HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Wednesday, September 19, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:09 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood50
Newton North15
 
FINAL
Braintree50
Newton North15
 
FINAL
Weymouth32
Needham25
 
FINAL
Milton40
Weymouth19
 
FINAL
Milton45
Needham19
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet17
Lynnfield44
 
FINAL
Masconomet15
Georgetown49
 
FINAL
North Reading38
Pentucket25
 
FINAL
Georgetown43
Lynnfield18
 
FINAL
Amesbury31
Ipswich25
 
FINAL
Ipswich43
Hamilton-Wenham17
 
FINAL
Newburyport15
Triton50
 
FINAL
Newburyport15
Manchester Essex50
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex17
Triton44
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham16
Amesbury41
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet33
Bay Path26
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley46
Parker Charter15
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech23
Nashoba Valley Tech38
 
FINAL
Main South50
Monty Tech15
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle25
Bedford30
 
FINAL
Bedford21
Waltham40
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle21
Waltham40
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough28
Lincoln-Sudbury27
 
FINAL
Boston Latin41
Weston20
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft22
Landmark35
Story
FINAL
Lexington Christian32
Berwick23
 
FINAL
Concord Academy26
Pingree30
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett50
Malden15
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lawrence48
Methuen15
 
FINAL
Tewksbury38
Lowell23
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic30
North Andover27
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Winchester22
Watertown37
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy39
Williston Northampton30
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead21
Saugus53
 
FINAL
Saugus47
Gloucester19
 
FINAL
Beverly15
Lynn English50
 
FINAL
Beverly18
Revere43
 
FINAL
Peabody15
Salem50
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical43
Salem17
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy/Quincy44
Hingham19
 
FINAL
Middleborough50
Hingham15
 
FINAL
North Quincy/Quincy34
Middleborough25
 
FINAL
Silver Lake40
Whitman-Hanson21
 
FINAL
Scituate49
Whitman-Hanson15
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton21
David Prouty36
Story
FINAL
Millbury50
Auburn15
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill27
Uxbridge30
Story
FINAL
Quaboag50
Tantasqua15
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton21
Norton37
Story
FINAL
Westwood29
Holliston26
 
FINAL
Medfield25
Dover-Sherborn31
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Dexter50
Pingree15
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey35
Beaver Country Day22
 
FINAL
Dexter50
Concord Academy15
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard15
Randolph50
 
FINAL
Worcester North30
Main South50
 
FINAL
Worcester North30
Monty Tech28
 
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster19
Bay Path44
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham15
Milton50
 
FINAL
Weymouth15
Milton50
 
FINAL
Needham23
Weymouth33
 
FINAL
Newton North15
Norwood50
 
FINAL
Braintree29
Norwood28
 
FINAL
Newton North15
Braintree50
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich39
Hamilton-Wenham21
 
FINAL
Ipswich21
Amesbury37
 
FINAL
North Reading30
Pentucket25
 
FINAL
Masconomet24
Lynnfield32
 
FINAL
Georgetown50
Lynnfield15
 
FINAL
Masconomet15
Georgetown50
 
FINAL
Newburyport23
Triton36
 
FINAL
Triton24
Manchester Essex33
 
FINAL
Newburyport22
Manchester Essex41
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia40
Ursuline15
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley33
Parker Charter26
Story
FINAL
Main South32
Monty Tech23
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough43
Lincoln-Sudbury20
 
FINAL
Boston Latin44
Weston16
 
FINAL
Wayland50
Newton South15
 
FINAL
Westford37
Newton South20
 
FINAL
Westford15
Wayland44
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day50
Newton Country Day15
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey19
Beaver Country Day42
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey50
Newton Country Day15
 
FINAL
Winsor15
Lexington Christian50
 
FINAL
Winsor15
Berwick48
 
FINAL
Berwick15
Lexington Christian49
 
FINAL
Concord Academy33
Pingree24
 
FINAL
Dana Hall43
Pingree19
 
FINAL
Dana Hall39
Concord Academy21
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett50
Malden15
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen21
Lawrence36
 
