HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Thursday, September 20, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:09 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline22
Natick35
 
FINAL
Dedham50
Walpole15
 
FINAL
Wellesley15
Dedham50
 
FINAL
Wellesley18
Walpole37
 
FINAL
Framingham30
Natick27
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley39
Chelsea19
Story
FINAL
Greater Lowell32
North Shore/Essex Aggie19
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley50
Bishop Feehan15
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon22
Milford37
 
FINAL
Franklin26
King Philip32
 
FINAL
Stoughton37
Foxborough20
 
FINAL
Canton50
Oliver Ames15
 
FINAL
Mansfield22
North Attleborough36
 
FINAL
Taunton28
Attleboro30
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge37
Bartlett24
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Tyngsborough22
Narragansett38
Story
FINAL
Bromfield23
Gardner32
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Central Charter42
Abby Kelley Foster19
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holy Name41
Doherty18
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg32
Murdock23
Story
FINAL
Tahanto27
Gardner28
Story
FINAL
Bromfield25
Tahanto30
Story
FINAL
Lynn Tech49
Minuteman14
 
FINAL
Clinton25
Narragansett34
Story
FINAL
Clinton37
Tyngsborough19
Story
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline26
Natick33
 
FINAL
Framingham37
Natick22
 
FINAL
Framingham44
Brookline19
 
FINAL
Dedham48
Walpole15
 
FINAL
Dedham50
Wellesley15
 
FINAL
Walpole21
Wellesley36
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Lynn Tech50
Minuteman15
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley22
Chelsea35
 
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie50
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)15
 
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie37
Greater Lowell22
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley46
Bishop Feehan19
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin19
King Philip38
 
FINAL
Sharon21
Milford40
 
FINAL
Stoughton25
Foxborough31
 
FINAL
Canton46
Oliver Ames17
 
FINAL
Taunton30
Attleboro25
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge15
Bartlett46
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Tyngsborough26
Narragansett29
Story
FINAL
Bromfield23
Gardner32
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Lunenburg28
Murdock28
Story
FINAL
Holy Name37
Doherty24
Story
FINAL
Tahanto29
Gardner28
Story
FINAL
Bromfield20
Tahanto35
Story
FINAL
Clinton50
Tyngsborough15
Story
FINAL
Clinton50
Narragansett15
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
Pentucket2
Story
FINAL
Newburyport1
Masconomet2
 
FINAL
Ipswich2
Lynnfield3
 
FINAL
Georgetown2
Manchester Essex5
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham0
No. 17 Lincoln-Sudbury6
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Acton-Boxborough2
Wayland1
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang1
West Bridgewater2
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford3
Sharon2
 
FINAL
Taunton0
No. 7 Franklin7
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Canton2
Oliver Ames2
 
FINAL
Stoughton0
Foxborough2
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
No. 1 Watertown4
Wilmington0
Story
FINAL
Burlington0
Stoneham1
 
FINAL
Wakefield1
Melrose1
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Arlington3
Woburn0
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Reading0
Lexington6
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Winchester4
No. 14 Belmont2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott2
Gloucester0
Story
FINAL
Marblehead1
Peabody1
 
FINAL
Danvers3
Revere0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
No. 6 Cohasset0
No. 8 Monomoy1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford2
Tantasqua7
Story
FINAL
Grafton1
David Prouty0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Central Charter3
Murdock1
Story
FINAL
Marshfield0
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
 
FINAL
No. 11 Sandwich3
Dartmouth0
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield257
Falmouth249
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham40.5
Norwood67.5
Story
FINAL
Weymouth33.5
Newton North74.5
Story
FINAL
Braintree50
Brookline58
 
FINAL
Framingham38
Needham77
 
FINAL
Milton60.5
Natick47.5
 
FINAL
Wellesley45
Walpole63
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket129
Lynnfield149
Story
FINAL
Newburyport133
Amesbury159
 
FINAL
Masconomet176
Manchester Essex129
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick120
Austin Prep150
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Catholic Memorial252
St. John’s Prep250
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech201
Worcester Tech172
 
FINAL
Shawsheen175
Nashoba Valley Tech178
 
FINAL
Assabet159
Bay Path169
 
FINAL
Minuteman173
Monty Tech183
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan239
Martha's Vineyard249
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley298
Bishop Stang264
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford44
Somerville28
 
FINAL
Malden35
Everett37
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Taunton155
Franklin153
Story
FINAL
Sharon165
King Philip163
 
