HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Tuesday, September 25, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:10 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown34
Ipswich23
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick44
Matignon18
 
FINAL
Austin Prep33
Arlington Catholic23
 
FINAL
Austin Prep29
Marian27
 
FINAL
Marian32
Arlington Catholic27
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman24
Archbishop Williams32
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic36
Archbishop Williams19
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
BC High18
Malden Catholic41
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley15
Bay Path48
Story
FINAL
Assabet38
Main South23
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas27
Blackstone-Millville30
Story
FINAL
Hopedale20
Whitinsville Christian39
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc49
Sutton15
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty23
Worcester North33
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Sacred Heart50
Tri-County15
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart50
West Bridgewater15
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater20
Tri-County36
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Watertown35
Wakefield24
 
FINAL
Wilmington15
Stoneham50
 
FINAL
Burlington30
Melrose25
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Wachusett18
Fitchburg43
Story
FINAL
Leominster48
Shrewsbury15
Story
FINAL
Algonquin25
North Middlesex34
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Marlborough18
Hudson45
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable16
Quabbin46
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn English35
Saugus21
Story
FINAL
Gloucester26
Beverly29
 
FINAL
Salem23
Winthrop34
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke15
Middleborough50
 
FINAL
Hanover15
Middleborough46
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson26
Hingham29
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell23
Abington34
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
New Bedford15
Apponequet48
 
FINAL
Matignon42
St. Mary’s20
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick27
St. Mary’s29
 
FINAL
Lowell40
Cardinal Spellman18
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick17
Matignon46
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman26
Archbishop Williams29
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman24
Lowell Catholic32
 
FINAL
Austin Prep26
Arlington Catholic31
 
FINAL
Marian42
Arlington Catholic19
 
FINAL
Austin Prep21
Marian36
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic31
Archbishop Williams24
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia50
Notre Dame (Hingham)15
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley19
Bay Path38
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale29
Whitinsville Christian26
Story
Nipmuc
Sutton
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty15
Worcester North50
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Sacred Heart43
West Bridgewater16
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Watertown49
Wakefield15
Story
FINAL
Wilmington24
Stoneham33
 
FINAL
Burlington37
Melrose21
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Wachusett15
Fitchburg49
Story
FINAL
Leominster40
Shrewsbury21
Story
FINAL
Algonquin23
North Middlesex38
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable36
Quabbin22
Story
FINAL
Marlborough19
Hudson36
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester15
Beverly49
 
FINAL
Salem44
Winthrop17
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover24
Middleborough37
 
FINAL
Pembroke21
Middleborough39
 
FINAL
Hingham36
Whitman-Hanson22
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
New Bedford20
Apponequet36
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart19
Tri-County32
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater15
Tri-County50
 
FINAL
Matignon46
St. Mary’s17
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick24
St. Mary’s31
 
 

Field hockey

 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Westport3
Bishop Stang3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough4
King Philip2
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy2
Thayer0
Story
FINAL
Brooks2
St. Mark’s3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 10 Chelmsford2
Tewksbury0
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin1
Groton-Dunstable1
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke0
Hingham3
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Duxbury7
Silver Lake0
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford1
Leicester3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham0
Westwood1
Story
FINAL
Medfield1
Hopkinton0
Story
FINAL
Holliston0
Medway1
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Clinton0
Tyngsborough5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Murdock0
Bromfield10
 
FINAL
Lunenburg3
Maynard1
 
FINAL
Sturgis1
Hull5
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
Scituate1
Story
 

Boys’ golf

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North271
Falmouth243
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley56
Brookline51
 