FINAL
Tewksbury48
Lowell15
 
FINAL
North Andover27
Central Catholic30
 
FINAL
Chelmsford22
Billerica32
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Winchester15
Watertown50
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy40
Williston Northampton20
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Saugus50
Marblehead15
 
FINAL
Saugus50
Gloucester15
 
FINAL
Marblehead17
Gloucester64
 
FINAL
Peabody15
Salem50
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical43
Salem17
 
FINAL
Beverly15
Lynn English50
 
FINAL
Revere15
Beverly49
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate47
Whitman-Hanson16
 
FINAL
Silver Lake47
Whitman-Hanson16
 
FINAL
North Quincy38
Hingham21
 
FINAL
Middleborough47
Hingham16
 
FINAL
Middleborough37
North Quincy19
 
FINAL
Duxbury47
Hanover16
 
FINAL
Pembroke15
Duxbury50
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill18
Uxbridge44
 
FINAL
Millbury17
Auburn41
Story
FINAL
Quaboag50
Tantasqua15
Story
FINAL
Grafton36
David Prouty23
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton15
Norton50
 
FINAL
Westwood22
Holliston36
 
FINAL
Medfield27
Dover-Sherborn28
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Quincy50
Hingham15
 
FINAL
Quincy32
Middleborough25
 
FINAL
Southfield50
Pingree15
 
FINAL
Southfield49
Concord Academy15
 
FINAL
Southfield29
Dana Hall26
 
FINAL
Bancroft45
Landmark15
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard15
Randolph48
 
FINAL
Worcester North36
Main South19
 
Worcester North
Monty Tech
 
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster29
Bay Path26
 
 

Field hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton0
No. 4 Walpole9
 
FINAL
Wellesley1
Norwood2
 
FINAL
Dedham5
No. 19 Natick2
Story
FINAL
Newton North2
Brookline0
 
FINAL
Braintree0
Framingham5
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Notre Dame (Worcester)1
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley1
North Brookfield1
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech7
Worcester North0
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Westford2
No. 9 Weston0
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton3
Blackstone-Millville0
Story
FINAL
Douglas0
Hopedale9
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian2
Portsmouth Abbey0
 
FINAL
Concord Academy1
Newton Country Day3
 
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0
Pingree8
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat4
Worcester South1
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill0
No. 2 Andover5
 
FINAL
Lawrence0
Central Catholic10
Story
FINAL
Dracut0
No. 20 North Andover6
Story
FINAL
Lowell0
No. 10 Chelmsford4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Convent of the Sacred Heart1
Taft2
Story
FINAL
Rye Country Day1
Canterbury5
 
FINAL
Pomfret1
Deerfield3
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody2
Danvers2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover4
Pembroke2
 
FINAL
Hingham2
Silver Lake1
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet6
Seekonk0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee2
Norwell2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag10
Southbridge0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham0
Medfield0
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn2
Westwood2
 
FINAL
Medway2
Hopkinton0
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Narragansett1
Littleton2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin2
Hudson0
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury5
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
Leominster2
North Middlesex1
Story
FINAL
Wachusett4
Marlborough0
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable0
Westborough1
Story
FINAL
Doherty0
Auburn6
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
Middlesex5
 
FINAL
Bancroft2
Wilbraham & Monson3
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc0
Uxbridge1
Story
FINAL
Franklin County Tech0
Assabet5
Story
FINAL
Holderness3
Groton3
 
FINAL — OT
Governor’s Academy0
Phillips Exeter0
Story
FINAL
Rivers1
Dana Hall2
 
FINAL
Winsor2
Southfield3
 
FINAL
Newton South2
Brookline0
Story
FINAL — OT
Phillips Andover2
Lawrence Academy2
 
