HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Friday, September 21, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:09 a.m.
 

Football

 
AA
FINAL
Holyoke26
Westfield15
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree7
No. 13 Needham42
Story
FINAL
Newton North20
Framingham47
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Natick33
Milton7
Story
 
Boston North
FINAL
Charlestown0
West Roxbury26
Story
 
Boston South
FINAL
Boston English14
New Mission6
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Wachusett40
Fitchburg12
Story
FINAL
Milford8
Leominster25
Story
FINAL
Marlborough36
North Middlesex22
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg28
Clinton7
Story
FINAL
Oakmont15
Tyngsborough22
Story
FINAL
Narragansett18
Littleton27
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Arlington0
No. 6 Reading32
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham20
Apponequet7
Story
FINAL
Seekonk12
Bourne32
Story
FINAL
Case8
Dighton-Rehoboth16
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford0
Old Rochester13
Story
 
SWCL A
FINAL
Tantasqua21
Northbridge27
Story
 
Tri-Valley (Large)
FINAL
Hopkinton41
Medway25
Story
 
Tri-Valley (Small)
FINAL
Norton13
Millis/Hopedale33
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 8 North Attleborough21
Bishop Feehan14
Story
FINAL
Gloucester14
No. 14 Weymouth41
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Mansfield31
Dracut16
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Xaverian14
No. 12 Brockton22
Story
FINAL
Durfee20
Taunton34
 
FINAL
No. 15 Andover34
Methuen0
Story
FINAL
Haverhill41
Peabody14
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)21
Catholic Memorial6
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin26
Newton South28
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy18
Pope John Paul II30
Story
FINAL
Minuteman0
Madison Park14
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard45
Brighton38
Story
FINAL
South Boston6
Wayland49
Story
FINAL
St. Mary’s36
East Boston6
Story
FINAL
Burke6
Bellingham33
Story
FINAL
Malden6
Lynn Classical28
Story
FINAL
Mashpee14
Nauset34
Story
FINAL
Leicester26
Burncoat6
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc29
Bartlett22
Story
FINAL
Maynard63
Monty Tech34
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley22
Nashoba Valley Tech8
Story
FINAL
Amesbury7
North Reading21
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep16
Saugus38
Story
FINAL
Winthrop15
Marblehead27
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield7
Bishop Fenwick14
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex12
Cathedral28
Story
FINAL
Palmer12
Athol48
 
FINAL
Malden Catholic12
Westford27
 
FINAL
Pembroke7
Stoughton27
Story
FINAL
Holliston40
Dover-Sherborn0
Story
FINAL
Foxborough20
Whitman-Hanson21
Story
FINAL
Weston42
Dedham31
Story
FINAL
Waltham20
Concord-Carlisle14
Story
FINAL
Ashland14
Medfield28
Story
FINAL
Cohasset14
Scituate35
Story
FINAL
Randolph16
Watertown42
Story
FINAL
Abington29
Canton15
Story
FINAL
Woburn0
Melrose18
Story
FINAL
Franklin20
Lowell31
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Chelmsford36
Lawrence20
Story
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough48
Lexington14
Story
FINAL
Belmont28
No. 18 Burlington48
Story
FINAL
Hingham31
Dennis-Yarmouth18
Story
FINAL
Plymouth North18
Silver Lake13
 
FINAL
No. 3 Barnstable35
Sandwich14
Story
FINAL
Quincy34
Plymouth South32
Story
FINAL
Wilmington13
Masconomet22
Story
FINAL
Medford0
Stoneham34
Story
FINAL
Somerville7
Lincoln-Sudbury35
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic20
North Andover17
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley6
St. Clement33
Story
FINAL
Marian14
Southeastern26
Story
FINAL
Pathfinder31
Springfield Sci-Tech0
 
FINAL
Turners Falls34
Dean Tech6
 
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South24
Worcester North33
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford19
Southbridge44
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Carver48
Plymouth North15
 
FINAL
Abington34
Norton17
 
FINAL
Norton25
West Bridgewater31
 
FINAL
Abington40
West Bridgewater17
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford50
Southbridge15
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Carver45
Plymouth North17
 
