HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Monday, September 24, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:09 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham38
Masconomet21
 
FINAL
Newburyport16
North Reading47
 
FINAL
Pentucket19
Lynnfield42
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley42
Greater Lowell19
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton46
Sharon17
 
FINAL
Franklin38
Mansfield19
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames19
Milford42
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Winchester31
Reading26
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Nashoba20
Westborough41
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton35
Medfield21
 
FINAL
Westwood25
Medway30
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn33
Hopkinton23
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster32
Holy Name23
Story
FINAL
Murdock15
North Central Charter50
Story
FINAL
Auburn25
Advanced Math and Science31
Story
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport21
North Reading38
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham19
Masconomet41
 
FINAL
Pentucket37
Lynnfield21
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley28
Greater Lowell27
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton25
Sharon32
 
FINAL
Franklin23
Mansfield28
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames15
Milford50
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Winchester30
Reading28
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Nashoba23
Westborough32
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton48
Medfield15
 
FINAL
Westwood22
Medway38
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster50
Holy Name15
Story
FINAL
Auburn27
Advanced Math and Science28
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 11 Sandwich3
Falmouth0
 
FINAL
Nauset0
No. 12 Dennis-Yarmouth4
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood0
No. 4 Walpole8
 
FINAL
Framingham4
Brookline0
 
FINAL
Needham1
Newton North0
 
FINAL
Wellesley4
No. 19 Natick0
Story
FINAL
Dedham0
Milton0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown0
Pentucket2
 
FINAL
North Reading0
Manchester Essex4
Story
FINAL
Triton0
Lynnfield7
Story
FINAL
Masconomet5
Amesbury0
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham1
Rockport0
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Worcester North0
North Brookfield6
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
North Central Charter1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 17 Lincoln-Sudbury2
No. 15 Acton-Boxborough5
 
FINAL
Bedford0
No. 9 Weston4
Story
FINAL
Waltham0
Wayland4
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree1
Dana Hall0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough5
Milford0
 
FINAL
No. 5 Canton3
Sharon0
Story
FINAL
Stoughton0
Oliver Ames1
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough0
No. 7 Franklin5
Story
FINAL
Attleboro0
King Philip0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 2 Andover6
Lawrence0
 
FINAL
No. 20 North Andover6
Haverhill0
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic5
Lowell0
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Stoneham0
No. 1 Watertown7
Story
FINAL
Wakefield2
Burlington1
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Arlington1
Lexington5
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Belmont0
No. 16 Reading4
 
FINAL
Woburn0
No. 18 Winchester6
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Wachusett4
Leominster3
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Westborough0
Nashoba1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Athol1
Mahar3
 
FINAL
Hamden Hall Country Day2
Canterbury2
Story
FINAL
Holderness0
New Hampton0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly6
Danvers0
 
FINAL
Revere0
Marblehead4
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven1
Seekonk0
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty0
Uxbridge5
 
FINAL
Grafton0
Tantasqua0
Story
FINAL
Quaboag6
Northbridge0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Middlesex1
Quabbin2
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury1
Auburn3
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough0
Hudson1
Story
FINAL
Oakmont2
Notre Dame (Worcester)0
Story
FINAL
Doherty0
Holy Name4
Story
FINAL
Assabet1
Worcester South3
Story
FINAL
Sutton2
Bromfield3
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc2
Shepherd Hill0
 
FINAL
St. Bernard’s4
Monty Tech0
Story
FINAL
Littleton5
Tahanto0
Story
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham2
Plymouth South6
Story
FINAL
Sturgis0
Bourne6
 
FINAL
Everett1
Braintree2
Story
FINAL
Apponequet7
Durfee0
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Monomoy10
Sturgis0
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North67
Milton41
 
FINAL
Norwood40
Braintree67
 
FINAL
Weymouth31.5
Wellesley76.5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet148
Newburyport137
 
FINAL
Triton163
Manchester Essex153
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Lowell Catholic109
Matignon114
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick129
St. Mary’s137
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech200
Assabet165
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech181
Blackstone Valley193
 
FINAL
Monty Tech190
Bay Path163
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle95
Boston Latin48
 
FINAL
Newton South74
Waltham70
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy238
Somerset Berkley274
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames158
Sharon169
 
FINAL
Franklin157
King Philip163
 
FINAL
Canton159
Milford160
 
FINAL
Taunton255
Stoughton283
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen8
Dracut12
 