FINAL
No. 3 Duxbury3
Falmouth0
Story
FINAL
Cushing1
Brooks4
 
FINAL
No. 12 Dennis-Yarmouth4
Nantucket0
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick39
Norwood69
Story
FINAL
Needham52.5
Newton North55.5
Story
FINAL
Wellesley73
Dedham35
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham80
Triton146
 
FINAL
Rockport129
North Reading183
 
FINAL
Lynnfield139
Newburyport138
 
FINAL
Ipswich111
Masconomet177
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep161
Archbishop Williams151
Story
FINAL
Matignon153
St. Joseph’s Prep31
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
St. John’s Prep241
BC High235
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian242
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)178
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet178
Worcester Tech231
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley182
Monty Tech184
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech179
Nashoba Valley Tech178
 
FINAL
Bay Path179
Minuteman171
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough94
Newton South79
 
FINAL
Bedford60
Wayland97
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc1
Douglas8
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang250
Somerset Berkley280
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft5
Beaver Country Day1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro179
Foxborough170
 
FINAL
Sharon149
Oliver Ames152
 
FINAL
Franklin160
Milford163
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wakefield55
Stoneham17
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Wachusett204
North Middlesex202
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg259
Shrewsbury197
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Westborough31.5
Nashoba22.5
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable23.5
Marlborough30.5
Story
FINAL
Hudson31
Quabbin23
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Mary (Westfield)15.5
Westfield Tech8.5
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead40.5
Danvers31.5
Story
FINAL
Swampscott40
Salem32
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate224
North Quincy258
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson247
Pembroke239
Story
FINAL
Hingham232
Duxbury231
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven95
Dighton-Rehoboth128
 
FINAL
Case79
Seekonk115
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington25
Norwell29
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater35
Rockland20
Story
FINAL
Monomoy14
Cohasset40
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford1.5
Shepherd Hill7.5
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua7
Millbury2
Story
FINAL
Auburn5
Grafton4
Story
FINAL
Leicester2
Uxbridge7
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Millis317
Westwood239
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton229
Bellingham252
 
FINAL
Norton291
Ashland294
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Oakmont12
Gardner31
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough21.5
Clinton32.5
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg22.5
Narragansett31.5
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Tahanto0
Littleton1
 
FINAL
Ayer Shirley30
Maynard24
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington Catholic158
Shawsheen169
 
FINAL
Burlington31.5
Lexington40.5
Story
FINAL
Winchester263
Catholic Memorial248
 
FINAL
Berwick6
Portsmouth Abbey0
 
FINAL
Southbridge0
Doherty9
Story
FINAL
Billerica246
Xaverian245
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical31
Somerville41
 
FINAL
Watertown17
Woburn55
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham0
Braintree2
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Needham1
No. 7 Weymouth1
Story
FINAL
Walpole2
Milton1
Story
FINAL
Dedham1
Natick2
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
Snowden1
Dorchester10
Story
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Sturgis0
Pope John Paul II1
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 1 Masconomet0
North Reading0
 
3:45 P.M.
Ipswich
No. 14 Georgetown
 
FINAL
Newburyport4
Hamilton-Wenham1
 
FINAL
Triton0
Pentucket4
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield3
Amesbury0
 
FINAL
Rockport2
Manchester Essex0
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick1
St. Mary’s1
 
FINAL
Austin Prep2
Arlington Catholic2
Story
FINAL
Matignon9
Pope John1
 
FINAL
Cathedral2
St. Joseph’s Prep2
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 6 St. John’s Prep5
Xaverian0
Story
FINAL
Malden Catholic0
No. 16 BC High5
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Bernard’s1
St. Peter-Marian0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Parker Charter0
Blackstone Valley1
 
FINAL
Assabet3
Monty Tech1
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Keefe Tech8
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Whittier2
Northeast6
Story
FINAL
North Shore0
Lynn Tech3
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley1
Greater Lowell7
 
