HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Thursday, October 4, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:10 a.m.
 

Football

 
Tri-Valley (Small)
FINAL
Ashland7
Millis/Hopedale31
Story
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley27
Keefe Tech33
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley23
Minuteman47
 
FINAL
Whittier39
North Shore/Essex Aggie20
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Gardner25
Narragansett30
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Littleton30
Clinton27
Story
FINAL
Murdock28
Clinton29
Story
FINAL
Littleton28
Murdock28
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science15
Burncoat50
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech40
Narragansett19
Story
FINAL
Worcester South32
Holy Name24
Story
FINAL
Lynn Tech29
Northeast27
 
FINAL
Monty Tech40
Gardner20
Story
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley15
Keefe Tech50
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley27
Minuteman28
 
FINAL
Lynn Tech50
Northeast15
 
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie45
Whittier18
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Gardner42
Narragansett17
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Littleton19
Clinton40
Story
FINAL
Murdock19
Clinton40
Story
FINAL
Littleton29
Murdock26
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Monty Tech50
Narragansett15
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science15
Burncoat50
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)15
Presentation of Mary49
 
 

Field hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 10 Sandwich3
Marshfield0
 
FINAL
Plymouth North0
Dennis-Yarmouth7
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham1
Milton2
 
FINAL
Wellesley7
Braintree0
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex1
Pentucket0
Story
FINAL
Ipswich1
Masconomet4
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Westport1
West Bridgewater2
 
 
Nonleague
4:00 P.M.
Central (R.I.)
Mahar
 
4:00 P.M.
Athol
Northampton
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott3
Revere0
 
FINAL
Saugus0
Beverly4
 
FINAL
Gloucester0
Peabody4
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
No. 13 Cohasset4
Carver0
 
FINAL
No. 12 Monomoy10
Hull1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton1
Leicester0
Story
FINAL
Oxford0
Auburn5
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill2
Tantasqua2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 9 Westwood2
Medfield2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester North0
Southbridge7
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Andover3
Bishop Fenwick0
 
FINAL
Melrose0
No. 18 Winchester7
 
FINAL
Brockton1
Notre Dame (Hingham)7
Story
FINAL
Reading3
Stoneham1
 
FINAL
No. 1 Watertown7
Woburn0
Story
 

Boys’ golf

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth245
Falmouth248
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham70.5
Norwood37.5
Story
FINAL
Wellesley62.5
Newton North45.5
Story
FINAL
Milton49.5
Weymouth58.5
Story
FINAL
Dedham50
Brookline58
 
FINAL
Natick28
Braintree70
 
FINAL
Framingham78.5
Walpole29.5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton152
Newburyport175
Story
FINAL
Pentucket121
Ipswich115
 
FINAL
Masconomet181
North Reading164
 
FINAL
Lynnfield144
Manchester Essex147
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams150
Austin Prep170
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian230
St. John’s Prep219
 
FINAL
Malden Catholic253
Catholic Memorial241
Story
 
Colonial
3:30 P.M.
Shawsheen
Worcester Tech
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South70
Weston93
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough105
Lincoln-Sudbury102
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale3.5
Douglas5.5
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard253
Coyle & Cassidy271
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan257
Bishop Stang270
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett33
Malden39
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip163
Taunton157
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames151
Milford154
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat15
Doherty13
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford9
Dracut11
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Winthrop32
Danvers40
 
FINAL
Swampscott41.5
Saugus30.5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake254
Duxbury232
Story
FINAL
Pembroke254
Hingham227
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk111
Dighton-Rehoboth128
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee25
East Bridgewater29
 
FINAL
Abington35.5
Carver18.5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton175
Uxbridge199
Story
FINAL
Northbridge175
Shepherd Hill162
Story
FINAL
Quaboag196
David Prouty187
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill204
Tantasqua200
Story
FINAL
Northbridge175
Tantasqua162
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway233
Bellingham253
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn236
Ashland243
 
FINAL
Hopkinton240
Millis291
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Maynard16.5
West Boylston19.5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Shawsheen162
Arlington Catholic155
 