FINAL
Chelmsford3.5
Tewksbury16.5
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wilmington33.5
Melrose38.5
 
FINAL
Watertown29
Burlington47
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Belmont33
Woburn39
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester21.5
Marblehead51.5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate31
Pembroke41
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton8.5
Leicester0.5
Story
FINAL
David Prouty0.5
Millbury8.5
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua6.5
Shepherd Hill2.5
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Quaboag8
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood244
Medway273
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Clinton19.5
Narragansett34.5
Story
FINAL
Oakmont30.5
Tyngsborough23.5
Story
FINAL
Gardner23
Lunenburg31
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Littleton27
Bromfield27
Story
FINAL
Tahanto39.5
Maynard14.5
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley10
West Boylston44
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nipmuc18
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
Attleboro276
Bishop Feehan235
 
FINAL
Medford44
Stoneham28
 
FINAL
Wachusett217
Marlborough209
Story
FINAL
Saugus19
Brookline53
 
FINAL
Case280
Somerset Berkley274
 
FINAL
Catholic Memorial228
North Quincy284
 
FINAL
North Middlesex31.5
Quabbin22.5
Story
FINAL
Algonquin23
Groton-Dunstable31
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater19
Whitman-Hanson35
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg15.5
Hudson38.5
Story
FINAL
New Bedford96
Fairhaven109
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline0
Framingham1
 
FINAL
Newton North2
No. 4 Needham4
 
FINAL
Natick3
No. 10 Wellesley4
Story
FINAL
Norwood0
Walpole1
Story
FINAL
Milton3
Dedham0
Story
FINAL
Braintree1
No. 7 Weymouth2
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
Boston International6
Snowden0
 
FINAL at Airport Stadium, East Boston
Charlestown0
East Boston8
 
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
Dorchester0
Madison Park2
 
FINAL at Boston English, Boston
West Roxbury3
Boston English2
 
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy3
Pope John Paul II0
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 14 Georgetown1
Manchester Essex1
 
FINAL
Ipswich0
Lynnfield2
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cristo Rey1
Marian4
Story
FINAL
Archbishop Williams2
Bishop Fenwick1
Story
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep0
Lowell Catholic3
 
FINAL
Austin Prep0
Cardinal Spellman4
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley2
Keefe Tech1
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter0
Bay Path0
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Assabet9
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 2 Concord-Carlisle5
Wayland0
 
FINAL
Westford0
No. 15 Acton-Boxborough1
 
FINAL
No. 20 Lincoln-Sudbury5
Waltham0
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Bedford0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian1
Pingree1
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
No. 17 Medford0
Malden3
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford6
Foxborough0
 
FINAL
Attleboro0
King Philip1
Story
FINAL
Taunton2
Mansfield2
 
FINAL
Franklin2
North Attleborough1
Story
FINAL
Stoughton0
No. 19 Oliver Ames3
Story
FINAL
Sharon1
Canton2
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N4
Nobles4
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Salem Academy0
Foxborough Charter3
 
FINAL
Pacific Rim Charter0
Pioneer Charter3
 
FINAL
KIPP Academy0
Boston Prep1
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
BU Academy0
Covenant Christian2
 
FINAL
Waldorf0
Commonwealth7
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wakefield0
Wilmington0
 
FINAL
Watertown3
Burlington1
 
FINAL
Stoneham2
Melrose1
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
No. 13 Lexington0
Winchester2
 
FINAL
Belmont1
Woburn0
 
FINAL
Arlington2
Reading4
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Westborough0
Groton-Dunstable4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Southwick-Tolland3
Athol1
 
FINAL
Ware0
Gateway4
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy6
Tabor0
Story
FINAL
Holderness2
Phillips Andover2
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere1
Beverly2
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical3
Lynn English2
 
FINAL
Saugus1
Swampscott0
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 18 Hingham0
Duxbury0
 
FINAL
Scituate4
North Quincy0
Story
FINAL
Middleborough0
Hanover6
 
FINAL
Quincy2
Silver Lake5
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne1
Old Rochester0
Story
FINAL
Apponequet6
Case0
 
