HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Thursday, September 27, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:10 a.m.
 

Football

 
Boston South
FINAL
Dorchester36
Latin Academy24
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marlborough23
Doherty35
Story
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree44
Framingham18
 
FINAL
Newton North28
Wellesley27
 
FINAL
Norwood39
Weymouth18
Story
FINAL
Walpole19
Milton44
 
FINAL
Brookline25
Needham34
 
FINAL
Natick15
Dedham50
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian20
Catholic Memorial43
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech32
Monty Tech23
 
FINAL
Keefe Tech50
Parker Charter15
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford31
Weston24
Story
FINAL
Waltham45
Westford17
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury19
Newton South35
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury19
Concord-Carlisle44
 
FINAL
Newton South20
Concord-Carlisle35
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Landmark50
Beaver Country Day15
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon17
Stoughton46
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South16
Burncoat35
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead19
Revere40
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland43
Norton28
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton19
Holliston40
Story
FINAL
Bellingham44
Dover-Sherborn19
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Bromfield23
Tyngsborough36
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Littleton40
Tahanto21
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey23
Bancroft36
Story
FINAL
Narragansett43
Tahanto18
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian33
Advanced Math and Science20
Story
FINAL
Bromfield24
Murdock31
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough32
Murdock25
Story
FINAL
Southeastern12
Randolph47
 
FINAL
Littleton28
Narragansett27
Story
FINAL
Nashoba20
Oakmont40
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley28
Monty Tech27
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline35
Needham25
 
FINAL
Newton North15
Wellesley45
 
FINAL
Norwood36
Weymouth25
 
FINAL
Walpole17
Milton44
 
FINAL
Natick20
Dedham43
 
FINAL
Braintree30
Framingham27
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech50
Parker Charter15
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford43
Weston20
Story
FINAL
Waltham49
Westford15
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough15
Wayland49
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang1
Coyle & Cassidy0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey15
Bancroft45
Story
FINAL
Winsor15
Bancroft45
Story
FINAL
Newton Country Day15
Lexington Christian50
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day23
Concord Academy36
 
FINAL
Concord Academy15
Lexington Christian48
 
FINAL
Dana Hall15
Beaver Country Day50
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton25
Sharon32
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead19
Revere44
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton23
Holliston32
 
FINAL
Ashland21
Norton34
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Bromfield39
Tyngsborough19
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Littleton23
Tahanto32
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)15
Burncoat50
Story
FINAL
Narragansett18
Tahanto39
Story
FINAL
Narragansett19
Littleton38
Story
FINAL
Landmark15
Beaver Country Day50
 
FINAL
Dana Hall19
Landmark37
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian17
Advanced Math and Science42
Story
FINAL
Bromfield27
Murdock31
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough20
Murdock38
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley30
Monty Tech25
 
 

Field hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 4 Walpole4
Needham0
 
FINAL
Dedham4
Braintree1
Story
FINAL
Newton North2
No. 19 Natick2
 
FINAL
Framingham0
Milton1
 
FINAL
Brookline0
Wellesley8
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 9 Weston2
Concord-Carlisle0
 
FINAL
Newton South2
No. 17 Lincoln-Sudbury8
Story
FINAL
Wayland2
Westford8
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang1
Somerset Berkley0
 
 
Hockomock
3:45 P.M.
Stoughton
Milford
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. George’s0
Governor’s Academy2
 
FINAL
Middlesex3
St. Paul’s0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 2 Andover5
Dracut0
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Melrose0
Stoneham2
 
FINAL
Burlington0
No. 1 Watertown4
Story
FINAL
Wakefield0
Wilmington2
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
No. 16 Reading1
Arlington1
 
FINAL
Woburn1
No. 14 Belmont2
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Winchester3
Lexington2
 
 
Nonleague
7:00 P.M.
Mahar
Turners Falls
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover1
Hingham2
Story
FINAL
Scituate0
No. 3 Duxbury5
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell0
Carver2
 
