HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Friday, October 5, 2012

Updated: Monday, July 22, 2013, 5:10 a.m.
 

Football

 
AA
FINAL
Westfield51
Agawam14
 
 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North34
Dennis-Yarmouth49
Story
FINAL
Falmouth13
Plymouth South31
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham23
Braintree7
Story
FINAL
Brookline6
No. 13 Needham33
Story
FINAL
Wellesley28
Milton34
Story
 
Boston North
FINAL
Brighton0
Madison Park34
Story
FINAL
East Boston6
West Roxbury22
Story
 
Boston South
FINAL
Latin Academy14
Burke0
Story
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
O'Bryant22
Boston English14
Story
 
Catholic Central (Small)
FINAL
Cathedral37
Matignon6
Story
FINAL
St. Clement31
Pope John Paul II32
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Quaboag7
Worcester Tech31
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech6
Bay Path39
Story
 
Dual County (Large)
FINAL
Waltham0
No. 18 Lincoln-Sudbury24
Story
 
Dual County (Small)
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
Concord-Carlisle30
Boston Latin16
Story
 
Evergreen
FINAL
Dexter20
Holderness28
Story
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)27
Portsmouth Abbey14
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
No. 2 Everett51
Cambridge30
Story
 
Hockomock (Davenport)
FINAL
Foxborough0
Stoughton20
Story
FINAL
Sharon21
Canton14
Story
 
Hockomock (Kelley-Rex)
FINAL
No. 17 North Attleborough13
Franklin20
Story
FINAL
Attleboro19
Mansfield21
Story
FINAL
Taunton7
No. 6 King Philip35
Story
 
Intercounty
FINAL
Athol26
Mohawk Trail8
Story
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech0
Turners Falls48
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Roxbury Latin47
St. Mark’s22
Story
FINAL
St. George’s16
Lawrence Academy51
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Algonquin20
Hudson34
Story
FINAL
Marlborough14
Nashoba28
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough27
Gardner25
Story
FINAL
Clinton6
Groton-Dunstable35
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg29
Quabbin18
Story
FINAL
West Boylston28
Narragansett14
Story
FINAL
Littleton56
Maynard34
Story
FINAL
Murdock22
Ayer Shirley8
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Bernard’s13
Nipmuc47
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne8
Apponequet31
Story
FINAL
Case8
Old Rochester21
Story
FINAL
Wareham20
Fairhaven7
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford20
Seekonk0
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset42
Carver13
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater39
Hull26
Story
FINAL
Rockland2
Mashpee13
Story
 
SWCL A
FINAL
Shepherd Hill6
Auburn35
Story
FINAL
Northbridge28
Grafton21
Story
 
SWCL B
FINAL
Uxbridge28
Bartlett59
Story
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Franklin County Tech0
Pathfinder14
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Fitchburg6
No. 12 Brockton33
Story
FINAL
New Bedford14
No. 1 Barnstable19
Story
FINAL
Billerica35
Dracut40
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Central Catholic35
Methuen14
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Burlington15
No. 5 Reading22
Story
FINAL
Dorchester32
Charlestown0
Story
FINAL
South Boston12
Blue Hills36
Story
FINAL
Marblehead23
Newburyport20
Story
FINAL
Pentucket14
North Reading17
Story
FINAL
Georgetown14
Saugus35
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic7
Winthrop9
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep32
Manchester Essex19
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan24
Barrington (R.I.)0
Story
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth20
Bishop Stang7
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Cardinal Spellman28
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard21
Medford14
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth29
Somerset Berkley32
Story
FINAL
Malden Catholic15
Quincy12
Story
FINAL
Bellingham13
Holliston41
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton37
Dover-Sherborn18
Story
FINAL
Weston14
Bishop Fenwick34
Story
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough18
Wayland17
Story
FINAL
Somerville40
Bedford41
Story
FINAL
Medway0
Norton13
Story
FINAL
Southeastern14
Randolph7
Story
FINAL
Wilmington10
Woburn0
Story
FINAL
Lowell42
Lawrence21
Story
FINAL
Lexington27
Melrose48
Story
FINAL
Arlington0
No. 20 Wakefield29
Story
FINAL
Watertown24
Winchester15
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Natick42
Dedham7
Story
FINAL
Peabody0
No. 14 Beverly49
Story
FINAL
Salem19
Lynn Classical26
 