FINAL
Chelsea7
Minuteman2
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South0
No. 2 Concord-Carlisle9
 
FINAL
No. 15 Acton-Boxborough5
Weston2
Story
FINAL
Westford2
Wayland1
 
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Waltham1
 
FINAL
No. 20 Lincoln-Sudbury1
Bedford1
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Landmark2
Bancroft3
Story
FINAL
Concord Academy0
Portsmouth Abbey0
 
FINAL
Lexington Christian1
Berwick2
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden0
No. 3 Somerville2
 
FINAL
Cambridge3
Everett1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin1
Taunton3
 
FINAL
Foxborough0
Mansfield5
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
KIPP Academy2
Pacific Rim Charter3
Story
FINAL
Community Charter7
South Shore Charter2
 
FINAL
Foxborough Charter7
KIPP Academy0
 
FINAL
Pioneer Charter0
Prospect Hill2
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Brimmer & May5
Chapel Hill0
 
FINAL
BU Academy2
Commonwealth4
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Belmont1
Winchester1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Choate1
Worcester Academy2
Story
FINAL
New Hampton2
Holderness0
Story
FINAL
Canterbury0
Kingswood-Oxford2
Story
FINAL
Deerfield0
Suffield2
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead2
Saugus3
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate1
Silver Lake2
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case0
Dighton-Rehoboth6
Story
FINAL
Wareham0
Seekonk6
Story
FINAL
Apponequet2
Old Rochester0
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Gardner1
Bromfield3
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg4
Oakmont2
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough7
Tahanto3
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Maynard7
Murdock0
 
FINAL
Clinton2
Littleton3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burncoat1
Millbury3
Story
FINAL
Hudson2
Auburn0
 
FINAL
Ware0
Quaboag4
Story
FINAL
Phillips Exeter2
St. Paul’s1
 
FINAL
Rivers2
Beaver Country Day1
 
FINAL
Tabor2
St. George’s1
Story
FINAL
St. Mark’s0
Pomfret3
 
FINAL
Dexter0
Pingree3
 
FINAL
Cambridge Weston6
Falmouth Academy2
 
FINAL
Randolph2
Pembroke3
Story
FINAL
Bradford Academy0
Covenant Christian3
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South1
No. 19 Marshfield2
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree0
Framingham2
 
FINAL
Weymouth0
No. 20 Needham3
Story
FINAL
Wellesley5
Norwood1
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Newton North0
Brookline0
 
FINAL
Dedham2
Natick0
 
FINAL
Milton2
Walpole1
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at Hynes, Boston
West Roxbury0
Latin Academy5
Story
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
Dorchester0
Madison Park1
 
FINAL at South Boston No. 1, Boston
Charlestown2
South Boston2
 
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Sturgis0
Pope John Paul II5
Story
FINAL
Nantucket9
Sturgis0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
Newburyport1
 
FINAL
Amesbury3
Lynnfield2
 
FINAL
North Reading0
Masconomet7
 
FINAL
Georgetown1
Ipswich2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep1
Arlington Catholic2
 
FINAL
Pope John2
Matignon2
 
FINAL
St. Mary’s2
Bishop Fenwick4
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian1
St. Bernard’s1
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech2
Assabet0
 
FINAL
Blackstone Valley4
Parker Charter0
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Weston0
No. 9 Acton-Boxborough2
 
FINAL
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury4
Bedford1
 
FINAL
Newton South0
No. 16 Concord-Carlisle4
Story
FINAL
Wayland1
No. 14 Westford4
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas4
Whitinsville Christian0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft1
Berwick2
Story
FINAL
Concord Academy2
Portsmouth Abbey1
 
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0
Pingree8
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 12 Franklin7
Taunton0
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat7
Worcester South1
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
No. 6 Winchester0
Belmont1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Proctor0
Hebron (Maine)1
Story
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon0
Kimball Union0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott1
Gloucester1
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk6
Wareham1
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth0
Case0
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Oakmont1
Lunenburg0
 