FINAL
Norton44
West Bridgewater17
 
FINAL
Abington15
Norton44
 
FINAL
Abington50
West Bridgewater15
 
FINAL
Worcester North50
Notre Dame (Worcester)15
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 4 Walpole7
Dedham0
 
FINAL
Braintree1
Needham6
 
FINAL
Framingham2
Newton North2
 
FINAL
Milton0
Wellesley3
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Natick0
Norwood2
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian1
St. Bernard’s0
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale2
Nipmuc0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy0
Bancroft1
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0
Lexington Christian0
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty0
Burncoat5
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic0
No. 2 Andover4
Story
FINAL
No. 20 North Andover1
No. 10 Chelmsford2
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Shrewsbury1
Algonquin0
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable2
Quabbin0
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
North Middlesex2
Fitchburg1
Story
FINAL
Marlborough1
Westborough3
Story
FINAL
Hudson0
Nashoba2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westfield6
Athol5
 
FINAL
Westover1
Canterbury5
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem1
Marblehead2
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham0
No. 3 Duxbury4
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester3
Bourne0
Story
FINAL
Apponequet5
Wareham0
Story
FINAL
Seekonk2
Dighton-Rehoboth3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge0
Uxbridge1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood2
Ashland0
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton1
Dover-Sherborn2
 
FINAL
Medway2
Medfield0
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Bromfield0
Oakmont3
 
FINAL
Gardner0
Narragansett4
Story
FINAL
Littleton4
Lunenburg0
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Maynard3
Tyngsborough4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Douglas2
Blackstone Valley2
 
FINAL
Worcester South1
Holy Name3
Story
FINAL
Quaboag3
Mohawk Trail0
Story
FINAL
David Prouty0
Tahanto0
 
FINAL
Monty Tech7
Franklin County Tech2
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill0
Notre Dame (Worcester)3
Story
FINAL
Brookline0
Newton South1
 
FINAL
Durfee1
North Attleborough6
Story
FINAL
Ursuline0
Oliver Ames1
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick2
No. 9 Weston2
 
FINAL
Southbridge0
Mashpee5
 
FINAL
No. 12 Dennis-Yarmouth1
Barnstable0
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s151
Lowell Catholic110
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft3.5
Landmark2.5
Story
FINAL
Pingree4.5
Beaver Country Day1.5
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames164
Canton158
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
North Andover13
Dracut7
 
FINAL
Andover5
Haverhill15
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
North Middlesex208
Leominster210
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett4
Uxbridge5
Story
FINAL
Grafton9
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Millbury4
Quaboag5
Story
FINAL
David Prouty2.5
Tantasqua6.5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Douglas21
West Boylston33
Story
FINAL
Leominster30
Gardner15
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South24
Abington30
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex31
Gardner14
Story
FINAL
Bromfield26.5
Narragansett27.5
Story
FINAL
Beverly136
Triton139
 
FINAL
Barnstable252
Falmouth253
 
FINAL
Holy Name15
Doherty3
Story
FINAL
Pope John Paul II33.5
Nantucket20.5
 
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech6
Northeast3
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 7 Weymouth0
Brookline0
 
FINAL
No. 4 Needham2
Braintree0
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Wellesley2
Milton0
Story
FINAL
Newton North0
Framingham4
Story
FINAL
Dedham0
Walpole5
Story
FINAL
Natick2
Norwood1
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
West Roxbury0
Madison Park7
 
FINAL at Charlestown High School, Charlestown
Snowden4
Charlestown0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 1 Masconomet2
Triton1
 
FINAL
Amesbury0
No. 14 Georgetown6
Story
FINAL
Newburyport1
Pentucket3
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex3
Ipswich5
Story
FINAL
North Reading2
Hamilton-Wenham2
 
FINAL
Lynnfield1
Rockport4
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley5
Monty Tech1
 
FINAL
Assabet0
Keefe Tech1
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Lynn Tech1
Shawsheen2
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
North Shore0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 2 Concord-Carlisle4
Boston Latin0
 