FINAL
Northeast178
Nashoba Valley Tech154
 
FINAL
Nipmuc169
Blackstone Valley190
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury194
Westborough188
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough16
North Middlesex56
Story
FINAL
Oakmont15
Quabbin39
Story
FINAL
Lexington40
Watertown32
 
FINAL
Burlington38.5
Woburn33.5
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley282
Diman292
 
FINAL
Medford150
Lowell Catholic149
 
FINAL
Hampshire Regional23.5
Westfield Tech0.050
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North2
Sandwich2
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline2
Natick1
 
FINAL
Braintree0
No. 13 Wellesley3
Story
FINAL
Walpole0
No. 3 Weymouth2
Story
FINAL
Milton0
No. 6 Needham2
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
Burke0
Boston International4
 
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
Boston English1
O'Bryant6
 
FINAL at Airport Stadium, East Boston
Latin Academy0
East Boston3
 
FINAL at King Field, South Boston
Madison Park10
South Boston1
 
FINAL at Charlestown High School, Charlestown
Snowden3
Charlestown2
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex0
No. 16 Pentucket4
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech2
Blackstone Valley3
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen2
Greater Lowell1
Story
FINAL
Northeast1
Chelsea2
Story
FINAL
Minuteman0
North Shore1
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley1
Whittier3
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford2
No. 1 Concord-Carlisle0
Story
FINAL
Weston4
Boston Latin1
 
FINAL
No. 15 Acton-Boxborough1
Waltham0
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang1
Bishop Feehan4
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy2
Somerset Berkley0
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat1
Doherty5
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
MATCH Charter0
Codman Charter7
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Holbrook7
Upper Cape2
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 8 Lowell3
Dracut5
 
FINAL
No. 11 North Andover5
Central Catholic0
Story
FINAL
Billerica1
Andover1
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin1
Leominster0
Story
FINAL
Nashoba2
North Middlesex1
Story
FINAL
Wachusett2
Shrewsbury1
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Marlborough2
Groton-Dunstable6
Story
FINAL
Hudson5
Quabbin2
Story
 
Nonleague
4:00 P.M.
Athol
Hampshire
 
FINAL
Smith Academy5
Mahar0
 
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech7
Pathfinder2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly6
Swampscott3
Story
FINAL
Revere2
Gloucester1
 
FINAL
Peabody4
Saugus3
Story
FINAL
Winthrop1
Lynn Classical7
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
No. 18 Dartmouth2
Barnstable1
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 17 Hingham3
Whitman-Hanson0
Story
FINAL
Quincy1
Duxbury3
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake6
Middleborough1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington3
Cohasset3
 
FINAL
Monomoy0
Mashpee1
Story
FINAL
Carver0
East Bridgewater5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury3
David Prouty1
Story
FINAL
Leicester0
Grafton3
Story
FINAL
Quaboag1
Uxbridge4
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill2
Tantasqua3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston5
Bellingham0
Story
FINAL
Ashland0
Hopkinton1
 
FINAL
Medway1
Norton0
Story
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn2
Westwood1
 
FINAL
Medfield6
Millis0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holy Name0
Sutton5
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley0
Lunenburg6
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)2
Worcester North3
Story
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham0
No. 5 New Bedford3
Story
FINAL
North Brookfield1
Bay Path3
Story
FINAL
Watertown1
Lexington1
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep0
Maimonides2
Story
FINAL
Melrose0
Belmont1
 
FINAL
No. 19 Winchester4
Burlington0
 
FINAL
Reading1
Wakefield0
 
FINAL
Fairhaven0
Dracut1
Story
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 9 Needham3
Milton2
 
FINAL
Wellesley5
Braintree1
 
FINAL
Natick3
Brookline2
Story
FINAL
Weymouth2
Walpole0
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL at South Boston No. 1, Boston
Charlestown4
Snowden5
 
FINAL at Millennium, Boston
New Mission6
West Roxbury1
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 17 Cardinal Spellman5
Matignon0
Story
FINAL
Cristo Rey0
Marian10
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 14 Concord-Carlisle4
Bedford1
Story
FINAL
Waltham0
Acton-Boxborough5
 
