HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Saturday, September 29, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:10 a.m.
 

Football

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree13
Wellesley14
 
FINAL
Norwood47
Brookline18
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Natick29
Newton North0
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech34
Keefe Tech2
 
 
Commonwealth (Large)
FINAL
Lynn Tech13
Shawsheen43
Story
 
Evergreen
FINAL
Hyde (Maine)13
Kents Hill10
 
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)39
Vermont Academy8
Story
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)19
Portsmouth Abbey37
Story
FINAL
Tilton18
Dexter43
 
FINAL
Holderness35
New Hampton42
 
FINAL
Pingree12
Proctor44
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Rivers15
Governor’s Academy54
Story
FINAL
Belmont Hill35
St. Paul’s14
Story
FINAL
BB&N6
St. Sebastian’s19
Story
FINAL at Roxbury Latin, Roxbury
Thayer33
Roxbury Latin34
Story
FINAL
Middlesex14
Milton Academy49
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy34
St. Mark’s14
Story
FINAL at Merrimack College, Andover
Brooks6
Groton27
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Ayer Shirley8
Lunenburg21
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough28
Murdock7
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy28
Northfield Mt. Hermon13
Story
FINAL
Taft27
Deerfield26
Story
FINAL
Suffield40
Wilbraham & Monson0
Story
FINAL
Gunnery28
Cheshire Academy56
 
FINAL
Hopkins (Conn.)7
KLHT14
 
FINAL
St. Luke's48
Hamden Hall Country Day28
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne26
Case8
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee20
East Bridgewater14
Story
FINAL
Rockland7
Norwell0
Story
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Ware22
Easthampton25
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury40
Framingham14
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Bridgewater-Raynham42
New Bedford14
Story
FINAL
Auburn36
Millbury0
Story
FINAL
Nauset20
Cardinal Spellman14
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)46
Wachusett14
Story
FINAL
Bay Path27
Burncoat7
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc43
Hudson6
Story
FINAL
Oxford7
Uxbridge41
Story
FINAL
Bartlett6
Tantasqua34
Story
FINAL
Grafton10
Leicester0
Story
FINAL
Westford41
Groton-Dunstable6
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley34
Littleton32
Story
FINAL
Quaboag0
Maynard33
Story
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham24
Amesbury37
Story
FINAL
Newburyport3
St. Mary’s18
Story
FINAL
Pentucket14
Ipswich0
Story
FINAL
Danvers14
Saugus24
Story
FINAL at Haverhill High School, Haverhill
Bishop Fenwick32
Georgetown20
Story
FINAL at Chelsea High School, Chelsea
Manchester Essex21
Pope John20
Story
FINAL
North Reading12
Austin Prep0
Story
FINAL
Wareham14
Somerset Berkley35
Story
FINAL
No. 20 BC High0
St. Peter's Prep (N.J.)56
 
FINAL
Silver Lake12
Malden Catholic26
Story
FINAL at Victory Field, Watertown
Holbrook/Avon35
St. Joseph’s Prep0
 
FINAL
Marian0
Bishop Connolly36
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater21
Tri-County14
Story
FINAL
Millis/Hopedale33
Nantucket7
Story
FINAL
Diman13
Upper Cape14
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames14
Franklin21
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Duxbury28
Middleborough0
 
FINAL
Taunton20
Sharon21
Story
FINAL
Dracut27
No. 19 Chelmsford35
Story
FINAL
Lexington36
Wilmington21
Story
FINAL
Stoneham35
Winchester7
Story
FINAL
Marshfield16
Acton-Boxborough41
Story
FINAL
New Mission16
Old Colony35
 
FINAL
Minuteman0
Lowell Catholic28
Story
FINAL
Northeast36
Greater Lowell0
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech6
North Shore36
Story
FINAL
Monomoy12
Mystic Valley42
Story
FINAL
Southeastern14
Whittier36
Story
FINAL
Choate16
Phillips Exeter23
Story
FINAL
Salisbury (Conn.)34
Berkshire0
 