FINAL
No. 8 Monomoy0
Mashpee0
 
FINAL
No. 6 Cohasset7
Hull1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill5
Oxford0
Story
FINAL
Grafton0
Auburn2
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge5
Leicester1
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Northbridge9
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Lunenburg0
Narragansett2
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Clinton1
Maynard5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Douglas2
North Central Charter0
 
FINAL
Cushing1
Lawrence Academy0
 
FINAL
Danvers0
Everett1
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames5
Brockton1
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton35
Walpole73
Story
FINAL
Norwood40.5
Wellesley67.5
Story
FINAL
Framingham45.5
Braintree62.5
 
FINAL
Brookline55.5
Newton North52.5
 
FINAL
Natick55
Dedham53
 
FINAL
Needham66
Weymouth42
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich106
Newburyport152
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex154
Pentucket131
 
FINAL
Masconomet160
Rockport148
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams173
Cardinal Spellman148
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian253
BC High243
Story
FINAL
St. John’s Prep240
Malden Catholic264
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Bernard’s212
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)185
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley173
Keefe Tech174
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham48
Wayland103
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle92
Acton-Boxborough78
 
FINAL
Boston Latin54
Westford109
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas5
Sutton4
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan240
Somerset Berkley258
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick6
Bancroft0
Story
FINAL
Concord Academy2.5
Beaver Country Day3.5
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett24
Medford48
Story
FINAL
Somerville40.5
Cambridge31.5
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Taunton162
Canton164
 
FINAL
North Attleborough152
Sharon166
 
FINAL
Milford186
Foxborough171
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
North Andover12
Tewksbury8
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wilmington32
Wakefield40
 
FINAL
Stoneham32
Watertown40
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Arlington27
Reading45
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Shrewsbury196
Leominster218
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex201
Algonquin204
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Nashoba23.5
Groton-Dunstable28.5
Story
FINAL
Hudson19
Westborough35
Story
FINAL
Quabbin17
Marlborough37
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mahar9
Ware15
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Winthrop36.5
Swampscott35.5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake42.5
Middleborough29.5
 
FINAL
Pembroke48.5
North Quincy23.5
 
FINAL
Hingham229
Whitman-Hanson228
 
FINAL
Hanover46.5
Scituate25.5
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk105
Fairhaven101
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth109
Bourne106
 
FINAL
Wareham83
Case109
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington31.5
East Bridgewater22.5
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag0.5
Grafton8.5
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill7.5
David Prouty1.5
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn263
Medfield234
 
FINAL
Holliston269
Ashland251
 
FINAL
Westwood223
Holliston240
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Tyngsborough21
Narragansett33
Story
FINAL
Gardner21.5
Clinton32.5
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg22
Oakmont32
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Littleton30.5
West Boylston23.5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hopedale166
Burncoat180
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen166
Assabet163
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc8
Leicester1
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian17.5
Doherty0.5
Story
FINAL
Holy Name223
Wachusett202
Story
FINAL
Andover34.5
Belmont37.5
 
FINAL
Marblehead250
Catholic Memorial233
Story
FINAL
Pope John Paul II32
Sturgis22
 
FINAL
Duxbury240
Barnstable246
Story
FINAL
Gloucester27
Winchester45
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical84
Hamilton-Wenham140
 
FINAL
Marian125
St. John’s Prep51
 
FINAL
Northeast195
Minuteman165
 
FINAL
Bay Path176
Nashoba Valley Tech167
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North0
Marshfield1
 
FINAL
Plymouth South0
No. 12 Nauset2
 
FINAL
Falmouth2
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 10 Wellesley3
Brookline1
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Weymouth3
Norwood0
Story
FINAL
Milton0
Framingham2
 
FINAL
No. 4 Needham4
Walpole0
 
FINAL
Natick1
Newton North1
 
FINAL
Braintree4
Dedham1
Story
 
Big Three
FINAL
Durfee0
No. 5 New Bedford1
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL at Millennium, Boston
Burke8
West Roxbury4
 