FINAL
Canton177
Foxborough160
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames151
Stoughton186
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell3
Central Catholic17
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Burlington43
Wilmington29
 
FINAL
Melrose40
Watertown32
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Lexington40
Belmont32
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Fitchburg234
Algonquin189
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Westborough38
Quabbin16
Story
FINAL
Hudson19.5
Groton-Dunstable34.5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Southwick-Tolland20
Westfield Tech5
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly60
Lynn Classical12
Story
FINAL
Lynn English34
Salem38
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Quincy247
North Quincy252
Story
FINAL
Hingham46
Scituate28
 
FINAL
Hanover255
Whitman-Hanson265
 
FINAL
Pembroke227
Silver Lake258
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk121
Wareham72
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty2.5
Bartlett6.5
Story
FINAL
Oxford3
Northbridge6
Story
FINAL
Leicester1
Shepherd Hill8
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham278
Medfield241
 
FINAL
Holliston272
Westwood222
 
FINAL
Hopkinton256
Medway257
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science23.5
Tahanto30.5
Story
FINAL
Burncoat0.5
Sutton8.5
Story
FINAL
Reading47.5
Wakefield29.5
 
FINAL
Xaverian241
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)215
Story
FINAL
Duxbury241
BC High243
Story
FINAL
Gloucester30.5
Somerset Berkley41.5
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich1
Falmouth5
 
FINAL
No. 12 Nauset6
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
CASH1
O'Bryant0
 
FINAL at King Field, South Boston
East Boston8
South Boston0
 
FINAL at Portsmouth, Boston
Boston English3
Brighton7
 
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
Latin Academy0
Boston International1
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich2
No. 14 Georgetown2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cristo Rey1
Lowell Catholic1
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc2
Blackstone-Millville1
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Martha's Vineyard1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon3
Milford3
 
FINAL
No. 19 Oliver Ames4
Canton1
Story
FINAL
Attleboro2
Mansfield4
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 8 North Andover6
Lawrence1
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Lowell5
Methuen3
 
FINAL
Billerica0
Chelmsford1
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin3
Wachusett0
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex2
Leominster2
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable10
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
Quabbin1
Marlborough3
 
FINAL
Hudson2
Westborough3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Christian4
Pathfinder1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem2
Revere1
 
FINAL
Gloucester4
Marblehead2
 
FINAL
Saugus4
Winthrop3
 
FINAL
Beverly1
Lynn English1
 
FINAL
Swampscott1
No. 11 Danvers8
Story
FINAL
Peabody2
Lynn Classical2
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham3
Barnstable3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy0
Duxbury4
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Hingham1
Hanover1
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson3
Middleborough1
 
FINAL
Pembroke0
Quincy3
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington0
Norwell3
Story
FINAL
Hull0
Mashpee5
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater2
Monomoy3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester3
Bartlett0
Story
FINAL
Northbridge2
Uxbridge0
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua5
Oxford1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield0
Holliston1
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science1
North Brookfield0
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster7
North Central Charter0
 
FINAL
South Lancaster2
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Sutton11
David Prouty1
 
FINAL
Worcester South2
Holy Name1
Story
FINAL
Worcester North2
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)1
Story
FINAL at Brockton High School, Brockton
Madison Park0
Brockton4
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth2
No. 5 New Bedford1
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic0
No. 6 St. John’s Prep5
Story
FINAL
Matignon3
Maimonides0
Story
FINAL
Durfee4
Bishop Feehan1
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth3
Sandwich6
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL at Ceylon, Boston
O'Bryant4
Burke0
 
FINAL at Franklin Field No. 1, Boston
New Mission6
CASH0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Lowell Catholic9
Cristo Rey1
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley9
Lynn Tech0
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)1
Shawsheen2
Story
FINAL
Northeast0
Chelsea2
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell4
North Shore0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale1
Sutton1
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley0
Bishop Stang0
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden1
Somerville1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford1
No. 15 Sharon4
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Canton7
Oliver Ames0
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Gann Academy1
Waring6
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat0
Doherty0
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills0
Sacred Heart4
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 7 Chelmsford0
Billerica0
 
FINAL
No. 5 Andover3
Dracut0
 
FINAL
Tewksbury1
Haverhill3
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Wachusett0
Algonquin5
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex3
Leominster1
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Groton-Dunstable9
Story
FINAL
Marlborough2
Quabbin1
Story
FINAL
Westborough2
Hudson1
Story
 