FINAL
Shawsheen41
Chelsea7
Story
FINAL
Greater Lowell8
Greater Lawrence34
Story
FINAL
Cushing27
Salisbury (Conn.)41
 
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury50
David Prouty15
Story
FINAL
Southbridge44
David Prouty19
Story
FINAL
Southbridge33
Millbury22
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Bromfield21
Oakmont35
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg33
Oakmont22
Story
FINAL
Bromfield19
Lunenburg39
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Wachusett15
Doherty48
Story
FINAL
Rivers34
Worcester Academy22
 
Portsmouth Abbey22
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
ISL
FINAL
Groton30
St. Mark’s26
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury15
David Prouty50
Story
FINAL
Southbridge29
David Prouty27
Story
FINAL
Southbridge50
Millbury15
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Lunenburg15
Oakmont45
Story
FINAL
Bromfield15
Oakmont44
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg24
Bromfield31
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Wachusett15
Doherty50
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield6
Plymouth North0
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick1
Brookline0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland0
Concord-Carlisle2
Story
FINAL
Bedford0
No. 16 Lincoln-Sudbury7
 
FINAL
No. 15 Weston6
Waltham0
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale1
Nipmuc0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian1
Newton Country Day6
Story
FINAL
Winsor1
Pingree2
 
 
Hockomock
3:45 P.M.
Milford
Attleboro
 
FINAL
Sharon1
North Attleborough7
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Canton0
King Philip3
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Oliver Ames0
No. 5 Franklin4
Story
FINAL
Stoughton0
Mansfield1
Story
FINAL
Foxborough5
Taunton0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. George’s0
Lawrence Academy3
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy1
BB&N2
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin0
Leominster1
Story
FINAL
Quabbin0
Wachusett3
Story
4:00 P.M.
Shrewsbury
Groton-Dunstable
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Westborough2
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Hudson1
Story
FINAL
Nashoba2
Marlborough0
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead1
Danvers3
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham2
No. 11 Scituate1
Story
FINAL
Hanover0
No. 3 Duxbury6
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne0
Fairhaven0
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth0
No. 17 Apponequet1
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge4
Tantasqua0
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
David Prouty2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland0
Hopkinton0
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Narragansett0
Oakmont1
 
FINAL
Gardner1
Littleton7
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg1
Bromfield0
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Murdock0
Maynard6
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Blackstone-Millville0
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)0
Burncoat0
Story
FINAL
Quaboag6
Westport0
Story
FINAL
Dana Hall6
Worcester Academy0
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech2
Sutton1
Story
FINAL
Douglas0
St. Bernard’s3
Story
FINAL
Wakefield0
Lexington8
Story
FINAL
Newburyport1
No. 19 North Andover1
 
FINAL
Everett1
Lowell3
 
FINAL
Central Catholic2
Bishop Fenwick1
Story
FINAL
Newton North2
Newton South1
Story
FINAL
West Bridgewater2
No. 13 Cohasset2
 
FINAL
Milton Academy3
Tabor0
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon164
Franklin148
 
FINAL
King Philip164
Mansfield165
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Wachusett201
Leominster207
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford9
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Millbury3
Leicester6
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield224
Westwood227
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Monty Tech22.5
Narragansett31.5
Story
FINAL
Littleton28
Gardner20
Story
FINAL
Sutton198
Holy Name198
Story
FINAL
Nashoba26
Bromfield28
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury191
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)189
Story
FINAL
Bancroft3
Portsmouth Abbey3
Story
FINAL
Longmeadow241
Tantasqua251
Story
FINAL
St. John’s Prep234
Barnstable245
 
Groton-Dunstable
North Middlesex
 
FINAL
Auburn28
Hudson26
Story
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham4
Norwood1
 
FINAL
Newton North0
Dedham0
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL at Millennium, Boston
Dorchester7
West Roxbury2
Story
FINAL at King Field, South Boston
South Boston0
Boston International9
 
FINAL at Franklin Field No. 1, Boston
Latin Academy2
CASH3
 
FINAL at Portsmouth, Boston
Charlestown0
Brighton8
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich0
No. 2 Masconomet3
 
