HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Wednesday, October 3, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:10 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham21
North Reading37
 
FINAL
Newburyport15
Ipswich49
 
FINAL
Newburyport16
Lynnfield46
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham15
Triton50
 
FINAL
Triton44
North Reading15
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech39
Parker Charter22
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland40
Bedford18
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury20
Boston Latin43
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury19
Waltham44
 
FINAL
Boston Latin25
Waltham31
 
FINAL
Westford25
Weston33
 
FINAL
Westford25
Concord-Carlisle32
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle26
Weston29
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan23
Martha's Vineyard46
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian28
Bancroft29
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day27
Pingree30
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville44
Malden19
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames17
Stoughton44
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul’s15
BB&N48
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s43
Governor’s Academy20
 
FINAL
Brooks41
Milton Academy18
 
FINAL
Thayer50
Middlesex15
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
North Andover47
Lowell15
 
FINAL
North Andover26
Haverhill33
 
FINAL
Methuen34
Billerica21
 
FINAL
Dracut41
Billerica16
 
FINAL
Methuen18
Dracut41
 
FINAL
Lowell15
Haverhill47
 
FINAL
Andover44
Chelmsford18
 
FINAL
Andover31
Central Catholic24
 
FINAL
Chelmsford16
Central Catholic43
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill17
Northbridge46
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge32
Tantasqua25
Story
FINAL
David Prouty19
Northbridge44
Story
FINAL
David Prouty45
Shepherd Hill18
Story
FINAL
Bartlett33
Millbury22
Story
FINAL
Quaboag34
Bartlett21
Story
FINAL
Southbridge47
Uxbridge16
Story
FINAL
Southbridge48
Tantasqua15
Story
FINAL
Quaboag38
Millbury17
Story
FINAL
Auburn18
Grafton41
Story
FINAL
Oxford50
Auburn15
Story
FINAL
Oxford44
Grafton17
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland25
Medway24
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn30
Norton25
 
FINAL
Medfield35
Hopkinton22
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy15
Lawrence Academy48
Story
FINAL
North Central Charter50
Parker Charter15
Story
FINAL
St. Mark’s26
Worcester Academy29
Story
FINAL
Bellingham43
Westminster17
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley30
Natick25
 
FINAL
Braintree46
Natick17
 
FINAL
Braintree47
Wellesley16
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport27
Lynnfield29
 
FINAL
Newburyport25
Ipswich36
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham19
North Reading44
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham15
Triton45
 
FINAL
Triton24
North Reading32
 
FINAL
Lynnfield27
Ipswich29
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech50
Parker Charter15
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland34
Bedford21
 
FINAL
Newton South24
Acton-Boxborough32
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury16
Boston Latin47
 
FINAL
Weston21
Westford37
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle22
Westford36
 
FINAL
Weston25
Concord-Carlisle31
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Winsor18
Pingree45
 
FINAL
Winsor15
Beaver Country Day50
 
FINAL
Dana Hall21
Lexington Christian36
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville41
Malden19
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames21
Stoughton40
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul’s21
BB&N36
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
North Andover42
Lowell15
 
FINAL
North Andover31
Haverhill26
 
FINAL
Central Catholic29
Andover27
 
FINAL
Central Catholic44
Chelmsford19
 
FINAL
Haverhill36
Lowell23
 
FINAL
Dracut39
Billerica19
 
FINAL
Methuen50
Billerica15
 
FINAL
Dracut15
Methuen50
 
FINAL
Andover33
Chelmsford26
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill35
Northbridge24
Story
FINAL
David Prouty50
Northbridge15
Story
FINAL
David Prouty50
Shepherd Hill15
Story
FINAL
Southbridge44
Tantasqua15
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge34
Tantasqua21
Story
FINAL
Southbridge38
Uxbridge17
Story
FINAL
Bartlett44
Millbury17
Story
FINAL
Quaboag50
Millbury15
Story
FINAL
Quaboag45
Bartlett16
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield31
Hopkinton25
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn15
Norton49
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard50
Bishop Feehan15
 
 

Field hockey

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury0
Newburyport4
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
North Brookfield0
North Central Charter1
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley1
Monty Tech4
 
FINAL
Assabet5
Worcester North1
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland0
No. 16 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Acton-Boxborough4
Concord-Carlisle0
 
FINAL
Newton South1
Waltham2
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc4
Sutton0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft1
Portsmouth Abbey2
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day6
Beaver Country Day0
 