FINAL at Charlestown High School, Charlestown
CASH2
Charlestown1
 
FINAL at King Field, South Boston
Latin Academy5
South Boston1
 
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
Snowden0
O'Bryant2
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 1 Masconomet10
Amesbury0
Story
FINAL
Pentucket2
No. 14 Georgetown0
 
FINAL
North Reading3
Manchester Essex1
Story
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
Rockport1
Story
FINAL
Triton0
Lynnfield2
 
FINAL
Newburyport2
Ipswich0
 
 
Dual County
4:00 P.M.
No. 20 Lincoln-Sudbury
Westford
 
FINAL
Bedford5
Weston1
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin1
Wayland2
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Acton-Boxborough3
Newton South0
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Bishop Stang0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day3
Berwick2
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Taunton2
Attleboro5
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill1
Groton3
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin1
Lawrence Academy1
 
FINAL
St. George’s1
Governor’s Academy1
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s0
Rivers5
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Foxborough Charter4
South Shore Charter0
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Covenant Christian7
Learning Center1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 8 North Andover8
Tewksbury0
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Lowell2
Andover0
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Algonquin5
Story
FINAL
Wachusett0
Nashoba4
Story
FINAL
Leominster1
Shrewsbury3
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Hudson6
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable5
Quabbin1
Story
FINAL
Westborough1
Marlborough1
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead1
No. 11 Danvers2
 
FINAL
Peabody3
Winthrop0
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth2
Bridgewater-Raynham1
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover4
Whitman-Hanson1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett0
David Prouty3
Story
FINAL
Grafton2
Auburn2
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Leicester5
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Northbridge8
Story
FINAL
Oxford0
Shepherd Hill7
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton0
Medway4
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Tyngsborough0
Bromfield2
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Littleton5
Narragansett0
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Central Charter1
South Lancaster6
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nipmuc0
Burncoat1
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s1
Gardner0
Story
FINAL
New Testament5
North Central Charter1
 
FINAL
Barnstable6
Sandwich1
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech3
Greater Lowell2
 
FINAL
Watertown2
Bishop Fenwick1
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech0
Archbishop Williams7
Story
FINAL
Gann Academy1
Lexington Christian5
Story
FINAL
Randolph1
Quincy5
 
FINAL
Innovation Academy0
Austin Prep3
 
FINAL
Burlington0
Reading3
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Nauset0
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth1
Falmouth8
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham3
Braintree0
 
FINAL
Brookline0
Wellesley4
 
FINAL
Norwood2
Weymouth2
 
FINAL
No. 4 Newton North0
Natick0
 
FINAL
Walpole1
No. 20 Needham1
 
FINAL
Framingham0
Milton1
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL at East Boston Stadium, East Boston
Dorchester0
East Boston3
Story
FINAL at Boston English, Boston
Charlestown4
Boston English2
 
FINAL
New Mission2
Brighton0
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex1
North Reading2
 
FINAL
Ipswich1
Newburyport2
 
FINAL
Rockport1
Hamilton-Wenham3
 
FINAL
Amesbury5
Masconomet1
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley1
North Shore1
 
FINAL
Northeast1
Minuteman3
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)7
Lynn Tech0
 
FINAL
Chelsea7
Presentation of Mary1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 14 Westford0
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury2
Story
FINAL
Newton South1
No. 9 Acton-Boxborough2
 
FINAL
Wayland5
Boston Latin0
 
FINAL
Weston2
Bedford2
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc5
Douglas0
Story
FINAL
Sutton7
Whitinsville Christian0
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang1
Coyle & Cassidy0
 
 
Girls Independent League
FINAL
Covenant Christian6
Learning Center1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro0
Taunton2
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames0
No. 15 Sharon0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N3
Milton Academy1
 
FINAL
St. George’s0
Governor’s Academy5
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Community Charter0
KIPP Academy4
 
