HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Monday, October 1, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:10 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian32
Holy Name24
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley49
Greater Lawrence15
 
FINAL
Minuteman15
Northeast50
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
South Lancaster50
Clinton15
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian18
Burncoat41
Story
FINAL
Holy Name17
Burncoat42
Story
FINAL
Lynn Tech20
North Shore/Essex Aggie48
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name34
St. Peter-Marian23
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley16
Greater Lawrence46
 
FINAL
Minuteman16
Northeast47
 
FINAL
Lynn Tech50
North Shore/Essex Aggie15
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian15
Burncoat50
Story
FINAL
Holy Name15
Burncoat50
Story
FINAL
South Lancaster28
Clinton30
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield0
Pentucket0
 
FINAL
Masconomet3
Georgetown0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech0
North Central Charter0
Story
FINAL
Worcester North1
Blackstone Valley5
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 16 Lincoln-Sudbury2
No. 15 Weston0
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle0
No. 14 Westford3
 
FINAL
Bedford2
Wayland6
 
FINAL
Waltham0
No. 8 Acton-Boxborough6
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford0
No. 20 Oliver Ames3
 
FINAL
Sharon0
Foxborough5
 
FINAL
Attleboro0
North Attleborough3
 
FINAL
No. 5 Franklin3
Mansfield2
Story
FINAL
Taunton2
King Philip6
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex0
Milton Academy0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell0
No. 2 Andover6
Story
FINAL
Tewksbury2
Central Catholic2
 
FINAL
Lawrence0
No. 19 North Andover5
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Chelmsford6
Dracut0
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Quabbin1
Shrewsbury2
Story
 
Nonleague
7:00 P.M.
Mahar
Athol
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough0
No. 3 Duxbury7
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester0
No. 17 Apponequet2
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell1
No. 12 Monomoy5
Story
FINAL
Mashpee4
Hull1
 
FINAL
No. 13 Cohasset5
East Bridgewater2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge6
Oxford1
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Grafton4
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill0
Leicester0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Leominster3
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian2
Wachusett0
Story
FINAL
Assabet0
Marlborough2
Story
FINAL
Nashoba1
Ashland0
Story
FINAL
Maynard0
Hudson1
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge4
Douglas0
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg3
Tyngsborough0
 
FINAL
Auburn1
Nipmuc0
Story
FINAL
Sutton1
Tahanto0
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)0
Hopedale3
Story
FINAL
David Prouty1
North Brookfield0
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable1
Littleton3
Story
FINAL
Newton South0
Brookline0
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn0
Framingham0
 
FINAL
Medfield3
Needham0
Story
FINAL
Natick0
Needham0
 
FINAL
Sturgis0
Bourne4
 
FINAL
Hingham1
Notre Dame (Hingham)0
Story
FINAL
Braintree1
Everett1
 
FINAL
Pingree1
Rivers2
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Winchester1
No. 1 Watertown3
Story
 

Boys’ golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick40.5
Newton North67.5
 
FINAL
Weymouth48
Norwood60
 
FINAL
Framingham62
Milton45
 
FINAL
Brookline52.5
Wellesley55.5
 
FINAL
Braintree74
Dedham34
 
FINAL
Walpole46
Needham62
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham123
Newburyport166
 
FINAL
Ipswich136
Lynnfield149
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
BC High237
Xaverian245
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Worcester Tech204
Bay Path171
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech192
Minuteman180
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle107
Wayland88
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury110
Westford117
 
FINAL
Waltham34
Acton-Boxborough78
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard270
Bishop Stang273
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip164
Milford168
 
FINAL
Canton150
North Attleborough160
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Stoneham17
Burlington55
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hyde (Maine)16.5
Smith Academy37.5
 
FINAL
Ludlow260
Westfield261
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem43
Lynn English28
 
FINAL
Saugus34.5
Swampscott37.5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury237
Quincy256
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell37
Rockland17
 
FINAL
Abington26
Mashpee27
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge3
Grafton6
Story
FINAL
David Prouty0
Auburn9
Story
FINAL
Quaboag7
Oxford2
Story
FINAL
Bartlett171
Southbridge220
Story
FINAL
Bartlett171
Millbury160
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua7.5
Leicester1.5
Story
FINAL
Southbridge220
Millbury160
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood233
Millis294
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Lunenburg33
Tyngsborough21
 
FINAL
Narragansett32.5
Gardner21.5
Story
FINAL
Oakmont29
Clinton25
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley16.5
Tahanto37.5
Story
3:30 P.M.
Maynard
Bromfield
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Gloucester91
Rockport110
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable223
North Middlesex213
Story
FINAL
Watertown35
Winchester36
 