Nonleague
7:00 P.M.
Holyoke Catholic
Athol
 
FINAL
Westfield Tech1
St. Mary (Westfield)8
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical0
No. 1 Peabody6
Story
FINAL
Revere1
Salem0
 
FINAL
Danvers3
Swampscott0
 
FINAL
Marblehead0
Gloucester0
 
FINAL
Lynn English0
Beverly6
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 10 Whitman-Hanson8
Middleborough0
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake1
Scituate3
 
FINAL
No. 13 Duxbury0
North Quincy0
 
FINAL
Hanover0
Hingham0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland0
Carver4
 
FINAL
Mashpee4
Hull2
Story
FINAL
Norwell3
Abington1
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn1
Millbury1
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua4
Oxford2
Story
FINAL
Bartlett1
Leicester3
Story
FINAL
Northbridge6
Uxbridge0
Story
FINAL
David Prouty0
Grafton7
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston0
No. 8 Medfield0
 
FINAL
Medway1
Dover-Sherborn1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville7
Worcester North1
Story
FINAL
Holy Name0
Nashoba3
Story
FINAL
Innovation Academy0
Advanced Math and Science4
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster0
Bay Path4
Story
FINAL
Greater Lawrence0
Minuteman6
 
FINAL
No. 11 Bishop Feehan3
Durfee0
 
FINAL
Pope John0
Watertown7
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater4
Maimonides0
 
FINAL
New Bedford2
Dartmouth3
 
FINAL
Cohasset0
Weston2
 
FINAL
Maimonides1
Mt. Alvernia1
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham104
Braintree76
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell71
Andover103
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marshfield93
Fontbonne67
 
 
Southern
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)90
Ursuline96
Story
FINAL
Seekonk71
Bishop Feehan91
 
FINAL
Brockton79
Bishop Stang96
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Framingham90
Notre Dame (Worcester)76
Story
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 5 Newton North3
No. 9 Brookline0
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Weymouth1
No. 15 Needham3
 
FINAL
No. 14 Wellesley3
Norwood1
 
FINAL
Dedham1
Natick3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at O'Bryant High School, Boston
Boston English1
O'Bryant3
 
FINAL at CASH, Boston
Snowden3
CASH0
 
FINAL at City Yards, East Boston
Madison Park3
East Boston0
Story
FINAL
Burke3
Dorchester0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
Masconomet3
Story
FINAL
Peabody3
Salem1
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 20 Arlington Catholic3
St. Mary’s0
 
FINAL
Matignon2
Austin Prep3
 
FINAL
Cathedral1
St. Joseph’s Prep3
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams0
Bishop Fenwick3
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen3
Greater Lowell0
 
FINAL
Presentation of Mary0
North Shore3
 
FINAL
Lynn Tech0
Chelsea3
 
4:00 P.M.
Greater Lawrence
Fellowship Christian
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 2 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Bedford0
 
FINAL
Newton South0
Concord-Carlisle3
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough3
Weston0
 
FINAL
Boston Latin3
Waltham0
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang1
Somerset Berkley3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton3
Milford0
Story
FINAL
Foxborough3
Oliver Ames0
 
FINAL
Attleboro0
No. 16 Franklin3
 
FINAL
Mansfield2
King Philip3
 
FINAL
North Attleborough3
Taunton1
 
FINAL
Stoughton3
Sharon2
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills0
Sacred Heart3
 
FINAL
Bristol Aggie2
Old Colony3
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie0
Holbrook3
 
FINAL
Westport3
Southeastern0
 
FINAL
Avon0
Upper Cape3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Agawam0
Minnechaug3
 
FINAL
Longmeadow3
Amherst-Pelham0
 
FINAL
West Springfield0
Chicopee Comprehensive3
 
FINAL
Chicopee0
Westfield3
 
FINAL
Frontier3
Turners Falls0
 
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Regional0
Greenfield3
 
FINAL
Gann Academy1
Learning Center3
 
 
Tri-Valley
5:30 P.M.
Holliston
Bellingham
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)3
Abby Kelley Foster0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Feehan3
Durfee0
 
FINAL
Boston International0
St. Clement3
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech0
Coyle & Cassidy3
 
FINAL
Rockland2
Hanover3
 
FINAL
No. 13 Case0
Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Story
FINAL
Worcester South1
Hudson3
 
FINAL
Beverly3
Swampscott0
 
FINAL
No. 1 Barnstable3
No. 6 North Quincy0
Story
Whitinsville Christian
Bethany Christian
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results