HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Wednesday, September 26, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:10 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen17
Chelsea40
Story
FINAL
Minuteman34
North Shore/Essex Aggie21
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville40
Medford21
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica19
Central Catholic37
 
FINAL
Billerica16
Haverhill46
 
FINAL
Central Catholic20
Haverhill40
 
FINAL
Lowell15
Lawrence50
 
FINAL
Dracut25
Lawrence31
 
FINAL
Andover20
Lawrence38
 
FINAL
Lowell18
Andover48
 
FINAL
Lowell18
Dracut46
 
FINAL
Andover25
Dracut35
 
FINAL
Methuen17
North Andover44
 
FINAL
Chelmsford15
North Andover49
 
FINAL
Tewksbury18
North Andover39
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Lexington17
Woburn40
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Gunnery28
Millbrook (N.Y.)29
Story
FINAL
Chase Collegiate34
Millbrook (N.Y.)25
 
FINAL
Gunnery24
Chase Collegiate32
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton16
Bartlett47
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge16
Bartlett46
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge32
Grafton25
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill15
Quaboag50
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua18
Northbridge45
Story
FINAL
Oxford15
Quaboag44
Story
FINAL
Oxford41
Shepherd Hill19
Story
FINAL
Auburn18
Northbridge45
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua31
Auburn26
Story
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen22
Chelsea36
Story
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie32
Minuteman25
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)15
Whittier50
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville36
Medford20
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica19
Central Catholic42
 
FINAL
Billerica26
Haverhill32
 
FINAL
Central Catholic38
Haverhill21
 
FINAL
Lowell15
Lawrence50
 
FINAL
Andover16
Lawrence47
 
FINAL
Dracut15
Lawrence50
 
FINAL
Lowell28
Andover29
 
FINAL
Lowell22
Dracut35
 
FINAL
Andover20
Dracut32
 
FINAL
Chelmsford15
Methuen50
 
FINAL
Chelmsford20
North Andover39
 
FINAL
Chelmsford15
Tewksbury48
 
FINAL
Methuen45
North Andover15
 
FINAL
Tewksbury31
North Andover25
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Lexington23
Woburn37
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton41
Bartlett20
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge22
Bartlett33
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge20
Grafton39
Story
FINAL
Oxford50
Quaboag15
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua47
Northbridge15
Story
FINAL
Auburn34
Tantasqua21
Story
FINAL
Auburn50
Northbridge15
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill15
Oxford50
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill15
Quaboag49
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South1
No. 11 Sandwich9
Story
FINAL
Marshfield1
No. 12 Dennis-Yarmouth3
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name1
St. Peter-Marian1
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s0
Notre Dame (Worcester)2
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
North Brookfield0
Monty Tech2
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale6
Sutton0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey1
Newton Country Day3
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty3
Worcester South1
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Wachusett0
Shrewsbury1
Story
FINAL
Leominster0
Quabbin1
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Hudson2
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex1
Marlborough3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Athol2
West Springfield0
 
FINAL
Gunnery0
Taft2
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon0
Kimball Union2
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven0
Apponequet7
Story
FINAL
Bourne2
Case1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver1
East Bridgewater1
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater3
Mashpee1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nashoba0
Oakmont2
Story
FINAL
Grafton0
Blackstone-Millville0
Story
FINAL
Burncoat0
Uxbridge2
Story
FINAL
Southbridge6
Worcester North0
Story
FINAL
Tahanto0
Nipmuc5
Story
FINAL
Franklin County Tech1
Assabet3
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)0
Bishop Fenwick1
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton165
Amesbury143
 
FINAL
Newburyport121
Manchester Essex160
 
FINAL
Ipswich113
Hamilton-Wenham100
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s136
Matignon117
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
St. John’s Prep222
Catholic Memorial239
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)175
Holy Name200
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick6
Landmark0
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett33.5
Somerville38.5
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough165
Foxborough170
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Dracut2
Central Catholic18
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wakefield36
Wilmington36
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
North Middlesex217
Shrewsbury196
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Quabbin19
Nashoba35
Story
FINAL
Marlborough30
Hudson24
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy42
Quincy30
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet134
Case99
 
FINAL
Fairhaven115
Wareham77
 
FINAL
Seekonk120
Bourne117
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury190
Oxford193
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill1
Auburn8
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge9
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Quaboag5.5
Bartlett3.5
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Tyngsborough23.5
Gardner30.5
Story
FINAL
Narragansett27
Oakmont27
Story
FINAL
Clinton26.5
Lunenburg27.5
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
West Boylston31.5
Tahanto22.5
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley7.5
Littleton46.5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington Catholic248
Danvers261
 
FINAL
Malden10
Northeast2
 
FINAL
Scituate273
Martha's Vineyard236
Story
FINAL
Wakefield43
Arlington29
 
FINAL
Tantasqua267
Agawam257
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth248
Somerset Berkley262
 
FINAL
BC High252
Barnstable256
 
FINAL
Shawsheen163
Keefe Tech173
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Boston City
FINAL at Boston English, Boston
East Boston9
Boston English1
 
