HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Friday, September 28, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:10 a.m.
 

Football

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth28
Falmouth7
 
FINAL
Plymouth North20
Sandwich35
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 12 Needham27
No. 14 Weymouth32
Story
FINAL
Milton3
No. 8 Walpole34
Story
 
Boston North
FINAL
East Boston34
Charlestown6
Story
FINAL
West Roxbury0
Madison Park22
Story
 
Boston South
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
O'Bryant21
Burke0
Story
 
Dual County (Small)
FINAL
Boston Latin6
Wayland40
Story
 
Intercounty
FINAL
Mahar6
Greenfield30
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles30
St. George’s24
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Shrewsbury14
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex14
Leominster27
Story
FINAL
Westborough0
Milford26
Story
FINAL
Oakmont20
Clinton21
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet15
Seekonk7
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester10
Fairhaven27
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset10
Abington20
Story
FINAL
Hull20
Carver17
Story
 
Tri-Valley (Large)
FINAL
Medfield13
Holliston23
Story
 
Tri-Valley (Small)
FINAL
Bellingham34
Dover-Sherborn0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Foxborough21
No. 7 North Attleborough0
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Mansfield6
Stoughton25
Story
FINAL
No. 4 St. John’s Prep27
No. 9 Brockton12
Story
FINAL
Attleboro26
Canton20
Story
FINAL
Durfee6
Quincy34
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Xaverian13
No. 15 Andover15
Story
FINAL
Methuen14
Billerica9
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian19
Algonquin6
Story
FINAL
Haverhill49
Somerville21
Story
FINAL
Melrose0
No. 5 Reading26
Story
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
Greater Lawrence41
Brighton12
Story
FINAL
Boston English14
South Boston0
Story
FINAL
Holy Name8
Nashoba33
Story
FINAL
Gardner0
Shepherd Hill20
Story
FINAL
West Boylston46
St. Bernard’s10
Story
FINAL
Narragansett27
David Prouty7
Story
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Worcester Tech0
Worcester North23
Story
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Quabbin26
Worcester South6
Story
FINAL
Dean Tech12
Monty Tech38
Story
FINAL
Triton12
Scituate14
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Beverly36
Winthrop8
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan14
Medway0
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
Greater New Bedford14
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy38
Bristol-Plymouth32
Story
FINAL
Randolph8
Martha's Vineyard41
Story
FINAL
Commerce0
Athol20
Story
FINAL
Masconomet20
Catholic Memorial13
Story
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech16
Blue Hills40
Story
FINAL
North Quincy28
Arlington20
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton41
Weston6
Story
FINAL
Bedford14
Malden6
Story
FINAL
Newton South10
Concord-Carlisle34
Story
FINAL
Westwood21
Norton13
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson3
Pembroke19
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Burlington19
Woburn15
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth6
No. 6 King Philip20
Story
FINAL
Tewksbury21
Lowell0
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic35
Lawrence6
Story
FINAL
Wakefield19
Belmont7
Story
FINAL
Hingham7
Plymouth South0
 
FINAL
Swampscott7
Lynn English38
Story
FINAL
Gloucester35
Peabody7
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams31
Watertown21
Story
FINAL
Salem20
Revere6
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical16
North Andover14
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Barnstable13
No. 1 Everett7
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic6
Cambridge40
Story
FINAL
Medford7
Dedham28
Story
FINAL
Cathedral28
Ashland34
 
FINAL
Chelsea0
Assabet32
Story
FINAL
Marblehead28
Minnechaug0
 
FINAL
Pathfinder27
Ludlow0
 
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks38
Nobles23
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy50
Nobles15
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy45
Brooks15
 
FINAL
Nobles20
St. Sebastian’s39
 
FINAL
Brooks31
St. Sebastian’s25
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy49
St. Sebastian’s15
 
 

Field hockey

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex1
Newburyport0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon0
Oliver Ames7
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Canton1
Foxborough1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
3:45 P.M.
No. 2 Andover
Dracut
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead0
Beverly4
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway1
Bellingham2
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn2
Medfield0
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Gardner0
Oakmont6
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Murdock0
Tahanto0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 1 Watertown3
No. 17 Lincoln-Sudbury1
Story
FINAL
Brooks3
Phillips Andover0
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Plymouth North0
 
FINAL
Ursuline0
Milton8
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Monomoy8
Plymouth South0
 
FINAL
Westford1
Bishop Fenwick1
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick28
Needham80
Story
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Marian0
Archbishop Williams6
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Northeast9
North Shore1
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
Chelsea7
 
 
EIL
4:30 P.M.
Pingree
Bancroft
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett0
No. 3 Somerville2
 
FINAL
Cambridge0
No. 17 Medford1
Story
 
Hockomock
3:45 P.M.
Milford
Stoughton
 
FINAL
No. 19 Oliver Ames2
Sharon0
Story
FINAL
Foxborough1
Canton4
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Community Charter1
Pacific Rim Charter3
 
 
Nonleague
7:00 P.M.
Athol
Chicopee
 
3:30 P.M.
Gateway
Mahar
 
FINAL
Westfield0
Ludlow2
 
FINAL
Westfield Tech5
Ware0
 
FINAL
St. Mary (Westfield)0
Pathfinder0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere1
Marblehead2
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate0
No. 18 Hingham1
Story
FINAL
Middleborough1
Duxbury1
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston1
Dover-Sherborn0
 