FINAL
Weymouth51
Natick57
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury133
Pentucket127
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex150
North Reading142
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield118
Triton144
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Lowell Catholic93
Marian67
Story
FINAL
St. Mary’s151
Austin Prep125
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name218
St. Bernard’s212
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech190
Assabet168
Story
FINAL
Minuteman177
Nashoba Valley Tech171
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc4.5
Sutton4.5
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford41
Malden31
Story
FINAL
Cambridge30
Everett42
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Taunton157
Attleboro166
Story
FINAL
King Philip152
North Attleborough163
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica6
Central Catholic14
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Chicopee250
Westfield279
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly51.5
Salem20.5
Story
FINAL
Danvers46
Gloucester25
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough30
Scituate42
Story
FINAL
Duxbury245
Silver Lake268
 
FINAL
Hanover41.5
Pembroke30.5
 
FINAL
North Quincy313
Hingham255
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case82
Fairhaven109
 
FINAL
Old Rochester112
Seekonk105
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater22
Norwell32
 
FINAL
Cohasset24
Abington29
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty3.5
Oxford5.5
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn269
Millis311
 
FINAL
Ashland295
Medfield234
 
FINAL
Bellingham287
Norton267
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Bromfield36
Tahanto18
Story
FINAL
Maynard13
Littleton42
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westford7
Chelmsford13
 
FINAL
Burncoat205
St. Peter-Marian176
Story
FINAL
Woburn60
Stoneham12
 
FINAL
Watertown27
Reading45
 
FINAL
Wachusett2.5
Shepherd Hill6.5
Story
FINAL
Milford7
Hopedale5
Story
FINAL
Wakefield39.5
Winthrop30.5
 
FINAL
Lynnfield118
Tilton144
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle238
St. John’s Prep232
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy29
Pope John Paul II25
 
FINAL
Marlborough213
Algonquin207
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex191
Tyngsborough220
Story
FINAL
Northeast2
Shawsheen10
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South1
Sandwich3
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth1
Marshfield5
 
FINAL
Falmouth1
No. 12 Nauset2
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
No. 5 New Bedford2
Brockton0
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL at Ceylon, Boston
Brighton4
Burke3
 
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
O'Bryant2
Latin Academy2
 
FINAL at Franklin Field No. 1, Boston
South Boston1
CASH4
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport0
No. 1 Masconomet6
Story
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham1
Pentucket3
Story
FINAL
Rockport6
Amesbury1
Story
FINAL
Triton2
North Reading3
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cathedral0
Matignon6
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley5
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Whittier4
North Shore1
 
FINAL
Shawsheen1
Chelsea6
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan4
Somerset Berkley0
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
Martha's Vineyard0
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat0
Worcester South2
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks3
St. Mark’s2
Story
 
MBIL
FINAL
Chapel Hill1
Cambridge Weston3
Story
FINAL
Newman Prep7
Learning Center0
 
FINAL
Boston Trinity0
Waring0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford2
No. 8 North Andover6
Story
FINAL
Andover3
Central Catholic0
 
FINAL
Lawrence0
No. 9 Lowell3
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Wachusett4
North Middlesex0
Story
FINAL
Nashoba2
Leominster1
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg1
Quabbin5
Story
 
Nonleague
7:00 P.M.
Pioneer Valley Regional
Mahar
 
4:00 P.M.
Commerce
Ware
 
FINAL
Suffield0
Wilbraham & Monson1
 
FINAL
Smith Voc.0
Westfield Tech7
 
FINAL
Pathfinder1
Putnam4
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Barnstable1
Dartmouth2
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson0
Pembroke0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington6
Hull0
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton0
Holliston1
Story
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn1
Ashland0
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Central Charter0
Advanced Math and Science7
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Oxford0
Sutton5
Story
FINAL
Marlborough3
Milford2
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen1
Chelmsford6
 
FINAL
Dexter0
Brimmer & May5
 
FINAL
No. 6 St. John’s Prep5
Everett0
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
St. Mary’s3
Story
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 19 Marshfield10
Dennis-Yarmouth1
 
FINAL
Sandwich2
Plymouth South1
Story
FINAL
Nauset0
Falmouth2
Story
 
Big Three
FINAL
Brockton1
New Bedford3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at South Boston No. 2, Boston
West Roxbury1
South Boston1
 