FINAL
Leominster34.5
Quabbin19.5
Story
FINAL
Reading45
Melrose27
 
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)199
Wachusett195
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science17
Tahanto37
Story
FINAL
Westport0
Dighton-Rehoboth9
 
FINAL
Winthrop249
Malden Catholic239
 
FINAL
North Quincy267
Catholic Memorial226
 
FINAL
Nashoba209
Algonquin210
Story
FINAL
New Bedford187
Taunton164
 
FINAL
Frontier15.5
Mahar8.5
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield6
Sandwich1
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Falmouth0
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood0
Milton3
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL at Ceylon, Boston
Dorchester4
Burke3
Story
FINAL at Franklin Field No. 1, Boston
East Boston2
CASH0
 
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
South Boston5
Snowden2
 
FINAL at Portsmouth, Boston
West Roxbury2
Brighton10
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Rockport2
North Reading1
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex4
Newburyport4
 
FINAL
Lynnfield1
No. 16 Pentucket0
Story
FINAL
Ipswich5
Triton0
 
FINAL
Amesbury0
Hamilton-Wenham7
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Pope John0
Marian6
 
FINAL
St. Mary’s4
Austin Prep0
 
FINAL
Matignon1
Lowell Catholic2
 
FINAL
No. 20 Archbishop Williams2
Arlington Catholic0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Bay Path1
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech1
Keefe Tech5
 
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Parker Charter10
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc0
Sutton5
Story
FINAL
Douglas2
Blackstone-Millville1
Story
FINAL
Hopedale1
Whitinsville Christian5
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough1
Sharon4
 
FINAL
Canton2
Stoughton0
Story
FINAL
Mansfield1
Franklin1
 
FINAL
Taunton2
King Philip0
 
FINAL
Attleboro0
North Attleborough3
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Covenant Christian5
Waldorf2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mahar1
Holyoke Catholic3
 
FINAL
Cathedral (Springfield)2
Westfield2
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford5
Bourne1
Story
FINAL
Apponequet4
Old Rochester0
 
FINAL
Seekonk8
Wareham0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland1
East Bridgewater4
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge2
Bartlett1
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua1
David Prouty2
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Grafton9
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill2
Leicester2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway1
Holliston0
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Tahanto0
Bromfield4
Story
FINAL
Gardner0
Oakmont1
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley2
Maynard4
Story
5:00 P.M.
Clinton
Narragansett
 
FINAL
Littleton7
Murdock0
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Trivium2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Shrewsbury4
Burncoat1
Story
FINAL
Holy Name1
Worcester South2
 
FINAL
No. 7 St. John’s Prep4
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)1
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster2
St. Peter-Marian2
 
FINAL
Randolph1
No. 4 Somerville8
 
FINAL
Lexington Christian6
Chapel Hill0
Story
FINAL
Holbrook2
Cardinal Spellman7
Story
FINAL
Haverhill1
Chelsea2
Story
FINAL
Brockton4
Xaverian1
 
FINAL
Medford0
No. 14 BC High1
Story
FINAL
Upper Cape1
Pope John Paul II0
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 10 Marshfield3
Sandwich1
 
FINAL
Falmouth0
Plymouth South3
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood1
Milton5
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
West Roxbury0
O'Bryant1
 
FINAL at South Boston No. 1, Boston
South Boston5
Snowden1
Story
FINAL at Reservation, Boston
Latin Academy1
New Mission0
Story
FINAL at East Boston Stadium, East Boston
CASH0
East Boston7
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton1
Ipswich2
Story
FINAL
Pentucket0
Lynnfield2
Story
FINAL
Amesbury0
Hamilton-Wenham0
 
FINAL
North Reading1
Rockport0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cristo Rey0
St. Joseph’s Prep7
 
FINAL
Matignon0
Bishop Fenwick8
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic2
Archbishop Williams0
 
FINAL
Austin Prep1
St. Mary’s2
Story
FINAL
Marian4
Pope John0
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path0
Blackstone Valley6
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley2
Minuteman0
Story
FINAL
Chelsea0
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)7
 
FINAL
North Shore3
Northeast1
 
FINAL
Lynn Tech2
Presentation of Mary4
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett1
Cambridge2
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames5
Milford2
 
FINAL
King Philip3
Taunton2
Story
FINAL
Attleboro0
North Attleborough4
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Franklin2
Mansfield1
Story
FINAL
Stoughton0
No. 7 Canton5
 