FINAL
Westwood4
Norton3
 
FINAL
Medfield5
Bellingham0
 
FINAL
Millis0
Ashland7
 
 
Wachusett D
3:30 P.M.
Murdock
Narragansett
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science3
Trivium0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Doherty6
Story
FINAL
Assabet0
Maynard3
Story
FINAL at Malden High School, Malden
East Boston1
Malden0
 
FINAL
Seekonk2
Somerset Berkley1
Story
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North0
No. 19 Marshfield1
Story
 
EIL
4:30 P.M.
Pingree
Bancroft
 
FINAL
Berwick3
Newton Country Day0
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge1
Medford1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton0
Milford3
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough3
Mansfield1
 
FINAL
No. 2 Canton6
Foxborough0
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Cambridge Weston4
Landmark3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Pathfinder1
McCann Tech5
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn English0
Swampscott5
Story
FINAL
Danvers2
Lynn Classical0
 
FINAL
Gloucester4
Beverly7
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover1
No. 10 Whitman-Hanson3
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver5
Monomoy0
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater6
Rockland0
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham0
No. 8 Medfield4
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Trivium0
Advanced Math and Science5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Lunenburg5
Ayer Shirley0
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman2
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover0
BB&N1
 
FINAL
St. Bernard’s7
Clinton2
Story
FINAL
Waltham0
Burlington1
Story
FINAL
Bourne1
Falmouth7
 
FINAL
Boston Latin9
Mt. Alvernia0
 
FINAL
Renaissance3
Westfield Tech1
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth73
Walpole100
 
FINAL
Wellesley107.5
Brookline77.5
Story
FINAL
Newton North98
Braintree83
 
FINAL
Natick101
Dedham68
 
FINAL
Framingham95
Needham91
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover90
Central Catholic72
 
FINAL
North Andover70
Methuen91
 
FINAL
Dracut83
Haverhill95
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Reading74
Chelmsford91
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth3
Falmouth0
 
FINAL
Marshfield3
Nauset0
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
East Boston0
Boston International3
 
FINAL at O'Bryant High School, Boston
CASH0
O'Bryant3
 
FINAL
Brighton1
South Boston3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
No. 11 Lynnfield3
Story
FINAL
Beverly3
Revere1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s0
Austin Prep3
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland0
Weston3
 
FINAL
No. 2 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Newton South0
 
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Westford3
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle3
Waltham1
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton3
Whitinsville Christian2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Newton Country Day1
Concord Academy3
 
FINAL
Pingree3
Bancroft0
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett0
Somerville3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford0
Foxborough3
 
FINAL
No. 16 Franklin2
North Attleborough3
 
FINAL
Stoughton3
Oliver Ames1
Story
FINAL
Attleboro0
King Philip3
 
5:00 P.M.
Taunton
Mansfield
 
FINAL
Sharon0
Canton3
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Tri-County3
Southeastern0
 
3:30 P.M.
Blue Hills
Diman
 
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech0
Bristol Aggie3
 
FINAL
Holbrook3
Old Colony0
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth3
Bishop Connolly0
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen1
North Andover3
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford3
Billerica1
 
FINAL
No. 18 Andover3
No. 7 Central Catholic2
Story
FINAL
Lawrence0
Haverhill3
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Burlington3
Watertown0
Story
FINAL
Winchester3
Lexington2
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Melrose3
Stoneham0
 
4:00 P.M.
Wilmington
Wakefield
 
FINAL
Woburn0
Belmont3
 
FINAL
Arlington0
No. 4 Reading3
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable3
Clinton0
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley3
Leominster0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech0
South Hadley3
 
FINAL
Agawam3
Chicopee Comprehensive2
 
FINAL
Agawam3
Chicopee2
 
FINAL
Longmeadow3
Holyoke0
 
FINAL
Westfield3
Taconic0
 
5:00 P.M.
Franklin County Tech
Pioneer Valley Regional
 
5:00 P.M.
Mahar
Mohawk Trail
 
FINAL
Frontier3
Belchertown0
 
FINAL
Lee3
Sabis Charter0
 
FINAL
Saugus0
Lynn Classical3
Story
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Christian0
Ware3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson1
Duxbury3
 
FINAL
Hingham0
No. 6 North Quincy3
 
FINAL
Silver Lake3
Middleborough1
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton3
Westwood1
 
6:30 P.M.
Ashland
Millis
 
FINAL
Medfield3
Bellingham0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Randolph0
Milton3
 
FINAL
Old Rochester0
No. 8 New Bedford3
 
FINAL
Brockton0
Dartmouth3
 
FINAL
Durfee0
Somerset Berkley3
 
FINAL
Millbury3
Blackstone Valley0
Story
FINAL
Chelsea0
Pope John3
 
FINAL
Medford0
Matignon3
 
FINAL
Ursuline3
Lowell Catholic1
 
FINAL
Burncoat0
Worcester Tech3
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech1
Presentation of Mary3
 
FINAL
Worcester South1
University Park0
 
FINAL
Westborough0
Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Salem3
Lynn English0
 
FINAL
Peabody3
Swampscott0
 
FINAL
No. 13 Case0
Bishop Feehan3
 
FINAL
Bedford2
Tewksbury3
 
FINAL
North Middlesex1
Shepherd Hill3
Story
FINAL
New Jersey School for the Deaf1
Learning Center3
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech3
St. Bernard’s2
 
FINAL
Hopedale3
Advanced Math and Science0
 
FINAL
Worcester North1
St. Peter-Marian0
 
FINAL
Rockland0
Plymouth South3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results