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Weston5
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
No. 16 Bishop Feehan3
Bishop Stang0
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley4
Coyle & Cassidy3
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
MATCH Charter0
Codman Charter1
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 11 Andover1
Billerica0
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin5
Leominster0
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Nashoba0
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury2
Wachusett0
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable0
Marlborough0
Story
FINAL
Quabbin6
Hudson1
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Saugus1
No. 1 Peabody7
Story
FINAL
Swampscott0
Beverly1
Story
FINAL
Gloucester3
Revere2
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Barnstable0
Dartmouth1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 6 Whitman-Hanson2
Hingham0
 
FINAL
No. 13 Duxbury5
Quincy0
Story
FINAL
North Quincy2
Pembroke1
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset1
Abington4
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater3
Carver0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty0
Millbury4
Story
FINAL
Auburn5
Oxford3
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua1
Shepherd Hill2
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge5
Quaboag0
Story
FINAL
Northbridge9
Bartlett2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 3 Medfield2
Millis0
 
FINAL
Westwood2
Dover-Sherborn4
Story
FINAL
Ashland0
Hopkinton2
 
FINAL
Norton0
Medway2
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Narragansett0
Maynard3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Murdock0
Abby Kelley Foster2
Story
FINAL at Mt. Alverina, Newton
O'Bryant0
Mt. Alvernia3
 
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Douglas4
Story
FINAL
Sutton3
Holy Name0
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter1
Advanced Math and Science0
 
3:30 P.M.
North Brookfield
Bay Path
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian2
Burncoat0
Story
FINAL
Wilmington1
Arlington2
 
FINAL
Lexington1
Watertown1
 
FINAL
Fontbonne2
St. Mary’s4
 
FINAL
Melrose0
Belmont2
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Tabor5
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Southern
FINAL
Bishop Feehan107
Bishop Stang76
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)99
Westwood87
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Ursuline89
Mt. Alvernia86
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree0
No. 3 Newton North3
 
FINAL
Framingham0
Weymouth3
Story
FINAL
Needham0
Brookline3
 
FINAL
Milton1
Norwood3
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Wellesley3
Dedham0
 
FINAL
Natick2
Walpole3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at Cassidy Field, Brighton
Madison Park3
Brighton0
 
FINAL at Charlestown High School, Charlestown
Latin Academy3
Charlestown0
 
FINAL at Charlestown High School, Charlestown
South Boston2
Boston International3
 
FINAL at CASH, Boston
East Boston2
CASH3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 4 Arlington Catholic3
Cardinal Spellman0
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams3
Austin Prep0
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick3
Matignon0
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic0
St. Joseph’s Prep3
 
FINAL
Marian3
St. Clement0
Story
FINAL
Cristo Rey0
Pope John3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Keefe Tech3
 
FINAL
Worcester Tech3
University Park2
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen3
Northeast0
 
3:30 P.M.
Lynn Tech
Greater Lowell
 
FINAL
No. 11 Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
North Shore0
 
FINAL
Fellowship Christian1
Presentation of Mary3
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy3
Somerset Berkley1
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech0
Old Colony3
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie3
Upper Cape1
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Leominster0
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
East Longmeadow3
Chicopee1
 
FINAL
Minnechaug3
Chicopee Comprehensive0
 
5:00 P.M.
Agawam
Holyoke
 
5:00 P.M.
West Springfield
Pioneer Valley Regional
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical3
Lynn English0
 
FINAL
Learning Center1
Gann Academy3
 
FINAL
Amherst-Pelham3
Westfield0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill3
Tantasqua0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 17 Medfield3
Millis1
 
FINAL
Ashland0
Hopkinton3
Story
6:30 P.M.
Bellingham
Holliston
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia3
Cathedral0
 
4:00 P.M.
Revere
Bedford
 
FINAL
Burlington3
Waltham2
Story
FINAL
Stoneham3
Malden0
 
FINAL
Monty Tech3
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Story

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results