FINAL
No. 15 Sharon1
Foxborough2
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Woodward1
Waring2
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
MATCH Charter0
Pioneer Charter9
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mahar1
Hopkins0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case0
Dighton-Rehoboth1
 
FINAL
Bourne3
Greater New Bedford5
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester2
Apponequet3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton5
Southbridge2
Story
FINAL
Leicester1
Shepherd Hill2
Story
FINAL
David Prouty0
Tantasqua4
Story
FINAL
Bartlett0
Uxbridge8
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Gardner1
Oakmont2
 
FINAL
Bromfield1
Littleton1
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley0
Maynard5
Story
FINAL
Clinton4
Narragansett3
Story
FINAL
Murdock0
Tahanto9
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Trivium1
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester South1
Abby Kelley Foster4
Story
FINAL
Malden0
North Quincy7
 
FINAL
Hopedale6
St. Bernard’s0
 
FINAL
Burncoat1
West Boylston3
 
FINAL
Hopkinton1
Wellesley2
Story
FINAL
MATCH Charter0
Pioneer Valley Regional9
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy3
Newton Country Day2
 
FINAL
Shawsheen5
Greater Lawrence1
Story
FINAL
Billerica4
Medford2
Story
FINAL
Upper Cape2
Pope John Paul II4
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth0
Fairhaven4
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Boston City
FINAL at Boston English, Boston
Dorchester0
Boston English3
 
FINAL at Burke High School, Boston
West Roxbury0
Burke3
 
FINAL at Burke High School, Boston
O'Bryant3
Snowden2
 
FINAL at CASH, Boston
Boston International3
CASH2
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Revere0
Peabody3
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon3
St. Mary’s1
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech3
Assabet1
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech1
Worcester Tech3
Story
FINAL
University Park3
Nashoba Valley Tech0
 
 
Dual County
5:30 P.M.
Bedford
Waltham
 
5:30 P.M.
Concord-Carlisle
Wayland
 
FINAL
Westford1
No. 20 Acton-Boxborough3
 
FINAL
Boston Latin0
No. 13 Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden1
Cambridge3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford1
Stoughton3
Story
FINAL
Foxborough0
No. 6 Canton3
Story
FINAL
No. 18 King Philip0
Franklin3
 
FINAL
Mansfield0
North Attleborough3
 
3:30 P.M.
Taunton
Attleboro
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Holbrook3
Sacred Heart0
 
FINAL
Old Colony0
Tri-County3
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Hudson3
Leominster0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
South Hadley0
Sabis Charter3
 
FINAL
Ludlow3
Springfield Central0
 
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Christian0
Putnam3
 
FINAL
Belchertown3
East Longmeadow2
 
FINAL
West Springfield0
Minnechaug3
 
FINAL
Ware0
Agawam3
 
FINAL
Frontier3
Franklin County Tech0
 
FINAL
Swampscott0
Lynn Classical3
Story
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech3
Dean Tech0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson0
No. 15 North Quincy3
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Quincy3
Silver Lake2
 
FINAL
Duxbury3
Hanover0
 
FINAL
Pembroke3
Hingham0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester3
Apponequet1
 
FINAL
Wareham0
Seekonk3
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth0
Case3
Story
FINAL
Bourne3
Greater New Bedford1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Plymouth South3
Bridgewater-Raynham0
 
FINAL
Plymouth North3
Cape Cod Tech0
 
FINAL
No. 16 New Bedford3
Fairhaven0
 
FINAL
No. 7 Lynnfield2
Bishop Fenwick3
Story
FINAL
Masconomet0
No. 9 Andover3
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman1
Fontbonne3
Story
FINAL
Sutton3
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
Ashland1
Whitinsville Christian3
Story
FINAL
Hopedale1
Millbury3
Story
FINAL
Randolph0
Middleborough3
Story
FINAL
Methuen3
Somerville0
 
FINAL
Wachusett3
Burncoat0
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua2
Worcester North3
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic0
No. 2 Melrose3
 
FINAL
Wilmington1
Tewksbury3
 
FINAL
Haverhill3
Lexington1
 
FINAL
Salem2
Saugus3
 
FINAL
Diman0
Somerset Berkley3
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy1
Phillips Exeter3
 
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Douglas2
Story
FINAL
Westwood0
Norwood3
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill3
Whittier0
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg3
St. Bernard’s0
Story
FINAL
Arlington3
Medford1
 
FINAL
Millis0
Marlborough3
 
5:00 P.M.
Lowell
Everett
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Worcester South1
 
FINAL
Lynn English0
Beverly3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results