FINAL at King Field, South Boston
Dorchester7
Snowden2
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Cardinal Spellman0
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic6
Pope John1
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic0
St. Mary’s4
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian0
Malden Catholic1
Story
FINAL
No. 16 BC High7
Catholic Memorial1
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)5
Holy Name0
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet4
Bay Path2
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter4
Monty Tech0
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Salem Academy0
Foxborough Charter11
 
FINAL
Pioneer Charter2
Community Charter0
Story
FINAL
Prospect Hill0
Boston Collegiate0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Greenfield1
Athol3
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter3
Winchendon1
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton0
Pomfret0
 
FINAL
Granby1
Mahar0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester1
Saugus2
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven3
Dighton-Rehoboth5
 
FINAL
Seekonk2
Case0
Story
FINAL
Wareham1
Apponequet7
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury3
Tantasqua1
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Tahanto1
Oakmont5
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Clinton0
Maynard2
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Trivium1
North Brookfield3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Blackstone-Millville1
Doherty4
Story
FINAL
Hopedale1
Advanced Math and Science1
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian1
Abby Kelley Foster0
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Somerville5
Dracut0
Story
FINAL
North Quincy1
Abington0
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Boston City
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
CASH0
Madison Park6
 
FINAL at Reservation, Boston
Burke0
New Mission3
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams3
Matignon0
Story
FINAL
St. Mary’s1
Arlington Catholic1
Story
FINAL
Pope John0
Lowell Catholic6
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman1
Bishop Fenwick0
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path0
Assabet4
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech1
Parker Charter0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Newton Country Day5
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Boston Collegiate1
Prospect Hill4
 
FINAL
South Shore Charter0
Foxborough Charter8
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Athol0
Easthampton2
 
FINAL
Proctor0
Brewster Academy3
 
FINAL
Kimball Union0
Tilton1
Story
FINAL
Pathfinder1
Franklin County Tech2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere2
Lynn English0
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical2
Salem4
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet7
Wareham0
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth2
Fairhaven2
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford2
Old Rochester2
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua1
Millbury2
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Tyngsborough4
Oakmont2
 
FINAL
Lunenburg3
Gardner1
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
West Boylston6
Ayer Shirley1
Story
FINAL
Clinton0
Maynard7
Story
FINAL
Narragansett1
Tahanto1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester North2
Abby Kelley Foster6
 
FINAL at Teal Field, Quincy
Latin Academy0
North Quincy8
Story
FINAL at Everett Stadium, Everett
East Boston0
Everett5
 
FINAL
Doherty0
Blackstone-Millville1
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Murdock4
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable0
Hopedale2
Story
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie8
Cape Cod Tech0
 
FINAL
Berwick5
Landmark0
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy2
North Attleborough3
Story
FINAL
Lynn Tech0
St. Clement1
 
FINAL
Rockland0
Hanover5
 
FINAL
Foxborough1
Ursuline1
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep0
Somerville1
Story
FINAL
Woburn0
Stoneham4
Story
FINAL
Hingham1
Notre Dame (Hingham)0
 
FINAL
Holy Name1
Northbridge1
Story
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Christian5
Boston Prep0
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South3
Falmouth0
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Marshfield3
Story
FINAL
Plymouth North2
Nauset3
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
Durfee0
No. 8 New Bedford3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
Boston International0
Madison Park3
 
FINAL at Latin Academy, Boston
East Boston0
Latin Academy3
 
FINAL at Excel, South Boston
Burke3
South Boston0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech2
Assabet3
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bishop Connolly3
Southeastern0
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart3
Tri-County0
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth3
Blue Hills0
Story
5:00 P.M.
Diman
Westport
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Dracut3
Lowell1
 
 
Nonleague
5:00 P.M.
Holyoke
East Longmeadow
 
FINAL
Westfield0
Minnechaug3
 
FINAL
Chicopee0
Agawam3
 
5:00 P.M.
Chicopee Comprehensive
Amherst-Pelham
 
FINAL
Ware1
Turners Falls3
 
5:00 P.M.
Franklin County Tech
Mahar
 
5:00 P.M.
Mohawk Trail
Pioneer Valley Regional
 
7:00 P.M.
Belchertown
Greenfield
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy3
Wilbraham & Monson1
Story
FINAL
Taft3
Berkshire0
Story
FINAL
Williston Northampton0
Pomfret3
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
No. 1 Barnstable3
Dartmouth0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk3
No. 13 Case1
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth0
Fairhaven3
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford3
Old Rochester0
 
FINAL
Apponequet3
Wareham0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua1
Millbury3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Brockton2
Quincy3
Story
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough3
Masconomet1
 
FINAL
No. 3 Melrose3
No. 20 Arlington Catholic0
Story
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia1
Matignon3
 
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian3
Marian1
Story
FINAL
Douglas3
St. Bernard’s0
 
FINAL
Sutton3
Burncoat0
Story
FINAL
Taunton0
Coyle & Cassidy3
 
FINAL
Hopedale0
Millis3
 
FINAL
Somerville0
Revere3
Story
FINAL
Wachusett3
Worcester North0
Story
FINAL
Saugus0
Haverhill3
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham1
Silver Lake3
 
FINAL
Westford2
Chelmsford3
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day3
Chapel Hill0
 
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
University Park3
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury2
Shepherd Hill3
Story
FINAL
Woburn3
Beverly0
 
FINAL
Sturgis3
Upper Cape2
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II3
Cape Cod Tech0
Story

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results