FINAL
Georgetown0
North Reading0
 
FINAL
Lynnfield1
Hamilton-Wenham0
Story
FINAL
Rockport1
Triton0
 
FINAL
Newburyport8
Amesbury0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Marian0
Bishop Fenwick2
 
FINAL
Cathedral1
Austin Prep7
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech3
Nashoba Valley Tech0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury1
Westford2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey1
Lexington Christian1
 
FINAL
Berwick1
Pingree1
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day1
Concord Academy0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro2
Milford3
 
FINAL
Franklin1
No. 12 Oliver Ames1
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough2
Sharon1
 
FINAL
Mansfield1
Stoughton2
 
FINAL
Taunton2
Foxborough0
Story
FINAL
King Philip1
Canton0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy1
St. Sebastian’s1
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Boston Trinity3
Chapel Hill1
 
 
Nonleague
3:30 P.M.
Ware
Smith Voc.
 
FINAL
Tabor3
Dexter1
 
FINAL
Gateway3
Mahar1
 
FINAL
McCann Tech1
Westfield Tech5
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem1
No. 10 Danvers5
 
FINAL
Lynn English0
Marblehead1
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke0
North Quincy2
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth3
Case1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford2
Auburn6
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
David Prouty5
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science1
Abby Kelley Foster2
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)2
North Central Charter2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Douglas6
St. Bernard’s0
Story
FINAL
Doherty1
Bartlett1
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech7
Narragansett2
 
FINAL
Shawsheen2
Maynard2
Story
3:30 P.M.
Murdock
Trivium
 
FINAL at Somerville High School, Somerville
East Boston0
No. 4 Somerville4
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg1
Littleton1
Story
3:00 P.M.
Clinton
South Lancaster
 
FINAL
Nantucket2
Bourne0
 
FINAL
Randolph8
Holbrook5
Story
FINAL
Greater Lawrence0
Lowell Catholic2
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy1
Seekonk0
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan4
Fairhaven3
Story
FINAL
Peabody0
No. 15 Acton-Boxborough6
 
FINAL
St. Mary’s6
Swampscott1
 
FINAL
Brockton1
No. 14 BC High1
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Martha's Vineyard6
 
FINAL
Quincy1
Bridgewater-Raynham1
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 19 Dedham3
No. 20 Newton North2
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at Franklin Field No. 1, Boston
Dorchester1
CASH0
 
3:30 P.M. at Boston English, Boston
Burke
Boston English
 
FINAL at Madison Park, Boston
Brighton0
Madison Park1
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet2
Ipswich1
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham1
Lynnfield0
Story
FINAL
North Reading0
Georgetown2
 
FINAL
Newburyport0
Amesbury3
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Lynn Tech0
Shawsheen8
 
FINAL
Minuteman2
North Shore0
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
Chelsea0
 
FINAL
Presentation of Mary0
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)10
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland0
No. 2 Lincoln-Sudbury2
 
FINAL
No. 8 Westford0
Newton South1
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian1
Blackstone-Millville2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft1
Portsmouth Abbey1
Story
 
Hockomock
3:45 P.M.
Milford
Attleboro
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames1
No. 5 Franklin6
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Canton3
King Philip1
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Sharon0
North Attleborough0
 
FINAL
Stoughton1
Mansfield8
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. George’s1
Lawrence Academy4
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bishop Connolly0
Sacred Heart2
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 4 Central Catholic1
No. 18 North Andover0
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Westborough7
Fitchburg0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Regional1
Athol1
 
FINAL
Tabor5
Wheeler (R.I.)1
 
FINAL
Marianapolis2
Falmouth Academy2
 
FINAL
Mahar0
Smith Academy1
 
FINAL
Minnechaug0
Westfield0
 
FINAL
Westfield Tech0
McCann Tech6
 
FINAL
Putnam1
Pathfinder2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers3
Salem1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough0
Silver Lake5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton0
Uxbridge4
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Brookfield2
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL at Ursuline, Boston
West Roxbury0
Ursuline5
 
FINAL
Douglas2
St. Bernard’s2
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech8
Worcester South1
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
No. 10 Marshfield0
 
FINAL
Waring1
Covenant Christian0
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth0
West Bridgewater0
 