FINAL at Hynes, Boston
Snowden0
Latin Academy7
Story
FINAL at Charlestown High School, Charlestown
East Boston5
Charlestown0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading1
Triton1
 
FINAL
Masconomet1
Newburyport1
 
FINAL
Pentucket0
Hamilton-Wenham5
 
FINAL
Amesbury8
Rockport2
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Minuteman3
Lynn Tech0
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley1
No. 11 Bishop Feehan4
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard0
Bishop Stang1
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree8
Dana Hall0
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Cambridge Weston2
Chapel Hill0
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy2
Thayer0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
North Andover0
No. 7 Chelmsford1
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Central Catholic2
No. 5 Andover1
 
FINAL
Haverhill1
Methuen0
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Wachusett2
North Middlesex0
Story
FINAL
Nashoba6
Leominster0
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Quabbin10
Fitchburg1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tabor0
Wilbraham & Monson2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Winthrop2
Swampscott4
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth4
Barnstable2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 13 Duxbury4
Pembroke0
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge7
David Prouty0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway2
Bellingham0
 
FINAL
Ashland0
Dover-Sherborn2
 
FINAL
Hopkinton2
Westwood0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin3
Hudson0
Story
FINAL
Milford0
Marlborough4
Story
FINAL at Hynes, Boston
Mt. Alvernia0
O'Bryant2
Story
FINAL
Holy Name4
Burncoat0
Story
FINAL
Oxford1
Sutton8
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc3
St. Peter-Marian0
 
FINAL
Pathfinder0
Quaboag7
Story
FINAL
Medford0
Billerica0
 
FINAL
Plymouth North0
Scituate1
Story
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Southern
FINAL
Bishop Feehan98
Ursuline82
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Walpole91
Notre Dame (Worcester)81
Story
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough96
Brookline79
 
FINAL
Norwood98
Marshfield84
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia93
Weymouth72
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Dorchester0
O'Bryant3
 
FINAL at CASH, Boston
West Roxbury0
CASH3
 
FINAL at Burke High School, Boston
Snowden3
Burke2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon0
Archbishop Williams3
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep0
Bishop Fenwick3
 
FINAL
Pope John1
Lowell Catholic3
 
FINAL
Cristo Rey0
Marian3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech0
Blackstone Valley3
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Shawsheen1
 
FINAL
Presentation of Mary0
Greater Lawrence3
 
FINAL
Whittier3
Lynn Tech0
 
FINAL
Northeast3
Chelsea1
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell0
North Shore3
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan3
Somerset Berkley0
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford0
Malden3
Story
FINAL
Cambridge3
Everett0
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Prospect Hill0
Foxborough Charter3
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Old Colony3
Upper Cape2
 
FINAL
Holbrook3
Bristol Aggie0
 
FINAL
Avon3
South Shore Voc-Tech2
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Leominster1
Fitchburg3
Story
FINAL
Nashoba3
Clinton0
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable2
Ayer Shirley3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Easthampton3
South Hadley0
 
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech0
Ludlow3
 
FINAL
Ware3
Franklin County Tech1
 
5:00 P.M.
Athol
Mohawk Trail
 
FINAL
Putnam3
Commerce0
 
FINAL
Dean Tech0
Sabis Charter3
 
FINAL
Weston1
No. 14 Wellesley3
Story
FINAL
Wilmington0
No. 11 Lynnfield3
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley3
Fellowship Christian0
 
FINAL
Milford0
Hopkinton3
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Barnstable3
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie0
Fontbonne3
Story
FINAL
Everett0
Mt. Greylock3
 
FINAL
King Philip3
Holliston0
 
FINAL
Doherty0
Douglas3
Story
FINAL
Lowell0
Burlington3
Story
FINAL
Learning Center0
Concord Academy3
 
FINAL
Norwood3
Westwood1
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results