HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Saturday, September 22, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:09 a.m.
 

Football

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley29
Norwood22
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley34
Quaboag0
Story
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Assabet28
Worcester Tech8
Story
 
Evergreen
FINAL
Hyde (Maine)28
Tilton16
Story
FINAL
Holderness21
Hebron (Maine)19
Story
FINAL
Kents Hill0
Proctor36
Story
FINAL
Dexter6
Hyde (Conn.)34
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey13
Pingree26
Story
FINAL
Vermont Academy6
New Hampton33
Story
 
Founders
FINAL
Hotchkiss6
Salisbury (Conn.)10
 
 
ISL
FINAL at Governor's Academy, Byfield
Thayer43
Governor’s Academy49
Story
FINAL
BB&N12
Belmont Hill10
Story
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s48
Nobles21
Story
FINAL at Catholic Memorial High School, West Roxbury
Brooks6
Roxbury Latin33
Story
FINAL at Middlesex School, Concord
St. Mark’s20
Middlesex21
Story
FINAL
St. Paul’s30
Rivers14
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy21
Milton Academy27
Story
FINAL
St. George’s0
Groton10
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Nashoba42
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Hudson35
Westborough14
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable28
Quabbin27
Story
FINAL
Murdock7
West Boylston41
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Phillips Exeter34
Worcester Academy13
Story
FINAL
Brunswick35
Taft63
 
FINAL
Tabor13
Suffield33
 
FINAL
Cheshire Academy34
Pomfret7
 
FINAL
Hamden Hall Country Day7
KLHT33
 
FINAL
St. Luke's32
Hopkins (Conn.)13
 
 
SWCL A
FINAL
Grafton8
Shepherd Hill14
Story
 
SWCL B
FINAL
Millbury22
Uxbridge10
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 7 King Philip14
Westwood3
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Duxbury42
New Bedford14
Story
FINAL
Billerica34
Tewksbury26
Story
FINAL at Anna Maria College, Worcester
Auburn34
St. Peter-Marian22
Story
FINAL
Doherty27
Shrewsbury30
Story
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
Matignon8
Dorchester16
Story
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
Upper Cape21
O'Bryant16
Story
FINAL
Holy Name43
Arlington Catholic6
Story
FINAL
David Prouty36
Oxford28
Story
FINAL
Worcester North6
Southbridge23
Story
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Bay Path27
Worcester South14
Story
FINAL
Old Colony40
Keefe Tech8
Story
FINAL
Newburyport7
Hamilton-Wenham12
Story
FINAL
Danvers20
Pentucket33
Story
FINAL
Triton7
Ipswich19
Story
FINAL
Whittier52
Georgetown48
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater48
Bishop Stang12
Story
FINAL
Carver7
Coyle & Cassidy19
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley49
Tri-County6
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven35
Hull6
Story
FINAL
Mahar26
Pioneer Valley Regional18
 
FINAL
No. 20 BC High31
Dartmouth0
Story
FINAL
No. 2 St. John’s Prep7
No. 1 Everett19
Story
FINAL
Diman21
West Bridgewater19
Story
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech12
Norwell23
Story
FINAL
Nantucket34
Bishop Connolly13
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames43
Bedford7
Story
FINAL
North Quincy22
Sharon34
Story
FINAL
Falmouth14
Middleborough34
Story
FINAL
Rockland7
Hanover22
Story
FINAL
Wakefield21
Winchester14
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Bridgewater-Raynham27
Marshfield0
Story
FINAL
Lynn English6
No. 17 Beverly45
Story
FINAL
Revere21
Swampscott6
Story
FINAL
Cambridge45
Shawsheen55
Story
FINAL at Chelsea High School, Chelsea
Northeast44
Pope John24
Story
FINAL
Greater Lowell6
Lowell Catholic43
Story
FINAL
Chelsea6
Greater Lawrence41
Story
FINAL
Blue Hills26
North Shore38
Story
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth28
Cape Cod Tech8
 
FINAL at Victory Field, Watertown
Monomoy26
St. Joseph’s Prep14
Story
FINAL
Salem29
Archbishop Williams16
 
FINAL
Westminster32
Williston Northampton65
Story
FINAL
Attleboro43
South Kingstown (R.I.)14
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover13
Loomis Chaffee45
 
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
ISL
FINAL
Governor’s Academy18
Nobles37
 
FINAL
Rivers50
Nobles15
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s26
Nobles30
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy15
Rivers50
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy28
St. Mark’s30
 
FINAL
Rivers44
St. Mark’s15
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Sacred Heart29
Pope John Paul II26
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Lawrence)46
Watertown16
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
EIL
FINAL
Dana Hall44
Newton Country Day19
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Rivers39
St. Mark’s22
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy31
St. Mark’s24
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy24
Rivers35
 
FINAL
Rivers43
Nobles18
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s38
Nobles21
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy44
Nobles17
 