FINAL
Westfield20
Putnam30
 
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian29
Bancroft28
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill32
Governor’s Academy23
 
FINAL
BB&N40
Governor’s Academy18
 
FINAL
Thayer48
Governor’s Academy15
 
FINAL
BB&N36
Belmont Hill23
 
FINAL
Thayer49
Belmont Hill15
 
FINAL
Thayer42
BB&N18
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Arlington37
Belmont20
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian15
Bancroft50
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N25
Governor’s Academy30
 
FINAL
Thayer23
Governor’s Academy33
 
FINAL
Thayer27
BB&N29
 
FINAL
Nobles16
Lawrence Academy46
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy21
Brooks40
 
FINAL
Nobles15
Brooks49
 
 

Field hockey

 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas1
Blackstone-Millville1
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian2
Bancroft1
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0
Portsmouth Abbey6
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Rivers1
Governor’s Academy4
Story
FINAL
Groton1
Brooks0
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s2
Lawrence Academy1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
Northfield Mt. Hermon3
Story
FINAL
Athol1
Pioneer Valley Regional2
 
FINAL
Deerfield2
Phillips Exeter0
 
FINAL
Kimball Union3
Tilton2
 
FINAL
Canterbury0
Pomfret0
 
FINAL
Tabor1
Phillips Andover5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge0
Leicester6
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Shrewsbury7
Shepherd Hill0
 
FINAL
East Longmeadow0
Quaboag7
Story
FINAL
No. 20 North Andover2
No. 16 Reading2
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic2
Maynard1
Story
FINAL
Murdock1
North Brookfield2
Story
FINAL
Westwood1
Dedham1
Story
FINAL
Newton North2
Lowell2
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle3
Stoneham1
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth0
No. 11 Sandwich2
 
FINAL
Holderness2
BB&N1
Story
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee1
Taft4
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley11
Bromfield43
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Fitchburg241
St. Bernard’s201
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech257
St. Bernard’s201
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day2
Portsmouth Abbey4
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Bay State
Kicks for Cancer
Newton North1
Brookline0
 
FINAL
Norwood2
Dedham0
Story
 
Dual County
Kicks for Cancer
No. 20 Lincoln-Sudbury0
No. 2 Concord-Carlisle3
 
Kicks for Cancer
No. 15 Acton-Boxborough0
Wayland0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale1
Blackstone-Millville2
Story
FINAL
Douglas0
Nipmuc1
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard1
Bishop Feehan1
 
 
EIL
2:45 P.M.
Lexington Christian
Bancroft
 
FINAL
Beaver Country Day4
Portsmouth Abbey2
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles2
St. George’s1
 
FINAL
Groton0
Brooks3
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
St. Mark’s1
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill1
St. Paul’s1
 
FINAL
Thayer0
Roxbury Latin1
Story
FINAL
Rivers2
Governor’s Academy0
 
FINAL
BB&N1
St. Sebastian’s1
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Community Charter3
KIPP Academy2
 
FINAL
Codman Charter1
Boston Collegiate3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 9 Lowell2
Central Catholic0
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
Kicks for Cancer
Wakefield2
Stoneham0
Story
FINAL
Wilmington2
Burlington1
Story
FINAL
Melrose1
Watertown1
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
Kicks for Cancer
Belmont0
No. 13 Lexington0
Story
Kicks for Cancer
Reading1
Woburn0
Story
FINAL
Arlington0
Winchester6
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Shrewsbury0
Algonquin5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy2
Wilbraham & Monson0
Story
FINAL
Proctor0
Vermont Academy1
 