FINAL
Berwick0
Dana Hall3
Story
FINAL
Pingree4
Lexington Christian0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough4
Milford0
 
FINAL
King Philip5
Stoughton0
Story
FINAL
Mansfield7
Sharon1
 
FINAL
No. 5 Franklin2
Foxborough2
Story
FINAL
Attleboro1
No. 20 Oliver Ames3
Story
FINAL
Taunton2
No. 6 Canton7
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Thayer1
Brooks3
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Middlesex1
 
FINAL
Groton1
Milton Academy2
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s7
BB&N2
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 19 North Andover2
No. 2 Andover2
 
FINAL
No. 7 Chelmsford5
Lawrence0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Proctor0
Kimball Union2
Story
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon1
Deerfield7
 
FINAL
Tilton1
Holderness5
Story
FINAL
Canterbury1
Millbrook (N.Y.)3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough0
Hingham3
Story
FINAL
Pembroke0
No. 3 Duxbury8
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
No. 17 Apponequet3
Case0
Story
FINAL
Bourne1
Wareham0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
No. 12 Monomoy9
Hull1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag4
Uxbridge1
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Oakmont1
Littleton1
Story
FINAL
Bromfield1
Narragansett2
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Tahanto5
Clinton2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hopedale7
Holy Name0
Story
FINAL
Marlborough0
Algonquin4
Story
FINAL
Gardner2
North Middlesex2
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)1
Wachusett0
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury3
Westborough0
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg0
Hudson0
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
St. Peter-Marian5
Story
FINAL
Worcester South1
Leicester3
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
Winsor4
Story
FINAL
Governor’s Academy2
Phillips Andover1
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)0
Milton1
Story
FINAL
Williston Northampton3
Kent0
 
FINAL
No. 4 Walpole3
No. 15 Weston0
 
FINAL
Southfield1
Rivers6
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline42.5
Walpole29.5
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Rockport113
Lynnfield140
 
FINAL
Pentucket157
North Reading156
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Lowell Catholic115
Marian72
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet159
Bay Path169
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South84
Westford116
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin42
Weston75
 
FINAL
Bedford31
Concord-Carlisle89
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton0
Douglas9
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian1
Berwick5
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge24
Medford48
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough164
Canton161
 
FINAL
Sharon152
Milford164
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty191
Burncoat183
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wakefield24.5
Burlington47.5
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Winchester37.5
Woburn34.5
 
FINAL
Reading41.5
Lexington30.5
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Shrewsbury185
Fitchburg227
Story
FINAL
Algonquin213
Wachusett207
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westfield283
Belchertown285
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem33.5
Swampscott38.5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury250
Hingham238
Story
FINAL
Pembroke51.5
Middleborough20.5
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth138
Apponequet122
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Monomoy25
Norwell29
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty211
Leicester177
Story
FINAL
Auburn202
Shepherd Hill205
Story
FINAL
Millbury3.5
Northbridge5.5
Story
FINAL
Bartlett213
Quaboag171
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston267
Medfield249
Story
FINAL
Bellingham294
Hopkinton240
 
FINAL
Westwood216
Ashland248
Story
 
Wachusett C
3:30 P.M.
Narragansett
Lunenburg
 
FINAL
Gardner12
Oakmont18
Story
FINAL
Clinton30
Tyngsborough24
Story
 
Wachusett D
3:30 P.M.
Ayer Shirley
Maynard
 
FINAL
Littleton34
Tahanto19
Story
FINAL
West Boylston23
Bromfield31
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)179
Westborough187
Story
FINAL
Hopedale213
Grafton223
Story
FINAL
Malden249
Xaverian238
Story
FINAL
Wilmington23.5
Belmont48.5
 
FINAL
Saugus109
St. Mary’s160
Story
FINAL
St. John’s Prep252
Central Catholic241
 
FINAL
Taunton245
Coyle & Cassidy263
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey6
Concord Academy0
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 9 Nauset3
Marshfield3
 
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Dennis-Yarmouth0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
Brighton3
Dorchester1
 
FINAL
Boston International12
Boston English0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 2 Masconomet4
Lynnfield0
 
FINAL
Triton0
Manchester Essex0
 
FINAL
Newburyport0
Rockport3
Story
FINAL
Georgetown1
Hamilton-Wenham2
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Pentucket6
Ipswich0
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick2
Arlington Catholic1
Story
FINAL
Cathedral0
Lowell Catholic4
 
