HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Tuesday, October 2, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:10 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North19
Falmouth39
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North24
Needham31
 
FINAL
Newton North15
Walpole44
 
FINAL
Walpole35
Needham19
 
FINAL
Framingham22
Milton37
 
FINAL
Framingham16
Norwood47
 
FINAL
Milton23
Norwood32
 
FINAL
Brookline15
Dedham50
 
FINAL
Dedham50
Weymouth15
 
FINAL
Brookline30
Weymouth25
 
FINAL
Natick43
Wellesley20
 
FINAL
Braintree40
Natick20
 
FINAL
Wellesley16
Braintree47
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic32
Cardinal Spellman24
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic18
Matignon45
 
FINAL
Matignon17
Cardinal Spellman44
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Catholic Memorial48
St. John’s Prep15
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet42
Nashoba Valley Tech19
Story
FINAL
Bay Path36
Main South22
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc50
Whitinsville Christian15
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville45
Hopedale15
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford26
Canton29
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty21
Worcester South34
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
West Bridgewater20
Bishop Connolly37
 
FINAL
Southeastern26
Bishop Connolly29
 
FINAL
Diman22
Bristol-Plymouth34
 
FINAL
Diman15
Sacred Heart49
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth16
Sacred Heart44
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Melrose31
Wakefield24
 
FINAL
Reading39
Lexington17
 
FINAL
Winchester23
Belmont36
 
FINAL
Woburn30
Arlington25
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
North Middlesex26
Fitchburg32
Story
FINAL
Leominster50
Wachusett15
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury19
Algonquin38
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Marlborough42
Westborough19
Story
FINAL
Hudson43
Quabbin19
Story
FINAL
Nashoba15
Groton-Dunstable50
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers45
Marblehead16
 
FINAL
Salem46
Beverly17
 
FINAL
Gloucester15
Winthrop50
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham15
Hanover50
 
FINAL
Middleborough38
Duxbury38
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science45
Hopedale15
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater22
Southeastern35
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield15
Plymouth South48
 
FINAL
Plymouth North20
Falmouth37
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton22
Norwood33
 
FINAL
Milton26
Framingham33
 
FINAL
Norwood29
Framingham25
 
FINAL
Newton North29
Needham28
 
FINAL
Newton North21
Walpole40
 
FINAL
Needham19
Walpole38
 
FINAL
Dedham50
Weymouth15
 
FINAL
Brookline15
Dedham50
 
FINAL
Weymouth18
Brookline37
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic25
Cardinal Spellman32
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic15
Matignon50
 
FINAL
Matignon50
Cardinal Spellman15
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)32
Ursuline23
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path38
Main South19
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville50
Hopedale15
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford47
Canton15
 
FINAL
Taunton49
Franklin15
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
West Bridgewater17
Bishop Connolly46
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart27
Diman30
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Melrose42
Wakefield20
 
FINAL
Winchester24
Belmont33
 
FINAL
Stoneham33
Burlington24
 
FINAL
Woburn31
Arlington25
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Leominster49
Wachusett15
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury36
Algonquin21
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex25
Fitchburg32
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Marlborough32
Westborough27
Story
FINAL
Hudson38
Quabbin17
Story
FINAL
Nashoba19
Groton-Dunstable44
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem50
Beverly15
 
FINAL
Winthrop35
Gloucester24
 
FINAL
Danvers45
Marblehead18
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical47
Revere15
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham17
Hanover44
 
FINAL
Middleborough28
Duxbury29
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland27
Abington29
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science50
Hopedale15
Story
FINAL
Bishop Connolly15
Southeastern50
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater15
Southeastern50
 
FINAL
Diman23
Bristol-Plymouth35
 
 

Field hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset0
Plymouth South1
Story
FINAL
Falmouth1
Dennis-Yarmouth3
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick0
No. 4 Walpole11
 
FINAL
Wellesley2
Dedham1
 
FINAL
Needham4
Brookline0
 
FINAL
Braintree2
Newton North4
Story
FINAL
Milton1
Norwood5
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown1
Hamilton-Wenham3
 