FINAL
Seekonk1
Fairhaven8
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland0
Mashpee4
Story
FINAL
Norwell1
East Bridgewater3
Story
FINAL
Cohasset1
Monomoy0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn0
Bartlett0
Story
FINAL
David Prouty2
Uxbridge1
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua1
Grafton2
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill2
Millbury2
Story
FINAL
Quaboag3
Northbridge3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham0
Medway8
Story
FINAL
Westwood0
Medfield0
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Lunenburg4
Bromfield2
Story
FINAL
Oakmont0
Tyngsborough1
Story
FINAL
Tahanto1
Gardner0
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Littleton4
Ayer Shirley3
Story
FINAL
Narragansett0
Maynard8
Story
 
Worcester County
3:30 P.M.
South Lancaster
North Brookfield
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Sutton0
Worcester North2
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton2
Nipmuc0
 
FINAL
Hopedale2
St. Bernard’s2
Story
FINAL
Murdock0
North Central Charter2
Story
FINAL
Holy Name3
Abby Kelley Foster2
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)0
No. 16 BC High4
 
FINAL
No. 3 Somerville3
Billerica1
 
FINAL
Innovation Academy1
St. Peter-Marian2
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan4
Dighton-Rehoboth1
 
FINAL
Everett2
Xaverian0
 
FINAL
Maimonides2
Matignon3
 
FINAL
Cambridge2
Newton South0
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham2
Milton0
 
FINAL
Framingham0
Brookline3
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Needham1
No. 4 Newton North1
 
FINAL
Wellesley1
Natick1
Story
FINAL
Weymouth1
Braintree1
 
FINAL
Norwood0
Walpole2
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL at Franklin Field No. 2, Boston
O'Bryant7
Dorchester2
Story
FINAL at Franklin Field No. 1, Boston
Boston English3
CASH1
 
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy2
Pope John Paul II2
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech0
Nantucket8
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield0
Ipswich0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep0
Cardinal Spellman4
 
FINAL
St. Clement4
Pope John1
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic2
St. Joseph’s Prep1
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick1
Archbishop Williams1
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path1
Parker Charter3
 
FINAL
Assabet6
Nashoba Valley Tech0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen5
North Shore0
Story
FINAL
Chelsea0
Greater Lowell6
Story
FINAL
Northeast0
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)6
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland0
No. 16 Concord-Carlisle5
Story
FINAL
Waltham0
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury8
 
FINAL
No. 9 Acton-Boxborough0
No. 14 Westford1
Story
FINAL
Bedford4
Boston Latin1
 
 
Girls Independent League
FINAL
Waldorf2
Commonwealth0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield2
Taunton0
 
FINAL
No. 2 Canton5
No. 15 Sharon2
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough0
No. 12 Franklin4
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames8
Stoughton0
Story
FINAL
Foxborough2
Milford2
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Woodward0
Brimmer & May8
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South0
Doherty8
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles1
BB&N0
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Salem Academy0
Foxborough Charter8
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth2
Sacred Heart2
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Melrose2
Stoneham1
 
FINAL
Burlington2
Watertown0
 
FINAL
Wilmington3
Wakefield1
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Woburn0
Belmont5
Story
FINAL
Reading0
Arlington0
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable1
Westborough3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Athol7
Turners Falls2
 
FINAL
Deerfield0
Worcester Academy4
Story
FINAL
Mahar0
Gateway5
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott2
Saugus0
Story
FINAL
Salem0
No. 1 Peabody5
Story
FINAL
Gloucester1
Danvers5
Story
FINAL
Marblehead3
Winthrop1
 
FINAL
Beverly5
Revere0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 13 Duxbury4
Hingham1
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake4
Quincy0
 
FINAL
Pembroke0
No. 10 Whitman-Hanson2
Story
FINAL
North Quincy0
Scituate2
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham2
Greater New Bedford6
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester0
Bourne1
 
FINAL
Fairhaven1
Seekonk0
 
FINAL
Case1
Apponequet3
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee2
Rockland2
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater1
Norwell1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury2
Shepherd Hill1
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua1
Grafton1
Story
FINAL
Bartlett0
Auburn6
Story
FINAL
Northbridge1
Quaboag0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood1
No. 8 Medfield4
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Lunenburg1
Bromfield4
Story
FINAL
Gardner2
Littleton3
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley1
Tahanto5
Story
FINAL
Murdock0
West Boylston5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Blackstone Valley0
Blackstone-Millville3
Story
FINAL
Oxford3
Douglas1
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian1
Monty Tech4
 
FINAL
St. Bernard’s1
Hopedale5
Story
FINAL
Winchendon0
Bancroft6
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley4
Whittier0
Story
FINAL
Newton South3
Cambridge0
Story
FINAL
KIPP Academy0
St. Mary’s3
Story
FINAL
Cohasset2
Maimonides3
 