FINAL
Thayer46
Milton Academy17
 
FINAL
St. Paul’s37
Milton Academy18
 
FINAL
St. Paul’s19
Thayer34
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Sacred Heart31
Pope John Paul II28
 
FINAL
Tabor27
Milton Academy28
 
FINAL
Tabor32
Thayer46
 
FINAL
Tabor19
St. Paul’s36
 
 

Field hockey

 
EIL
FINAL
Winsor4
Berwick0
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Pingree2
 
FINAL
Dana Hall2
Newton Country Day0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy0
Lawrence Academy1
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s3
Middlesex0
 
FINAL
St. Paul’s2
Rivers0
 
FINAL — OT
Thayer1
Governor’s Academy2
Story
FINAL
St. George’s0
Groton3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holderness5
Tilton1
Story
FINAL
Kimball Union3
Vermont Academy1
Story
FINAL
Hotchkiss4
Deerfield0
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)8
Gould0
 
FINAL
New Hampton4
Proctor1
 
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville2
Oxford1
 
FINAL
Brooks7
Worcester Academy0
Story
FINAL
Leominster1
St. Bernard’s0
Story
FINAL
Tewksbury0
Westford4
Story
FINAL
Southbridge3
Sturgis1
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake1
Plymouth South3
 
FINAL
New Bedford2
Bishop Stang2
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Winchester1
No. 15 Acton-Boxborough7
Story
 

Boys’ golf

 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick6
Concord Academy0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Leominster215
St. Bernard’s210
Story
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 6 St. John’s Prep1
No. 16 BC High0
Story
FINAL
Catholic Memorial2
Malden Catholic1
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc1
Hopedale2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy2
Berwick0
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N0
Belmont Hill2
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s2
Nobles2
 
FINAL
Thayer4
Governor’s Academy0
 
FINAL
Milton Academy0
Lawrence Academy1
 
FINAL
St. George’s1
Groton0
 
FINAL
Brooks3
Roxbury Latin2
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s2
Middlesex0
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Community Charter0
Boston Prep5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Deerfield1
Worcester Academy5
Story
FINAL
Cheshire Academy0
Kingswood-Oxford2
 
FINAL
Holderness0
Phillips Exeter4
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)5
Proctor1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly1
Peabody2
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Danvers2
Gloucester0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn3
Oxford3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Northbridge2
Blackstone-Millville2
 
FINAL
Doherty3
Tantasqua0
Story
FINAL
Wachusett2
Shepherd Hill1
Story
FINAL
Milford6
Quabbin0
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Sturgis5
 
FINAL
Learning Center2
New York School of the Deaf3
Story
FINAL
Attleboro0
Dartmouth4
Story
FINAL
Pembroke3
Plymouth South2
Story
FINAL
Mashpee4
Cape Cod Academy0
Story
FINAL
Pomfret1
Salisbury (Conn.)0
 
FINAL
Suffield2
Westminster1
Story
FINAL
Revere0
O'Bryant3
 
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Regional3
South Shore Charter0
 
FINAL
Quincy2
Plymouth North2
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline2
Weymouth3
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South0
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury2
 
FINAL
No. 9 Acton-Boxborough0
No. 16 Concord-Carlisle3
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc2
Hopedale0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Dana Hall2
Newton Country Day0
 
FINAL
Berwick0
Winsor3
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey1
Pingree7
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Landmark2
Waring4
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy0
Lawrence Academy0
 
FINAL
St. George’s2
Groton2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
New Hampton0
Proctor1
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter1
Deerfield3
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover0
Loomis Chaffee1
 
FINAL
Kimball Union0
Tabor1
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)6
Hyde (Maine)0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford1
Case1
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag0
Oxford3
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Maynard1
West Boylston3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Leominster3
 
FINAL
Wachusett1
Shepherd Hill3
Story
FINAL
Worcester North0
Bartlett12
Story
FINAL
Nauset5
Southbridge0
 
FINAL
New Bedford3
Old Rochester3
 
FINAL
Danvers0
North Andover0
Story
FINAL
Plymouth North6
Sacred Heart1
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Milton0
 
FINAL
Pembroke0
Plymouth South1
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman4
Coyle & Cassidy0
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames3
Arlington1
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Bishop Feehan2
La Salle (R.I.)2
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
Durfee1
 
FINAL
St. Clement0
Mystic Valley11
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough1
Groton-Dunstable2
Story
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Regional5
South Shore Charter0
 
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Christian5
South Shore Charter0
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Pope John3
Cristo Rey0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Dana Hall3
Newton Country Day0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bishop Connolly0
Sacred Heart3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy3
Suffield0
Story
FINAL
Durfee0
Bishop Stang3
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley0
Dartmouth3
Story
FINAL
Learning Center3
New York School for the Deaf1
Story
FINAL
Pomfret3
Milton Academy1
 
FINAL
Pomfret3
BB&N1
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter3
Pingree1
 
 

Boys’ water polo

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Phillips Andover3
Deerfield10
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results