FINAL
Pentucket1
Ipswich0
 
FINAL
Triton1
Manchester Essex7
 
FINAL
Masconomet4
Lynnfield1
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Bernard’s1
Holy Name0
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
West Bridgewater3
Somerset Berkley1
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard1
Bishop Stang1
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0
Dana Hall4
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat3
Doherty0
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Stoneham1
Wakefield2
 
FINAL
No. 1 Watertown7
Melrose0
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Belmont0
Lexington4
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Winchester4
Arlington1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody7
Revere0
Story
FINAL
Salem0
Beverly10
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield0
Ashland1
Story
FINAL
Medway2
No. 9 Westwood2
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn2
Holliston0
 
FINAL
Hopkinton2
Bellingham1
 
 
Wachusett D
3:30 P.M.
Clinton
Murdock
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Dracut0
Monty Tech3
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood55
Natick53
 
FINAL
Dedham25
Walpole83
Story
FINAL
Weymouth50
Brookline58
 
FINAL
Newton North53
Framingham55
 
FINAL
Needham39
Braintree21
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury138
North Reading172
 
FINAL
Triton147
Ipswich133
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams162
St. Mary’s165
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep115
Austin Prep150
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
BC High236
St. John’s Prep235
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech171
Monty Tech177
Story
FINAL
Assabet176
Minuteman189
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy159
Bishop Feehan236
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville30.5
Everett41.5
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough168
Franklin162
 
FINAL
Stoughton199
Sharon165
 
FINAL
Foxborough160
Oliver Ames156
 
FINAL
Taunton176
Mansfield170
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Wachusett187
Fitchburg236
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Westborough33
Groton-Dunstable21
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers41
Swampscott31
 
FINAL
Revere31
Salem41
 
FINAL
Marblehead45
Winthrop27
 
FINAL
Beverly25.5
Lynn English14.5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover241
Duxbury234
Story
FINAL
Quincy296
Hingham239
 
FINAL
Middleborough26
North Quincy46
 
FINAL
Scituate30
Pembroke42
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford88
Dighton-Rehoboth113
 
FINAL
Apponequet128
Seekonk126
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee25
Norwell29
 
FINAL
Monomoy15
Abington39
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge0
Bartlett9
Story
FINAL
Auburn8.5
Leicester0.5
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill6.5
Uxbridge2.5
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn262
Norton257
Story
FINAL
Holliston265
Hopkinton246
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
West Boylston20.5
Tahanto9.5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Shawsheen173
Northeast303
 
FINAL
Blackstone Valley1
Nipmuc8
Story
FINAL
Marlborough216
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)194
Story
FINAL
Gardner253
North Middlesex193
Story
FINAL
David Prouty0
Sutton9
Story
FINAL
Lexington Christian19.5
Winchester43.5
 
FINAL
Belmont38.5
Wakefield33.5
 
FINAL
Lexington37.5
Wakefield34.5
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian25.5
Quabbin28.5
Story
FINAL
Clinton16
Nashoba38
Story
FINAL
Millis0
Hopedale12
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury33.5
Hudson20
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s215
Leominster216
Story
FINAL
Catholic Memorial39
Winchester33
 
FINAL
Medford252
Malden Catholic242
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II8
Upper Cape1
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline0
No. 6 Needham3
 
FINAL
Dedham0
No. 13 Wellesley6
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Weymouth1
Framingham1
 
FINAL
Newton North1
Braintree2
Story
FINAL
Walpole1
Natick4
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at Boston English, Boston
Boston International12
Boston English0
 
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
Charlestown0
Latin Academy2
 
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
O'Bryant0
Madison Park4
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown1
No. 2 Masconomet2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman8
St. Joseph’s Prep0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Chelsea3
Greater Lowell0
Story
FINAL
Lynn Tech3
Northeast4
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley3
Greater Lawrence1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Weston0
No. 1 Concord-Carlisle1
 
FINAL
No. 15 Acton-Boxborough2
Lincoln-Sudbury0
 
FINAL
Newton South2
Waltham1
 
FINAL
Bedford0
Wayland0
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan3
Coyle & Cassidy4
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley0
Martha's Vineyard5
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North2
Doherty0
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Prospect Hill1
Foxborough Charter2
 
