINAL
Marlborough2
Leominster1
Story
FINAL
Quabbin1
Nashoba4
Story
FINAL
No. 5 New Bedford5
Attleboro0
Story
FINAL
Holbrook7
Cathedral2
Story
FINAL
Hanover3
Norwell0
 
FINAL
Rockland0
Middleborough4
Story
FINAL
Scituate1
Cohasset0
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham1
Quincy1
 
FINAL
Cambridge5
Boston Latin1
 
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Regional6
Codman Charter1
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North3
Falmouth1
Story
FINAL
Sandwich2
Nauset0
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
CASH0
O'Bryant10
 
FINAL at South Boston No. 2, Boston
Brighton3
South Boston2
Story
FINAL at Reservation, Boston
Snowden1
New Mission4
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet0
Hamilton-Wenham1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep7
St. Clement1
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley2
Northeast0
Story
FINAL
Presentation of Mary0
North Shore6
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang1
No. 11 Bishop Feehan4
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy1
Somerset Berkley5
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Chapel Hill0
Waring6
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica1
Lowell3
 
FINAL
No. 17 Central Catholic6
Methuen0
Story
FINAL
Haverhill2
No. 7 Chelmsford1
 
FINAL
No. 5 Andover3
Tewksbury0
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Watertown0
Wilmington2
Story
FINAL
Burlington0
Stoneham3
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Arlington3
Woburn0
 
FINAL
Reading1
No. 18 Lexington2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech0
Pathfinder5
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers6
Winthrop1
Story
FINAL
Beverly4
Salem0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet3
Old Rochester0
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland2
Norton1
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Medfield2
Medway0
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn3
Bellingham0
 
FINAL
Hopkinton1
Holliston1
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Brookfield2
Abby Kelley Foster0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marlborough4
Leominster0
Story
FINAL
Algonquin4
Milford0
Story
FINAL
Wachusett6
Fitchburg0
 
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Groton-Dunstable1
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury3
Westborough3
Story
FINAL
Nashoba3
Quabbin1
Story
FINAL at East Boston Stadium, East Boston
North Quincy7
East Boston0
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake1
Bridgewater-Raynham1
 
FINAL
Whittier1
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)6
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence0
Shawsheen8
Story
FINAL
Middleborough0
Carver7
 
FINAL
Abington1
Scituate2
 
FINAL
Monomoy4
Pope John Paul II2
 
FINAL
Norwell2
Notre Dame (Hingham)0
Story
FINAL
Fontbonne0
Ursuline1
 
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Regional7
Codman Charter0
 
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Christian7
Codman Charter0
 
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Christian2
Prospect Hill1
 
FINAL
Avon6
Mt. Alvernia1
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Southern
FINAL
Bishop Stang97
New Bedford81
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Andover87
Melrose75
 
FINAL
Reading100
Burlington64
 
FINAL
Chelmsford95
Lexington81
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Boston City
FINAL at Boston English, Boston
Burke3
Boston English2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 10 Cardinal Spellman0
No. 20 Arlington Catholic3
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic3
Pope John1
 
FINAL
Marian3
St. Joseph’s Prep1
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick3
Austin Prep1
Story
FINAL
St. Clement3
Cristo Rey0
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Fontbonne0
Notre Dame (Hingham)3
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
North Shore3
Whittier0
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell3
Northeast1
 
FINAL
Fellowship Christian0
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
 
3:30 P.M.
Lynn Tech
Greater Lawrence
 
FINAL
Presentation of Mary3
Chelsea0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough3
Concord-Carlisle0
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan3
Bishop Stang1
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley0
Coyle & Cassidy3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Southeastern0
Sacred Heart3
 
FINAL
Holbrook3
South Shore Voc-Tech0
 
FINAL
Old Colony2
Norfolk Aggie3
 
FINAL
Bristol Aggie3
Upper Cape2
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin0
Wachusett3
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Westborough3
Story
FINAL
Marlborough1
Shrewsbury3
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Clinton0
Leominster3
 
FINAL
Nashoba3
Fitchburg2
Story
FINAL
Hudson2
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
East Longmeadow1
Agawam3
 
FINAL
Amherst-Pelham0
Minnechaug3
 
5:00 P.M.
Holyoke
Chicopee
 
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Regional0
West Springfield3
 
FINAL
Mahar1
Frontier3
 
FINAL
Chicopee Comprehensive3
Westfield0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover1
No. 6 North Quincy3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston0
Bellingham3
 
FINAL
Hopkinton3
Holliston0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Andover3
No. 11 Lynnfield1
 
FINAL
Cathedral0
Mt. Alvernia3
 
FINAL
Burlington3
Bedford1
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin3
Ursuline0
 
FINAL
Douglas3
Worcester South0
 
FINAL
Somerville3
Lawrence1
 
FINAL
Norton0
Foxborough3
 
FINAL
Cambridge0
Arlington3
 
FINAL
Lowell3
Woburn2
 
FINAL
Waltham3
Watertown0
 
FINAL
Saugus1
Malden3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results