FINAL
Marian2
St. Joseph’s Prep0
 
FINAL
No. 20 Archbishop Williams2
Austin Prep3
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian2
Catholic Memorial3
 
FINAL
No. 7 St. John’s Prep4
Malden Catholic0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path1
Keefe Tech4
 
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech1
Monty Tech5
 
FINAL
Parker Charter3
Assabet2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft0
Portsmouth Abbey5
Story
FINAL
Pingree0
Beaver Country Day3
 
FINAL
Lexington Christian0
Concord Academy2
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford0
North Attleborough0
 
FINAL
No. 12 Oliver Ames1
Attleboro0
Story
FINAL
Foxborough0
Franklin3
Story
FINAL
Stoughton0
King Philip5
Story
FINAL
Canton1
Taunton2
Story
FINAL
Sharon5
Mansfield1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Rivers1
Belmont Hill1
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin5
St. George’s1
Story
FINAL
Groton2
Milton Academy3
Story
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s3
Governor’s Academy0
Story
FINAL
Thayer0
Brooks2
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
South Shore Charter9
KIPP Academy0
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Cambridge Weston2
Gann Academy1
 
FINAL
Waring0
Brimmer & May3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee1
Worcester Academy3
Story
FINAL
Brewster Academy0
Phillips Exeter5
 
FINAL
Gunnery2
Pomfret8
 
FINAL
Holderness1
Tilton1
 
FINAL
Westfield1
East Longmeadow4
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne3
Apponequet1
 
FINAL
Wareham0
Dighton-Rehoboth3
 
FINAL
Old Rochester0
Seekonk1
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Murdock0
Maynard10
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Oakmont3
St. Bernard’s1
Story
FINAL
Tahanto0
Clinton1
Story
FINAL
Narragansett1
Gardner0
Story
FINAL
Holy Name1
Hopedale1
Story
FINAL
Bromfield1
Douglas1
 
FINAL
No. 4 Somerville6
Brockton3
Story
FINAL at Randolph Arena, Randolph
CASH0
Randolph4
 
FINAL
Salisbury (Conn.)1
Deerfield3
 
FINAL
Berwick3
Hyde (Maine)4
Story
FINAL
Williston Northampton3
Westminster0
 
FINAL
Landmark2
Dexter1
 
FINAL
Trinity-Pawling3
Covenant Christian0
 
FINAL
Boston International3
Randolph2
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset0
No. 10 Marshfield2
 
FINAL
Plymouth North1
Sandwich1
 
FINAL
Plymouth South7
Dennis-Yarmouth0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at South Boston No. 2, Boston
O'Bryant4
South Boston2
Story
FINAL at Ceylon, Boston
East Boston7
Burke0
Story
FINAL at Hynes, Boston
Madison Park1
Latin Academy7
Story
3:30 P.M. at Franklin Field No. 1, Boston
Snowden
CASH
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield1
Masconomet3
 
FINAL
Georgetown0
Hamilton-Wenham2
Story
FINAL
North Reading1
Amesbury2
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep1
Archbishop Williams0
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic6
St. Clement1
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic1
Bishop Fenwick2
 
FINAL
Cristo Rey1
Pope John9
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech8
Nashoba Valley Tech0
 
FINAL
Assabet2
Parker Charter2
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Presentation of Mary0
Minuteman4
 
FINAL
Northeast0
Shawsheen7
Story
FINAL
Greater Lowell2
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
 
FINAL
Chelsea1
North Shore2
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree1
Lexington Christian2
 
FINAL
Berwick0
Dana Hall1
 
FINAL
Concord Academy0
Winsor6
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough6
Milford2
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Franklin6
Foxborough0
Story
FINAL
Taunton0
No. 7 Canton7
 
FINAL
Mansfield1
No. 15 Sharon1
Story
FINAL
Attleboro0
Oliver Ames3
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Waring3
Gann Academy0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles4
St. Paul’s1
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy3
Middlesex2
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy6
Groton1
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Diman0
Sacred Heart3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill1
Dracut2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
Pomfret0
Story
FINAL
Williston Northampton1
Deerfield2
 
FINAL
Ware1
Mahar3
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)4
Hyde (Conn.)0
Story
FINAL
Northampton1
Westfield0
 
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech0
Westfield Tech3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth7
Wareham1
 
FINAL
Seekonk8
Wareham0
 
FINAL
Seekonk3
Old Rochester2
 
FINAL
Fairhaven0
Case0
 
FINAL
Apponequet4
Bourne0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Oakmont4
St. Bernard’s1
 