FINAL
Bromfield4
Gardner0
Story
FINAL
Littleton0
Tyngsborough4
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Tahanto3
Clinton2
 
FINAL
Murdock0
Maynard5
Story
FINAL
West Boylston3
Narragansett0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Quaboag6
Ware1
 
FINAL
Lexington Christian1
St. Mark’s0
 
FINAL
Middlesex1
Phillips Andover6
Story
FINAL
Groton1
Holderness0
 
FINAL
Tabor1
Milton Academy0
Story
FINAL
Medford1
North Andover2
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee2
Nobles3
 
FINAL
BB&N4
Dana Hall0
 
FINAL
Cushing0
Lawrence Academy4
 
FINAL
Pomfret5
St. George’s0
 
FINAL
Winchendon0
Tilton7
 
FINAL
Rivers0
Worcester Academy0
Story
FINAL
Ursuline6
Marian2
 
FINAL
Innovation Academy0
St. Mary's (Worcester)4
 
FINAL
Commonwealth14
Elizabeth Seton2
 
FINAL
Fairhaven3
Bristol-Plymouth0
 
FINAL
Presentation of Mary0
Whittier5
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)80
Mt. Alvernia94
Story
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset3
Falmouth1
 
FINAL
Marshfield3
Plymouth North1
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Dennis-Yarmouth3
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton0
No. 12 Walpole3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at Latin Academy, Boston
Boston International0
Latin Academy3
 
4:15 P.M. at Charlestown High School, Charlestown
CASH
Dorchester
 
FINAL
South Boston3
Charlestown0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Salem0
No. 11 Lynnfield3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s1
St. Clement3
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Worcester Tech0
Blackstone Valley3
Story
FINAL
University Park3
Assabet2
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech3
Monty Tech2
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Whittier0
Story
 
Dual County
4:00 P.M.
Waltham
Wayland
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas1
Hopedale3
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville0
Cambridge3
 
FINAL
Medford1
Everett3
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat1
Doherty3
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bishop Connolly3
Blue Hills2
 
FINAL
Tri-County3
Diman0
 
FINAL
Westport1
Bristol-Plymouth3
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Dracut0
North Andover3
Story
FINAL
Lawrence0
No. 7 Central Catholic3
 
FINAL
Tewksbury1
Chelmsford3
 
FINAL
Haverhill0
No. 18 Andover3
Story
FINAL
Lowell0
Billerica3
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Watertown0
Wilmington3
 
FINAL
Winchester3
Belmont1
 
FINAL
No. 4 Reading3
Lexington0
 
FINAL
Arlington3
Woburn0
 
FINAL
Burlington1
Stoneham3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Belchertown2
Ware3
 
FINAL
Sabis Charter3
Putnam0
 
FINAL
Dean Tech0
Springfield Central3
 
FINAL
Cambridge Weston3
Gann Academy0
 
FINAL
Deerfield1
Worcester Academy3
Story
FINAL
Ethel Walker0
Taft3
Story
FINAL
Marianapolis0
Pomfret3
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham0
No. 1 Barnstable3
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Quincy3
Whitman-Hanson1
 
FINAL
Middleborough0
Pembroke3
 
FINAL
Hingham0
Silver Lake3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham1
Seekonk3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield3
Medway0
 
FINAL
Norton3
Ashland0
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)3
South Lancaster2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 17 Braintree3
North Attleborough1
Story
FINAL
No. 8 New Bedford3
Fairhaven2
 
FINAL
Brockton0
No. 3 Melrose3
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley3
Pope John0
 
FINAL
Westborough3
Westford1
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill3
Sutton0
Story
FINAL
Rockland1
Duxbury3
 
FINAL
Randolph0
Ursuline3
 
FINAL
Marlborough0
Hopkinton3
Story
FINAL
Wachusett3
Nashoba0
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Wellesley3
Weston1
 
 

Boys’ water polo

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Williston Northampton17
Canterbury10
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results