FINAL
Pacific Rim Charter7
Codman Charter1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic0
Dracut2
 
FINAL
Lawrence1
Billerica3
 
FINAL
Methuen1
No. 11 North Andover5
 
FINAL
Tewksbury2
No. 8 Lowell6
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Shrewsbury2
North Middlesex6
Story
FINAL
Leominster0
Wachusett0
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Marlborough5
Fitchburg0
 
FINAL
Hudson0
Groton-Dunstable5
Story
FINAL
Quabbin2
Westborough5
 
 
Nonleague
5:30 P.M.
Athol
Springfield Central
 
4:00 P.M.
Springfield Sci-Tech
Ware
 
FINAL
Pathfinder1
Westfield Tech3
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 10 Danvers4
Beverly1
 
FINAL
Marblehead1
Peabody2
 
FINAL
Saugus1
Revere2
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Barnstable6
Bridgewater-Raynham1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough1
Scituate2
 
FINAL
North Quincy0
No. 17 Hingham4
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson1
Quincy5
 
FINAL
Silver Lake2
Duxbury1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell1
Mashpee2
Story
FINAL
Carver1
Abington1
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater2
Cohasset1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag0
Millbury3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton7
Bellingham1
 
FINAL
Hopkinton0
Westwood3
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn5
Millis0
Story
FINAL
Ashland0
Medfield2
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Tyngsborough3
Lunenburg0
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Brookfield1
Abby Kelley Foster5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Central Charter0
Innovation Academy4
 
FINAL
Boston Latin2
Cambridge1
 
FINAL
Burlington0
Arlington4
Story
FINAL
South Shore Christian/South Shore Voc-Tech3
Hull2
 
FINAL
No. 18 Dartmouth2
Durfee0
 
FINAL
Fairhaven2
Bishop Stang7
 
FINAL
Wilmington2
Belmont1
Story
FINAL
Woburn0
Watertown2
Story
FINAL
Lexington4
Wakefield1
 
FINAL
Melrose0
No. 19 Winchester1
 
FINAL
Stoneham0
Reading2
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley2
No. 19 Dedham2
 
FINAL
Natick1
Walpole1
 
FINAL
Framingham0
Weymouth1
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Needham2
Brookline0
 
FINAL
Braintree2
No. 20 Newton North6
 
 
Boston City
3:30 P.M. at Franklin Field No. 1, Boston
Snowden
CASH
 
FINAL at Portsmouth, Boston
Boston English0
Brighton4
 
FINAL at Franklin Field No. 2, Boston
Charlestown0
Dorchester1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 14 Concord-Carlisle2
Weston1
 
FINAL
Waltham0
Newton South1
 
FINAL
No. 2 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Acton-Boxborough1
 
FINAL
Bedford0
Wayland4
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas2
Blackstone-Millville1
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian0
Hopedale8
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc3
Sutton2
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
No. 16 Bishop Feehan8
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard0
Somerset Berkley6
 
 
Girls Independent League
FINAL
Newman Prep10
Learning Center0
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Woodward0
Waring1
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Prospect Hill2
Foxborough Charter3
 
FINAL
South Shore Charter0
KIPP Academy1
Story
FINAL
Community Charter1
Boston Prep3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie2
West Bridgewater1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 18 North Andover6
Methuen1
Story
FINAL
Dracut0
No. 4 Central Catholic5
 
FINAL
Haverhill0
No. 11 Andover0
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Shrewsbury5
North Middlesex0
Story
FINAL
Wachusett3
Leominster1
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Marlborough5
Story
FINAL
Hudson0
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
FINAL
Westborough5
Quabbin0
Story
 
Nonleague
7:00 P.M.
Athol
Frontier
 
FINAL
Tilton3
New Hampton0
 
FINAL
Westfield2
Cathedral (Springfield)0
 
FINAL
St. Mary (Westfield)1
Pathfinder1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott3
Lynn Classical1
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Peabody6
Marblehead0
Story
FINAL
Gloucester2
Salem0
 
FINAL
Beverly1
Danvers3
Story
FINAL
Lynn English2
Winthrop3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 13 Duxbury5
Silver Lake2
Story
FINAL
Hingham0
North Quincy0
 