FINAL
Presentation of Mary2
Greater Lawrence2
 
FINAL
Hampden0
Westfield Tech6
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham97
Norwood84
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian66
Methuen87
 
FINAL
Andover95
Belmont83
 
FINAL
Haverhill93
Melrose69
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South3
Plymouth North0
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham0
No. 5 Newton North3
 
FINAL
No. 17 Braintree1
No. 15 Needham3
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Brookline3
No. 19 Weymouth2
 
FINAL
Milton0
No. 14 Wellesley3
 
FINAL
Natick3
Norwood0
 
FINAL
No. 12 Walpole3
Dedham0
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
No. 8 New Bedford3
Brockton0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston International3
Charlestown0
 
FINAL at Cassidy Field, Brighton
East Boston3
Brighton0
 
FINAL at West Roxbury High School, West Roxbury
Boston English3
West Roxbury0
 
FINAL at Moakley Field, South Boston
Snowden3
Dorchester0
 
FINAL
Latin Academy3
South Boston0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet1
North Reading3
Story
FINAL
Salem3
Revere2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 10 Cardinal Spellman3
St. Mary’s0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech3
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Story
FINAL
University Park0
Keefe Tech3
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lawrence2
Greater Lowell3
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville0
Medford3
Story
FINAL
Malden3
Everett0
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon3
Milford2
Story
FINAL
Stoughton1
Foxborough3
 
FINAL
No. 16 Franklin3
Taunton0
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames1
Canton3
Story
FINAL
King Philip1
North Attleborough3
 
4:45 P.M.
Attleboro
Mansfield
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat0
Worcester South1
 
 
Mayflower
5:00 P.M.
Bristol Aggie
Cape Cod Tech
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly3
Diman1
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth2
Sacred Heart3
 
3:30 P.M.
Blue Hills
Southeastern
 
FINAL
Westport0
Tri-County3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen3
Dracut1
 
FINAL
North Andover3
Haverhill0
Story
FINAL
Billerica3
Lawrence0
 
FINAL
No. 7 Central Catholic3
Tewksbury1
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Andover3
Lowell0
Story
 
Nonleague
4:00 P.M.
Swampscott
Saugus
 
5:00 P.M.
Minnechaug
East Longmeadow
 
FINAL
Agawam0
Longmeadow3
 
FINAL
Chicopee3
West Springfield2
 
FINAL
Frontier3
Pioneer Valley Regional0
 
6:00 P.M.
Amherst-Pelham
Greenfield
 
FINAL
Turners Falls3
Mahar0
 
FINAL
Wahconah3
Belchertown0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson3
Hanover2
 
FINAL
Duxbury2
Quincy3
 
FINAL
Middleborough1
Hingham3
 
FINAL
Pembroke1
No. 6 North Quincy3
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven3
Seekonk0
 
FINAL
No. 13 Case3
Apponequet2
Story
FINAL
Wareham0
Greater New Bedford3
 
FINAL
Old Rochester0
Bourne3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway3
Bellingham1
 
FINAL
Millis1
Hopkinton3
Story
FINAL
Norton3
Holliston0
 
FINAL
Medfield3
Westwood0
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster0
Advanced Math and Science3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Falmouth3
Bridgewater-Raynham1
 
FINAL
Wilmington0
Hamilton-Wenham3
Story
FINAL
Ursuline2
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Melrose3
Bishop Fenwick0
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Hopedale3
 
FINAL
Bedford3
Belmont1
 
FINAL
Westford0
Westborough3
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford3
Acton-Boxborough2
 
FINAL
Lexington1
Boston Latin3
 
FINAL
Waltham0
Stoneham3
 
FINAL
Millbury1
Sutton3
Story
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth0
Coyle & Cassidy3
 
FINAL
Silver Lake3
Rockland1
 
FINAL
Cambridge2
Arlington3
 
FINAL
Nashoba0
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Springfield Central0
Tantasqua3
Story
FINAL
Hudson1
Shrewsbury3
Story
FINAL
Doherty0
Wachusett3
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech0
Worcester North3
Story
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep3
Watertown0
 
FINAL
Maimonides0
St. Clement3
 
FINAL
Lynn English0
Peabody3
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill2
Whitinsville Christian3
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Reading3
Marshfield1
 
FINAL
St. Bernard’s0
Groton-Dunstable3
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical1
Beverly3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results