FINAL
Tabor0
Phillips Andover4
 
FINAL
Hotchkiss2
Suffield0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly0
Gloucester1
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge0
Leicester5
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Abby Kelley Foster8
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Fitchburg2
St. Bernard’s4
Story
FINAL
David Prouty4
North Brookfield0
Story
FINAL
Nashoba3
Marlborough3
Story
FINAL
Worcester North2
Shepherd Hill1
Story
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham3
Plymouth South0
 
FINAL
No. 1 Masconomet3
Andover0
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth2
Sandwich0
Story
FINAL at Dedham High School, Dedham
Latin Academy5
Dedham1
 
FINAL
Rocky Hill2
Brimmer & May2
 
FINAL
Bourne2
Nantucket2
 
FINAL
Framingham0
No. 16 BC High6
Story
FINAL
Westminster2
Pomfret3
 
FINAL
No. 7 Weymouth2
No. 6 St. John’s Prep1
Story
FINAL
Walpole2
Malden Catholic2
Story
FINAL
Pentucket1
No. 8 North Andover0
Story
FINAL
Pingree4
Cushing9
 
FINAL
Dracut0
Westford1
Story
FINAL
Kent4
Deerfield3
 
FINAL
Xaverian0
No. 4 Needham7
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson1
Plymouth North3
 
FINAL
Braintree0
Catholic Memorial0
 
FINAL
Dexter0
Berwick6
 
FINAL
Lynnfield2
St. Mary’s2
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon0
St. Mary’s8
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale3
Blackstone-Millville1
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
No. 11 Bishop Feehan5
Martha's Vineyard0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian4
Bancroft0
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles6
St. George’s1
Story
FINAL
Rivers0
Governor’s Academy0
 
FINAL
Middlesex0
Milton Academy2
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy3
St. Mark’s0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 7 Chelmsford1
No. 5 Andover2
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Watertown2
Melrose3
 
FINAL
Burlington0
Wilmington2
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Belmont2
No. 18 Lexington0
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Winchester3
Arlington0
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Shrewsbury1
Algonquin3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Athol1
Pioneer Valley Regional2
 
FINAL
Southfield3
Proctor0
 
FINAL
Tilton2
Northfield Mt. Hermon2
 
FINAL
Pomfret2
Deerfield1
 
FINAL
Holderness1
New Hampton0
 
FINAL
Tabor0
Phillips Andover2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Saugus0
Gloucester2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Quincy0
North Quincy4
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge0
Leicester6
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Abby Kelley Foster6
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nipmuc2
Wachusett2
Story
FINAL
Nashoba1
Marlborough1
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Douglas1
Story
FINAL
Pittsfield1
Auburn1
Story
FINAL
David Prouty0
North Brookfield2
Story
FINAL
Doherty0
Quabbin1
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable0
Bromfield1
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill1
Minnechaug0
Story
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep5
Mt. Alvernia0
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy4
Thayer0
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield0
Wayland1
Story
FINAL
Chicopee3
Nantucket0
 
FINAL
Triton0
Billerica3
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames2
Lowell0
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy0
Governor’s Academy3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lawrence0
Billerica3
 
 
Nonleague
12:00 P.M.
Franklin County Tech
Pioneer Valley Regional
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon1
Phillips Andover3
 
FINAL
Pomfret2
Cushing0
 
FINAL
Pomfret0
Worcester Academy2
Story
FINAL
Cushing2
Worcester Academy1
Story
FINAL
Hopkins0
Deerfield3
 
FINAL
Taft3
Convent of the Sacred Heart1
 
FINAL
No. 5 Newton North0
No. 2 Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
11:00 A.M.
Mystic Valley
Austin Prep
 
FINAL
No. 20 Arlington Catholic3
Winchester2
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
Apponequet3
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep3
Mt. Alvernia0
 
FINAL
Learning Center3
Penn. School for the Deaf0
Story
FINAL
Winchendon0
Bancroft3
 
 

Boys’ water polo

 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. John’s Prep10
Deerfield14
 
FINAL
Suffield7
Brunswick15
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results