FINAL
Wayland1
Weston2
 
FINAL
Waltham0
Westford1
Story
FINAL
Newton South1
No. 20 Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas5
Whitinsville Christian0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick2
Bancroft1
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
No. 3 Somerville3
Cambridge0
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
South Shore Charter0
Pioneer Charter3
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Melrose0
Wilmington2
 
FINAL
Watertown0
Stoneham2
 
FINAL
Burlington0
Wakefield3
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Winchester2
Woburn1
 
FINAL
No. 13 Lexington1
Arlington0
 
FINAL
Reading1
Belmont1
 
 
Nonleague
3:30 P.M.
Mahar
Hopkins
 
4:00 P.M.
St. Mary (Westfield)
Ware
 
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech7
Westfield Tech0
 
FINAL
Winchendon1
Northfield Mt. Hermon3
Story
FINAL
Minnechaug0
Westfield0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven1
Apponequet4
Story
FINAL
Wareham1
Bourne7
Story
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth0
Seekonk4
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland3
Hull0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton4
David Prouty3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn0
Medway3
Story
FINAL
Bellingham0
Hopkinton6
 
FINAL
Millis0
Norton6
 
FINAL
Ashland0
Westwood2
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
South Lancaster2
Abby Kelley Foster3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tahanto3
Burncoat3
Story
FINAL
Nashoba1
Bromfield0
Story
FINAL
Westborough0
Shrewsbury2
Story
FINAL
Gardner0
Littleton1
Story
FINAL
Maynard1
Lunenburg1
Story
3:30 P.M.
Trivium
Murdock
 
FINAL
Southbridge0
Pope John1
 
FINAL
Parker Charter4
Ayer Shirley1
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Bedford4
 
FINAL
Duxbury0
Marshfield3
Story
FINAL
West Bridgewater1
East Bridgewater3
Story
FINAL
Rocky Hill4
Cambridge Weston2
 
FINAL
Xaverian0
Franklin2
Story
FINAL
Prospect Hill2
Pioneer Valley Regional0
 
FINAL
Marian0
Austin Prep4
Story
FINAL
Burke1
Randolph2
 
FINAL
Pembroke0
Silver Lake0
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman0
Nantucket2
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole0
Dedham1
 
FINAL
Braintree1
No. 20 Needham3
Story
FINAL
Natick3
Norwood0
 
FINAL
Framingham2
No. 4 Newton North0
 
FINAL
Milton0
Wellesley2
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Snowden0
Brighton3
 
FINAL
West Roxbury2
East Boston5
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy4
South Boston2
Story
FINAL
Boston English2
Dorchester3
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham1
North Reading0
Story
FINAL
Triton4
Masconomet5
Story
FINAL
Ipswich1
Manchester Essex0
Story
FINAL
Georgetown0
Amesbury5
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech0
Blackstone Valley4
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Weston0
Wayland5
 
FINAL
Boston Latin0
No. 16 Concord-Carlisle9
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Westford5
Waltham0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian3
Beaver Country Day0
 
FINAL
Concord Academy0
Berwick2
 
 
Girls Independent League
FINAL
Commonwealth1
Covenant Christian4
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden0
Medford8
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wilmington1
Melrose2
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Woburn0
No. 6 Winchester2
 
FINAL
Belmont1
Reading0
Story
FINAL
Arlington1
No. 18 Lexington3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Belchertown5
Westfield0
 
FINAL
Taconic0
Westfield7
 
FINAL
Westfield Tech0
Franklin County Tech3
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester0
Swampscott4
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne4
Wareham0
 
FINAL
Seekonk2
Dighton-Rehoboth3
Story
FINAL
Apponequet2
Fairhaven2
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull0
Rockland2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood1
Ashland1
 
FINAL
Bellingham0
Hopkinton4
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science5
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Prospect Hill1
Pioneer Valley Regional2
 
FINAL
Douglas5
North Brookfield0
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian0
Archbishop Williams4
Story
FINAL
Bancroft3
Williams (Conn.)3
Story
FINAL
Clinton2
St. Bernard’s5
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg1
Maynard1
Story
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia1
Minuteman3
 