FINAL at Portsmouth, Boston
Mt. Alvernia1
Brighton1
 
FINAL
Worcester South0
Blackstone-Millville7
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley0
Littleton5
Story
FINAL
Bay Path1
Abby Kelley Foster4
Story
FINAL
Tahanto0
Bromfield1
Story
FINAL
Narragansett4
Gardner4
Story
FINAL
Phillips Exeter0
Governor’s Academy3
Story
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon1
Rivers5
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Tabor5
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley4
Greater Lawrence0
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth8
Wareham1
Story
FINAL
Pope John0
Lynnfield3
 
FINAL
Maimonides1
St. Joseph’s Prep1
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South3
Marshfield0
Story
FINAL
Nauset0
Dennis-Yarmouth3
 
FINAL
Falmouth3
Plymouth North0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
West Roxbury0
O'Bryant3
 
FINAL at CASH, Boston
Burke3
CASH0
 
FINAL at Boston English, Boston
Boston English1
Snowden3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
Peabody3
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Worcester Tech3
Assabet0
Story
FINAL
University Park2
Monty Tech3
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell2
Whittier3
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford1
Weston3
 
5:30 P.M.
Waltham
Wayland
 
FINAL
No. 20 Acton-Boxborough0
Newton South3
Story
FINAL
Westford0
No. 13 Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian3
Hopedale0
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
Bishop Feehan3
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day1
Newton Country Day3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford2
Oliver Ames3
 
FINAL
Foxborough3
Sharon0
 
FINAL
Mansfield0
Franklin3
 
FINAL
Taunton0
No. 18 King Philip3
 
FINAL
North Attleborough3
Attleboro0
 
FINAL
No. 6 Canton3
Stoughton0
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North2
Doherty3
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Sacred Heart3
Diman0
 
FINAL
Southeastern0
Bristol-Plymouth3
 
3:30 P.M.
Tri-County
Blue Hills
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly0
Westport3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill3
Methuen2
 
FINAL
Lowell0
No. 12 North Andover3
Story
FINAL
Tewksbury1
Billerica3
 
FINAL
Dracut0
Chelmsford5
 
FINAL
Lawrence0
No. 9 Andover3
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Watertown0
No. 2 Melrose3
Story
FINAL
Belmont1
Lexington3
 
FINAL
Burlington3
Wilmington0
Story
4:00 P.M.
Stoneham
Wakefield
 
FINAL
Woburn0
No. 8 Reading3
Story
FINAL
Winchester3
Arlington1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Putnam2
South Hadley3
 
FINAL
Springfield Central3
Southwick-Tolland1
 
FINAL
Sabis Charter3
Easthampton1
 
FINAL
West Springfield0
Longmeadow3
 
FINAL
Ware3
Pioneer Valley Regional0
 
7:00 P.M.
Franklin County Tech
Greenfield
 
FINAL
Belchertown0
Mahar3
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton0
Deerfield3
 
FINAL
Suffield0
Worcester Academy3
Story
FINAL
Pomfret3
Kingswood-Oxford0
Story
FINAL
Chapel Hill1
Learning Center3
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth3
Bridgewater-Raynham0
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake2
No. 15 North Quincy3
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson2
Hingham3
 
FINAL
Hanover0
No. 14 Quincy3
 
FINAL
Middleborough0
Duxbury3
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth3
Wareham0
 
FINAL
Seekonk3
Old Rochester2
 
FINAL
Apponequet1
Bourne3
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven2
Case3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
5:30 P.M.
Bellingham
Norton
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science3
Abby Kelley Foster0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Pope John0
No. 7 Lynnfield3
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle3
Medford0
 
FINAL
Sturgis3
Cape Cod Tech0
 
FINAL
Randolph0
Ursuline3
 
FINAL
Algonquin3
Clinton0
 
FINAL
Central Catholic3
Bishop Fenwick2
Story
FINAL
Westborough1
Medway3
 
FINAL
No. 17 Medfield1
No. 1 Barnstable3
Story
FINAL
Pembroke3
Rockland0
 
FINAL
Worcester South3
Tantasqua1
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable0
North Middlesex3
 
FINAL
Milton Academy0
Pingree3
 
FINAL
Burncoat0
St. Peter-Marian3
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s1
Athol3
 
 

Boys’ water polo

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hotchkiss14
Canterbury12
 
FINAL
Choate4
Deerfield10
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results