FINAL
No. 12 Winchester2
Burlington0
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy1
Nobles1
Story
FINAL
Haverhill2
Somerville1
 
FINAL
Bourne0
Falmouth4
 
FINAL
Innovation Academy4
Nashoba Valley Tech2
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley101
Dedham69
 
FINAL
Newton North82
Framingham96
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)67
Andover101
 
FINAL
Billerica80
Haverhill98
Story
FINAL
Methuen84
Chelmsford96
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Boston City
FINAL at Latin Academy, Boston
O'Bryant0
Latin Academy3
 
FINAL at City Yards, East Boston
East Boston0
Snowden3
 
FINAL at Boston English, Boston
Charlestown1
Boston English3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 7 Lynnfield3
Masconomet0
Story
FINAL
North Reading3
Hamilton-Wenham2
Story
FINAL
Beverly3
Salem2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s3
Cathedral0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lawrence0
Shawsheen3
 
FINAL
Lynn Tech0
No. 11 Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
 
FINAL
North Shore3
Fellowship Christian1
 
FINAL
Chelsea0
Northeast3
 
 
Dual County
4:00 P.M.
Wayland
Bedford
 
FINAL
Newton South2
Boston Latin3
 
FINAL
Weston3
Concord-Carlisle0
 
FINAL
No. 20 Acton-Boxborough0
No. 13 Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy1
Pingree3
 
FINAL
Newton Country Day3
Bancroft2
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford0
North Attleborough3
 
FINAL
Franklin3
Foxborough0
Story
3:30 P.M.
Oliver Ames
Attleboro
 
FINAL
Stoughton3
No. 18 King Philip0
Story
5:15 P.M.
Sharon
Mansfield
 
FINAL
No. 6 Canton3
Taunton0
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South1
Doherty3
Story
FINAL
Burncoat0
Worcester North3
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Foxborough Charter3
KIPP Academy1
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Sacred Heart3
Bishop Connolly0
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth3
Tri-County2
Story
FINAL
Diman3
Southeastern0
 
3:30 P.M.
Blue Hills
Norfolk Aggie
 
5:00 P.M.
Blue Hills
Westport
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 9 Andover3
Methuen0
Story
FINAL
No. 12 North Andover3
Chelmsford1
Story
FINAL
Billerica0
Central Catholic3
Story
FINAL
Dracut3
Tewksbury1
 
FINAL
Haverhill3
Lowell0
 
 
Middlesex
4:00 P.M.
Wakefield
Lexington
 
FINAL
Belmont0
Wilmington3
 
FINAL
Arlington0
Burlington3
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Reading3
Stoneham1
 
4:00 P.M.
Watertown
Woburn
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin3
North Middlesex1
Story
FINAL
Marlborough0
Westborough3
Story
FINAL
Wachusett1
Shrewsbury3
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Hudson3
Fitchburg1
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley3
Clinton0
Story
 
Nonleague
5:00 P.M.
South Hadley
Commerce
 
FINAL
Ludlow3
Renaissance0
 
5:00 P.M.
Southwick-Tolland
Putnam
 
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Christian0
Springfield Central3
 
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech0
Sabis Charter3
 
FINAL
Berwick1
Kents Hill5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 15 North Quincy2
No. 14 Quincy3
 
FINAL
Middleborough3
Hanover1
Story
FINAL
Duxbury3
Hingham1
 
FINAL
Silver Lake0
Pembroke3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bourne3
Falmouth0
Story
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
No. 16 New Bedford3
 
FINAL
Durfee0
Seekonk3
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley3
Whittier1
 
FINAL
Millbury3
Marian1
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth3
Bishop Stang0
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson2
Rockland3
 
FINAL
Avon1
Ursuline3
 
FINAL
Austin Prep0
Fontbonne3
Story
5:15 P.M.
Lawrence
Somerville
 
4:00 P.M.
Saugus
Peabody
 
FINAL
Swampscott3
Revere0
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian3
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Story
FINAL at Randolph Arena, Randolph
Burke3
Randolph1
 
6:45 P.M.
Westwood
Dedham
 
FINAL
Medford0
No. 4 Arlington Catholic3
 
FINAL
Marshfield3
Case1
 
Whitinsville Christian
St. Bernard’s
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy3
Wareham0
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results