FINAL
South Shore Christian2
St. Joseph’s Prep0
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
Bishop Fenwick0
 
FINAL
Southbridge1
Sturgis1
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Sharon2
Fontbonne0
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)1
Lowell Catholic2
Story
FINAL
Randolph2
Everett2
Story
FINAL
Renaissance School3
Pathfinder1
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley104
Norwood80
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica77
Central Catholic93
 
FINAL
Dracut80
Chelmsford95
 
FINAL
Methuen99
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)76
 
FINAL
North Andover76
Haverhill88
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia81
Bishop Stang100
 
FINAL
Lexington83
Acton-Boxborough98
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 17 Braintree3
Framingham0
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL at Charlestown High School, Charlestown
Snowden3
Charlestown0
Story
3:30 P.M. at CASH, Boston
South Boston
CASH
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading0
No. 11 Lynnfield3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Lowell Catholic0
Austin Prep3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
University Park1
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech1
Keefe Tech3
Story
FINAL
Assabet3
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen3
Presentation of Mary1
 
3:30 P.M.
Greater Lowell
Fellowship Christian
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence0
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Story
FINAL
Chelsea3
Whittier2
 
FINAL
North Shore3
Northeast0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas1
Whitinsville Christian3
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy3
Beaver Country Day1
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden3
Somerville1
Story
FINAL
Cambridge3
Medford1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 16 Franklin3
Sharon0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Tri-County3
Bishop Connolly0
 
3:30 P.M.
Diman
Bristol-Plymouth
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford2
Methuen3
 
FINAL
No. 7 Central Catholic3
North Andover2
Story
FINAL
Billerica0
No. 18 Andover3
Story
FINAL
Lowell1
Lawrence3
 
FINAL
Haverhill3
Tewksbury0
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Stoneham3
Watertown1
 
FINAL
Woburn0
Winchester3
 
FINAL
Wilmington0
No. 3 Melrose3
 
FINAL
Arlington0
Lexington3
 
FINAL
Belmont0
No. 4 Reading3
 
4:00 P.M.
Wakefield
Burlington
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin0
Westborough3
Story
FINAL
Wachusett0
Marlborough3
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury3
North Middlesex0
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable3
Fitchburg1
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley0
Nashoba3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Southwick-Tolland0
Ludlow3
 
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech2
Easthampton3
 
FINAL
Athol3
Ware2
 
5:00 P.M.
Mohawk Trail
Belchertown
 
FINAL
Putnam1
Springfield Central3
 
FINAL
Sabis Charter3
Commerce0
 
FINAL
Renaissance2
Dean Tech3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 6 North Quincy3
Middleborough1
 
FINAL
Silver Lake3
Whitman-Hanson0
 
FINAL
Quincy3
Hingham0
 
FINAL
Pembroke2
Duxbury3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk1
Dighton-Rehoboth3
 
FINAL
Bourne3
Wareham1
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford1
No. 13 Case3
Story
FINAL
Apponequet0
Fairhaven3
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Millis0
Norton3
 
FINAL
Westwood3
Ashland0
 
FINAL
Holliston0
Medfield3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Fontbonne2
Marshfield3
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
No. 1 Barnstable3
Story
FINAL
Plymouth North1
No. 10 Cardinal Spellman3
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Lincoln-Sudbury3
No. 9 Brookline1
 
FINAL
Ursuline3
O'Bryant0
 
FINAL
Lynn Tech0
Mystic Valley3
 
FINAL
Matignon3
St. Joseph’s Prep2
 
FINAL
Marian2
Hopedale3
 
FINAL
Monty Tech3
Franklin County Tech1
 
FINAL
Stoughton3
Randolph0
 
FINAL
Worcester North3
Tantasqua1
Story
FINAL
Worcester South1
Clinton0
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham1
Plymouth South3
 
FINAL
Dana Hall0
Governor’s Academy3
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Millbury3
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill3
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough3
Masconomet2
Story
FINAL
Bancroft2
BB&N3
 
FINAL
Berlin0
Everett3
 
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science1
Burncoat3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results