FINAL
Boston Collegiate0
Foxborough Charter4
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen0
Billerica3
Story
FINAL
Tewksbury0
North Andover2
 
FINAL
No. 17 Central Catholic3
Haverhill2
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Andover1
Lowell1
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
No. 18 Lexington0
No. 6 Winchester1
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Leominster1
Shrewsbury6
Story
FINAL
Nashoba0
Wachusett0
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Hudson10
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
Quabbin1
Groton-Dunstable0
Story
FINAL
Marlborough0
Westborough0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Ware3
Pioneer Valley Regional0
 
FINAL
Mahar0
Holyoke Catholic2
 
FINAL
West Springfield1
Westfield1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Winthrop0
No. 1 Peabody5
Story
FINAL
Danvers2
Marblehead1
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham0
Dartmouth2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn0
Grafton0
Story
FINAL
Oxford6
Shepherd Hill6
Story
FINAL
Leicester2
Uxbridge3
Story
FINAL
Northbridge4
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
David Prouty2
Bartlett2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton0
Medway1
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn0
Holliston2
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Oakmont2
Littleton1
Story
FINAL
Bromfield1
Tyngsborough1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Millis0
Hopedale2
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter2
Ayer Shirley2
 
FINAL
Burncoat0
St. Peter-Marian2
Story
FINAL
Lexington Christian6
Boston Trinity1
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech8
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Story
FINAL
Watertown5
Pope John0
Story
FINAL
Brockton7
Randolph0
 
FINAL
Shawsheen6
Whittier0
Story
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Southern
FINAL
Bishop Stang97
Westwood89
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan96
New Bedford84
 
FINAL
Brockton60
Notre Dame (Hingham)125
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 15 Needham0
No. 5 Newton North3
Story
FINAL
Framingham0
No. 9 Brookline3
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Weymouth0
No. 17 Braintree3
Story
FINAL
Dedham0
Milton3
 
FINAL
Norwood0
No. 12 Walpole3
 
FINAL
No. 14 Wellesley3
Natick0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
CASH0
Boston English3
 
FINAL at O'Bryant High School, Boston
Burke1
O'Bryant3
 
FINAL at Charlestown High School, Charlestown
Charlestown0
Snowden3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 10 Cardinal Spellman1
Archbishop Williams3
Story
FINAL
St. Mary’s3
Austin Prep1
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic1
St. Clement3
 
FINAL
Marian3
Cathedral0
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep3
Pope John0
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Ursuline1
Fontbonne3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Worcester Tech3
Nashoba Valley Tech0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Chelsea0
Shawsheen3
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Greater Lowell1
 
FINAL
North Shore3
Greater Lawrence0
 
FINAL
Lynn Tech0
Northeast3
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Bishop Stang3
 
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N3
Milton Academy1
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Westport0
Sacred Heart3
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie3
South Shore Voc-Tech0
 
FINAL
Old Colony3
Avon1
 
3:30 P.M.
Upper Cape
Holbrook
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Belmont3
Arlington0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Commerce0
Ludlow3
 
FINAL
Sabis Charter3
Southwick-Tolland0
 
FINAL
Easthampton3
Springfield Central0
 
5:00 P.M.
Mohawk Trail
Pioneer Valley Regional
 
FINAL
Putnam1
Springfield Sci-Tech3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover0
Pembroke3
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton3
Medway0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Reading1
Bishop Fenwick3
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley1
Presentation of Mary3
 
FINAL
Bellingham2
Keefe Tech3
 
FINAL
Winchester3
Wayland1
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Duxbury0
 
FINAL
Quincy2
Canton3
 
FINAL
Lowell1
Burlington3
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford3
Bristol-Plymouth2
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy3
Pingree1
 
FINAL
Masconomet1
No. 4 Reading3
Story
FINAL
Mansfield2
Bishop Feehan3
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Arlington Catholic3
Stoneham0
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia0
Weston3
 
FINAL
Marlborough3
Hudson0
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results