FINAL
Hanover4
Pembroke1
 
FINAL
Scituate6
Middleborough0
 
FINAL
No. 6 Whitman-Hanson7
Quincy0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington0
Carver1
 
FINAL
Mashpee0
Norwell6
Story
FINAL
Monomoy0
Rockland2
 
FINAL
Cohasset0
East Bridgewater6
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury5
Quaboag1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 3 Medfield5
Ashland0
 
FINAL
Westwood2
Hopkinton5
 
FINAL
Medway1
Holliston0
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Lunenburg0
Tyngsborough6
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holy Name1
Doherty1
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science4
Innovation Academy4
 
FINAL
Worcester North3
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Story
FINAL
Melrose1
No. 12 Winchester4
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford3
Diman0
Story
FINAL
Brockton1
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
 
FINAL
No. 8 Westford2
Chelmsford1
Story
FINAL
Belmont1
Wilmington3
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Ursuline4
Story
FINAL
South Shore Christian2
Hull8
Story
FINAL
Watertown2
Woburn5
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
New Bedford1
 
FINAL
Arlington1
Burlington1
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic1
Medford3
 
FINAL
Durfee0
Dartmouth3
 
FINAL
Wakefield0
Lexington2
 
FINAL
Abington3
Seekonk1
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North89
Walpole97
 
FINAL
Framingham99
Wellesley81
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford93
Haverhill93
Story
FINAL
Billerica87
Andover100
 
FINAL
Methuen99
Dracut85
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)79
Central Catholic83
 
FINAL
North Andover78
Lowell94
 
 
Southern
FINAL
Brockton72
Bishop Feehan92
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)110
Bishop Stang76
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marshfield103
Dedham84
 
FINAL
Brookline100
Boston Latin83
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 3 Newton North3
Natick0
 
FINAL
Framingham0
Milton3
 
FINAL
Dedham0
Braintree3
 
FINAL
Brookline3
No. 5 Wellesley0
Story
FINAL
Walpole3
Needham1
Story
FINAL
Norwood1
Weymouth3
 
 
Boston City
3:15 P.M.
Dorchester
Charlestown
 
FINAL at Latin Academy, Boston
Madison Park2
Latin Academy3
 
FINAL
South Boston3
East Boston1
 
FINAL
Brighton0
Boston International3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham3
Salem1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman2
Austin Prep3
 
FINAL
No. 4 Arlington Catholic3
Archbishop Williams2
 
FINAL
Cathedral0
Lowell Catholic3
 
FINAL
St. Clement3
Pope John1
 
FINAL
Cristo Rey0
St. Joseph’s Prep3
 
 
Commonwealth
3:30 P.M.
Shawsheen
Fellowship Christian
 
3:30 P.M.
Greater Lowell
Whittier
 
FINAL
Chelsea0
No. 11 Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
 
3:30 P.M.
Greater Lawrence
Northeast
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan3
Coyle & Cassidy0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames1
Sharon3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Southeastern0
Old Colony3
 
FINAL
Holbrook3
Avon0
 
FINAL
Bristol Aggie1
Norfolk Aggie3
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Shrewsbury0
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Westborough3
Wachusett0
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex1
Marlborough3
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Nashoba3
Leominster1
Story
FINAL
Clinton0
Fitchburg3
Story
FINAL
Hudson3
Ayer Shirley2
Story
 
Nonleague
5:00 P.M.
Chicopee Comprehensive
East Longmeadow
 
5:00 P.M.
West Springfield
Minnechaug
 
5:00 P.M.
Holyoke
Amherst-Pelham
 
FINAL
Westfield0
Longmeadow3
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway3
Holliston0
 
FINAL
Ashland0
No. 17 Medfield3
 
FINAL
Westwood0
Hopkinton3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 19 Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Marshfield1
 
FINAL
No. 14 Quincy0
Brockton3
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang3
Durfee1
 
FINAL
North Reading3
Malden0
 
FINAL
Matignon3
Somerville0
 
FINAL
Norton0
Wayland3
 
FINAL
Boston Latin3
Ursuline1
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
North Shore3
 
FINAL
Weston3
Mt. Alvernia0
 
FINAL
Beverly3
Woburn0
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results